For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Liepaja LAT,Baltic Zonal 3rd Stage 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club        Type Pts BH. BH. Res. 
   1    1 GM  Kovalenko Igor             2624 LAT Riga              7  43½ 47½  0   
   2    7 GM  Sulskis Sarunas            2507 LTU Kaunas           6½  44  45½  0   
   3    8 GM  Ladva Ottomar              2498 EST Hapsalu          5½  44  47   0   
   4    3 GM  Kulaots Kaido              2555 EST Tallinn          5½  43  46½  0   
   5   12 IM  Pultinevicius Paulius      2422 LTU Marijampole U18  5½  42½ 45½  0   
   6   16 IM  Samolins Vitalijs          2400 LAT Jelgava          5½  41½ 45   0   
   7    2 GM  Neiksans Arturs            2567 LAT Riga             5½  41½ 44½  0   
   8    9 IM  Laurusas Tomas             2465 LTU Kaunas           5½  38½ 41½  0   
   9   11 GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas      2432 LTU Vilnius     S50  5½  37½ 41   0   
  10   18 FM  Sirosh Ilja                2339 EST Sillamae    U20   5  38  39½  0   
  11   10 GM  Kanep Meelis               2440 EST Viljandi         4½  41½ 45   0   
  12    4 GM  Meshkovs Nikita            2540 LAT Riga             4½  40  41½  0   
  13   21     Brazdzionis Andrius        2252 LTU Panevezys	       4½  36½ 40   0   
  14   14 FM  Bernotas Arturs            2413 LAT Riga             4½  32  33½  0   
  15    6 GM  Kantans Toms               2529 LAT Garkalne          4  42½ 45½  0   
  16   13 IM  Seeman Tarvo               2414 EST Tallinn           4  37  40   0   
  17   15 IM  Berzinsh Roland            2410 LAT Ropazi            4  36  39   0   
  18   23     Vicas Marijus              2183 LTU Siauliai         3½  37  40   0   
  19    5 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas            2537 LTU Vilnius     S50  3½  32½ 34   0   
  20   22     Haavamae Henrik            2185 EST Tallinn     U20  3½  29½ 31   0   
  21   17 FM  Klabis Rokas               2347 LTU Siauliai          3  34½ 36   0   
  22   24     Pedoson Georg Aleksander   2176 EST Tallinn     U14   3  32  33½  0   
  23   20     Chukavin Kirill            2303 EST Tallinn     U16   3  31½ 33   0   
  24   19 WGM Rogule Laura             F 2320 LAT Riga             1½  33½ 36½  0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year