Chess games database – Ljubljana SLO, Men Ch 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 542 : 10.05.2018

Online chess games 4351
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Ljubljana SLO, Men Ch 2018

Rank SNo.    Name                 Rtg FED Club                         Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 IM Markoja Boris       2440 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                       7½   0   47  51  
   2    4 IM Drnovsek Gal        2408 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka              6½   0   47  51  
   3   10 FM Kavcic Zan          2316 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                        6½   0   42  46  
   4    5 FM Srebrnic Marko      2388 SLO ŠK Nova Gorica                    6½   0   40  44  
   5   13 FM Dobrovoljc Vid      2294 SLO ŠD KRKA Novo mesto           U18   6   0   45½ 48½ 
   6    3 IM Tomazini Zan        2424 SLO ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica        6   0   45  49  
        7 IM Jelen Igor          2363 SLO ŠK Ig                              6   0   45  49  
   8   17 FM Bratkovic Jakob     2223 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                  U18   6   0   43½ 45½ 
   9    2 MK Janzelj Tim         2437 SLO ŠK Ig                              6   0   41  45  
  10   14 MK Subelj Jan          2285 SLO ŠK Žalec                     U14  5½   0   47½ 51  
  11   27    Marn Jan            2063 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                  U14  5½   0   43  46  
  12   19 MK Suta Andraz         2212 SLO ŠD Ptuj                           5½   0   42½ 46  
  13   16 MK Stevanic David      2250 SLO ŠD Kočevje                   U16  5½   0   42  46  
  14   23 MK Bratkovic Sham      2141 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                       5½   0   42  44½ 
  15   12 FM Gombac Jan          2303 SLO ŠK Triglav Krško                  5½   0   40  44  
  16    6 FM Spalir Jernej       2363 SLO ŠK Slovenj Gradec                 5½   0   39½ 43½ 
  17   15 IM Barle Janez         2263 SLO ŠD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljubljana S60  5½   0   34½ 37  
  18   18 MK Brinovec Dusan      2217 SLO ŠK Žalec                           5   0   45  48½ 
  19   25    Juvan Jaka          2088 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                  U16   5   0   40½ 43  
  20   22 MK Murko David         2153 SLO ŠD Ptuj                            5   0   39½ 41½ 
  21   30 MK Solmajer Luka       2010 SLO ŠD Rokada Lendava                 4½   0   41  43  
  22    9 IM Mazi Leon           2346 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka              4½   0   40  44  
  23    8 FM Bratovic Blaz       2352 SLO ŠD Gorenjka Lesce                 4½   0   39½ 43  
  24   11 FM Urbanc Peter        2309 SLO ŠK Triglav Krško                  4½   0   39½ 43  
  25   21 MK Debevec Blaz        2186 SLO ŠK Komenda                        4½   0   39½ 42½ 
  26   24 FM Praznik Anton       2129 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                   S60  4½   0   39½ 39½ 
  27   28 MK Susnik Matej        2055 SLO ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka              4½   0   37  40½ 
  28   20 CM Brinovec David      2188 SLO ŠK Žalec                     U18   4   0   43  46½ 
  29   26 MK Krumpak Hinko       2084 SLO ŠK Višnja gora-Stična        S60   4   0   39  42½ 
  30   35    Kuhar Larisa      F 1799 SLO ŠK Triglav Krško             U14   4   0   39  41  
  31   33    Mohr Pablo          1864 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                  U18   4   0   38  41  
  32   34    Marinsek Denis      1816 SLO ŠD Vrhnika                         4   0   38  38  
  33   29 MK Povse Martin        2051 SLO ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica            4   0   35½ 37½ 
  34   32    Bajo Tin            1946 SLO ŠD Kočevje                   U18   4   0   35  37  
  35   44    Olenik Campa Rudi   1574 SLO ŠD Domžale                   U12   4   0   34  37  
  36   37    Mihelic Vesna     F 1791 SLO ŠD Mengeš-Trzin              U12   4   0   34  36½ 
  37   31 MK Butala Marjan       1981 SLO ŠK Višnja gora-Stična        S60   4   0   33½ 35½ 
  38   43    Vaupot Luka         1591 SLO ŠK Slovenj Gradec            U14   4   0   33  33  
  39   41    Topolovec Vid       1679 SLO ŠK Ljubljana                       4   0   31  33  
  40   36    Sivcevic Nusret     1796 SLO ŠK Ljubljana                       4   0   30½ 32½ 
  41   38    Skrbec Leon         1699 SLO ŠK Postojna                  U12  3½   0   36  36  
  42   39    Jersic Aleks        1688 SLO ŠK Ljubljana                 U12  3½   0   33  35  
  43   42    Urbanc Suzana     F 1639 SLO ŠK Brežice                        3½   0   31  33  
  44   46    Klemencic Marjan    1357 SLO ŠK En Passant                      3   0   30  30  
  45   50    Suman Tit           1535 SLO ŽŠK Maribor                  U18   3   0   29  29  
  46   40    Babic Miroslav      1685 SLO ŠK Ljubljana                      2½   ½   35½ 38  
  47   48    Jelen Anja        F 1069 SLO ŠK Ig                        U12  2½   ½   31  31  
  48   45    Zidar Jernej        1449 SLO ŠK Komenda                   U12   2   1   31  31  
  49   49    Jelen Luka          1673 SLO ŠK Ig                        U10   2   0   27½ 27½ 
  50   47    Lapanje Ajda      F 1231 SLO ŠK Komenda                   U12   0   0   26  28


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year