For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 564 : 20.12.2018

Online chess games 6464
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

London ENG, 10th CSC Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                      Pts. 
   1    4 GM  Moussard Jules                  2591 FRA Asnières                   7½  
        9 GM  Pert Nicholas                   2546 ENG 4ncl Guildford             7½  
   3    2 GM  Bogner Sebastian                2610 SUI Ask Reti Zurich            7   
        6 GM  Yuffa Daniil                    2572 RUS None                       7   
        7 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2564 ROU Uv Timisoara               7   
        8 GM  Hillarp Persson Tiger           2546 SWE None                       7   
       13 IM  Ghasi Ameet K                   2498 ENG Richmond & Twickenham      7   
   8    1 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2670 ARM None                       6½  
        3 GM  Cornette Matthieu               2597 FRA 4ncl Celtic Tigers         6½  
        5 GM  Hawkins Jonathan                2583 ENG Cheddleton                 6½  
       10 GM  Debashis Das                    2544 IND None                       6½  
       14 GM  Gormally Daniel W               2478 ENG 4ncl Blackthorne Russia    6½  
       16 IM  Gumularz Szymon                 2462 POL Ksz Polonia Wroclaw        6½  
       17 GM  Arkell Keith C                  2453 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton            6½  
       23 IM  Zhou Yang-Fan                   2434 ENG Guildford                  6½  
       25 IM  Pert Richard G                  2416 ENG Brentwood                  6½  
       28 FM  Piesik Piotr                    2404 POL Uks Hetman Czestochowa     6½  
       29 GM  Mcdonald Neil R                 2403 ENG Wood Green                 6½  
       40     Megalios Konstantinos           2365 GRE Apo Kotinos                6½  
       48 FM  Taylor Adam C                   2331 ENG Wood Green                 6½  
  21   11 GM  Turner Matthew J                2533 SCO None                       6   
       12 GM  Hector Jonny                    2501 SWE Limhamn                    6   
       18 GM  Flear Glenn C                   2451 ENG Nice Alekhine              6   
       20 IM  Elsness Frode                   2447 NOR Sk 1911                    6   
       21 IM  Akash Pc Iyer                   2441 IND India                      6   
       24 GM  Hebden Mark L                   2425 ENG 4ncl Guildford             6   
       26 GM  Wells Peter K                   2412 ENG 4ncl White Rose            6   
       27 IM  Gilevych Artem                  2409 ITA Circolo Bolognese          6   
       30 IM  Eggleston David J               2397 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton            6   
       31 GM  Cherniaev Alexander             2393 RUS Wood Green                 6   
       32     Lewtak Damian                   2393 POL Gostmat Gostynin           6   
       36 FM  Mirzoyan David                  2382 ARM King's College London      6   
       37 IM  Milliet Sophie                F 2376 FRA France                     6   
       42 IM  Mihajlov Sebastian              2358 NOR Oss                        6   
       43 IM  Lane Gary W                     2353 AUS Rooty Hill                 6   
       47 IM  Bradbury Neil H                 2336 ENG None                       6   
       52 FM  Kueppers Timo                   2320 GER Essen-Katernberg           6   
       61 FM  Tomaszewski Kacper              2259 POL Mksz Rybnik                6   
      116     Sperling Lennart                2116 GER Sg Kaarst                  6   
      118     Johnson Daniel                  2111 SWE Ssk Hammaro                6   
  41   15 IM  Janik Igor                      2476 POL Elblag                     5½  
       33 IM  D'costa Lorin Ar                2390 ENG 4ncl Barbican              5½  
       34 IM  Lacasa Diaz Jose Antonio        2389 ESP None                       5½  
       39 IM  Bates Richard A                 2372 ENG Hackney                    5½  
       41 FM  Wadsworth Matthew J             2364 ENG Maidenhead                 5½  
       45 IM  Gullaksen Eirik T               2349 NOR Bergens Schakklub          5½  
       46 FM  Sowray Peter J                  2342 ENG None                       5½  
       50 FM  Derakhshani Borna               2325 ENG Tehran                     5½  
       51 FM  Fischer Daniel                  2324 SUI Sg Zurich                  5½  
       53 FM  Lyell Mark                      2317 ENG Hackney                    5½  
       54     Wu Li                           2317 ENG Isle Of Man                5½  
       57     Ronka Erik                      2281 FIN Kuopion Shakinystavat      5½  
       59 WIM Dauletova Gulmira             F 2261 KAZ None                       5½  
       73     Venkataramanaraju Haribalu      2208 IND None                       5½  
       75 CM  Villiers Thomas                 2205 ENG Barnet Knights             5½  
       84     Brooks Phil J                   2184 ENG Ashtead                    5½  
       86     Mcclement Andrew                2182 SCO Oban                       5½  
       89     Ogunshola Olugbemiga (Ben)      2172 NGR Camberley                  5½  
       96 WFM Georgescu Lena                F 2162 SUI Sk Luzern                  5½  
      102 CM  Woong Zhi Wei William           2146 SGP None                       5½  
      109     Burrows Martin P                2134 ENG Wigston                    5½  
      110     Menzies Colin W                 2132 IRL Athenaeum                  5½  
      113 FM  Bhawoodien Mohamed Ozayr        2123 RSA University Of Cape Town    5½  
      117     Bates Caspar J                  2113 ENG Richmond                   5½  
      136     Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa               2038 ITA Peterborough               5½  
  66   38 FM  Gschnitzer Adrian               2374 GER Sv 1947 Walldorf           5   
       56 FM  Van Zyl-Rudd Jack               2306 RSA Port Elizabeth             5   
       58 FM  Abbas Daniel                    2280 ENG 3cs                        5   
       65     Rocco Federico                  2244 ENG Hendon                     5   
       68     Marzano Carlo                   2222 ITA Steinitz Roma              5   
       69     Signorelli Gaetano              2222 ITA Don Pietro Carrera         5   
       70     Mihalik Agoston                 2220 HUN 4ncl West Is Best          5   
       72     Bukojemski Adam                 2218 POL Battersea                  5   
       74     Knudsen Simon                   2206 GER Sf Brackel 1930            5   
       78     Stephan Axel                    2204 GER Sc Diogenes                5   
       79     Ethelontis Alexandros N         2187 ENG Muswell Hill               5   
       80 FM  Britton Richard                 2186 ENG Hackney                    5   
       81     Laustsen Lars                   2186 DEN Sjaelso                    5   
       82 WIM Martinez Ayelen               F 2185 ARG Obras Aysa                 5   
       83 FM  Lim Zhuo Ren                    2184 MAS None                       5   
       87     Sumit Kumar                     2179 IND None                       5   
       90 FM  Stigar Petter                   2171 NOR Sk96                       5   
       91     Russell Christopher             2169 ENG Muswell Hill               5   
       94     Czopor Maciej                   2164 POL Ksz Polonia Wroclaw        5   
       98     Stewart Ashley                  2160 ENG 4ncl Wood Green            5   
      103 FM  Bezuidenhout Roland             2145 RSA University Of Pretoria     5   
      104 CM  Willmoth Robert F               2144 ENG Barnet Knights             5   
      114     Sedykh Mikhail                  2118 ENG Lewisham                   5   
      119     Englisch Colya                  2105 FRA Sautron                    5   
      123     Seymour Timothy P               2080 ENG Surbiton                   5   
      128     Prior Stephen Cv                2065 ENG Grantham                   5   
      141     Wilks Simon                     2019 ENG Muswell Hill               5   
      146     Keely Leo A                     1964 ENG Huddersfield               5   
      183     Finn Peter                      1820 ENG Wycombe & Hazlemere        5   
      196     Hosdurga Chirag                 1758 ENG Downend And Fishponds      5   
  96   60     Merriman John                   2261 ENG Drunken Knights            4½  
       64 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush            F 2245 ARM None                       4½  
       66 FM  Richardson John R               2242 ENG Hendon                     4½  
       71     Hill Alistair                   2219 ENG Battersea                  4½  
       76     Stoyanov Viktor                 2205 ENG Battersea                  4½  
       88     Keetman Maaike                F 2173 NED Waagtoren                  4½  
       93     Beckett Chris J                 2165 ENG Battersea                  4½  
       99 FM  Smith Andrew P                  2157 IRL Bourne End                 4½  
      100     Stone Andrew M                  2157 ENG Watford                    4½  
      106     Tozer Philip Aa                 2137 ENG None                       4½  
      107     Eche Sylvain                    2136 FRA                            4½  
      121     Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo          2094 MEX Postdam Mitte              4½  
      122     Semprun Martinez Fernando       2091 ESP Magerit                    4½  
      125     Jyothilal Narayanan             2078 IND None                       4½  
      126     Price Gwilym T                  2075 ENG Godalming                  4½  
      131     Coote Trevor D                  2057 ENG Brentwood                  4½  
      133     Ratnesan Ranesh                 2055 ENG Surbiton                   4½  
      134 WFM Grigoryan Meri                F 2054 ENG None                       4½  
      147     Penna Tommaso                   1963 ITA Battersea                  4½  
      148     Rice Chris B                    1963 ENG 4ncl Csc                   4½  
      150     Nelson Omowale A                1956 JAM Watford                    4½  
      167 WFM Frank Tena                    F 1899 GER Svg Konstanz               4½  
      171     Cowan Richard M                 1894 ENG 4ncl Yorvik                4½  
      182     Jaufarally Nadia              F 1833 ENG St Albans                  4½  
      223     Saidmurodov Shahjahon           1549 ENG Newham                     4½  
 121   63 FM  Barrish Daniel                  2252 RSA Acl                        4   
       67     Roe Simon J                     2223 ENG St Albans                  4   
       77     Dougan Maho Harold              2204 ESP None                       4   
       92 FM  Eames Robert S                  2167 ENG Hackney                    4   
       97     Quinn John M                    2160 ENG Ealing                     4   
      105 WFM Longson Sarah N               F 2137 ENG Marple                     4   
      111     Lindholm Jere                   2130 FIN Etvas                      4   
      124 WFM Head Louise                   F 2079 ENG Crowthorne                 4   
      127     Davison Chris                   2068 ENG Cambridge                  4   
      135     Gerlach Felix Tobias            2050 GER Sf Brackel                 4   
      138     Marentini Marcel                2030 SUI Sc Bodan                   4   
      140     Kromhout Ewan                   2019 RSA Port Elizabeth             4   
      144     Burke John                      1980 ENG Richmond & Twickenham      4   
      145     Ditmas Hugh                     1978 GER Bremer Sg Von 1877         4   
      149     Mueller Jens                    1961 GER Germany                    4   
      151     De Coverly Roger D              1951 ENG Bourne End                 4   
      154     Edwards Simon R                 1931 ENG Cheddleton & Leek          4   
      156 CM  Atanasov Anthony                1928 CAN None                       4   
      157 WFM Cramling Bellon Anna          F 1927 SWE Wasa Sk, Stockholm         4   
      158     Jain Gautam R                   1926 ENG University College School  4   
      165     Rushbrooke Remy                 1909 ENG None                       4   
      169     Tombolis Christopher            1898 ENG Ealing Juniors             4   
      172     Jukes Sam                       1888 WLS Cardiff                    4   
      174     Newbry Benjamin J               1875 USA None                       4   
      176     Jones Tibor T                   1860 SCO None                       4   
      181     Liu Cheng                       1840 HKG None                       4   
      204     Lane Ryan                       1723 AUS Rooty Hill                 4   
      205     Kalkowski Igor                  1716 POL Uks 21 Podlesie Katowice   4   
      212     Thatte Nishchal                 1649 ENG Ealing                     4   
 150   22 IM  Hunt Harriet V                F 2440 ENG None                       3½  
       62 FM  Tiruchirapalli Venkataramanan   2253 IND Watford                    3½  
      101     Pollack Oscar                   2150 ENG Hendon                     3½  
      108 FM  Gant Chris J                    2135 ENG Bahrain                    3½  
      112     Osborne Marcus E                2128 ENG Wimbledon                  3½  
      129     Nettleton Charlie B             2059 ENG Drunken Knights            3½  
      132 WIM Flear Christine               F 2055 FRA Asnières                   3½  
      139     Skinner Nicholas H              2028 ENG Worthing                   3½  
      142     Millward Kevin P                2012 ENG Athenaeum                  3½  
      152     Newton Andrew                   1948 SCO Inverness                  3½  
      153     Cavendish Joshua Z              1944 ENG Hendon                     3½  
      159     Rogacewicz Mikolaj              1925 POL Brighton And Hove          3½  
      160     Balaji Aaravamudhan             1914 ENG Petts Wood                 3½  
      161     Cole James                      1914 ENG Cowley                     3½  
      162     Rizzoli Aluna R                 1911 ITA Imperial College London    3½  
      163 CM  Hughes Anthony                  1910 WLS Wimbledon                  3½  
      166     Dias Savin                      1903 ENG Haberdashers Aske's        3½  
      173     Spina Simonpietro               1881 ITA Asd Don Pietro Carrera     3½  
      177     Karia Rishul                    1851 ENG Warwick University         3½  
      180     Lochte Szilvia                F 1843 HUN Sc Starnberg               3½  
      184     Rohfleisch Daniel               1820 GER Osc Rheinhausen            3½  
      192     Mazur Maciej                    1772 POL None                       3½  
      193     Volovich Julia                F 1772 ENG None                       3½  
      194     Zhao Haolin                     1765 ENG St Pual's Junior           3½  
      209     Merriman James                  1696 ENG Petts Wood                 3½  
      211     Cotter Len                      1651 ENG East Ham                   3½  
      216     Myllari Mikko                   1604 FIN Kuopion Shakinystavat      3½  
      226     Hizarci Bora                    1453 ENG Uxbridge                   3½  
 178   49 FM  Paterek Michal                  2328 POL Gostmat Gostynin           3   
      115     Baumann Tobias                  2117 ENG Hackney                    3   
      130     Olarasu Juliana               F 2058 ROU Cs Sanandrei               3   
      143     Yoon Jacob D                    2009 ENG Ealing Juniors             3   
      175     Vachtfeidl Petr                 1861 CZE None                       3   
      186     Woltery Nicolai                 1817 ENG London                     3   
      187     Wei Naomi                     F 1812 ENG Cambridge University       3   
      188     Fowler Hugo                     1799 WLS Millfield                  3   
      191     Shivika Rohilla               F 1780 IND None                       3   
      195     Day Christopher                 1761 CAN None                       3   
      201     Chilton James I                 1738 ENG Basingstoke                3   
      203     Jekel Wolfgang                  1723 GER Sf Voehringen              3   
      207     Saravanan Aadarsh               1709 ENG Wanstead                   3   
      208     Ozturan Cem                     1707 TUR None                       3   
      219     Gilmore Samuel                  1575 ENG Barnet Knights             3   
      221     Haddock Paul                    1558 ENG Pimlico                    3   
      232     Tunbak Hakkhihan                   0 ENG None                       3   
 195   85     Brozel Sacha                    2182 ENG Hendon                     2½  
      120     Dahl Baard                      2097 ENG Isle Of Man                2½  
      155 CM  Royal Shreyas                   1930 ENG Battersea                  2½  
      170     Orishko Ostap                   1897 UKR Warwick University         2½  
      179     Viudes Serra Aaron              1850 ESP None                       2½  
      189     Kirupakaran Vishnu              1794 ENG Haberdashers' Aske's       2½  
      197     De Paolis Fabrizio              1754 ITA Civitavecchia              2½  
      198     Mihailidou Magdalini          F 1754 GRE Kavala                     2½  
      199     Mohnblatt Daniel                1749 FRA Clichy-Echecs 92           2½  
      200     De Lagontrie Jean               1742 FRA Echiquier Sceen Sceaux     2½  
      210 WCM Basnayake I U                 F 1692 SRI None                       2½  
      213     Zheng William                   1649 ENG Heathside                  2½  
      214     Megias Eva                    F 1638 ENG Casual Chess Cafe London   2½  
      217     Stoyanov Boris                  1594 ENG Battersea                  2½  
      220     Sentissi Yassine                1571 MAR University College London  2½  
      224     Lie Terje                       1532 NOR Bergens Sk                 2½  
 211   19 IM  Wang Kevin                      2449 USA None                       2   
      164     Mugalu Hassan                   1910 ENG Newham                     2   
      168     Jina Taran                      1898 ENG Warwick University         2   
      206     Vignati Massimo                 1710 ITA Viterbo                    2   
      215     Nergard Ole-Kristian            1630 NOR Oss                        2   
      218     Tomy Jeff                       1578 ENG Watford                    2   
      229     Stener Harald                   1074 NOR Gjøvik Sjakklubb           2   
 218  178     Kender Robert J                 1850 USA Mushrooms                  1½  
      202     Islam Mohammed                  1725 BAN British Bangla             1½  
      222     Buselli Daniel                  1552 FIN Etvas                      1½  
      228     Ellis Bryan Te                  1263 USA Hackney                    1½  
 222  137     Harari Zaki                     2038 ENG Cavendish                  1   
      227     Raisinghaney Sumit              1412 ENG None                       1   
 224   55 IM  Bellin Robert                   2312 ENG None                       ½   
      231     Jones Leo                          0 ENG None                       ½   
 226   35 IM  Roy Prantik                     2382 IND None                       0   
       44 IM  Beinoras Mindaugas              2350 LTU Bedford                    0   
       95     Jones Steven A                  2163 ENG Basingstoke                0   
      185     Kupka Kajetan K                 1818 POL None                       0   
      190     Robinson James M                1794 ENG Greater London             0   
      225     Mcmanus Gordon                  1463 ENG None                       0   
      230     Aberdeen Karisma              F    0 ENG None                       0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year