For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 528 : 20.12.2017

Online chess games 9715
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

London ENG, 9th Chess Classic Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club Pts. 
   1    2 GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2672 ARM None  7½  
        9 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2633 ARM None  7½  
       10 GM  Maze Sebastien                  2614 FRA None  7½  
   4    1 GM  Motylev Alexander               2675 RUS None  7   
        4 GM  Nabaty Tamir                    2657 ISR None  7   
        6 GM  Grandelius Nils                 2647 SWE None  7   
       11 GM  Cornette Matthieu               2606 FRA None  7   
       14 GM  Donchenko Alexander             2569 GER None  7   
       21 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2524 GRE None  7   
  10    5 GM  Jones Gawain                    2654 ENG None  6½  
       12 GM  Hawkins Jonathan                2579 ENG None  6½  
       18 GM  Vishnu Prasanna V               2536 IND None  6½  
       20 GM  Handke Florian                  2526 GER None  6½  
       22 IM  Nihal Sarin                     2507 IND None  6½  
       23 IM  Stany G.A.                      2502 IND None  6½  
       25 GM  Vakhidov Jahongir               2500 UZB None  6½  
       29 GM  Gormally Daniel W               2477 ENG None  6½  
       31 IM  Hambleton Aman                  2474 CAN None  6½  
       36 IM  Bartholomew John                2448 USA None  6½  
       41 GM  Wells Peter K                   2441 ENG None  6½  
       42 GM  Cherniaev Alexander             2436 RUS None  6½  
       61 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung              F 2380 VIE None  6½  
       64 FM  Gumularz Szymon                 2376 POL None  6½  
  24   13 GM  Moussard Jules                  2576 FRA None  6   
       16 GM  Le Roux Jean-Pierre             2560 FRA None  6   
       17 GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2545 ISR None  6   
       24 GM  Fernandez Daniel H              2500 ENG None  6   
       27 GM  Fodor Tamas Jr                  2496 HUN None  6   
       28 GM  Hector Jonny                    2493 SWE None  6   
       30 IM  Elsness Frode                   2477 NOR None  6   
       33 IM  Bilguun Sumiya                  2459 MGL None  6   
       35 GM  Williams Simon K                2453 ENG None  6   
       37 IM  Cawdery Daniel                  2447 RSA None  6   
       40 IM  Das Sayantan                    2442 IND None  6   
       43 IM  Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo   2422 ESP None  6   
       48     Henderson De La Fuente Lance    2419 ESP None  6   
       49 GM  Arkell Keith C                  2416 ENG None  6   
       50 GM  Hansen Torbjorn R               2408 NOR None  6   
       53 FM  Baenziger Fabian                2400 SUI None  6   
       55 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag          F 2397 MGL None  6   
       60     Zujev Oleg                      2381 LTU None  6   
       65 IM  Krishna Teja N                  2368 IND None  6   
       73 FM  Paterek Michal                  2315 POL None  6   
       82     Merriman John                   2263 ENG None  6   
  45   26 IM  Bellaiche Anthony               2499 FRA None  5½  
       39 GM  Hebden Mark L                   2445 ENG None  5½  
       45 IM  Raja Harshit                    2420 IND None  5½  
       46 GM  Sundararajan Kidambi            2419 IND None  5½  
       51 IM  Houska Jovanka                F 2407 ENG None  5½  
       52 IM  Martins David Pt                2400 POR None  5½  
       54 GM  McDonald Neil R                 2397 ENG None  5½  
       56 IM  Van Delft Merijn                2393 NED None  5½  
       57 IM  Milliet Sophie                F 2392 FRA None  5½  
       58     Akash Pc Iyer                   2390 IND None  5½  
       59 FM  Sai Agni Jeevitesh J            2384 IND None  5½  
       62 IM  Bates Richard A                 2378 ENG None  5½  
       63 FM  Gourlay Iain                    2378 SCO None  5½  
       66 FM  Sowray Peter J                  2357 ENG None  5½  
       67 IM  Beinoras Mindaugas              2353 LTU None  5½  
       70 IM  Quillan Gary                    2344 ENG None  5½  
       71 FM  Fenil Shah                      2324 IND None  5½  
       75 FM  Murphy Conor E                  2313 ENG None  5½  
       79     Ojas Kulkarni                   2278 IND None  5½  
       80 FM  Perez Flavio                    2276 FRA None  5½  
       83     Soham Das                       2263 IND None  5½  
       85     Ronka Erik                      2260 FIN None  5½  
       86     Globus Or                       2253 ISR None  5½  
       87     Lercel Michal                   2244 POL None  5½  
       92     Blasco Coll Andreu              2236 ESP None  5½  
       98     Guelsen Taylan                  2213 GER None  5½  
      101     Venkataramanaraju Haribalu      2205 IND None  5½  
      105 FM  Harley Andrew D                 2196 ENG None  5½  
      107     Brooks Phil J                   2192 ENG None  5½  
      108     Luncasu Raul-Ionut              2191 ROU None  5½  
      109     Ilfeld Etan                     2186 ISR None  5½  
      110     Oyama Akito                     2185 ENG None  5½  
      133 CM  Woong Zhi Wei William           2137 SGP None  5½  
      140     Ongut Tamas Gunes               2119 HUN None  5½  
  79   34 IM  Zhou Yang-Fan                   2459 ENG None  5   
       44 IM  Krishna Crg                     2421 IND None  5   
       47     Arjun Kalyan                    2419 IND None  5   
       69     Stauskas Lukas                  2349 LTU None  5   
       72 FM  Radovanovic Jovica              2320 SRB None  5   
       74 FM  Jackson James P                 2314 ENG None  5   
       76 FM  Derakhshani Borna               2298 FID None  5   
       77     Vignesh B                       2287 IND None  5   
       78 FM  Risting Eivind Olav             2279 NOR None  5   
       84     Marzano Carlo                   2261 ITA None  5   
       88 FM  Richardson John R               2243 ENG None  5   
       89 WIM Yuan Yuanling                 F 2243 CAN None  5   
       90 FM  Duncan Chris R                  2242 ENG None  5   
       91 FM  Britton Richard L               2239 ENG None  5   
       95     Barj Julien                     2226 FRA None  5   
       97 FM  Stigar Petter                   2214 NOR None  5   
      100     Semprun Martinez Fernando       2205 ESP None  5   
      103     Megalios Konstantinos           2203 GRE None  5   
      111     Hill Alistair                   2179 ENG None  5   
      112 IM  Mozes Ervin                     2177 ROU None  5   
      114     Osborne Marcus E                2175 ENG None  5   
      116     Brozel Sacha                    2168 ENG None  5   
      126     Stanisz Patryk                  2150 POL None  5   
      127     Olson Hamish                    2146 SCO None  5   
      129     Gayson Peter M                  2145 ENG None  5   
      132     Hand Freddie                    2139 ENG None  5   
      134     Paquico Rodriguez Ivan          2137 ESP None  5   
      143 CM  Kwon Sehyun                     2117 KOR None  5   
      144     Bates Caspar J                  2112 ENG None  5   
      152 WIM Guo Emma                      F 2081 AUS None  5   
      157     Compton Alistair                2071 NZL None  5   
      187     Burke John                      1978 ENG None  5   
      188     Lee Kyungseok                   1975 KOR None  5   
 112    3 GM  Iturrizaga Edoardo              2665 VEN None  4½  
       68 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan E     F 2350 SCO None  4½  
       81 FM  Lyell Mark                      2264 ENG None  4½  
       93 CM  Bremner Adam                    2231 SCO None  4½  
       96     Bukojemski Adam                 2224 POL None  4½  
       99 FM  Ledger Dave J                   2209 ENG None  4½  
      102     Kett Timothy J                  2204 WLS None  4½  
      104 CM  Willmoth Robert F               2202 ENG None  4½  
      106 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana  F 2193 FRA None  4½  
      113     Sumit Kumar                     2176 IND None  4½  
      115     Stone Andrew M                  2170 ENG None  4½  
      118     Pein Jonathan                   2165 ENG None  4½  
      121     Schut Han                       2161 NED None  4½  
      122     McGowan Daniel                  2155 SCO None  4½  
      124 FM  Van Zyl-Rudd Jack               2153 RSA None  4½  
      125     Klingher Dominic                2153 ENG None  4½  
      128 IM  Marusenko Petr                  2145 UKR None  4½  
      130     Pedersen Carsten                2144 DEN None  4½  
      131     Sedykh Mikhail                  2143 ENG None  4½  
      135     Stewart Ashley                  2135 ENG None  4½  
      136     Abrahams Daniel                 2130 CAN None  4½  
      137     Englisch Colya                  2128 FRA None  4½  
      138 FM  Smith Andrew P                  2126 IRL None  4½  
      139     Rocco Federico                  2120 ENG None  4½  
      142     Voss Gunther                    2118 GER None  4½  
      146 FM  De Abreu Roberto N              2110 RSA None  4½  
      147     Coote Trevor D                  2104 ENG None  4½  
      148     Russell Christopher             2103 ENG None  4½  
      159     Jyothilal Narayanan             2063 IND None  4½  
      160     Marentini Marcel                2055 SUI None  4½  
      161     Barton R Alan                   2052 ENG None  4½  
      171     Millward Kevin P                2035 ENG None  4½  
      173     Wilks Simon                     2022 ENG None  4½  
      175     Pollack Oscar                   2014 ENG None  4½  
      182     Riedener Toni                   1989 SUI None  4½  
      185     Kim Jinsoo                      1986 KOR None  4½  
      189     Bansal Rohan                    1971 ENG None  4½  
      196     Stoyanov Viktor                 1950 ENG None  4½  
      204     Everett Joe                     1922 ENG None  4½  
      205     De Coverly Roger D              1921 ENG None  4½  
      210     Damianou Ioannis                1907 CYP None  4½  
      211     Rizzoli Aluna                   1899 ITA None  4½  
      218     Sarvesh Kumar A                 1877 IND None  4½  
      219     Sajjadi Kimiya                F 1876 NOR None  4½  
      223     Lochte Szilvia                F 1850 HUN None  4½  
      226     Siddharth Sabharishankar        1837 IND None  4½  
      260     Gu In Jung                      1664 KOR None  4½  
 159   32 GM  Abergel Thal                    2464 FRA None  4   
      117 WFM Caglar Sila                   F 2167 TUR None  4   
      120     Cumming Rhys                    2162 ENG None  4   
      123     Ethelontis Alexandros N         2154 ENG None  4   
      145 WIM Maroroa Sue Y                 F 2111 ENG None  4   
      149     Mitra Roman C                   2100 ENG None  4   
      153     Manole Stefan                   2081 ROU None  4   
      154 CM  Coleman David J                 2076 ENG None  4   
      158 FM  Kalaiyalahan Akshaya          F 2067 ENG None  4   
      162     Peters Stephen G                2050 ENG None  4   
      163     Johansson Toni                  2049 SWE None  4   
      166     Yoon Jacob D                    2045 ENG None  4   
      169     Campos Chacon Marco             2040 ESP None  4   
      176     Ditmas Hugh                     2004 GER None  4   
      177     Kobas Mihael                    2001 CRO None  4   
      179     Myall Ivan J                    2001 ENG None  4   
      181     Busse Tom Niklas                1996 GER None  4   
      183     Skutta Bernd  Dr                1988 GER None  4   
      186     Misyura Ilya                    1983 ENG None  4   
      198 WFM Frank Tena                    F 1944 GER None  4   
      212     Marcos Herrero Francisco        1897 ESP None  4   
      216     Newton Andrew                   1886 SCO None  4   
      227     Ensmenger Hugo                  1829 SUI None  4   
      231     Gopakumar Siddharth             1808 IND None  4   
      233     Jain Gautam R                   1804 ENG None  4   
      235     Mugalu Hassan                   1798 ENG None  4   
      246     Jacobs Robert                   1739 ENG None  4   
      250     Islam Mohammed                  1731 BAN None  4   
      276     Perez Bolanos David             1496 ESP None  4   
 188  150     Hebbes Tim                      2097 ENG None  3½  
      155     Seymour Timothy P               2072 ENG None  3½  
      156 WFM Nunn Petra                    F 2071 ENG None  3½  
      164     Nettleton Charlie B             2047 ENG None  3½  
      165     Hagesaether Arne                2046 NOR None  3½  
      168     Iyengar Ilya                    2044 ENG None  3½  
      170     Prior Stephen Cv                2037 ENG None  3½  
      172     Gudenas Motiejus                2023 SCO None  3½  
      184     Boger Raymond                   1986 NOR None  3½  
      190     Rice Chris B                    1969 ENG None  3½  
      192     Edwards Simon R                 1966 ENG None  3½  
      193     Ifalore Michael                 1962 ENG None  3½  
      197     Nelson Omowale A                1949 JAM None  3½  
      200     Sellmair Reinhard               1936 GER None  3½  
      201     Vachtfeidl Petr                 1934 CZE None  3½  
      202     Iraqui Youssef                  1932 MAR None  3½  
      206     McKerracher Douglas             1915 SCO None  3½  
      209     Tobianski Fabian                1909 GER None  3½  
      213     Foster Timothy                  1893 ENG None  3½  
      215     Cole James                      1886 ENG None  3½  
      221 CM  Kim Changhoon                   1859 KOR None  3½  
      229 FM  Crismann Alessandro Claudio     1821 RSA None  3½  
      232     Neatherway A Philip             1806 ENG None  3½  
      234     Tombolis Christopher            1799 ENG None  3½  
      236     Jekel Wolfgang                  1787 GER None  3½  
      237     Solli Oddvar                    1784 NOR None  3½  
      240     McAleenan Charles T             1762 SCO None  3½  
      243     Tivillier Jacques               1751 ENG None  3½  
      244     Selkirk Rebecca               F 1747 RSA None  3½  
      249     Mohnblatt Daniel                1734 FRA None  3½  
      254     Zhao Haolin                     1715 ENG None  3½  
      256     Lovell William Pm               1688 ENG None  3½  
      269     Lee Kyung Chan                  1552 KOR None  3½  
 221  174     Miller Dominic                  2018 ENG None  3   
      180     Sielicki Tomasz                 2001 POL None  3   
      207     Phillips Owen S                 1912 ENG None  3   
      214     Mulay Partha                    1892 ENG None  3   
      217     Balaji Aaravamudhan             1884 ENG None  3   
      220     Rushbrooke Remy                 1864 ENG None  3   
      222     Clancy Martin J                 1855 ENG None  3   
      224     Nyenhuis Yannek                 1847 GER None  3   
      225     Fernandez Aransay Fernand       1838 ESP None  3   
      230 CM  Hughes Anthony                  1810 WLS None  3   
      238     Chilton James I                 1772 ENG None  3   
      239     De Paolis Fabrizio              1763 ITA None  3   
      242     Robinson James M                1754 ENG None  3   
      245     Fuglesang Michael W.            1739 NOR None  3   
      253     Espinosa Cancino Monica       F 1721 SCO None  3   
      255     Cotter Len                      1700 ENG None  3   
      263     Cheung Ryan                     1610 WLS None  3   
      264     Lee Chulwoo                     1607 KOR None  3   
      270     Volovich Julia                F 1546 ENG None  3   
      271     Haynes Noah                     1535 NOR None  3   
      281     Chatterjee Sagnik               1336 ENG None  3   
 242   38 GM  Gallagher Joseph G.             2446 SUI       2½  
      119     Healey Michael W                2163 ENG None  2½  
      141 WFM Rysbayeva Aigerim             F 2118 KAZ None  2½  
      194     Rogacewicz Mikolaj              1961 POL None  2½  
      195     Midhun P U                      1956 IND None  2½  
      199     Khalifa Ramy                    1939 EGY None  2½  
      203     Shepherd Katherine M          F 1929 ENG None  2½  
      228     De Lagontrie Jean               1823 FRA None  2½  
      241     Dunn Maxim W                    1757 ENG None  2½  
      248     Ainsworth George                1734 ENG None  2½  
      251     Dias Savin                      1723 ENG None  2½  
      262     Thatte Nishchal                 1617 ENG None  2½  
      266     Haddock Paul                    1576 ENG None  2½  
      268     Rushbrooke Tibo                 1570 ENG None  2½  
      273     Levy Christopher A              1526 ENG None  2½  
      274     Perez Bolanos Joel              1519 ESP None  2½  
      278     Hung Dylan                      1400 ENG None  2½  
      279     Gunawardana Thivan M            1397 ENG None  2½  
 260  167 WFM Grigoryan Meri                F 2044 ENG None  2   
      178     Munshi Aditya                   2001 ENG None  2   
      208     Obiamiwe Paul                   1910 NGR None  2   
      257     Dror Levi                       1677 ISR None  2   
      261     Sheedy Shane                    1620 IRL None  2   
      265     Parry Jacques H                 1596 ENG None  2   
      272     Lie Terje                       1527 NOR None  2   
      288     Megias Eva                    F    0 ENG None  2   
 268   94 FM  Cordes Hans-Joerg  Dr           2227 GER None  1½  
      258     Chidi Lovinia Sylvia          F 1676 GER None  1½  
      280     Othman Wael                     1343 EGY None  1½  
      283     Munkhdemberel Pagamdulam      F 1175 MGL None  1½  
 272    8 GM  McShane Luke J                  2640 ENG None  1   
      252     Jaufarally Nadia              F 1723 ENG None  1   
      259     Voiculescu-Holvad Stefan        1671 FRA None  1   
      277     McManus Gordon                  1470 ENG None  1   
      282     Thatte Nandinee               F 1257 ENG None  1   
      284     Barua Dipli                        0 ENG       1   
 278  247     Watson Mikey J                  1737 ENG None  ½   
      289     Matsumara Cocoro                1638 FRA None  ½   
 280    7 GM  Sethuraman Sp                   2646 IND None  0   
       15 GM  Batchuluun Tsegmed              2568 MGL None  0   
       19 GM  Kiriakov Petr                   2528 RUS None  0   
      151     Omovie Ejenavi                  2089 NGR None  0   
      191     Deaconu Mihai Ionut             1968 ROU None  0   
      267     Sentissi Yassine                1571 MAR None  0   
      275     Barlov Alex                     1502 ENG None  0   
      285     Ivlev-Yorke Ignatius               0 ENG None  0   
      286     Jaber Yousef                       0 ENG None  0   
      287     Lobbe Alexander                    0 GER None  0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year