For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Longueuil CAN, Quebec Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                           Rtg FED Club                   Type Gr  Pts Res. Vict BL 
   1    5 GM  Preotu Razvan (FQE 101507)                    2495 CAN On (Burlington)        U20      7½   0    6   4  
   2    1 GM  Edouard Romain (FQE 105630)                   2638 FRA Fo (France)                      7   0    6   4  
   3    4 GM  Sambuev Bator (FQE 100539)                    2514 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE 6½   0    6   4  
   4    2 GM  Mikhalevski Victor (FQE 55102)                2583 ISR Fo (Israel, Beersheba)          6½   0    5   4  
   5    8 FM  Chiku-Ratte Olivier-Kenta (FQE 101838)        2278 CAN Qc (Montreal)          U20  FQE  6   0    5   5  
   6   14     Zhao Jim (FQE 108171)                         2169 CAN On (Vaughan)                     6   0    5   5  
   7    6 GM  Cherniaev Alexander (FQE 107654)              2421 RUS Fo (Russia)                      6   0    4   5  
   8    3 GM  Le Siege Alexandre (FQE 50264)                2517 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE  6   0    4   4  
   9   23     Malek Omid (FQE 72156)                        2055 CAN Ab (Calgary)                    5½   0    5   4  
  10   11 IM  Kaufman Raymond (FQE 107140)                  2201 USA Us (Seattle)                    5½   0    4   5  
  11   12 FM  Voskanyan Vahagn (FQE 64056)                  2201 CAN Qc (Verdun)            S65  FQE 5½   0    4   4  
  12   50     Bremner William (FQE 107900)                  1684 CAN Bc (North Vancouver)            5½   0    4   4  
  13   15 NM  Beaulieu Eric (FQE 89291)                     2129 CAN Qc (Anjou)                  FQE 5½   0    4   4  
  14   34     Upper John (FQE 103528)                       1969 CAN On (Ottawa)                     5½   0    4   4  
  15   20 NM  Soudre Nicolas (FQE 70885)                    2080 CAN Qc (Pierrefonds)            FQE  5   0    5   5  
  16   27     Bouton Christophe (FQE 84802)                 2016 FRA Fo (Paris, France)     S50       5   0    5   5  
  17   33     Poulin Maurice (FQE 14354)                    1970 CAN Qc (Boucherville)           FQE  5   0    5   4  
  18   24     Babb Jeff (FQE 94272)                         2054 CAN Mb (Winnipeg)          S50       5   0    3   5  
  19   19 NM  Lopez Linares Lizandro Fernando (FQE 50962)   2088 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE  5   0    3   4  
  20   16 FM  Huang Qiuyu (FQE 103895)                      2108 CAN Qc (Montreal)          U14  FQE 4½   0    4   5  
  21   17 NM  Luksza Arkadiusz (FQE 45044)                  2106 CAN Qc (Beaconsfield)      S50  FQE 4½   0    4   5  
  22   22     Robichaud Louis (FQE 26864)                   2060 CAN Qc (Montreal)          S50  FQE 4½   0    4   4  
  23   36     Zhu Brandon (FQE 107944)                      1959 CAN Bc (Burnaby)           U18      4½   0    3   5  
  24    9 FM  Rodrigue-Lemieux Shawn (FQE 103091)           2267 CAN Qc (Montreal)          U14  FQE 4½   0    3   5  
  25   26     Durette Francis (FQE 103664)                  2035 CAN Qc (Anjou)             U16  FQE 4½   0    3   4  
  26   37     Saha Ananda (FQE 103299)                      1950 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE 4½   0    3   4  
  27   39     Jacquet Stephane (FQE 104653)                 1936 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE 4½   0    2   4  
  28   42     Saine Zachary (FQE 102523)                    1899 CAN Qc (Outremont)         U18  FQE  4   0    4   4  
  29   13 WIM Ouellet Maili-Jade (FQE 103293)             F 2197 CAN Qc (St. Lambert)       U16  FQE  4   0    3   5  
  30   31     Zheng Richard (FQE 104546)                    1986 CAN Qc (Montreal)          U12  FQE  4   0    3   5  
  31   21 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick (FQE 104598)             2065 MNC Fo (Monaco)            S50       4   0    3   4  
       38     Turcotte Jonathan (FQE 10642)                 1941 CAN Qc (Monteregie)             FQE  4   0    3   4  
  33   18 NM  Prahov Valentin (FQE 90630)                   2105 FID Qc (Montreal)          S65  FQE  4   0    3   4  
  34   25     Libersan Thierry (FQE 21835)                  2047 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE  4   0    2   4  
  35   45     Yagiz Bora (FQE 104834)                       1862 TUR Qc (Montreal)               FQE 3½   0    3   5  
  36   30     Javidfard Amirsalar (FQE 107773 )             1990 IRI On (North York)                 3½   0    3   4  
  37   44     Wu Tony (Dongze) (FQE 108003)                 1883 CAN Pe (Charlottetown)          FQE 3½   0    3   4  
  38   29     Currie James (FQE 104926)                     2006 CAN Mb (Winnipeg)                   3½   0    3   4  
  39   10 IM  Duong Thanh Nha (FQE 70424)                   2207 CAN Qc (La Prairie)             FQE 3½   0    3   3  
  40    7 FM  Sai Krishna G V (FQE 107275)                  2388 IND Qc (Montreal)               FQE 3½   0    3   1  
  41   46 NM  Acosta Mariano (FQE 45483)                    1802 USA Us (Glendale Hts, Il)  S65      3½   0    2   4  
  42   35     Trottier Alain (FQE 61031)                    1966 CAN Qc (Boucherville)           FQE  3   0    3   5  
  43   40     Auger Bertrand (FQE 12622)                    1935 CAN Qc (Quebec)                 FQE  3   0    3   4  
  44   49     Lemieux Serge (FQE 17032)                     1702 CAN Qc (Saint-Remi)             FQE 2½   0    2   5  
  45   47     Vignalou Joseph (FQE 20430)                   1754 CAN Qc (Saint-Sauveur)     S65  FQE 2½   0    1   4  
  46   51     Chang Alexander R.Z. (FQE 105176)             1597 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE 2½   0    0   4  
  47   41 CM  Zhong Kevin (FQE 105652)                      1925 CAN Qc (Pierrefonds)       U10  FQE 2½   0    0   4  
  48   28     Abdelaal Ibrahim (FQE 103903)                 2007 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE  2   0    2   3  
  49   48     Goldner John (FQE 38788)                      1743 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE  2   0    0   4  
  50   32     Boulay David (FQE 32545)                      1971 CAN Qc (Montreal)               FQE 1½   0    1   3  
  51   43     Bouchard Jean Marc (FQE 11935)                1892 CAN Qc (St-Laurent)             FQE  0   0    0   1 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year