For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 565 : 01.01.2019

Online chess games 11871
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Lorca ESP, 8th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Club                                     Type Gr  Pts ARPO RtgØ ratP Res. 
   1    4 GM  Grigoryan Karen H.                  2557 ARM Armenia                                            8  2519 2409 2740  0   
   2    1 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry                   2592 MDA Moldavia                                  i        7  2449 2365 2579  0   
   3   35 FM  Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio           2339 ESP Jaime Casas                              U14       7  2376 2340 2543  0   
   4   18 IM  Arjun Kalyan                        2406 IND India                                              7  2354 2345 2554  0   
   5   29 IM  Valmana Canto Jaime                 2359 ESP CACBeniajan                                        7  2343 2291 2504  0   
   6   22 IM  Suarez Uriel Adrian                 2386 ESP Madrid                                             7  2312 2248 2473  0   
   7    7 GM  Pap Misa                            2480 SRB Grandama Canarias                         i       6½  2444 2401 2552  0   
   8    9 IM  Nayhebaver Martin                   2460 SVK Eslovaquia                               U20      6½  2376 2305 2472  0   
   9   31 FM  Martin Duque Jesus                  2354 ESP Collado Villalba                                  6½  2326 2265 2433  0   
  10   47     Sreeshwan Maralakshikari            2244 IND India                                             6½  2294 2318 2455  0   
  11   28 IM  Luch Michal                         2360 POL Polonia                                           6½  2270 2185 2351  0   
  12   20 IM  Merario Alarcon Andres              2404 ESP Malaga                                             6  2469 2394 2498  0   
  13    3 GM  Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos            2558 ESP CAC Beniajan                              i        6  2468 2345 2458  0   
  14   51 FM  Martinez Fernandez Adrian           2212 ESP Euskadi                                            6  2456 2393 2472  0   
  15   17 IM  Bjerre Jonas Buhl                   2421 DEN Dinamarca                                 i        6  2431 2389 2496  0   
  16    8 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon                2477 PAR Galicia                                  S50       6  2431 2328 2451  0   
  17   12 IM  Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos           2448 CUB Cadiz                                     i        6  2410 2291 2419  0   
  18   16 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy                 2427 RUS Rusia                                     i        6  2406 2240 2377  0   
  19   34 FM  Guerra Rivera Salvador              2343 ESP Malaga                                   U16       6  2337 2291 2407  0   
  20   15 FM  Tejedor Fuente Enrique              2428 ESP Cantabria                                          6  2287 2250 2362  0   
  21   26 FM  Serarols Mabras Bernat              2371 ESP Alicante                                           6  2264 2195 2323  0   
  22   14 IM  Morozov Nichita                     2439 MDA Moldavia                                  i        6  2243 2223 2341  0   
  23   60     Manu David Suthandram R             2153 IND India                                              6  2223 2295 2388  0   
  24    5 GM  Nasuta Grzegorz                     2530 POL Polonia                                   i       5½  2375 2310 2381  0   
  25   65     Korneev Leskova Svyatoslav          2134 ESP Grandama (Canarias)                               5½  2361 2366 2386  0   
  26   19 FM  Domingo Nunez Alejandro             2404 ESP Granada                                           5½  2360 2245 2324  0   
  27   40 FM  Orantes Taboada Francisco           2295 ESP Granada                                           5½  2352 2376 2414  0   
  28   24 IM  Low Zhen Yu Cyrus                   2384 SGP Singapur                                          5½  2299 2262 2335  0   
  29   39 IM  Espineira Gonzalez Diego            2299 ESP Xadrez Padron                                     5½  2291 2339 2394  0   
  30   23 FM  Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos        2386 ESP USC                                               5½  2284 2228 2323  0   
  31    6 GM  Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael        2484 VEN Venezuela                                         5½  2229 2185 2270  0   
  32   25 FM  Domingo Nunez Ruben                 2383 ESP Granada                                           5½  2182 2165 2240  0   
  33   36 FM  Aguilar Andres                      2307 ARG Comodoro Rivadavi                                 5½  2175 2190 2284  0   
  34   49 CM  Bharath Subramaniyam H              2234 IND India                                             5½  2156 2271 2322  0   
  35   41     Roig Aguilar Alejandro              2283 ESP Círculo Mercantil de Castellón                    5½  2154 2163 2259  0   
  36   69     Barraza Caracuel Ignacio            2111 ESP La Didáctica (Madrid)                             5½  2038 2120 2099  0   
  37   37 FM  Garcia Ramos Daniel                 2304 ESP Peona i peo                              U20      5½  2031 2040 2153  0   
  38   62     Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin       2147 ESP Skerries Chess Club                            1  5½  1998 1970 2090  0   
  39   63     Ajay Karthikeyan                    2143 IND India                                              5  2406 2391 2372  0   
  40   46     Jimenez Ruano Adrian                2245 ESP Club d´escacs Barcelona                  U20       5  2332 2407 2393  0   
  41   43 WIM Terbe Julianna                    F 2272 HUN Hungria                                            5  2225 2281 2311  0   
  42   21 IM  Sabuk Piotr                         2391 POL Polonia                                   i        5  2214 2207 2265  0   
  43   27 FM  Mingarro Carceller Sergi            2361 ESP Valencia                                           5  2205 2194 2243  0   
  44   53 FM  Silva Lucena Cristian               2197 ESP Sevilla                                            5  2204 2162 2205  0   
  45   30 IM  Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis            2358 ESP Jaime Casas                                        5  2192 2111 2161  0   
  46   55     Romero Romero Sebastian             2180 ESP                                                    5  2189 2103 2146  0   
  47   87     Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio         2015 ESP Valencia                                           5  2166 2218 2221  0   
  48   52     Aguilera Lopez Alejandro            2198 ESP Madrid                                             5  2145 2154 2144  0   
  49   10 GM  Plaskett H James                    2454 ENG CDA Lapuerta                              i        5  2133 2176 2213  0   
  50   48     Montanes Arribas Adrian             2242 ESP                                                    5  2126 2166 2205  0   
  51   72     Garrido Outon Alex                  2097 ESP San Fernando (Cadiz)                               5  2115 2172 2198  0   
  52   32 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                    2354 UKR Ucrania                                  S50       5  2115 2054 2130  0   
  53   50 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania         F 2219 ESP Galicia                                            5  2065 1998 2078  0   
  54   68     Motos Abellan Daniel                2115 ESP CA Lorca                                 U18       5  1969 1945 2009  0   
  55   64 WFM Redondo Benavente Ana             F 2140 ESP Reverté Minerals                         U18      4½  2230 2176 2165  0   
  56   42 FM  Alonso Garcia Aaron                 2274 ESP CDA Lapuerta                             U16      4½  2152 2106 2118  0   
  57    2 GM  Vazquez Igarza Renier               2570 ESP Collado Villalba                                  4½  2118 2171 2317  0   
  58   67     Barrios Munoz Antonio Oscar         2130 ESP Cordoba                                           4½  2112 2191 2169  0   
  59   86     Perez Guerra Raul                   2021 ESP CA Guia Canarias                         U14      4½  2104 2136 2109  0   
  60   45 IM  Kovacevic Slobodan                  2245 SRB Valencia                                  i       4½  2103 2220 2260  0   
  61   61     Perez Garcia Roberto                2149 ESP Sevilla                                           4½  2103 2090 2103  0   
  62   54 FM  Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel         2193 ESP CAC Beniajan                              f       4½  2095 2209 2183  0   
  63   71     Diaz Mino Pablo                     2101 ESP Algeciras                                         4½  2053 2064 2072  0   
  64   58     Rey Malde Henrique                  2171 ESP Circulo Ferrolá de AXadrez                        4½  2026 2058 2062  0   
  65   83 CM  Araoun Saadi                        2037 ALG Algelia                                  U18      4½  1996 2084 2079  0   
  66  104     Roig Sales Carlos                   1888 ESP Circulo Mercantil de Castellon           U18      4½  1993 2012 1984  0   
  67   56     Salvador Lopez Daniel               2177 ESP Eva Manises                                       4½  1984 2183 2215  0   
  68   82     Bjerre Tavs                         2039 DEN Dinamarca                                         4½  1924 1825 1875  0   
  69  107     Macias Sanchez Homero               1874 ESP Extremadura                                       4½  1922 1937 1923  0   
  70   76     Lopez Varela Pablo                  2066 ESP Escola Luguesa de Xadrez                 U14      4½  1920 1915 1939  0   
  71  106     Macias Pino Diego                   1874 ESP EVA Manises (Valencia)                   U12      4½  1883 2181 2089  0   
  72   88     Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio         2014 ESP Club Figueroa, Córdoba                            4½  1867 1846 1883  0   
  73   85     Donado-Mazarron Gomez Miguel        2024 ESP CA Lorca                                          4½  1842 1756 1825  0   
  74   33 FM  Melero Fidalgo Juan De Dios         2348 ESP Peña Ajedrecística Oromana Sevilla                 4  2164 2145 2130  0   
  75  100     Guerrero Mendez Jesus               1905 ESP CA Lorca                                 U18       4  2132 2232 2116  0   
  76  103     Arjun C Krishnamachari              1895 IND India                                              4  2127 2206 2087  0   
  77   11 IM  Huerga Leache Mikel                 2448 ESP Pamplona                                  i        4  2124 2182 2250  0   
  78   38 FM  Gavarrete Nahun                     2304 HON Honduras                                           4  2084 2079 2188  0   
  79   78     Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo         2049 ESP ENROK2 Burgos                            U16       4  2079 2196 2130  0   
  80  115     Rathina Sabapathi A                 1765 IND India                                              4  2068 2098 2036  0   
  81  105     Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier          1877 ESP Vistabella                                f        4  2067 2061 1976  0   
  82   93     Bosch Jorda Ricard                  1967 ESP Basilio (Valencia)                                 4  2052 2031 1978  0   
  83  130     Ramirez Aguado Alvaro               1637 ESP CA Tomelloso                             U16       4  2010 2010 1935  0   
  84   73     Sanchez Martinez Andres             2089 ESP Motril                                         1   4  2004 2113 2069  0   
  85   70     Dominguez Ruiz Mario                2107 ESP Motril                                   U16   1   4  2002 1989 1950  0   
  86   97     Alonso Lazaro Adrian                1915 ESP Guadalajara                              U18       4  1976 1951 1900  0   
  87  123     Benito Olmedo Santiago              1696 ESP CA Tomelloso                             U16       4  1942 2042 1981  0   
  88  114     Kabhilan S                          1768 IND India                                              4  1924 2115 1967  0   
  89   77     Cuellar Montes Alejandro            2064 ESP Peña Ajedrecistica Isleña Cadiz          U14       4  1897 1888 1884  0   
  90   99     Almeida Sanchez Ciriaco             1912 ESP Grandama (Canarias)                                4  1791 1952 1890  0   
  91  102     Hostalet Ferrer Pedro Enrique       1897 ESP CAC Beniajan                              f        4  1771 1804 1788  0   
  92   92     Montero Campuzano Rafael            1969 ESP Sevilla                                           3½  1978 2053 1956  0   
  93   94     Oviedo Rodriguez Miguel Angel       1930 ESP Sevilla                                           3½  1948 1856 1797  0   
  94  129     Zambudio Marin Pedro Jose           1653 ESP CA Lorca                                 U18      3½  1928 1991 1841  0   
  95   79     Porlan Minarro Antonio              2041 ESP C.A. Lorca                                c       3½  1869 1848 1813  0   
  96  112     Martinez Buendia Andres             1798 ESP CA Alcantarilla                                   3½  1866 1979 1854  0   
  97  127     Moreno Valero Raul                  1665 ESP CA Tomelloso                             U18  6,7 3½  1855 2039 1816  0   
  98  126     Martins Jose Carlos Caetano         1686 POR AxPortugal, Lisboa Portugal              U14      3½  1843 1888 1762  0   
  99   80     Sobrino Forte Alvaro                2040 ESP Tiempo y Mente Sevilla                   U16      3½  1820 1966 1941  0   
 100  136     Varsha Ramesh                     F 1541 IND Chess Gurukul India                      U14      3½  1819 1867 1712  0   
 101  116     Gutierrez Marco Dario               1755 ESP Basilio (Valencia)                                3½  1808 1854 1756  0   
 102  113     Diaz Mino Daniel                    1769 ESP Algeciras                                         3½  1802 1806 1727  0   
 103   57     Natarajan C                         2177 IND India                                              3  2047 2122 2108  0   
 104   89     Garcia De Blas Esteban              2000 ESP Montcada                                 S50       3  2027 2185 2058  0   
 105  121     Garcia Ramos Anais                F 1703 ESP Peona i peo                              U16       3  1981 2022 1821  0   
 106   59     Carbonell Sancho Marc               2153 ESP Silla                                    U14       3  1960 1948 1906  0   
 107   98     Borondo Garcia Raul                 1914 ESP Sevilla                                            3  1946 1971 1834  0   
 108   96     Burgos Olmos Mario                  1922 ESP CA Santomera                             S50       3  1937 2023 1915  0   
 109  110     Pastor Villalba Arturo              1844 ESP Peon Avanzado, Cuenca                          1   3  1902 2059 1844  0   
 110   74     Tubio Agrasar Pablo                 2088 ESP Xadrez Padron                                      3  1879 1883 1796  0   
 111  108     Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco        1871 ESP Madrid                                   S50       3  1867 1866 1742  0   
 112  109     Perez Jurado Juan Guillermo         1862 ESP Sevilla                                            3  1790 2036 1899  0   
 113  119 AGM Vignesh B                           1740 IND India                                              3  1743 1837 1696  0   
 114  138 AIM Vishal Choudary B                   1476 IND India                                              3  1711 1911 1606  0   
 115   13 FM  Alshameary Puente Ismael            2444 ESP Peña Ajedrecistica Oromana Sevilla                2½  1952 2037 2083  0   
 116  140     Parra Sanchez Celia               F 1454 ESP CA Lorca                                 U16      2½  1862 1865 1649  0   
 117  135     Jimenez Zapata Nuria              F 1557 ESP CA Mar Menor                             U16      2½  1765 1823 1606  0   
 118  128     Merlo Sanchez Jose Manuel           1654 ESP CLUB DEPORTIVO LOS MOLINOS DE VALDEPEÑAS U16      2½  1724 1784 1592  0   
 119   44 FM  Tudela Corbalan Carlos              2252 ESP CA Totana                                         2½  1643  0    0    0   
 120  118     Ruiz Buendia Miguel                 1740 ESP Bargas F. Soliss (Toledo)                          2  1840 1838 1597  0   
 121  122     Bellver Gorshenin Maxim             1699 ESP CA Xeraco                                          2  1784 2013 1739  0   
 122   91     Gines Abad Pedro                    1979 ESP Jaime Casas                              S50      1½  1840 1993 1918  0   
 123  124     Badier Carave David Olivier         1687 ESP Alekhine de Espartinas Sevilla           U12      1½  1722 1946 1667  0   
 124  143     Alvarez Usina Jordi                 1296 ESP CA Basilio (Valencia)                    U14      1½  1696 1714 834   0   
 125  125     Fernandez Calzada Juan A.           1687 ESP Club Figueroa, Córdoba                             1  1970 2063 1839  0   
 126  120     Mendez Manturano Miguel Eduardo *   1716 ESP ONCE Madrid                                        1  1912 2038 1755  0   
 127  133     Merino Gomez Aurelio *              1599 ESP ONCE Madrid                              S50       1  1908 1947 1709  0   
 128   95     Perez Garcia Jose Miguel            1926 ESP Circulo mercantil de Castellon                     1  1877 1637 1729  0   
 129  144     Trujillo Morales Sofia            F 1287 ESP Grandama (Canarias)                                1  1666 1724 867   0   
 130  134     Aasha C R                         F 1571 IND India                                              1  1605 1985 1611  0   
 131  132     Martinez Morina Manel *             1619 ESP ONCE Barcelona                           S50       ½  2002 2004 1656  0   
 132  141     Jimenez Mahillo David *             1390 ESP ONCE Madrid                                        0  1853 1822 947   0   
 133  137     Montes Valera Manuel                1492 ESP CA Lorca                                 S50       0  1772 1887 1054  0   
 134  145     Domenech Torres Adam                1247 ESP CA Basilio (Valencia)                    U12       0  1758 1871 847   0   
 135  139     Gonzalez Lopez Francisco Jesus      1466 ESP Club Figueroa, Córdoba                             0  1736 1848 996   0   
 136  142     Morales Rubiella Albert*            1343 ESP ONCE Barcelona                           U18       0  1707 1809 899   0   
 137   66 FM  Pascoal Eduardo A                   2132 ANG Luanda (Angola)                                    0   0    0    0    0   
       75 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri                F 2069 IND India                                              0   0    0    0    0   
       81     Agostinho Diogo                     2040 ANG Luanda (Angola)                                    0   0    0    0    0   
       84     Shyam Prasad Reddy K                2030 IND India                                              0   0    0    0    0   
       90     Leftheriotis Alexandros             1988 GRE Grecia                                             0   0    0    0    0   
      101     Fernandes Avelino                   1904 ANG Luanda (Angola)                                    0   0    0    0    0   
      111     Dhruvik Shah                        1799 IND India                                              0   0    0    0    0   
      117     Ankitha Goud Palle                F 1748 IND India                                              0   0    0    0    0   
      131     Gomez Alonso Oscar                  1630 ESP                                                    0   0    0    0    0   
      146     Martin Christian Ariel                 0 ARG                                          U10       0   0    0    0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year