For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 515 : 10.08.2017

Online chess games 6194
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Lund SWE, CellaVision Cup 2017

1		GM Alexei Shirov		Wasa SK		2648E			8		6		2		0		7.0		41.50			
2		GM Zeng Chongsheng		China		2537E			8		7		0		1		7.0		35.50			
3		GM Marcin Dziuba		Poland		2568E			8		5		3		0		6.5		42.00			
4		GM Andrey Sumets		Ukraine		2576E			8		5		3		0		6.5		41.00			
5		GM Matthew J. Turner		Scotland		2538E			8		5		3		0		6.5		40.00			
6		GM Nils Grandelius		Eksjö SK		2644E			8		5		3		0		6.5		39.50			
7		GM Ivan Saric		Croatia		2632E			8		6		1		1		6.5		38.50			
8		GM V. Vishnu Prasanna		India		2538E			8		5		2		1		6.0		41.00			
9		GM Diptayan Ghosh		India		2562E			8		5		2		1		6.0		40.50			
10		GM Wan Yunguo		China		2482E			8		6		0		2		6.0		38.50			
11		GM Tiger Hillarp Persson		Malmö AS		2522E			8		6		0		2		6.0		38.00			
12		GM Daniel Semcesen		Lunds ASK		2476E			8		5		2		1		6.0		38.00			
13		GM Lei Tingjie		China		2514E			8		5		2		1		6.0		37.00			
14		GM Alon Greenfeld		Israel		2546E			8		4		4		0		6.0		37.00			
15		GM Daniil Yuffa		Russia		2515E			8		5		2		1		6.0		37.00			
16		GM Sabino Brunello		Italy		2566E			8		5		2		1		6.0		36.50			
17		GM Pia Cramling		Wasa SK		2448E			8		5		2		1		6.0		36.00			
18		GM Jens Kristiansen		Denmark		2399E			8		5		2		1		6.0		35.50			
19		GM Axel Smith		Lunds ASK		2507E			8		4		4		0		6.0		35.50			
20		GM Zbigniew Pakleza		Poland		2494E			8		5		2		1		6.0		34.00			
21		IM Jesper Thybo		Denmark		2464E			8		6		0		2		6.0		33.50			
22		IM Aryan Gholamiourimi		Iran		2434E			8		6		0		2		6.0		33.00			
23		IM David Miedema		Netherlands		2373E			8		6		0		2		6.0		31.50			
24		IM Björn Ahlander		Lunds ASK		2432E			8		4		3		1		5.5		40.00			
25		GM Hans Tikkanen		Lunds ASK		2522E			8		4		3		1		5.5		38.00			
26		IM Axel Ornstein		Eksjö SK		2339E			8		5		1		2		5.5		37.50			
27		GM Boris Chatalbashev		Bulgaria		2542E			8		4		3		1		5.5		37.50			
28		GM Vladimir Burmakin		Russia		2520E			8		5		1		2		5.5		37.50			
29		GM Sergey Volkov		Russia		2637E			8		5		1		2		5.5		37.00			
30		IM Sayantan Das		India		2436E			8		5		1		2		5.5		35.50			
31		IM Rauan Sagit		SK Team Viking		2408E			8		5		1		2		5.5		35.50			
32		FM Kaan Kücüksari		Lunds ASK		2333E			8		5		1		2		5.5		35.00			
33		GM Evgeny E Vorobiov		Russia		2569E			8		4		3		1		5.5		34.50			
34		GM Jonny Hector		Limhamns SK		2482E			8		5		1		2		5.5		34.00			
35		FM Deniz Arman		Kristallens SK		2270E			8		5		1		2		5.5		33.00			
36		GM Sune Berg Hansen		Denmark		2587E			8		5		1		2		5.5		32.50			
37		Gurpreet Singh Maras		India		2247E			8		4		3		1		5.5		32.50			
38		FM Martin Jogstad		Eslövs SK		2261E			8		5		1		2		5.5		32.00			
39		GM Tom Wedberg		Wasa SK		2461E			8		4		3		1		5.5		32.00			
40		IM Thorbjørn Bromann		Växjö SK		2390E			8		5		1		2		5.5		31.50			
41		Daniel Ronneland		Skara SS		2208E			8		5		1		2		5.5		30.50			
42		Shailesh Dravid		India		2254E			8		5		1		2		5.5		30.00			
43		FM Srinath Rao SV		India		2324E			8		5		1		2		5.5		28.50			
44		GM Kaido Külaots		Lunds ASK		2577E			8		4		2		2		5.0		40.50			
45		GM Vladimir Epishin		Russia		2541E			8		4		2		2		5.0		38.00			
46		FM Esben Hove		Denmark		2340E			8		4		2		2		5.0		37.50			
47		Mats Harrén		Nolereds SK		2068E			8		4		2		2		5.0		37.00			
48		WGM Karina Ambartsumova		Russia		2325E			8		5		0		3		5.0		36.50			
49		FM Drazen Dragicevic		Lunds ASK		2351E			8		5		0		3		5.0		36.00			
50		Ludvig Carlsson		Västerås SK		2110E			8		5		0		3		5.0		36.00			
51		GM José Cuenca Jimenez		Lunds ASK		2513E			8		3		4		1		5.0		36.00			
52		Gligor Milosevic		Switzerland		2153E			8		4		2		2		5.0		33.00			
53		GM Carsten Höi		SK Passanten		2356E			8		4		2		2		5.0		33.00			
54		Per Vernersson		Eksjö SK		2289E			8		3		4		1		5.0		33.00			
55		Rune Andersen		Denmark		2146E			8		5		0		3		5.0		33.00			
56		FM Anton Frisk Kockum		Örgryte SK		2365E			8		4		2		2		5.0		33.00			
57		Patrik Nilsson Hask		Helsingborgs ASK		2152E			8		5		0		3		5.0		32.00			
58		GM Juan Bellon Lopez		Wasa SK		2319E			8		4		2		2		5.0		32.00			
59		CM Carl Fredrik Johansson		Upsala ASS		2204E			8		5		0		3		5.0		31.00			
60		Jan-Olov Lind		Ervalla SS		2254E			8		4		2		2		5.0		31.00			
61		IM Philip Lindgren		Limhamns SK		2398E			8		5		0		3		5.0		29.50			
62		Halil Sadiku		Kristineberg SK		1940E			8		4		2		2		5.0		29.50			
63		Jan Verendel		Wasa SK		2053E			8		4		2		2		5.0		26.50			
64		Josef Ask		Pyramidens SK		2174E			8		4		1		3		4.5		38.00			
65		CM Zuo Yifan		China		2031E			8		3		3		2		4.5		37.00			
66		Matti Svenn		SK Kamraterna		2175E			8		4		1		3		4.5		34.50			
67		FM Peter Jakobsen		Denmark		2185E			8		4		1		3		4.5		34.50			
68		Henrik Malm Lindberg		Upsala ASS		2228E			8		4		1		3		4.5		34.50			
69		Martin Göransson		Värnamo SS		2020E			8		3		3		2		4.5		34.50			
70		Andy Fang		SK Team Viking		1871E			8		4		1		3		4.5		34.00			
71		Lars Madebrink		SK Kamraterna		2190E			8		4		1		3		4.5		34.00			
72		Jörgen Karlsson		Västerviks ASK		2065E			8		4		1		3		4.5		33.50			
73		Peter Brondt Pedersen		Denmark		2165E			8		4		1		3		4.5		33.50			
74		Joakim Mörling		Limhamns SK		2038E			8		4		1		3		4.5		33.00			
75		Aditya Subramanian		Örgryte SK		2054E			8		4		1		3		4.5		33.00			
76		David Lundberg		Lunds ASK		2196E			8		4		1		3		4.5		33.00			
77		Liu Manli		China		2162E			8		3		3		2		4.5		33.00			
78		WCM Jiang Zhaoyi		China		1965E			8		4		1		3		4.5		32.50			
79		Du Yuxin		China		1950E			8		4		1		3		4.5		32.50			
80		Erik Both		Netherlands		2185E			8		4		1		3		4.5		32.50			
81		David Ståhlberg		Ystads SS		2101E			8		4		1		3		4.5		32.00			
82		Anders Persson		Harplinge SS-Halmstad		2049E			8		3		3		2		4.5		32.00			
83		WFM Emilia Horn		Trojanska Hästen		1976E			8		3		3		2		4.5		32.00			
84		Markus Örndahl		Västerås SK		2175E			8		4		1		3		4.5		31.50			
85		Miriam Fríða Mikkelsen		Denmark		2034E			8		4		1		3		4.5		31.50			
86		Michael Mattsson		Schack 64, Haparanda		2066E			8		4		1		3		4.5		31.50			
87		Kristian Eriksson		Varbergs SK		2085E			8		4		1		3		4.5		31.50			
88		CM Richard Persson		Malmö AS		2132E			8		4		1		3		4.5		31.50			
89		Hamidullah Sarwari		Jönköpings SS		1869E			8		3		3		2		4.5		31.00			
90		Mikael Helin		Stockholms SS		1849E			8		4		1		3		4.5		30.00			
91		Håkan Lyngsjö		En Passant, Svedala		2054E			8		4		1		3		4.5		30.00			
92		Alfie Onslow		England		2036E			8		4		1		3		4.5		29.50			
93		CM Luo Aojie		China		1777E			8		4		1		3		4.5		29.00			
94		Paul Andersson		Ronneby SK		2173E			8		4		1		3		4.5		29.00			
95		Ghayth Tabaa		Syria		2041E			8		4		1		3		4.5		28.00			
96		Christian Unmack		En Passant, Svedala		2168E			8		3		3		2		4.5		28.00			
97		Anders Kleimark		SA Mark		2005E			8		4		1		3		4.5		27.50			
98		Birger Wenzel		Wasa SK		2157E			8		4		1		3		4.5		27.50			
99		Bo Olsson		Lidköpings SS		2035E			8		4		1		3		4.5		27.00			
100		Adam Brzezinski		Oves SK		2152E			8		4		1		3		4.5		27.00			
101		Vitus Buchert		Uppsala SSS		1859E			8		3		3		2		4.5		26.50			
102		Sam Grundel		Linköpings ASS		1972E			8		4		1		3		4.5		25.50			
103		FM Harshal Shahi		India		2130E			8		3		2		3		4.0		34.50			
104		Kim Nygren		Burgsvik Alva SK		2182E			8		3		2		3		4.0		34.50			
105		Tomas Fors		SödraSASS		2156E			8		4		0		4		4.0		32.50			
106		Stefan Håkansson		Helsingborgs ASK		1976E			8		3		2		3		4.0		32.50			
107		Lars Blomström		Örebro SS		2185E			8		3		2		3		4.0		32.00			
108		Anders Pettersson		SS Manhem		2074E			8		4		0		4		4.0		31.50			
109		Tord Björnvall		Hallsberg SS		1980E			8		3		2		3		4.0		31.50			
110		Lars Andersson		SS Allians, Skänninge		2005E			8		2		4		2		4.0		31.50			
111		Patrik Lindborg		Hultsfreds SK		2144E			8		3		2		3		4.0		31.00			
112		Jacob Mejvik		Oves SK		2092E			8		4		0		4		4.0		30.50			
113		Peter Petkovic		Kristineberg SK		2101E			8		4		0		4		4.0		30.50			
114		Max Wahlund		Linköpings ASS		2115E			8		4		0		4		4.0		30.50			
115		Tobias Gutzmann		Oves SK		2100E			8		3		2		3		4.0		30.50			
116		Jacob Jönsson		SK Sandlöparen		1943E			8		4		0		4		4.0		30.00			
117		Liu Mide		China		1498E			8		3		2		3		4.0		30.00			
118		WFM Marie Frank-Nielsen		Denmark		1995E			8		3		2		3		4.0		30.00			
119		Mikael Svensson		Landskrona SK		2057E			8		4		0		4		4.0		29.50			
120		Erik Tegler		En Passant, Svedala		2039E			8		3		2		3		4.0		29.50			
121		FM Linus Olsson		Lunds ASK		2240E			8		3		2		3		4.0		29.50			
122		Magnus Cedervall		Limhamns SK		1926E			8		4		0		4		4.0		28.50			
123		Lennart Almquist		SK Rockaden Umeå		1918S			8		3		2		3		4.0		28.00			
124		Jesper Thiborg		Kungstornet		2085E			7		3		2		2		4.0		28.00			
125		Anders Moborn		SS Allians, Skänninge		2074E			8		4		0		4		4.0		27.50			
126		Joakim Sparv		Örebro SS		1934E			8		3		2		3		4.0		27.50			
127		Daniel Skoog		Örebro SS		2024E			8		3		2		3		4.0		27.50			
128		Per Skjoldager		Lunds ASK		2126E			8		3		2		3		4.0		27.50			
129		Hugo Wernberg		Wasa SK		1826E			8		4		0		4		4.0		25.50			
130		Finn Broman		Limhamns SK		1920E			8		4		0		4		4.0		24.50			
131		Anna Cramling		SK Team Viking		1928E			8		3		2		3		4.0		24.50			
132		Rickard Dahlström		Skara SS		1969E			8		4		0		4		4.0		24.00			
133		Ronald Hansson		Malmö SS		1840E			8		3		2		3		4.0		23.00			
134		Magnus Jonsson		Örebro SS		1982E			8		3		1		4		3.5		35.00			
135		William Cardenas		Uppsala SSS		2114E			8		3		1		4		3.5		32.50			
136		Henrik Mortensen		Denmark		1931E			8		3		1		4		3.5		32.00			
137		Kjell Petersson		Lunds ASK		2043E			8		3		1		4		3.5		32.00			
138		Filip Jonsson		Helsingborgs ASK		1774E			8		3		1		4		3.5		31.00			
139		Lennart Friberg		Skara SS		2038E			8		3		1		4		3.5		30.50			
140		Daniel Jogstad		Eslövs SK		1970E			8		3		1		4		3.5		29.50			
141		Patrik Wikström		Sandvikens SK		1974E			8		3		1		4		3.5		29.50			
142		Patrik Nilsson		Limhamns SK		2025E			8		3		1		4		3.5		29.50			
143		Firas Alsaied Ali		Värnamo SS		1946E			8		3		1		4		3.5		29.00			
144		Mikael Johansson		Alingsås SS		2005E			8		3		1		4		3.5		29.00			
145		Lennart Eman		SS Luleå		1941E			8		1		5		2		3.5		29.00			
146		Kristoffer Nilsson		Hässleholms SK		1823E			8		3		1		4		3.5		28.00			
147		Ulf Persson		Lunds ASK		1950E			8		3		1		4		3.5		27.50			
148		Victor Ufnarovski		Lunds ASK		1807E			8		3		1		4		3.5		27.50			
149		Kjell-Åke Andersson		Karlstad AS		1907E			8		3		1		4		3.5		27.50			
150		Felix Ytterberg		Kristallens SK		1928E			8		3		1		4		3.5		27.50			
151		Ulf Lundgren		Rödeby SK		1950E			8		2		3		3		3.5		27.50			
152		André Knudsen		Malmö AS		1819E			8		3		1		4		3.5		27.00			
153		Joel Sjöstrand		Trojanska Hästen		1856E			8		3		1		4		3.5		26.50			
154		Thorbjörn Andersson		Harplinge SS-Halmstad		1902E			8		2		3		3		3.5		26.50			
155		Haakon Wright		Norway		1727E			8		3		1		4		3.5		26.00			
156		Johannes Sandvall		SK Mumien		1862E			8		3		1		4		3.5		26.00			
157		Heinrich Basson		South Africa		1937E			8		2		3		3		3.5		26.00			
158		Ofelia Eriksson		Linköpings ASS		1724E			8		2		3		3		3.5		25.50			
159		Akash Mitra		Uppsala SSS		1764E			8		3		1		4		3.5		25.50			
160		Erland Jäppinen		Uppsala SSS		1932E			8		3		1		4		3.5		25.50			
161		Idris Amin		Helsingborgs SS		1819E			8		3		1		4		3.5		25.00			
162		Ulf Karlsson		Limhamns SK		2018E			8		3		1		4		3.5		25.00			
163		Peter Halvarsson		Linköpings ASS		1889E			8		3		1		4		3.5		24.50			
164		Kimiya Sajjadi		Norway		1874E			8		3		1		4		3.5		24.00			
165		Jan Andersson		Ervalla SS		1834E			8		3		1		4		3.5		23.50			
166		Benjamin Ehmann		Hässleholms SK		1953E			8		3		1		4		3.5		23.50			
167		Lennart Gunnarsson		SS Gambit, Norrtälje		1815E			8		2		3		3		3.5		23.50			
168		Jann Nettelbeck		Germany		1763E			8		2		3		3		3.5		22.00			
169		Bozur Gajic		Oskarshamns SS		1719E			8		3		1		4		3.5		17.00			
170		Sten Larsson		Västerviks ASK		1642E			8		2		2		4		3.0		31.00			
171		Hugo Fowler		Wales		1759E			8		2		2		4		3.0		29.50			
172		Paul Olsson		Kristianstads SK		1860E			8		3		0		5		3.0		29.00			
173		Per-Erik Franzén		Lunds ASK		1881E			8		3		0		5		3.0		29.00			
174		Per Eriksson		SS Kalmarunionen		1888E			8		2		2		4		3.0		29.00			
175		Martin Silwer		Malmö AS		1966E			8		3		0		5		3.0		28.00			
176		Bengt Svensson		Ronneby SK		1760E			8		2		2		4		3.0		28.00			
177		Vladimir Zaiats		Calldetenes, ESP		1963E			8		3		0		5		3.0		27.50			
178		Ola Westerlund		SK Kamraterna		1910E			8		2		2		4		3.0		27.00			
179		Julia Almer		Denmark		1972E			8		2		2		4		3.0		27.00			
180		Joachim Bergré		Alingsås SS		2033E			8		2		2		4		3.0		27.00			
181		Johannes Frimodig		Knislinge SK		1813E			8		2		2		4		3.0		26.00			
182		Stefan Olsson		Hjo SK		1844E			8		3		0		5		3.0		25.50			
183		Mårten Garner		Linköpings ASS		1822E			8		2		2		4		3.0		25.50			
184		Fredrik Qwarfort		Linköpings ASS		1834E			8		1		4		3		3.0		25.50			
185		Axel Falkevall		Trojanska Hästen		1458E			8		2		2		4		3.0		25.00			
186		Erik Andersson		En Passant, Svedala		1705E			8		2		2		4		3.0		25.00			
187		Zoltan Timar-Geng		Germany		1843E			8		3		0		5		3.0		24.00			
188		Dylan Frantz		Upsala ASS		1873E			8		3		0		5		3.0		23.00			
189		Henrik Johansson		Östersunds SS		1703E			8		2		2		4		3.0		23.00			
190		Per-Olov Larsson		Östersunds SS		1975E			8		2		2		4		3.0		22.50			
191		Magnus Olsson		Linköpings ASS		1678E			8		2		2		4		3.0		22.00			
192		Niels Erik Andersen		Denmark		1898E			7		3		0		4		3.0		21.00			
193		Anders Hansen		Helsingborgs ASK		2038E			7		2		2		3		3.0		21.00			
194		Gert Lyngsjö		Landskrona SK		1840E			8		2		1		5		2.5		27.00			
195		Anders Hansen		Harplinge SS-Halmstad		1624E			8		2		1		5		2.5		26.50			
196		Liam Jansson Rønnestad		Norway		1569E			8		2		1		5		2.5		26.00			
197		Sebastian Ivarsson		Kristallens SK		1593E			8		1		3		4		2.5		26.00			
198		Oscar Jönsson		SK Sandlöparen		1591E			8		2		1		5		2.5		25.50			
199		Joakim Wahlström		Malmö AS		1696E			8		2		1		5		2.5		25.50			
200		Melvin Vu		Snabba Löparen		1710E			8		2		1		5		2.5		25.50			
201		Torgny Olsson		En Passant, Svedala		1757E			8		2		1		5		2.5		25.50			
202		Olof Barr		Landskrona SK		1602E			8		2		1		5		2.5		24.50			
203		Mattis Mikelsen		Norway		1770E			8		2		1		5		2.5		24.50			
204		Ulf Norevall		Upsala ASS		1834E			8		1		3		4		2.5		24.50			
205		Georgios Lappas		SK Kamraterna		1739E			8		2		1		5		2.5		24.00			
206		Erik Dingertz		Kristallens SK		1548E			8		1		3		4		2.5		23.50			
207		Kjell Stolpe		Uddevalla SS		1643E			8		2		1		5		2.5		23.00			
208		Magnus Johansson		SK Bara Bönder		1808E			8		1		3		4		2.5		23.00			
209		Mehrdad Kashani		Malmö SS		1734E			8		2		1		5		2.5		22.50			
210		Johann Stanislaus		Denmark		1820E			8		2		1		5		2.5		22.00			
211		Karl Eriksson		Oves SK		1652E			8		1		3		4		2.5		21.50			
212		Nils Nordahl		En Passant, Svedala		1881E			8		1		3		4		2.5		21.50			
213		Björn Fovér		Kristineberg SK		1549E			8		2		1		5		2.5		21.50			
214		Christer Landgren		Ystads SS		1545E			8		1		3		4		2.5		21.00			
215		Christopher Jernberg		Västerås SK		1506E			8		2		1		5		2.5		21.00			
216		Lars-Henrik Bech Hansen		Denmark		2001E			7		2		1		4		2.5		20.50			
217		Hans Dahlqvist		Rödeby SK		1724E			8		2		1		5		2.5		20.00			
218		Johan Sigeman		Lunds ASK		2118E			5		2		1		2		2.5		17.00			
219		Lorant Suller		Canada		1708E			8		2		0		6		2.0		28.50			
220		Mikael Ohlsson		SS Kalmarunionen		1709E			8		2		0		6		2.0		27.00			
221		Martin Andersen		Landskrona SK		1504E			8		2		0		6		2.0		24.00			
222		Theodor Hellquist		Malmö AS		1700E			8		2		0		6		2.0		24.00			
223		Hampus Bensryd		Lunds ASK		1654E			8		0		4		4		2.0		24.00			
224		Arne Nielsen		Denmark		1700E			8		1		2		5		2.0		22.00			
225		Håkan Willard		Malmö AS		1668E			8		2		0		6		2.0		20.50			
226		Stig-Lennart Godin		Ystads SS		1532E			8		2		0		6		2.0		19.50			
227		Ala Alsafar		Oves SK		1636E			8		2		0		6		2.0		19.00			
228		Tomas Olsson		Lunds ASK		2015E			4		2		0		2		2.0		10.00			
229		Paul Eknor		Vaggeryds SK		1587E			8		1		1		6		1.5		24.50			
230		Bo Bredenhof		Västerås SK		1489E			8		1		1		6		1.5		23.50			
231		Svante Norlander		Lundby SS		1573E			7		1		1		5		1.5		22.50			
232		Istvan Orci		Motala Schacksällskap		1561E			8		0		3		5		1.5		22.00			
233		Lars Persson		Skromberga ASS		1590E			8		1		1		6		1.5		19.50			
234		Björn-Åke Andersson		Ronneby SK		1718E			8		1		1		6		1.5		18.00			
235		Svend Vestergaard		Denmark		1676E			8		1		0		7		1.0		21.50			
236		Anders Aldin		Limhamns SK		1665E			8		0		2		6		1.0		20.50			
237		Havras Khalat		Hässleholms SK		1830E			6		1		0		5		1.0		17.50			
238		Alexander Nord		Lunds ASK		1711E			5		0		1		4		0.5	
13.50


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year