For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 515 : 10.08.2017

Online chess games 6194
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, 24th Feria de las Flores

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    2 IM  Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe   2458 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       7½  51½ 42,25  6   
   2   14     Hernandez Montes Jhon Sebast    2266 ANT                                 7  51  38,25  5   
   3    5 FM  Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlo   2393 CUB                                 7  47½ 34,75  5   
   4    3 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry            2419 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       6½  51  35,75  5   
   5   21     Cano Luis Fernando              2225 ANT                           S50  6½  49  34,50  5   
   6   15 FM  Herrera Juan Sebastian          2265 VAL Florida                        6½  48  32,50  5   
   7   25 FM  Castaneda Jhon David            2173 ANT                                6½  39½ 28,75  5   
   8   11 IM  Jimenez Jose Mauricio           2302 CAL Club Alfil Dorado               6  50  30,50  4   
   9    1 IM  Garcia Pantoja Roberto          2491 CUB                                 6  48  30,00  5   
  10    4 IM  Sanchez Sebastian Felipe        2395 SAN                                 6  46  28,50  4   
  11   23 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa      F 2196 ANT Envigado                        6  45  28,25  5   
  12   17 IM  Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio        2243 ECU                           S50   6  45  26,50  5   
  13   56     Ojeda Jesus David               2052 NS                                  6  42  26,25  5   
  14   13 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo          2270 ANT Envigado                  U20   6  42  26,00  6   
  15   28     Soto Christian Camilo           2150 ANT                                 6  42  25,00  5   
  16   45 FM  Zambrano Junior                 2080 ECU                           U16   6  40½ 24,00  5   
  17   29 FM  Zapata Arbelaez Estiven         2148 ANT Itagui                    U18   6  40  23,75  5   
  18    9 IM  Zuluaga Cesar                   2305 COR El Mundo Del Ajedrez           5½  48½ 26,75  4   
  19   10 IM  Echavarria Johann               2303 ANT                                5½  47  25,75  5   
  20   12     Escobar Medina Andres F         2297 ANT Itagui                         5½  46  26,50  4   
  21   16 IM  Hernandez Cristian Andres       2252 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               5½  45½ 26,50  3   
  22   43     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos      2086 ANT                                5½  43  22,50  5   
  23   40     Sanchez Castellanos German Al   2103 VEN                                5½  42  22,00  5   
  24   19     Blandon Villa Diego F           2234 FA  Envigado                       5½  40  23,25  4   
  25   32     Ramirez Benjamin Dario          2141 ANT                           S50  5½  40  21,25  3   
  26   24 FM  Castano Henry Augusto           2178 ANT                                 5  48  25,25  4   
  27   18 FM  Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander    2242 SAN                                 5  46½ 21,25  4   
  28   66 FM  Corredor Castellanos Camilo     2009 BOY I.E Rosario Paipa         U16   5  45  24,25  3   
  29    8 FM  Torres Juan Camilo              2307 CAL Alfil Dorado                    5  44½ 22,50  4   
  30    6 FM  Becerra Juan David              2323 BOG                                 5  44  23,00  4   
  31   50     Arango Andres Mauricio          2068 ANT                                 5  43½ 23,25  4   
  32    7 IM  Mendoza Rafael                  2309 ATL Club Deportivo Edina      S50   5  43½ 22,00  3   
  33   41 FM  Dominguez Rincon Miller         2100 BOG Club De Ajedrez Kallpa          5  43  20,00  5   
  34   30 FM  Bolivar Jeison                  2147 HUI                                 5  42½ 21,75  3   
  35   27     Restrepo Loaiza Luis Fernando   2156 ANT                           S50   5  42  21,00  3   
  36   39     Henao Bernardo Andres           2103 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        5  36½ 15,00  5   
  37   74     Pai Juan David                  1921 NAR                           U18   5  34  17,50  3   
  38   64 WFM Munoz Monroy Cinthya Carolin  F 2023 ANT Itagui                          5  34  16,50  4   
  39   83     Gomez Jhon D                    1797 ANT                                4½  46½ 22,50  2   
  40   36     Saltos Velez Adrian             2121 ECU                                4½  46½ 19,25  4   
  41   62     Carvajal Jorge Ivan             2033 ANT                                4½  45½ 20,50  2   
  42   26 FM  Valle Efrain                    2163 BOG                           S50  4½  40½ 16,75  3   
  43   34 FM  Polo Victor Ramon               2126 HUI Club Escaques             S50  4½  40  19,00  2   
  44   31 FM  Puentes Alvaro                  2144 HUI Club Escaques             S50  4½  40  17,75  3   
  45   38     Aponte Castillo Ernesto         2105 ANT                                4½  40  16,50  4   
  46   61     Castano Ortiz Eder              2041 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       4½  40  15,75  3   
  47   54     Chirivi Angie Lizeth          F 2055 ANT Club Paul Keres                4½  39  17,50  2   
  48   42     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo         2090 ANT                                4½  39  16,25  4   
  49   59     Nieto Agustin                   2050 CAL El Enroque                     4½  39  15,75  4   
  50   65 CM  Arboleda Orozco Juan M          2015 ANT                           U16  4½  36½ 16,50  3   
  51   46     Narvaez Faber Alberto           2079 CAL Club Alfil Dorado              4½  36½ 15,75  4   
  52   71     Cadavid Juan Miguel             1947 RIS Gm Alder Escobar          U20  4½  36  14,25  3   
  53   60     Trujillo Chaverra Fernando      2045 CHO                           S50   4  44½ 19,25  3   
  54   69 CM  Hernandez Pinzon Helvert        2002 CAL Club Jaque                      4  44  19,00  2   
  55   20 FM  Soto Miguel Angel               2230 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas       U14   4  43½ 17,00  3   
  56   48     Rios Parra Juan Fernando        2074 ANT Caballo E6                      4  43  16,75  2   
  57   37     Rodriguez Boris                 2118 ANT                                 4  42½ 17,50  2   
  58   47     Figueroa Navarro Juan Jose      2078 NAR                           U20   4  41½ 15,25  2   
  59   33     Prado Leonardo                  2134 BOG                           S65   4  40  15,50  4   
  60   63 CM  Torres Jorge Emilio             2026 CAL Alfil Dorado                    4  38  12,25  3   
  61   70     Osorio Alejandro                2001 RIS Gm Alder Escobar          S50   4  35½ 14,00  3   
  62   35     Laverde Luis Eduardo            2121 ANT                           S50   4  35  12,00  4   
  63   44     Castano Jhon Edison             2084 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas             4  35  10,50  3   
  64   77 CM  Calderon Zuta Nicolas           1880 HUI                           U18   4  34½ 12,25  3   
  65   49     Cardona Jeyson                  2071 ANT                                 4  33½ 10,50  2   
  66   51     Alvarez Juan P                  2063 ANT                                 4  32  11,50  3   
  67   73     Guayara Diaz William Alonso     1925 NAR                                3½  40  14,00  3   
  68   53 FM  Lopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo   2056 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               3½  39½ 11,75  2   
  69   22     Betancur Gilraldo David Rogel   2220 ANT Club Deportivo Las Torres S50  3½  39½ 11,50  2   
  70   68     Martinez Cardona Cristian And   2004 CAL                                3½  35½ 10,00  2   
  71   87     Norena Yepez Vanessa          F 1731 ANT Inder Don Matias          U20  3½  34  11,50  1   
  72   52 WIM Herrera Milena                F 2059 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        3  40½ 12,25  1   
  73   78     Romero Daniela                F 1862 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes  U20   3  39½ 11,00  1   
  74   55     Olarte Ospina Manuel            2054 ANT                                 3  36½ 10,00  3   
  75   85     Pena Alcides                    1759 ANT                           S50   3  36  10,00  3   
  76   80     Henao Ortiz Carolina          F 1826 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes  U18   3  35½ 10,50  1   
  77   57     Montoya Diez Cesar Augusto      2051 ANT                                 3  35½ 10,25  1   
  78   81     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus         1824 ANT                           S50   3  34½ 11,00  2   
  79   79     Orozco Arango Jaidiber          1859 ANT Kasparov-Rionegro               3  33  12,00  1   
  80   86 WCM Cespedes Galindo Estefania    F 1753 TOL Las Torres                U20   3  33  9,25   2   
  81   89     Tovar Cristian Jesus            1656 NAR                           S50   3  32½ 8,00   1   
  82   88     Gomez Olivares Jose David       1714 VAL                                 3  32  7,25   1   
  83   76     Benavides Christian Camilo      1896 NAR                                 3  30½ 9,00   2   
  84   84     Ramos Arboleda Dellys Carolin F 1766 ANT                           U18   3  30½ 6,00   2   
  85   90     Gallego Jonathan                1675 ANT                                 2  40½ 5,00   2   
  86   75     Garces Javier                   1899 ANT                           S50   2  36  7,75   1   
  87   82     Botero Jonathan                 1820 ANT                                 1  41½ 4,50   0   
  88   92     Galvez Arrubla Brian               0 ANT                                 ½  35  1,75   0   
  89   58     Chaverra Nilo                   2050 CHO                           S50   ½  34  1,50   0   
  90   93     Rios  Juan                         0 ANT                                 0  43  0,00   0   
  91   67     Robledo Andres Mauricio         2006 ANT                                 0  42½ 0,00   0   
  92   91     Cano Luis                          0 ANT                           S50   0  40½ 0,00   0   
  93   72     Ramirez Francisco Javier        1936 COL                                 0  39½ 0,00   0


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year