For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 557 : 10.10.2018

Online chess games 10759
Chess tournaments 18

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, 8th Raza Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                 NRtg IRtg FED Club                      Type Pts Vict  SB   BH. 
   1    1 IM  Garcia Pantoja Roberto                  0 2501 CUB                                6½   6   30,75 33½ 
   2    4 IM  Prasca Sosa Rafael Felipe            2406 2406 RIS Gm Alder Escobar               5½   5   20,75 30  
   3    3 IM  Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alberto   2432 2432 BOL                                5½   4   22,25 30½ 
   4   12 FM  Rios Parra Mauricio                  2235 2235 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       5½   4   21,00 27  
   5   24     Soto Cristian Camilo                 2130 2130 ANT                                 5   5   13,50 21  
   6    2 GM  Arenas David                         2442 2442 BOL                                 5   4   20,50 31½ 
   7    8 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago                 2277 2277 VAL                           U14  4½   4   18,25 32½ 
   8    9     Escobar Medina Andres F              2271 2271 ANT Itagui                         4½   4   15,50 28  
   9   19 FM  Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander         2177 2177 SAN                                4½   4   14,75 26½ 
  10   29     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos           2071 2071 ANT                                4½   4   14,00 25  
  11   27     Gomez Jhon D                         2110 2110 ANT                                4½   4   12,75 27  
  12   11 FM  Becerra Juan David                   2261 2261 BOG                                4½   3   17,50 29½ 
  13   23 FM  Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior         2141 2141 ATL Club Deportivo Edina            4   4   12,00 27½ 
  14   25     Martyr Reginald                         0 2125 TTO                                 4   4   10,50 25  
  15   10 FM  Vargas Arteaga Alexis                2262 2262 SAN                                 4   3   15,50 30  
  16   14 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo               2226 2226 ANT Envigado                  U20   4   3   10,75 23  
  17   35     Castano Ortiz Eder                   2055 2055 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        4   3   9,75  22½ 
  18   34 WIM Herrera Milena                     F 2062 2062 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        4   2   14,25 27  
  19   28     Chirivi Angie Lizeth               F 2085 2085 ANT Club Paul Keres                 4   2   13,25 25  
  20   20     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo              2172 2172 ANT                                 4   2   12,00 22½ 
  21   13 FM  Zapata Arbelaez Estiven              2227 2227 ANT Itagui                          4   1   14,75 26  
  22   16 FM  Ramirez Gonzalez Mauricio               0 2193 VEN                                3½   3   10,75 27½ 
  23   18     Osorio Cristhian Camilo              2184 2184 ANT                                3½   3   10,25 24½ 
  24   39 CM  Hernandez Pinzon Helvert             2014 2014 CAL Club Jaque                     3½   3   9,50  23½ 
  25   22     Betancur Gilraldo David Rogelio      2155 2155 TOL Club Deportivo Las Torres      3½   3   7,50  23½ 
  26   21 FM  Mora Moron Jose Ramon                   0 2168 VEN                                3½   2   11,50 25½ 
  27   42     Ospina Santiago                      1884 1884 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       3½   2   10,75 23  
  28   33     Nino Juan Camilo                     2065 2065 ANT Club De Ajedrez America        3½   2   9,75  22  
  29   41     Rosero Zapata Luis Fernando          1928 1928 RIS                                3½   2   8,75  21  
  30   45     Toro Miguel Angel                    1799 1799 ANT Medellin Chess Club            3½   2   6,50  20  
  31   54     Chaux Oscar Orlando                  1809    0 HUI                                 3   3   5,00  21  
  32   17 FM  Castaneda Jhon David                 2185 2185 ANT                                 3   2   9,00  23  
  33   40     Martinez Mauricio                    1982 1982 ANT                           S50   3   2   8,25  22½ 
  34   47     Moncada Correa Sara                F 1789 1789 ANT                                 3   2   7,00  21½ 
  35   48     Varela Maria De Los Angeles        F 1770 1770 ANT Club Paul Keres                 3   2   7,00  17½ 
  36   51     Gomez Rondon Samuel                  1636 1636 ANT                                 3   2   6,75  22  
  37   36     Rios Parra Juan Fernando             2051 2051 ANT Caballo E6                      3   1   11,75 27  
  38   46 CM  Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro          1789 1789 ANT                                 3   1   9,00  23  
  39    7 IM  Cifuentes John Jairo                 2278 2278 CUN Club Guecha Ata Quota          2½   2   6,50  21½ 
  40   50     Pena Alcides                         1735 1735 ANT                                2½   2   5,25  18½ 
  41   30     Arango Andres Mauricio               2070 2070 ANT                                 2   2   5,50  26  
  42    5 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry                 2395 2395 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes        2   1   6,75  25  
  43   49     Gomez Olivares Jose David            1742 1742 VAL                                 2   1   5,50  23½ 
  44   38 FM  Lopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo        2015 2015 RIS Gm Alder Escobar                2   1   5,25  20  
  45   44     Echeverry Jose Miguel                1807 1807 ANT Club De Ajedrez America   U20   2   1   4,25  22  
  46   26     Aponte Castillo Ernesto              2110 2110 ANT                                 2   1   3,50  20½ 
  47   32 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeht           F 2066 2066 ANT Club Paul Keres           U18   2   0   6,25  24½ 
  48   31 WFM Munoz Monroy Cinthya Carolin       F 2067 2067 ANT Itagui                          2   0   6,00  22  
  49   43     Perez Arroyave Damian                1866 1866 ANT Club De Ajedrez America         2   0   5,50  23½ 
  50   37     Perdomo Jefferson                    2017 2017 ANT                                1½   1   4,25  21½ 
  51   53     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo                1225 1225 ANT                                1½   0   4,25  22½ 
  52   52     Castano Escobar Jose Roman           1257 1257 ANT                           S50  1½   0   4,25  20½ 
  53    6 IM  Gamboa Nelson                        2322 2322 ANT                           S50   0   0   0,00  25  
  54   15     Salcedo Pablo Esteban                2209 2209 ANT Club Paul Keres                 0   0   0,00  24½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year