For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 519 : 20.09.2017

Online chess games 6519
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, Aristizabal Cup 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    2 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry            2418 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            5½  34  26,00  4   
   2    3     Escobar Medina Andres F         2285 ANT Itagui                              5½  33½ 25,50  4   
   3    1 IM  Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe   2465 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            5½  30  23,00  5   
   4   21     Gomez Jhon D                    1937 ANT                                     5½  28  20,25  4   
   5   12     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo         2091 ANT                                     5½  27½ 19,25  5   
   6   11     Arango Andres Mauricio          2101 ANT                                      5  32½ 22,25  4   
   7    4 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa      F 2206 ANT Envigado                             5  26½ 17,75  3   
   8    7 FM  Soto Miguel Angel               2192 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas            U14   5  26  17,00  4   
   9   19     Rosero Zapata Luis Fernando     1965 RIS                                      5  25  14,00  5   
  10   15 WFM Munoz Monroy Cinthya Carolin  F 2032 ANT Itagui                              4½  27  15,50  3   
  11    9     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos      2118 ANT                                     4½  25½ 12,75  4   
  12   14     Castano Ortiz Eder              2034 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            4½  25½ 12,50  4   
  13   38     Norena Yepez Vanessa          F 1762 ANT Inder Don Matias               U20  4½  22½ 13,50  3   
  14   32     Llano Buritica Eduardo          1817 ANT Club Paul Keres                U18  4½  22  11,75  4   
  15   16     Ossa Vladimir                   2003 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes             4  29½ 13,50  4   
  16   33     Taborda Juan David              1799 ANT                                      4  27½ 13,00  3   
  17   31     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus         1832 ANT                                S50   4  26  11,50  4   
  18   29     Henao Ortiz Carolina          F 1846 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U18   4  25½ 12,00  4   
  19   42     Arias Fabio Alonso              1680 ANT                                S65   4  24½ 11,00  4   
  20    5 WIM Chirivi C Jenny Astrid        F 2195 ANT Club Paul Keres                      4  23½ 11,00  4   
  21   22     Martinez Mauricio               1937 ANT                                S50   4  21  9,00   2   
  22   25 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeht      F 1911 ANT Club Paul Keres                U18  3½  26  10,25  3   
  23   18     Uribe Sanchez Alejandro         1970 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            3½  24½ 9,25   2   
  24   24     Toro Cadavid John Edison        1912 ANT                                     3½  23½ 11,75  3   
  25   35     Varela Maria De Los Angeles   F 1777 ANT Club Paul Keres                U16  3½  23½ 10,75  3   
  26   50     Ospina Santiago                 1489 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U14  3½  21½ 9,00   2   
  27   36     Londono Neider Farid            1775 ANT                                U16  3½  21½ 7,50   3   
  28   27     Vallejo Diego                   1858 ANT                                     3½  21  9,75   3   
  29   17 CM  Arboleda Orozco Juan M          1987 ANT                                U16   3  26½ 9,75   2   
  30   20     Marquez Juan Diego              1942 ANT                                      3  26  11,25  1   
  31   10     Aponte Castillo Ernesto         2108 ANT                                      3  25½ 8,75   2   
  32    8 FM  Castaneda Jhon David            2186 ANT                                      3  24  7,50   2   
  33   40     Restrepo Hugo                   1743 ANT                                S50   3  22½ 4,00   2   
  34   45     Toro Miguel Angel               1639 ANT Medellin Chess Club            U12   3  22  5,50   2   
  35   48     Lopez Guarin Simon              1571 ANT                                U18   3  20  6,50   3   
  36   57     Quintero Gonzalez Francisco        0 ANT                                      3  17½ 5,00   3   
  37   47     Zuluaga Miryam                F 1589 ANT                                S65   3  16½ 4,25   1   
  38   23     Betancourt Juan Carlos          1914 ANT                                S50  2½  24½ 7,00   2   
  39   37     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres    1763 ANT Lopezgonzalezcarlosandres@gmai U16  2½  24½ 6,75   2   
  40   13     Chirivi Angie Lizeth          F 2050 ANT Club Paul Keres                     2½  24  5,75   2   
  41   43     Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro     1660 ANT                                U10  2½  19  3,00   2   
  42   51     Gomez Rondon Samuel             1488 ANT                                U12  2½  16½ 3,25   2   
  43   34     Pena Alcides                    1792 ANT                                S50   2  23½ 5,50   2   
  44   26     Medina Julio C.                 1909 ANT                                      2  22½ 3,50   2   
  45   46     Correa Daniel                   1598 ANT Kasparov - Rionegro            U20   2  22½ 3,00   2   
  46   39     Gomez Olivares Jose David       1752 VAL                                      2  22  5,75   1   
  47   58     Taborda  Nelson Dario              0 ANT                                      2  20  5,50   1   
  48   55     Carmona Orrego Alejandro           0 ANT                                      2  18½ 3,75   1   
  49   41     Ossa Ramirez Jesus Antonio      1683 ANT                                S50   2  16  2,50   2   
  50   52     Norena Marin Jeronimo           1403 ANT                                U08  1½  21½ 4,75   1   
  51   56     Castano Escobar Jose Roman         0 ANT                                     1½  20½ 4,75   0   
  52   30     Orozco Arango Jaidiber          1832 ANT Kasparov-Rionegro                    1  24½ 2,00   1   
  53   44     Escobar Leon Ramiro             1642 ANT                                S65   1  23½ 2,50   1   
  54   54     Quintero Parra Juan F           1423 ANT                                U14   1  19  3,50   0   
  55   49     Moncada Correa Sara           F 1531 ANT                                U14   ½  26  1,75   0   
  56   28     Perez Arroyave Damian           1856 ANT Club Ajedrez America                 ½  24  1,00   0   
  57   53     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo           1358 ANT                                U08   ½  22  1,50   0   
  58    6 FM  Castano Henry Augusto           2194 ANT                                      0  24½ 0,00   0


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year