For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, Aristizabal Cup 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Club                     Type Pts BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    2     Escobar Medina Andres F             2262 ANT Itagui                         6  29½ 25,25  5   
   2   10     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo             2132 ANT                                6  29  23,75  5   
   3    5 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo              2227 ANT Envigado                 U20  5½  30½ 23,25  5   
   4    1 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry                2389 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes      5½  29½ 22,50  4   
   5    6     Salcedo Pablo Esteban               2193 ANT Club Paul Keres          U18  5½  28  22,00  4   
   6   17     Arango Andres Mauricio              2081 ANT                               5½  23½ 16,75  5   
   7    9 FM  Soto Miguel Angel                   2136 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas      U16   5  33  21,25  4   
   8   20 WFM Munoz Monroy Cinthya Carolin      F 2062 ANT Itagui                         5  27  19,25  3   
   9   40     Gallego Jonathan                    1895 ANT                                5  26½ 18,00  5   
  10   39     Perez Lujan Mateo                   1898 ANT                          U20   5  26  16,00  4   
  11   18 CM  Arboleda Orozco Juan M              2077 ANT                          U16   5  25½ 14,50  5   
  12   30     Marquez Juan Diego                  1962 ANT                                5  24  15,25  3   
  13   28     Londono Neider Farid                1995 ANT                          U16   5  22½ 15,25  4   
  14   24 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeht          F 2025 ANT Club Paul Keres          U18   5  19½ 14,50  5   
  15   16     Salas Juan David                    2082 ANT                               4½  33  19,50  4   
  16   13     Aponte Castillo Ernesto             2101 ANT                               4½  28  15,50  4   
  17   25     Fernandez Victor                    2011 ANT                               4½  27½ 16,75  3   
  18   22     Cardona Jeyson                      2051 ANT                               4½  26½ 15,25  4   
  19   32     Martinez Mauricio                   1947 ANT                          S50  4½  26  16,00  4   
  20   12     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos          2109 ANT                               4½  25½ 16,00  2   
  21   14     Franco William                      2094 ANT                          S50   4  31½ 16,00  3   
  22   11     Henao Bernardo Andres               2126 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       4  30½ 14,50  4   
  23    8 FM  Castaneda Jhon David                2190 ANT                                4  29½ 14,50  4   
  24    3 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa          F 2244 ANT Envigado                       4  27½ 15,75  2   
  25   19 WIM Herrera Milena                    F 2063 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       4  26½ 14,50  3   
  26   31     Barrera Hincapie Felipe             1953 ANT                          U18   4  25½ 10,75  3   
  27   27     Ossa Vladimir                       2000 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       4  24½ 12,25  3   
  28   63     Florez Santiago                     1599 ANT Medellin Chess Club      U14   4  24½ 12,00  4   
  29   56 CM  Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro         1714 ANT                          U12   4  24½ 11,75  2   
  30   46     Orozco Arango Jaidiber              1828 ANT Kasparov-Rionegro              4  23½ 10,50  3   
  31   73     Henao Garcia Estefania            F 1339 ANT                          U16   4  23  12,00  3   
  32   49     Ordonez Fernando                    1798 ANT                          S65   4  23  10,00  4   
  33   47     Acevedo Del Rio Andres F            1827 ANT                                4  23  9,25   2   
  34   55     Morales Luis Eduardo                1738 BOG                          S50   4  22½ 10,75  2   
  35   36     Garces Javier                       1914 ANT                          S50   4  22½ 10,50  4   
  36   60     Olarte Puerta Carlos Andres         1699 ANT                          U18   4  20½ 9,00   3   
  37   48     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus             1801 ANT                          S50   4  20  10,25  3   
  38   29     Caicedo Carlos Andres               1976 ANT                               3½  28½ 13,00  3   
  39   35     Toro Miguel Angel                   1929 ANT Medellin Chess Club      U12  3½  26½ 9,00   3   
  40   34     Lopez Juan D                        1938 ANT Club Paul Keres               3½  26  9,25   3   
  41   51     Moncada Correa Sara               F 1791 ANT                          U14  3½  24½ 9,75   2   
  42   53     Pena Alcides                        1747 ANT                          S50  3½  24  7,75   2   
  43   38     Olarte Ospina Manuel                1899 ANT                               3½  23½ 10,00  3   
  44   15     Chirivi Angie Lizeth              F 2093 ANT Club Paul Keres               3½  23  9,25   3   
  45   86     Castaño Escobar Yhony  Stwen           0 ANT                               3½  22½ 9,50   3   
  46   58 WFM Zapata Olga Maria                 F 1703 ANT                          S65  3½  21  8,50   2   
  47   41     Varela Maria De Los Angeles       F 1880 ANT Club Paul Keres          U18  3½  20½ 8,25   3   
  48   43     Vallejo Diego                       1857 ANT                               3½  20½ 7,50   2   
  49   72     Bedoya Maria Isabel               F 1358 ANT                          U16  3½  17½ 6,50   3   
  50   21     Gomez Jhon D                        2060 ANT                                3  30  11,00  3   
  51   44     Ospina Santiago                     1842 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes U16   3  27½ 9,25   2   
  52   45     Llano Buritica Eduardo              1829 ANT Club Paul Keres          U20   3  26  9,50   3   
  53   52     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres        1759 ANT                          U16   3  25½ 9,00   3   
  54   82     Gomez Ospina Juan Pablo             1472 ANT                          U14   3  25  9,50   1   
  55   37     Lopez Cardona Diego                 1905 ANT                                3  24½ 8,50   3   
  56   26     Rosero Zapata Luis Fernando         2006 RIS                          S50   3  23½ 8,75   1   
  57   75     Cabrera Novoa Emanuel               1322 ANT                          U14   3  22½ 6,50   1   
  58   54     Cruz Jose                           1741 ANT                          S65   3  22  5,00   2   
  59   62     Ramirez Mariana                     1619 ANT                          U18   3  21  6,25   2   
  60   71     Molina Ballesteros Juan Sebastian   1360 ANT                          U12   3  20  5,75   2   
  61   66     Gomez Rondon Samuel                 1546 ANT                          U12   3  19½ 6,75   2   
  62   81     Carmona Munoz Juan P                1545 ANT                          U18   3  18  5,00   2   
  63   76     Quintero Jara Ana Sofia           F 1262 ANT                          U12   3  16  6,25   2   
  64   83     Espinosa Avila Jose David           1463 ANT                          U14   3  15  3,50   3   
  65    7     Soto Cristian Camilo                2192 ANT                               2½  28½ 9,00   2   
  66   80     Bermudez Edilson Enrique            1611 ANT                               2½  26½ 9,00   2   
  67   57     Restrepo Hugo                       1709 ANT                          S50  2½  24½ 5,50   2   
  68   42     Perez Arroyave Damian               1858 ANT Club De Ajedrez America       2½  23½ 8,00   1   
  69   69     Giraldo Alvarez Tomas               1413 ANT                          U10  2½  23  7,75   2   
  70   65     Lopez Guarin Simon                  1569 ANT                          U18  2½  21½ 7,25   1   
  71   79     Cabrera Novoa Roxana              F 1013 ANT                          U12  2½  21  4,75   1   
  72   88     Diaz Larrea Juan Manuel                0 ANT                               2½  19½ 5,75   2   
  73   68     Bertoli Acosta Mawily             F 1503 ANT                          U12  2½  19½ 5,75   0   
  74   33     Montoya Perez Juan Rafael           1940 ANT                          S50   2  27½ 7,00   2   
  75   50     Piedrahita Danilo                   1797 ANT                                2  27  6,50   1   
  76   67     Jurado Yirlei Katherine           F 1530 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes U16   2  25  7,00   2   
  77   70     Giraldo Alvarez Simon               1393 ANT                          U12   2  24  8,25   0   
  78   91     Quinchia Molares Yuber                 0 ANT                                2  24  5,75   1   
  79   59     Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia         F 1699 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes U14   2  24  4,50   2   
  80   23     Perdomo Jefferson                   2026 ANT                                2  23½ 6,25   1   
  81   89     Giraldo Bohorquez Lucas                0 ANT                                2  23½ 5,50   1   
  82   64     Zuluaga Miryam                    F 1586 ANT                          S65   2  22  4,50   1   
  83   77     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo               1244 ANT                          U08   2  20½ 2,00   2   
  84   74     Norena Marin Jeronimo               1326 ANT                          U12   2  19  4,50   0   
  85   90     Henao Ospina Laura C                   0 ANT                               1½  17½ 2,25   0   
  86   61     Lopez Posada Nelson Eduardo         1683 BOG                          S50   1  27½ 3,00   1   
  87   78     Arbelaez Omar                       1192 ANT                                1  19  1,00   1   
  88   87     Diaz Carvajal Cesar Camilo             0 ANT                                1  17½ 1,00   1   
  89   85     Chaverra Negrete David              1248 ANT                          U08   1  16  1,50   0   
  90    4 FM  Vargas Arteaga Alexis               2237 ANT                                ½  25  1,75   0   
  91   84     Vergara Echeverri Juanita         F 1341 ANT                          U14   ½  21  1,50   0   
  92   92     Zuluaga Castaño  Santiago              0 ANT                                0  24  0,00   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year