For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, Luces Cup 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts  SB   Vict BH. 
   1    8     Silva Emmanuel                  2097 ANT                                      6  26,00  6   31½ 
   2    6 FM  Valle Efrain                    2122 BOG                                S50   6  24,50  6   29  
   3    3 FM  Posada Juan Manuel              2142 ANT                                U20  5½  23,25  5   30½ 
   4   15     Chirivi Angie Lizeth          F 2007 ANT Club Paul Keres                     5½  19,75  5   27½ 
   5   12     Castano Ortiz Eder              2028 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            5½  19,50  4   25  
   6   24     Maldonado Hector                1962 ANT                                S50  5½  18,25  5   24  
   7    9     Arango Andres Mauricio          2075 ANT                                      5  22,00  4   32½ 
   8   17 CM  Arboleda Orozco Juan M          1997 ANT                                U16   5  20,00  5   27½ 
   9    7     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos      2121 ANT                                      5  18,50  4   28½ 
  10   18     Garcia Rivero Andy Anibal       1994 CUB                                      5  18,25  4   28½ 
  11    1     Betancur Gilraldo David Rogel   2174 TOL Club Deportivo Las Torres      S50   5  17,00  5   26  
  12   42     Velez Rueda Juan Diego          1865 SAN                                U18   5  17,00  4   26  
  13   41     Taborda Juan David              1867 ANT                                      5  16,00  4   25½ 
  14   13     Gomez Jhon D                    2021 ANT                                     4½  20,25  3   33  
  15    2     Aponte Castillo Ernesto         2147 ANT                                     4½  19,50  4   32½ 
  16   84     Montoya Juan Diego              1736 ANT                                     4½  17,25  4   29½ 
  17    4 FM  Soto Miguel Angel               2137 ANT Club Carlos Cuartas            U14  4½  17,25  3   27  
  18   21     Alvarez Juan P                  1981 ANT                                     4½  17,00  1   27½ 
  19   50     Perez Lujan Mateo               1783 ANT                                U20  4½  14,75  4   26½ 
  20   27     Bejar Caceres Brayan            1953 ECU                                U20  4½  13,75  3   23  
  21   23     Montoya Perez Juan Rafael       1963 ANT                                S50  4½  13,25  4   21½ 
  22   28     Truco Acevedo Andres F          1949 ANT                                     4½  12,75  4   26  
  23   22     Zabala Fidel                    1969 ANT Club Itagui                         4½  12,75  4   23  
  24   56     Acevedo Del Rio Andres F        1746 ANT                                U20  4½  12,25  4   23½ 
  25   34     Martinez Mauricio               1924 ANT                                S50  4½  11,25  4   22  
  26   67     Toro Miguel Angel               1606 ANT Medellin Chess Club            U12   4  16,25  3   29½ 
  27   25     Olarte Ospina Manuel            1962 ANT                                      4  14,00  2   26  
  28   38 CM  Ruiz Agudelo Santiago           1883 ANT Club Paul Keres                U16   4  13,25  3   25½ 
  29   16     Lizarazo Juan Carlos            2000 BOG Cesag                                4  12,75  3   25½ 
  30   11     Laverde Luis Eduardo            2061 ANT                                S50   4  12,50  4   25½ 
  31   52     Echeverry Jose Miguel           1776 ANT Club De Ajedrez America        U20   4  11,75  2   22½ 
  32   29     Renteria Rodriguez Henry        1948 ANT                                      4  11,00  4   25  
  33   31     Betancur Fredy                  1943 ANT                                      4  10,50  4   24½ 
  34   58     Ceballos Julio Cesar            1731 BOG                                      4  9,75   3   21½ 
  35   64     Ossa Ramirez Jesus Antonio      1667 ANT                                S50   4  8,50   2   20½ 
  36   48     Londono Neider Farid            1821 ANT                                U16  3½  14,00  2   29  
  37   36     Mesa Francisco Alonso Jr.       1896 ANT                                     3½  11,50  2   27  
  38   68     Ospina Santiago                 1564 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U14  3½  11,25  2   23½ 
  39   44     Perez Arroyave Damian           1850 ANT Club De Ajedrez America             3½  10,75  2   25½ 
  40   73     Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia     F 1536 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U14  3½  10,50  2   23  
  41   26     Ossa Vladimir                   1959 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            3½  10,25  3   27½ 
  42   47     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus         1841 ANT                                S50  3½  10,25  2   25½ 
  43   78     Caro Estrada Jean Pool          1460 ANT                                U16  3½  9,50   2   27  
  44   46     Mosquera Vidal Jhon             1845 CHO                                     3½  9,00   3   23  
  45   33     Barrera Hincapie Felipe         1928 ANT                                U18  3½  8,75   3   26½ 
  46   20     Valderrama Castano Julian Cam   1983 ANT                                     3½  8,75   3   23  
  47   35     Lugo Lozano Luz Adriana       F 1911 ATL Estrategia                          3½  8,50   3   24  
  48   63     Olarte Puerta Carlos Andres     1687 ANT                                U16  3½  8,25   3   21½ 
  49   40     Henao Ortiz Carolina          F 1868 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U18  3½  7,75   3   21½ 
  50   57     Morales Luis Eduardo            1738 BOG                                S50  3½  7,50   3   22  
  51   55     Yepez Ortiz Dubier              1752 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes       U16  3½  6,75   3   22½ 
  52   75     Rojas Mendoza Joun Sun          1513 NS                                 U20   3  11,50  2   27½ 
  53   10     Cardona Jeyson                  2067 ANT                                      3  10,25  1   24  
  54   45     Llano Buritica Eduardo          1845 ANT Club Paul Keres                U18   3  10,00  3   26  
  55   70     Florez Santiago                 1549 ANT Medellin Chess Club            U14   3  9,00   3   25½ 
  56   14     Fernandez Victor                2018 ANT                                      3  8,00   3   25½ 
  57   83     Alvarez Carlos F                1743 ANT                                      3  7,75   1   23  
  58   90     Renteria Rodriguez Wilberth        0 CHO                                      3  7,50   2   24½ 
  59   32     Gallego Jonathan                1943 ANT                                      3  7,00   3   25½ 
  60   53     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres    1763 ANT Lopezgonzalezcarlosandres@gmai U16   3  6,00   2   17  
  61   62     Cuellar Canosa Nicolas          1697 BOG                                U20   3  5,50   3   19½ 
  62   59     Restrepo Hugo                   1724 ANT                                S50   3  3,00   2   19  
  63    5     Henao Bernardo Andres           2124 ANT Club Ajedrez Los Titanes            2½  8,75   2   28½ 
  64   69     Castano Saray                 F 1555 ANT Marinilla                      U12  2½  8,50   1   25  
  65   66     Piedrahita Hernandez Byron Mi   1639 ANT                                U20  2½  7,25   2   23½ 
  66   71     Mesa Francisco Sr               1545 ANT                                S65  2½  7,25   0   22½ 
  67   49     Guerra Francisco Anibal         1811 ANT                                S65  2½  7,00   2   23½ 
  68   61     Hurtado Henao Pablo             1705 ANT                                U20  2½  5,75   2   23½ 
       72 CM  Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro     1543 ANT                                U10  2½  5,75   2   23½ 
  70   65     Escobar Leon Ramiro             1645 ANT                                S65  2½  5,75   2   22½ 
  71   19     Morales Guerrero Alfonso Javi   1989 SAN                                     2½  5,50   2   19  
  72   91     Restrepo Randy                     0 ANT                                     2½  5,25   2   22  
  73   51     Lopez Posada Nelson Eduardo     1780 BOG                                S50  2½  5,25   1   20½ 
  74   86     Alfonso Martinez Yosvani Ramo      0 CUB                                     2½  4,50   2   20  
  75   77     Narvaez Berrio Alexander        1477 ANT                                     2½  2,75   0   17  
  76   88     Flores Rafael Omar                 0 COL                                      2  5,50   1   21½ 
  77   39     Medina Julio C.                 1869 ANT                                      2  5,00   2   25½ 
  78   92     Suaza Builes Oscar A               0 COL                                      2  5,00   2   20½ 
  79   74     Moncada Correa Sara           F 1528 ANT                                U14   2  2,00   2   18  
  80   80     Molina Ballesteros Juan Sebas   1282 ANT                                U12  1½  4,00   0   20  
  81   54     Hoyos Campuzano Efrain          1761 ANT                                S50  1½  2,75   1   25½ 
  82   43     Lopez Juan E                    1859 ANT                                     1½  2,50   1   17½ 
  83   76     Ducuara Alape Ronaldo           1479 TOL Club Ajedrez Blancas Y Negras  U12  1½  2,25   1   18  
  84   85     Velez Robledo Esteban           1600 ANT                                U20   1  2,50   1   21  
  85   81     Morales Guerrero Andres Felip   1870 SAN                                      1  1,50   1   22½ 
  86   79     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo           1355 ANT                                U08   1  1,50   0   14½ 
  87   37     Echavarria Gustavo              1888 ANT                                S65   1  1,00   1   21½ 
  88   89     Morales Warner Gabriel             0 COL                                      1  1,00   1   18½ 
  89   60 WFM Zapata Olga Maria             F 1719 ANT                                S50   ½  2,75   0   26½ 
  90   82     Santamaria Jhon Jairo           1803 ANT                                S50   0  0,00   0   25  
  91   30     Yepez Yeison Alexander          1944 ANT                                U16   0  0,00   0   23½ 
  92   87     Alvarez Ochoa Santiago             0 ANT                                      0  0,00   0   22 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year