For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 537 : 20.03.2018

Online chess games 5392
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, Men Ch SF 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club            Type Pts Res. BH. Vict 
   1    1 IM  Martinez Romero Martin            2435 BOL BOLIVAR               8   0   64   6   
   2    3 IM  Panesso Rivera Henry              2410 ANT ANTIOQUIA            7½   0   67   5   
   3    6 IM  Mosquera Miguel                   2377 FEC FECODAZ              7½   0   64½  5   
   4   20 FM  Mateus Alejandro                  2285 VAL VALLE                7½   0   63½  7   
   5    9 IM  Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos       2315 ANT ANTIOQUIA            7½   0   63½  5   
   6    4 IM  Sanchez Sebastian Felipe          2399 SAN SANTANDER             7   0   64   5   
   7    2 FM  Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Albe   2433 BOL BOLIVAR               7   0   62½  5   
   8    7 FM  Munoz Galvez Jhon Edison          2343 CAL CALDAS                7   0   60½  7   
   9   13 IM  Hernandez Cristian Andres         2300 RIS RISARALDA             7   0   59½  5   
  10   12 IM  Rios Parra Alejandro              2303 CAQ CAQUETA               7   0   50½  6   
  11   26 WIM Rivera Ingris                   F 2228 BOL BOLIVAR               7   0   46½  6   
  12   15 FM  Herrera Juan Sebastian            2292 VAL VALLE                6½   0   65   5   
  13    8 FM  Becerra Juan David                2336 FEC FECODAZ              6½   0   61½  6   
  14   33     Ramirez Benjamin Dario            2182 ANT ANTIOQUIA            6½   0   59   6   
  15   19 FM  Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel      2286 VAL VALLE           U16  6½   0   58   6   
  16   18 FM  Torres Juan Camilo                2289 CAL CALDAS               6½   0   56½  6   
  17   29     Arango Arenas Juan Camilo         2206 VAL VALLE                6½   0   55½  6   
  18   17 IM  Mendoza Rafael                    2289 ATL ATLANTICO            6½   0   55   4   
  19    5     Morales Jhon Alexander            2393 VAL VALLE                 6   0   60½  4   
  20   27 FM  Avila Pavas Santiago              2217 VAL VALLE           U16   6   0   55½  5   
  21   30 FM  Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander      2194 SAN SANTANDER             6   0   55   6   
  22   23 FM  Dominguez Ramiro                  2242 BOL BOLIVAR               6   0   54½  6   
  23   46     Arango Andres Mauricio            2079 ANT ANTIOQUIA             6   0   52½  5   
  24   28 WGM Franco Valencia Beatriz I       F 2214 BOL BOLIVAR               6   0   51   5   
       40 WIM Franco Valencia Angela          F 2104 BOL BOLIVAR               6   0   51   5   
  26   37 WIM Mateus Martha                   F 2125 VAL VALLE                 6   0   44   6   
  27   21 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo            2246 ANT ANTIOQUIA             6   0   43½  5   
  28   48     Henao Bernardo Andres             2076 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   59½  3   
  29   14 IM  Echavarria Johann                 2298 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   56½  5   
  30   10     Escobar Medina Andres F           2315 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   55½  4   
       62 CM  Cardenas Alejandro                1982 QUI QUINDIO              5½   0   55½  4   
  32   45     Silva Emmanuel                    2082 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   54   5   
  33   31     Aponte Castillo Ernesto           2184 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   54   4   
  34   60     Agudelo Carlos Hernan             2001 QUI QUINDIO              5½   0   53½  5   
  35   16 IM  Cifuentes John Jairo              2290 CUN CUNDINAMARCA         5½   0   52½  5   
  36   22 FM  Quinonez Garcia Santiago          2246 VAL VALLE                5½   0   51½  4   
  37   25 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa        F 2233 ANT ANTIOQUIA            5½   0   51   5   
  38   42     Pardo Alejandro                   2102 MET META                 5½   0   50   5   
  39   52     Nieto Agustin                     2066 CAL CALDAS               5½   0   47   5   
  40   38 FM  Soto Miguel Angel                 2113 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16   5   0   56½  4   
  41   59     Agudelo Carlos Daniel             2005 ANT ANTIOQUIA             5   0   54½  4   
  42   32     Lora Joel Fernando                2184 BOL BOLIVAR               5   0   54   4   
  43   39     Ojeda Jesus David                 2111 NS  NORTE SANTANDER       5   0   53½  5   
  44   43     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos        2097 ANT ANTIOQUIA             5   0   53   4   
  45   77     Toro Miguel Angel                 1731 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16   5   0   49   5   
  46   47 FM  Torres Cueto Jesus Marcial        2076 BOL BOLIVAR               5   0   48½  5   
  47   63     Cadavid Juan Miguel               1971 RIS RISARALDA             5   0   48½  4   
  48   64 WFM Argote Heredia Valentina        F 1963 VAL VALLE                 5   0   46   4   
  49   66 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeht        F 1942 ANT ANTIOQUIA             5   0   45   5   
  50   11     Hernandez Montes Jhon Sebast      2310 ANT ANTIOQUIA            4½   0   53   3   
  51   35 FM  Otalora Carlos Eduardo            2167 BOY BOYACA               4½   0   52   4   
  52   36 FM  Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior      2133 ATL ATLANTICO            4½   0   51½  4   
  53   51     Castano Ortiz Eder                2067 ANT ANTIOQUIA            4½   0   50½  3   
  54   44 FM  Ramirez Jaime Orlando             2090 FEC FECODAZ              4½   0   49½  3   
  55   53 WIM Castro Natalia Patricia         F 2060 ATL ATLANTICO            4½   0   45½  3   
  56   34 WIM Chirivi C Jenny Astrid          F 2172 ANT ANTIOQUIA            4½   0   45   4   
       55     Fonseca Carlos Arturo             2051 BOY BOYACA               4½   0   45   4   
       57     Pena Dario                        2022 RIS RISARALDA            4½   0   45   4   
       73     Londono Neider Farid              1799 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  4½   0   45   4   
  60   54 WFM Salcedo Jackeline               F 2056 FEC FECODAZ              4½   0   44½  4   
  61   49     Torres Rojas Yuber Andres         2071 CUN CUNDINAMARCA         4½   0   44   4   
  62   67     Velez Rueda Juan Diego            1904 SAN SANTANDER            4½   0   43   4   
  63   68     Garces Javier                     1875 ANT ANTIOQUIA            4½   0   36   3   
  64   50 FM  Dominguez Rincon Miller           2070 FEC FECODAZ               4   0   54   4   
  65   58     Hernandez Fonseca Maria Paula   F 2018 SAN SANTANDER             4   0   45   4   
  66   61     Valencia Cristian Johan           1995 QUI QUINDIO               4   0   44   3   
  67   90     Flores Rafael Omar                1443 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16   4   0   39½  2   
  68   78 WFM Zapata Olga Maria               F 1723 ANT ANTIOQUIA             4   0   38½  1   
  69   81     Ocampo Cristina                 F 1712 RIS RISARALDA             4   0   38   3   
  70   88     Ramirez Mariana                 F 1527 ANT ANTIOQUIA             4   0   37   3   
  71   41 CM  Arboleda Orozco Juan M            2104 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   50   3   
  72   70 WCM Viveros Erica Johana            F 1841 VAL VALLE                3½   0   47½  2   
  73   72     Varela Maria De Los Angeles     F 1821 ANT ANTIOQUIA            3½   0   47   2   
  74   74     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres      1771 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   44   3   
  75   85     Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia       F 1639 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   44   2   
  76   86     Moncada Correa Sara             F 1601 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   43½  3   
  77   83     Ospina Santiago                   1667 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   41½  3   
  78   75     Pena Alcides                      1767 ANT ANTIOQUIA            3½   0   41   2   
  79   69     Cardoso Jaidy Marcela           F 1847 VAL VALLE                3½   0   39½  2   
  80   89     Gomez Rondon Samuel               1477 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   38½  2   
  81   87     Castano Saray                   F 1536 ANT ANTIOQUIA       U16  3½   0   34½  3   
  82   24 FM  Castaneda Jhon David              2234 ANT ANTIOQUIA             3   0   50   3   
  83   56     Lopez Cardona Diego               2025 ANT ANTIOQUIA             3   0   42½  3   
  84   76 WCM Sarmiento Leidy Carolina        F 1734 CUN CUNDINAMARCA          3   0   41   3   
  85   79 WCM Rozo Claudia Magally            F 1722 CUN CUNDINAMARCA          3   0   41   2   
  86   93     Argumedo Salas Luis Carlos           0 ATL ATLANTICO             3   0   37½  1   
  87   82     Velasco Luz Mariela             F 1686 BOY BOYACA               2½   0   43½  2   
  88   92     Maldonado Salas Jesus D           1661 ATL ATLANTICO            2½   0   36   0   
  89   80     Vargas Diana Paola              F 1720 FEC FECODAZ              2½   0   35½  0   
  90   71     Henao Ortiz Carolina            F 1835 ANT ANTIOQUIA             2   0   43   2   
  91   65 CM  Mena Yamil Octavio                1954 FEC FECODAZ               1   0   49   0   
  92   91     Largo Sofia Alejandra           F 1438 BOY BOYACA          U16   1   0   46   0   
  93   84     Dabraccio Guillermo               1639 CAL CALDAS                ½   0   46   0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year