For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 564 : 20.12.2018

Online chess games 6464
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

Merida MEX, 30rd Carlos Torre Mem

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club             Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1    4 IM  Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel    2559 CUB                        7   0   54  43  39.75 
   2   10 GM  Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley      2536 CUB                        7   0   51  39½ 38.75 
   3    5 GM  Gonzalez Vidal Yuri               2553 CUB                        7   0   50  39½ 39.00 
   4   18 IM  Shtembuliak Evgeny                2501 UKR                  U20   7   0   48  38  33.25 
   5   11 GM  Quesada Perez Yasser              2528 CUB                       6½   0   53  42  36.25 
   6    3 GM  Baryshpolets Andrey               2578 UKR                       6½   0   52  41  35.75 
   7    1 GM  Bok Benjamin                      2643 NED                       6½   0   51½ 41  32.50 
   8    7 IM  Theodorou Nikolas                 2546 GRE                       6½   0   51  40  32.75 
   9   15 GM  Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo        2514 CUB                       6½   0   50½ 39½ 35.00 
  10   33 IM  Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J.      2401 CUB                       6½   0   50  39½ 32.75 
  11    2 GM  Cordova Emilio                    2595 PER                       6½   0   50  39  31.75 
  12   25 IM  Rios Cristhian Camilo             2467 COL                       6½   0   47½ 36½ 34.50 
  13   13 GM  Espinosa Veloz Ermes              2515 CUB                       6½   0   45½ 36  32.75 
  14   16 GM  Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando      2513 ESP                        6   0   49  38  30.25 
  15   17 GM  Quesada Perez Luis Ernesto        2510 CUB                        6   0   48½ 38½ 29.75 
  16   37 IM  Ruiz Sanchez Orlen                2385 CUB                        6   0   48½ 38  29.50 
  17   30 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2417 CUB                        6   0   48½ 37½ 30.50 
  18    8 GM  Almeida Quintana Omar             2545 CUB                        6   0   47½ 37  27.50 
  19    9 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos       2538 MEX                  S50   6   0   47½ 36½ 31.25 
  20   38 IM  Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar      2381 CUB                        6   0   46½ 36½ 29.75 
  21   19 GM  Barrientos Sergio E               2499 COL                        6   0   45½ 35  27.50 
  22   29 IM  Hernandez Gonzalez William        2424 CUB                        6   0   45  35  29.50 
  23   64 IM  Torres Rosas Luis Carlos          2277 MEX                        6   0   44½ 35  25.75 
  24   61 IM  Della Morte Pablo                 2286 ARG                        6   0   44½ 34½ 27.00 
  25   55 FM  Herrera Juan Sebastian            2306 COL                        6   0   41  32½ 25.50 
  26    6 GM  Vorontsov Pavlo                   2548 UKR                  U20  5½   0   50  39½ 29.75 
  27   39 FM  Figueredo Losada Leonel           2363 CUB                       5½   0   47½ 37½ 26.50 
  28   22 IM  Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos        2482 CUB                       5½   0   47½ 37  28.50 
  29   28 GM  Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynaldo    2431 CUB                  S50  5½   0   47½ 36½ 27.50 
  30   68 FM  Garcia Garcia Alejandro           2237 CUB                       5½   0   46½ 37½ 25.25 
  31   24 IM  Berdayes Ason Dylan Isidro        2468 CUB                       5½   0   46½ 36  27.00 
  32   36 IM  Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andres    2388 COL                       5½   0   46  36½ 23.75 
  33   12 GM  Matsenko Sergei                   2524 RUS                       5½   0   45½ 35  25.25 
  34   14 GM  Henriquez Villagra Cristobal      2514 CHI                       5½   0   45  34½ 25.75 
  35   32 IM  Valdes Romero Leonardo            2406 CRC                       5½   0   45  34½ 24.25 
  36   48 IM  Barros Rivadeneira Cristhian      2336 ECU                       5½   0   44  35  22.25 
  37   23 GM  Escobar Forero Alder              2479 COL                       5½   0   43  34  23.00 
  38   42 GM  Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel       2354 CUB                       5½   0   43  33  23.50 
  39   20 IM  Miranda Mesa Elier                2499 CUB                        5   0   51½ 41  25.75 
  40   41 FM  Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro      2356 CUB                        5   0   49½ 39  24.75 
  41   67 IM  Estrada Nieto Julian              2251 ESP                        5   0   46½ 36½ 24.50 
  42   46 FM  Coto Mederos Michel               2340 CUB                        5   0   46  36½ 22.50 
  43   43 IM  Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian        2353 CUB                        5   0   45½ 35½ 20.50 
  44   35 FM  Vitier Vazquez Cristian           2392 CUB                        5   0   44  33  22.25 
  45   79 WIM Corrales Jimenez Zenia          F 2177 CUB                        5   0   43½ 34½ 22.25 
  46   45 FM  Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel           2351 CRC                        5   0   43½ 33  20.75 
  47   57 WIM Llaudy Pupo Lisandra            F 2296 CUB                        5   0   43  33½ 20.75 
  48   40 IM  Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar         2362 CUB                        5   0   42  34½ 21.25 
  49   60 FM  Mateus Alejandro                  2292 COL                        5   0   42  33½ 20.75 
  50   44 FM  Diaz Hernandez Heriberto          2351 CUB                        5   0   41½ 33  22.75 
  51   65 CM  Galaviz Medina Sion Radam         2268 MEX                  U14   5   0   41½ 32½ 19.25 
  52  106     Munoz Villarino Samuel            1975 MEX                  U20   5   0   41  32½ 17.00 
  53  100     Real Pereyra Jeronimo             2033 MEX                  U18   5   0   40½ 31½ 17.75 
  54   58 FM  Leon Valdes Jony Wilson           2295 CUB                        5   0   40  32½ 18.50 
  55   63 IM  Cuenca Gomez Jesus                2279 CUB                        5   0   39½ 32½ 19.50 
  56   81 FM  Bravo William                     2167 NCA                        5   0   38  29½ 17.00 
  57   21 GM  Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto      2495 CUB                       4½   0   46  35½ 19.50 
  58  103 WFM Gutierrez Espinosa Karen        F 2014 CUB                       4½   0   45  35  21.50 
  59   66 WIM Miranda Llanes Yerisbel         F 2259 CUB                       4½   0   44½ 35  20.25 
  60  109     Solis Herrera Javier De J         1961 MEX                       4½   0   43½ 34½ 16.00 
  61   54 FM  Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar            2312 MEX                       4½   0   43  36  19.00 
  62   53 FM  Perez Leiva Jerzy Jesus           2313 CUB                  U16  4½   0   42½ 32½ 17.25 
  63   90     Limon Olmos Ivan Alonso           2105 MEX                       4½   0   42  33½ 16.25 
  64   91 WIM Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne      F 2103 MEX                  U20  4½   0   42  33  17.50 
  65   62 FM  Vega Chirino Lemay                2281 CUB                       4½   0   41½ 31½ 18.50 
  66   75 CM  Garcia Almaguer Juan Manuel       2204 MEX                       4½   0   41  33½ 18.00 
  67   82 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia       F 2167 USA                       4½   0   40½ 31  17.25 
  68   69 CM  Navarrete Mendez Gonzalo Albert   2231 MEX                       4½   0   40½ 31  14.25 
  69   52 FM  Benitez Lozano Javier             2328 MEX                       4½   0   39½ 30  17.50 
  70   94 WIM Real Pereyra Diana Carime       F 2086 MEX                       4½   0   38½ 30  16.25 
  71   86 WFM Gonzalez Ochoa Yoana            F 2138 CUB                       4½   0   37½ 29½ 14.25 
  72   88     Bustamante Orta Jorge             2119 MEX                       4½   0   37  30  12.75 
  73   80 CM  Ulloa Ruben Guillermo             2169 PAN                       4½   0   37  28  16.75 
  74   84 IM  Gongora Montes Benjamin           2153 MEX                       4½   0   34  26  15.25 
  75   26 IM  Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando        2434 MEX                        4   0   46  36  17.50 
  76   59 FM  Noboa Silva Kevin                 2295 ECU                        4   0   45½ 36  17.75 
  77   50 FM  Mendez Fortes Eduardo Jesus       2333 CUB                  S50   4   0   44½ 34½ 17.25 
  78  102     Orellana A. Carlos E.             2022 VEN                        4   0   42½ 34  18.25 
  79  123     Mateos Lopez Luis Javier          1885 MEX                        4   0   42½ 32½ 17.50 
  80   73 FM  Amaro Alfonso Raynner             2212 CUB                        4   0   41½ 32½ 14.25 
  81   93     Fernandez Bustamante Leancy B.  F 2087 CUB                        4   0   40½ 32½ 16.00 
  82  101     Garcia Quiroz Omar Alejandro      2027 MEX                        4   0   40½ 31½ 11.00 
  83   85 FM  Luna Javier Edgar Froylan         2151 MEX Ciudad de México       4   0   40½ 31  15.00 
  84   74     Acosta Cruz Oscar Yosimar         2212 MEX                        4   0   40  30  13.50 
  85   76 CM  Garcia De Dios Jose Antonio       2194 MEX                  U16   4   0   39½ 32  15.75 
  86   87 WFM Blanco Garcia Liliam Barbara    F 2121 CUB                        4   0   39½ 30  14.00 
  87   99     Cruz Pereyra Andresantoni         2037 PER                        4   0   39  30  14.25 
  88   83 CM  Velarde Ramirez Hiram De Jesus    2155 MEX                        4   0   39  30  12.00 
  89   92 FM  Martin Del Campo C. Jorge         2090 MEX                        4   0   38½ 31  14.25 
  90  130     Avila Rodriguez Joshua Ad         1777 MEX                        4   0   38½ 30½ 15.50 
  91   78 FM  La Rota Fabio                     2184 USA                  S65   4   0   38  29½ 13.75 
  92  104 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli           F 1995 MEX                        4   0   36½ 28½ 13.00 
  93   98 WIM Fernandez Rivero Karla July     F 2048 CUB                        4   0   35½ 29½ 13.00 
  94  140     Hernandez Morales Dillan          1559 MEX                        4   0   35½ 27  12.75 
  95  107     Corona Monraz Ramiro              1974 MEX                        4   0   34½ 27½ 13.50 
  96  136 CM  Lopez Rayo Santiago               1705 COL                  U10   4   0   34½ 26½ 13.75 
  97   77     De Dios Suarez Jorge Emiliano     2191 MEX                        4   0   34½ 26  14.00 
  98  124     Alvarez Medellin Alejandr         1884 MEX                        4   0   34  26  9.50  
  99  122     Encinas Varela David              1885 MEX                       3½   0   39½ 31  9.75  
 100  112 WFM Mantilla Gras Geydis De La C.   F 1949 CUB                       3½   0   39  30½ 12.75 
 101   89 WGM Frometa Castillo Zirka          F 2111 CUB                       3½   0   39  30½ 12.25 
 102  108     Alayola Montanez Jose Enrique     1971 MEX                       3½   0   38½ 30  11.50 
 103  116 FM  Martha Palafox Jaime Lionel       1934 MEX                       3½   0   38½ 29½ 13.25 
 104  127     Avila Bautista Roberto Al         1834 MEX                  U18  3½   0   37½ 29  12.50 
 105   72 CM  Carreto Nieto Geovanni            2213 MEX                       3½   0   36½ 27½ 12.25 
 106  111     Vega Castaneda Ulises Antonio     1959 MEX                       3½   0   35½ 28½ 9.00  
 107  137     Martin Del Campo Chavana Robert   1691 MEX                       3½   0   35½ 27½ 10.25 
 108  119     Schuettler Thomas                 1920 GER                  S50  3½   0   34½ 27  10.75 
 109  145     Elizondo Levy Jorge Alejandro        0 MEX                       3½   0   33  25  11.75 
 110  128     Padilla Garcia Cecilia Xasive   F 1818 MEX                       3½   0   31½ 24½ 6.00  
 111  142     Sandy Rodriguez Juan Pablo        1352 MEX                       3½   0   30½ 23½ 9.25  
 112  114     Beltran Medina Jorge              1944 MEX                       3½   0   29½ 23½ 9.50  
 113  138     Gonzalez Cruz Miguel Angel        1661 MEX                       3½   0   29  22½ 10.00 
 114   34 IM  Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa    F 2397 CUB                        3   0   44½ 36  13.50 
 115  105 WIM Alarcon Morales Elvira          F 1992 MEX                        3   0   35½ 28  7.50  
 116  110     Valido Barroso Melissa          F 1961 CUB                  U20   3   0   34  26½ 8.25  
 117  117     Lopez Gil Alfredo                 1934 MEX                        3   0   33  25½ 8.25  
 118  141     Juarez Cabrera Pamela           F 1413 MEX                        3   0   31  25½ 8.00  
 119  118     Melendez Contreras Jose R         1932 MEX Yucatán                3   0   31  25  8.00  
 120  115 CM  Vega Castaneda Luis Carlos        1935 MEX                        3   0   30  23½ 8.00  
 121  143     Pena Davalos David                1324 MEX Nvl              U16   3   0   29½ 23  8.00  
 122  133     Cubas Carballo Juan Francisco     1752 MEX                        3   0   29  23  7.25  
 123  132     Sanchez Garcia Oscar Ernesto      1772 MEX                        3   0   23½ 17½ 8.00  
 124   95     Cruz Gomez Miguel Angel           2079 MEX                       2½   0   37½ 28½ 10.25 
 125  121     Ocampo Cristina                 F 1887 COL                       2½   0   36  29½ 8.25  
 126  125     Valero Gil Edgar Federico         1884 MEX                       2½   0   34½ 27½ 7.75  
 127  126     Serrato Rafael Antonio            1838 COL                       2½   0   32  26  3.50  
 128  131     Encalada Mora Jorge Damian        1775 MEX Yuc                   2½   0   31½ 24  9.75  
 129  135     Solis Landa Carlos Dilan          1709 MEX                       2½   0   31  25½ 7.75  
 130  139     Balam Cua Angel Alberto           1608 MEX                        2   0   30  22½ 5.50  
 131  113 CM  Lopez Rueda Juan Pablo            1946 MEX                        2   0   28  22  7.50  
 132  134     Machuca Lopez Benjamin            1725 MEX                        2   0   26½ 19½ 6.50  
 133   71 FM  Dias Huizar Alvaro                2221 VEN                       1½   0   34  25  5.00  
 134  129     Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro     1785 MEX                  U20  1½   0   28½ 22  1.50  
 135   56 FM  Lopez Gari Osvaldo                2297 CUB                        1   0   34½ 25½ 3.00  
 136   70     De Vreesse Pieters Seppe          2229 BEL                        0   0   29  21½ 0.00  
 137   27 IM  Diaz Perez Michel Alejandro       2433 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       31 IM  Otero Acosta Diasmany             2417 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       47 FM  Perera Alfonso Rene Humberto      2338 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       49 IM  Garcia Carey Osmel                2334 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       51 FM  Gutierrez Delgado Yusuan A.       2332 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       96 WFM Ojeda Lago Ariadna              F 2078 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
       97 WFM Rodriguez Guerra Melissa        F 2073 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
      120 WFM Gonzalez Diaz Penelope          F 1904 CUB                        0   0   27  21  0.00  
 145  144     Castellanos Sanchez Ricardo          0 MEX                        0   0   25½ 20  0.00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year