For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 546 : 20.06.2018

Online chess games 4273
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Montevideo URU, 13th Continental Ch

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Pts Res. Vict BL 
   1    1 GM  Shankland Samuel                  2717 USA       9   0    7   5  
   2    6 GM  Flores Diego                      2614 ARG      8½   0    7   6  
   3   27 IM  Salinas Herrera Pablo             2463 CHI       8   0    7   6  
   4    4 GM  Mareco Sandro                     2643 ARG       8   0    6   6  
   5   36 IM  Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebasti   2422 PER U20   8   0    6   6  
   6    2 GM  Cori Jorge                        2659 PER       8   0    6   5  
   7   26 IM  Cori Quispe  Kevin Joel           2468 PER U20   8   0    6   5  
   8   22 GM  Hungaski Robert                   2510 USA       8   0    5   6  
   9    5 GM  Cordova Emilio                    2621 PER       8   0    5   5  
  10   31 IM  Vazquez Guillermo                 2436 PAR      7½   0    7   5  
  11   30 IM  Sosa Tomas                        2453 ARG U20  7½   0    6   6  
  12   16 GM  El Debs Felipe De Cresce          2537 BRA      7½   0    6   6  
  13   15 GM  Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo   2539 PER U20  7½   0    6   5  
  14    7 GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris            2613 PAR      7½   0    6   5  
  15    8 GM  Cruz Cristhian                    2576 PER      7½   0    6   5  
  16    3 GM  Xiong Jeffery                     2656 USA U18  7½   0    5   5  
  17   11 GM  Erenburg Sergey                   2563 USA      7½   0    5   5  
  18    9 GM  Liang Awonder                     2571 USA U16  7½   0    5   5  
  19   17 IM  Di Berardino Diego Rafael         2525 BRA      7½   0    5   5  
  20   10 GM  Pichot Alan                       2564 ARG U20  7½   0    4   6  
  21   14 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag          2546 BRA      7½   0    4   6  
  22   32 IM  Roselli Mailhe Bernardo           2433 URU S50   7   0    6   6  
  23   40 IM  Pierrot Facundo                   2392 ARG       7   0    6   6  
  24   68 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia       F 2203 ARG       7   0    6   6  
  25   64 FM  Gauche Charles                    2235 BRA       7   0    6   6  
  26   23 IM  Terry Renato                      2503 PER       7   0    6   5  
  27   19 GM  Henriquez Villagra Cristobal      2518 CHI       7   0    6   5  
  28   34 GM  Campora Daniel H.                 2424 ARG S50   7   0    6   5  
  29   20 IM  Vera Siguenas Deivy               2516 PER       7   0    5   6  
  30   44 FM  Soto Vega Jorge                   2357 PER       7   0    5   6  
  31   52 FM  Colas Joshua                      2285 USA U20   7   0    5   5  
  32   42 FM  Santarius Erik                    2387 USA       7   0    5   5  
  33   12 GM  Perez Ponsa Federico              2556 ARG       7   0    4   6  
  34   35 IM  Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.       2423 BRA       7   0    4   5  
  35   65 FM  Teixeira Ricardo Da Silva         2235 BRA S50  6½   0    6   6  
  36   21 GM  Morovic Fernandez Ivan            2513 CHI S50  6½   0    6   5  
  37   39 IM  Gemy Jose Daniel                  2393 BOL      6½   0    6   5  
  38   50     Grabinsky Aaron                   2296 USA U20  6½   0    6   5  
  39  101 FM  Caceres Vasquez Sergio            2041 CHI S50  6½   0    6   5  
  40   28 IM  Tristan Leonardo                  2459 ARG      6½   0    5   6  
  41   76     Carvalho Herbert Abreu            2149 BRA S50  6½   0    5   6  
  42   25 GM  Hoffman Alejandro                 2475 ARG S50  6½   0    5   5  
  43   13 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan                2549 USA      6½   0    5   5  
  44   45 IM  De Dovitiis Alejo                 2343 ARG      6½   0    5   5  
  45   24 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres             2483 URU      6½   0    5   5  
  46   41     Bick Gabriel                      2391 USA U20  6½   0    5   5  
  47   54 FM  Coro Lucas                        2269 ARG U18  6½   0    5   5  
  48   49 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca         F 2301 USA      6½   0    5   5  
  49   18 GM  Alonso Salvador                   2519 ARG      6½   0    4   6  
  50   29 IM  Panjwani Raja                     2456 CAN      6½   0    4   5  
  51   37 GM  Slipak Sergio                     2420 ARG S50  6½   0    4   5  
  52   82     Lopez Falcon Jorge                2120 URU       6   0    6   6  
  53   73 FM  Donoso Diaz Sebastian             2184 CHI U18   6   0    6   5  
  54   58 FM  Kapitanchuk Tomas                 2253 ARG U16   6   0    6   5  
  55   51 FM  Muniz Rafael                      2290 URU       6   0    6   5  
  56   71 FM  Cerda Albornoz Guillermo          2195 CHI S50   6   0    6   5  
  57   48 FM  Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.            2304 BRA       6   0    6   5  
  58   70     Cabrera Pando Ramiro              2196 ARG       6   0    5   6  
  59   62 CM  Carbone Diego                     2242 URU       6   0    5   6  
  60   74 CM  Januario Severino Pereira         2175 BRA S50   6   0    5   6  
  61   43 IM  Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel       2378 COL       6   0    5   5  
  62   59 CM  Jodorcovsky Werjivker Paulo       2249 PAR       6   0    5   5  
  63   61 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe              2245 CHI U20   6   0    5   5  
  64   46 IM  Lujan Carolina                  F 2341 ARG       6   0    5   5  
  65   53 CM  Kimelman Gabriel                  2279 URU U20   6   0    5   5  
  66  104     Garmendia Vega Gabriel            2029 CHI       6   0    5   5  
  67   99 CM  Bustelo Tabare                    2050 URU S50   6   0    5   5  
  68   60 FM  Betaneli Alexander                2246 USA       6   0    4   6  
  69   90 WFM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia       F 2087 USA U16   6   0    4   6  
  70   38 IM  Thavandiran Shiyam                2417 CAN       6   0    4   5  
  71   55 FM  Larrea Manuel                     2268 URU       6   0    4   5  
  72   83 CM  Mafra Kaiser Luiz                 2116 BRA       6   0    4   5  
  73   47 FM  Varacalli Francisco               2312 ARG U18   6   0    3   5  
  74   78     Balzano Ivan                      2142 ARG      5½   0    5   6  
  75   69 CM  Mesias Rojas Rabindranath         2203 CHI      5½   0    5   6  
  76   57 FM  Pacheco Daniel                    2256 ARG S50  5½   0    5   6  
  77   66 IM  Coppola Claudio                   2228 URU      5½   0    5   6  
  78   84     Guerrero Alvaro                   2116 URU      5½   0    5   6  
  79  108 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 1994 BRA      5½   0    5   6  
  80   94     Medrano Mario                     2073 BOL      5½   0    5   6  
  81   97 FM  Andrade Roberto Luiz Costa        2060 BRA S50  5½   0    5   5  
  82   75 FM  Madeira Wagner Martins            2171 BRA S50  5½   0    5   5  
  83  100     Okamura Milton Kasuo              2050 BRA S50  5½   0    5   5  
  84   79 FM  Curi Gabriel                      2141 URU S50  5½   0    5   5  
  85   63     Benoit Rodrigo                    2238 URU      5½   0    5   5  
  86   56 FM  Cimer Emanuel                     2262 ARG U18  5½   0    4   6  
  87   72 CM  Carvalho Guillermo                2195 URU S50  5½   0    4   6  
  88   88     Restuccia Francisco               2094 ARG      5½   0    4   6  
  89  114     Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano    1956 CHI      5½   0    4   6  
  90   86 CM  Arias Bouzada Jorge               2097 URU      5½   0    4   5  
  91  103     Manzi Luiz Antonio Bardaro        2030 BRA      5½   0    4   5  
  92   89     Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Paula F 2090 BRA      5½   0    4   5  
  93  110     Da Silva Junior Sediney Mari      1990 BRA      5½   0    3   6  
  94   33 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2429 CUB      5½   0    3   5  
  95   81     Dominguez Facundo                 2141 URU U20  5½   0    3   5  
  96   91     Sauvageot Ledezma Diego           2084 CHI       5   0    5   6  
  97  134     Campora Edgardo                   1772 URU       5   0    5   6  
  98  102     Pomar Marcelo Nascimento          2037 BRA       5   0    5   5  
  99   98     Mariani Daniel Brandao            2055 BRA       5   0    4   6  
 100   77 FM  Markzon Gregory                   2144 USA S65   5   0    4   6  
 101  116     Chaves Jorge Antonio Torres       1936 BRA S50   5   0    4   6  
 102  112     Moccero Eduardo                   1970 ARG S65   5   0    4   6  
 103  126     Davila Texeira Mario              1873 URU S50   5   0    4   6  
 104  136     Areco Antonio                     1746 ARG S50   5   0    4   6  
 105  119     Suarez Pedro                      1924 URU U16   5   0    4   5  
 106   80 FM  Granara Barreto Sebastian         2141 URU       5   0    4   5  
 107  124 CM  Pinero Ismael                     1883 URU S50   5   0    4   5  
 108  153     Cardozo Camila                  F 1586 URU U16   5   0    4   5  
 109   96     Saralegui Mario                   2069 URU S65   5   0    3   6  
 110  123     Ledezma Panades Hernan Javier     1887 CHI       5   0    3   6  
 111  150     Palacio Enzo                      1633 URU U18   5   0    3   6  
 112   93 FM  Izquierdo Daniel                  2078 URU S50   5   0    3   5  
 113  128     Zaruski Julio                     1862 URU S50   5   0    3   5  
 114   67     Borges Guilherme Deola            2219 BRA      4½   0    4   6  
 115  105     Torella Rodolfo                   2016 ARG S50  4½   0    4   6  
 116  120     Moyses Sobrinho Elias             1920 BRA S50  4½   0    4   6  
 117  106     Soto Nicolas                      2011 URU      4½   0    4   6  
 118  117     Ramos Angelo Bil                  1926 BRA S50  4½   0    4   5  
 119  163     Kulik Nicolas                     1367 URU U12  4½   0    4   5  
 120  138 WCM Malan Lucia                     F 1733 URU U16  4½   0    4   5  
 121  160     Aprahamian Tomas                  1399 URU U10  4½   0    4   5  
 122  113     Vazquez Facundo                   1969 URU U14  4½   0    3   6  
 123  127     Belistri Ubaldo                   1867 URU S65  4½   0    3   6  
 124  130 WCM Cortes Arias Mariela            F 1830 CHI      4½   0    3   6  
 125  132     Ortiz Jorge                       1784 ARG S50  4½   0    3   6  
 126  111     Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves   1979 BRA      4½   0    3   5  
 127   85     Avgoustopoulos Christian          2110 BRA      4½   0    3   5  
 128  109     Izquierdo Sebastian               1992 URU      4½   0    2   6  
 129   87     Santos Filho Tadeu Sousa          2096 BRA S50  4½   0    2   5  
 130  141     Gomes Marco Tulio Caldeira        1692 BRA       4   0    4   6  
 131  147     Miraballes Lopez Andres           1665 URU       4   0    4   5  
 132  118     Pena Canapa Alfredo               1925 URU       4   0    4   5  
 133  115     Rodriguez Farias Eduardo          1943 URU       4   0    4   5  
 134  151     Oviedo Mathias                    1611 URU U18   4   0    4   5  
 135  152     Bon Charles                       1591 URU       4   0    3   6  
 136  142     Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita        1681 BRA S65   4   0    3   6  
 137  164     Podesta Sofia                   F 1195 URU U12   4   0    3   6  
 138  143     Reolon Victor                     1678 URU       4   0    3   5  
 139  129     Marrero Javier                    1849 URU       4   0    3   5  
 140  162     Shih Ferreira Yin Chieh           1378 URU       4   0    3   5  
 141  161     Macias Araya Javier               1378 CHI       4   0    3   5  
 142  121 CM  Ruggiero Alvaro                   1894 URU       4   0    2   5  
 143  122     Busca Joaquin                     1889 URU      3½   0    3   6  
 144  135     Lanaro Emilio                     1760 URU U16  3½   0    3   5  
 145  144     Solari Pablo                      1678 URU      3½   0    3   5  
 146  146     Ramirez Agustin                   1675 URU U12  3½   0    3   5  
 147  131     Visillac Alejandro                1830 URU S50  3½   0    3   4  
 148  133     Marques Ubiratan De Azevedo       1777 BRA S65  3½   0    2   6  
 149  125     Barandiaran Gabriel               1882 URU S50  3½   0    2   5  
 150  155     Mordetzki Ariel                   1542 URU U20  3½   0    2   5  
 151  156     Araujo Daniel                     1529 URU       3   0    3   6  
 152  157     Stetsenko Ilya                    1461 ARU U14   3   0    3   5  
 153  137     Palmieri Daniel                   1746 ARG       3   0    3   4  
 154  159     Maestro Esteban                   1444 URU       3   0    3   4  
 155   92     Tregarthen Emiliano               2083 URU       3   0    3   4  
 156  140     Ferrari Carlos                    1703 URU S65   3   0    2   6  
 157  148     Fein Jorge                        1648 URU S50   3   0    2   5  
 158  145     Torres Acosta Raul                1676 URU       3   0    2   5  
 159   95     Mosconi Ariel                     2073 ARG S50   3   0    2   4  
 160  165     Baratta Daniel                    1193 URU       3   0    1   5  
 161  107     Durante Aurelio                   2006 URU S50  2½   0    2   3  
 162  149     Amaral Francisco                  1637 URU U18  2½   0    1   5  
 163  158     Ribeiro Gilnei Guedes             1445 BRA S50   2   0    1   6  
 164  167     Sanches Daniel                       0 BRA S50   2   0    1   5  
 165  166     Michels Luciano Rhinow               0 BRA       2   0    1   5  
 166  154     Arias Duran Jorge                 1581 URU S65   0   0    0   2  
 167  139     Nakle Gonzalo                     1706 URU       0   0    0   1  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year