For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 555 : 20.09.2018

Online chess games 6132
Chess tournaments 42

View all included tournaments

Montreal CaAN, CHOM Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                          NRtg IRtg FED Club              Type Gr Pts Res. Vict BH. 
   1    2 FM  Yu Zong Yang (FQE 102717)                     2452 2376 CAN Qc (Montreal)          QC 4½   0    4   12½ 
   2    1 GM  Sambuev Bator (FQE 100539)                    2571 2497 CAN Qc (Montreal)          QC  4   0    4   10½ 
   3    3 FM  Chiku-Ratte Olivier Kenta (FQE 101838)        2420 2328 CAN Qc (Montreal)          QC 3½   0    3   11  
   4   10     Soudre Nicolas (FQE 70885)                    2232 2087 CAN Qc (Ste-Adele)         QC 3½   0    2   10  
   5    7 WIM Ouellet Maili-Jade (FQE 103293)             F 2266 2144 CAN Qc (St. Lambert)  U16  QC  3   0    3   9½  
   6    5     Masse Hugues (FQE 88885)                      2278 2158 CAN Qc (Brossard)          QC  3   0    2   13  
        9 FM  Huang Qiuyu (FQE 103895)                      2249 2156 CAN Qc (Montreal)     U14  QC  3   0    2   13  
   8    8     Beaulieu Eric (FQE 89291)                     2262 2147 CAN Qc (Anjou)             QC  3   0    2   12½ 
   9   25     Li James                                      2020 1937 CAN Bc (Coquitlam)             3   0    2    7  
  10   11     Dunne Francesco (FQE 103533)                  2209 2085 CAN On (Ottawa)               2½   0    2   13½ 
  11    6     Dukic Zachary (FQE 104979)                    2276 2135 CAN On (Fonthill)             2½   0    2   13  
  12   19     Tanaka Tyler (FQE 105159)                     2096 1937 CAN Qc (Montreal)          QC 2½   0    2   11½ 
  13   18     Libersan Thierry (FQE 21835)                  2099 2028 CAN Qc (Hull)              QC 2½   0    2   10½ 
  14   16     Adriaanse Adam (FQE 104074)                   2139 1977 CAN On (Ottawa)               2½   0    2   10  
  15   23 CM  Zhong Kevin (FQE 105652)                      2032 1877 CAN Qc (Pierrefonds)  U10  QC 2½   0    1   12  
  16    4 FM  Hirschberg Valerian (FQE 105166)              2315 2308 GER Qc (Quebec)            QC 2½   0    1   11½ 
  17   14     Saha Ananda (FQE 103299)                      2185 2049 CAN Qc (Montreal)              2   0    2   13½ 
  18   21     Xu Daniel (FQE 106315)                        2067 1806 CAN On (Kanata)       U10      2   0    2    9  
  19   13     Lopez Linares Lizandro Fernando (FQE 50962)   2190 2073 CAN Qc (Montreal)          QC  2   0    1   13  
       15     Durette Francis (FQE 103664)                  2165 2080 CAN Qc (Anjou)        U16  QC  2   0    1   13  
  21   24     Pare Marc (FQE 106277)                        2023 1891 CAN Montreal               QC  2   0    1    9  
  22   12     Berube Antoine (FQE 71818)                    2200 2105 CAN Qc (Cap-Rouge)         QC 1½   ½    1   12  
  23   26     Saine Zachary (FQE 102523)                    2010 1876 CAN Qc (Outremont)    U18  QC 1½   ½    1   6½  
  24   17 CM  Rose Felix (FQE nouveau)                      2130 2130 MEX                            1   0    1   12  
  25   22     Jacquet Stephane (FQE 104653)                 2059 1935 FRA Qc (Montreal)          QC  1   0    0   11½ 
  26   20     Poulin Maurice (FQE 14354)                    2085 1980 CAN Qc (Boucherville)      QC  1   0    0   11 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year