Chess games database – Neustadt GER, 16th RLP Senioren Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Neustadt GER, 16th RLP Senioren Open

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Club                              Type Pts BH.  SB   
   1    2 FM Degenhardt Horst              2168 GER SC 1970 Lorsch                          7  47  37,25 
   2    1 FM Biebinger Gerhard             2217 GER Bad Pyrmont                       S75   7  46  37,50 
   3   17    Loos Udo                      1928 GER Post SV Neustadt                       6½  45½ 34,25 
   4    5    Hagen Peter                   2028 GER Düsseldorfer SV 1854                   6½  43½ 31,75 
   5   19    Walther Reinhard              1918 GER SK 1911 Herzogenaurach                 6½  42  30,25 
   6    6    Mertens Klaus                 2016 GER FC 1934 Wiesbaden-Bierstadt             6  47  32,25 
   7    9    Hüttemann Karl-Heinz          1995 GER Dortmunder SV 1875                      6  46½ 32,25 
   8    4    Kelchner Hans                 2032 GER SK 1912 Ludwigshafen              S75   6  46  32,00 
   9    7    Haase Reinhard                2003 GER SC Fulda                                6  42½ 29,00 
  10    8    Lares Harald                  2001 GER SC Pirmasens 1912                       6  40½ 27,50 
  11   20    Böhler Karl Heinz             1916 GER SK 1912 Ludwigshafen                   5½  46  28,50 
  12   11    Paus Franz                    1978 GER Schachfüchse Kempen 1986               5½  44  26,75 
  13   18    Cleve-Prinz Wolfgang          1921 GER SK Altenkirchen                        5½  42½ 27,25 
  14   37    Dickel Gisbert                1787 GER Mannheim                               5½  42½ 22,75 
  15   25    Haag Günter                   1889 GER TSG Mutterstadt                        5½  42  23,75 
  16   13    Weyrauch Erich                1963 GER SV Ruhrspringer                   S75  5½  41  28,00 
  17   31    Bohne Lutz                    1834 GER Post SV Neustadt                       5½  41  23,75 
       32    Hiller Joachim                1828 GER TSG Deidesheim                    S75  5½  41  23,75 
  19    3    Dushatskiy Fedor              2089 GER SV Rochade Neuenstadt                  5½  40  25,50 
       14    Diehl Klaus                   1943 GER SC Pirmasens 1912                 S75  5½  40  25,50 
  21   39    Klaus Rainer                  1786 GER SK Frankenthal                         5½  40  23,00 
  22   36    Zerweck Christoph             1789 GER SV Herrenberg                          5½  38  22,50 
  23   40    Blosze Winfried               1775 GER SV Königsspringer 1929 Großauheim S75  5½  37½ 24,00 
  24   29    Thronicke Klaus-Peter         1847 GER SC Hagenbach                           5½  36  21,25 
  25   21    Kalepky Helmut                1910 GER Sfr.Heidesheim                          5  42  20,75 
  26   24    Vohmann Wolfgang              1897 GER SK 1912 Ludwigshafen                    5  39  21,00 
  27   34    Bachmann Rolf                 1789 GER SVG Hamm                          S75   5  38  21,25 
  28   33    Bauder Herbert                1811 GER SG Lasker Steglitz                S75   5  37  19,75 
  29   30    Prachar Josef Dr.             1838 CZE Grop Prag                         S75   5  36½ 20,75 
  30   23    Krebs Dietmar                 1898 GER Kölner SK Dr. Lasker                    5  35½ 20,75 
  31   28    Costea Valerius               1850 GER SK Frankenthal                          5  33  18,50 
  32   12    Pfitzer Norbert  Prof. Dr.    1975 GER SV Backnang                            4½  47  23,75 
  33   35    Leutz Hans                    1789 GER SV Ebersbach                      S75  4½  47  23,00 
  34   27    Busic Nedjeljko               1852 GER SC Bad Nauheim                    S75  4½  43½ 19,25 
  35   26    Duijker Bert                  1874 NED Veenendaal                             4½  41½ 22,00 
  36   49    Löhr Hans-Gerd  Dr.           1671 GER Turm Kandel                            4½  41  19,75 
  37   15    Esterluss Johannes            1941 GER SC 1970 Lorsch                         4½  40½ 21,50 
  38   56    Welsch Dieter Sen.            1601 GER SC Cochem                         S75  4½  39½ 19,00 
  39   48    Teutsch Michael  Dr.          1691 GER SV Pfinztal                            4½  39  19,50 
  40   41    Kühner Peter                  1771 GER TSG Deidesheim                    S75  4½  38½ 17,25 
  41   53    Schröder Klaus                1630 GER SC Karlsdorf                           4½  38  18,50 
  42   44    Hennrich Reinhard             1711 GER SC 1926 Haßloch                        4½  37½ 17,25 
  43   38    Wulf Adalbert                 1787 GER SV Ennigerloh-Oelde               S75  4½  37½ 16,25 
  44   22    Kripp Wolfgang                1909 GER SAbt SG 1945 Dietzenbach          S75  4½  37  16,50 
  45   51    Reinke Kurt                   1652 GER SG Benrath                        S75  4½  35½ 15,00 
  46   46    Rauscher Joachim              1700 GER SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm                 4½  35  15,75 
  47   16    Niebling Ferdinand            1929 GER SC Frankfurt-West                 S75  4½  34½ 18,00 
  48   10    Bellingrath Jens              1980 GER SC 1970 Lorsch                          4  44  19,75 
  49   45    Ranker Klemens                1708 GER SC Hauptstuhl                           4  40  15,50 
  50   50    Schowalter Gerd               1669 GER Kreuznacher SV 1921               S75   4  39½ 16,00 
  51   42    Scholz Herbert  Dr.           1724 GER Post SV Neustadt                  S75   4  39  15,50 
  52   43    Welsch Roland                 1721 GER SV Multatuli Ingelheim                  4  38  17,00 
  53   59    Wawrinsky Ludwig              1577 GER 1. SK Neuperlach                  S75   4  38  13,75 
  54   54    Hauck Bernd                   1627 FRA SC Bad Bergzabern                       4  36½ 15,50 
  55   60    Schmidt-Hieber Michael  Dr.   1576 GER Post SV Neustadt                  S75   4  34  13,25 
  56   52    Lachat Martin                 1647 SUI ASK-Reti Zürch                          4  33½ 11,75 
  57   66    Reese Joachim                 1482 GER SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012             4  32½ 13,00 
  58   47    Mayeres Hans-Christian        1693 GER SC Recklinghausen Altstadt 06          3½  39  15,75 
  59   57    Laubis Roland                 1584 GER SC Brandeck-Turm Ohlsbach              3½  36½ 10,75 
  60   62    Otto Klaus                    1538 GER Thüringer SV Triebes              S75  3½  35½ 11,50 
  61   58    Wenzel Ralph                  1583 GER SK 1960 Neckarhausen                   3½  35  10,25 
  62   69    Samarian Cornel               1438 GER SC Pegasus Lohkirchen             S75  3½  34  13,00 
  63   64    Humm Peter                    1521 GER Neustadt                               3½  32½ 10,50 
  64   74    Scheffler Jürgen              1339 BEL SG Bitburg Bollendorf                  3½  31  10,00 
  65   61    Riegler Markus                1549 GER SK Mannheim-Lindenhof 1865        S75  3½  30  10,75 
  66   68    Wraga Teresa                F 1441 GER SG Osnabrück                           3½  29½ 8,00  
  67   75    Dittmann Heinz                1314 GER SG Nettetal 1929/70                    3½  29  9,25  
  68   76    Geisert Bernd                 1210 GER SC Bellheim                       S75  3½  28  9,00  
  69   63    Wraga Hermann                 1524 GER SG Osnabrück                            3  38  13,25 
  70   55    Breuer Magnus                 1605 GER SV Caissa Wolfenbüttel            S75   3  35½ 8,75  
  71   73    Schwenke Norbert              1388 GER GW Dahlenwarsleben                S75   3  33½ 10,00 
  72   65    Girbig Joachim  Dr.           1494 GER SG Nettetal 1929/70               S75   3  33  9,00  
  73   71    Reimer Karl                   1424 GER TSG Mutterstadt                   S75   3  32  9,75  
  74   72    Jovi Klaus                    1396 GER SV Grevenbroich 1953              S75   3  27  4,50  
  75   67    Zwißler Erich                 1442 GER Turm Kandel                            2½  33½ 7,75  
  76   77    Rosinus Karl                  1209 GER SC 1975 Bann                           2½  30½ 6,25  
  77   80    Pfaff Helmut                     0 GER Fit im Sport Frankfurt                 2½  28  5,50  
  78   70    Bürkelbach Josef              1437 GER VLK Lampertheim                         2  33½ 8,25  
  79   81    Wick Dieter                      0 GER Ludwigshafen                            2  32  8,75  
  80   78    Walther Renate              F  951 GER SK 1911 Herzogenaurach                  2  27  3,50  
  81   79    Klingenhäger Georg             799 GER SC Cochem                              1½  27½ 4,00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year