For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

New Delhi IND, Commonwealth Ch 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club          Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1   12 IM  Karthikeyan P.                  2456 IND Railways           7½   0   43½ 47  
   2    2 GM  Vaibhav Suri                    2556 IND Delhi               7   0   49  52½ 
   3    6 GM  Debashis Das                    2522 IND Odisha              7   0   48  52  
   4    4 GM  Lalith Babu M R                 2529 IND PSPB                7   0   47½ 52  
   5    1 GM  Sengupta Deep                   2565 IND PSPB                7   0   47½ 50½ 
   6    3 GM  Deepan Chakkravarthy J.         2531 IND Railways            7   0   42½ 46  
   7   20 IM  Akash G                         2391 IND Tamil Nadu         6½   0   51  55½ 
   8   14 IM  Nitin S.                        2441 IND Railway            6½   0   49  53  
   9   16 GM  Laxman R.R.                     2438 IND Railways           6½   0   46½ 49½ 
  10   56 AGM Jubin Jimmy                     2113 IND Kerala             6½   0   46  50  
  11   17 GM  Sundararajan Kidambi            2425 IND PSPB               6½   0   45½ 50  
  12   21 IM  Rathnakaran K.                  2386 IND Kerala             6½   0   45½ 49½ 
  13    7 GM  Swapnil S. Dhopade              2495 IND Railways           6½   0   43  47½ 
  14    9 GM  Kunte Abhijit                   2494 IND PSPB               6½   0   42½ 46½ 
  15   15 GM  Bakre Tejas                     2439 IND Air India          6½   0   41½ 45  
  16   18 GM  Thipsay Praveen M               2405 IND Maharashtra         6   0   47½ 51½ 
  17   13 IM  Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh      2441 IND Maharashtra         6   0   46½ 50½ 
  18   11 IM  Visakh N R                      2467 IND Tamilnadu           6   0   46  50½ 
  19    5 GM  Vishnu Prasanna. V              2525 IND Tamilnadu           6   0   46  50½ 
  20   10 IM  Karthik Venkataraman            2475 IND AP                  6   0   45  48½ 
  21   35     Navalgund Niranjan              2282 IND Karnataka           6   0   44½ 48½ 
  22   27 IM  Siva Mahadevan                  2346 IND Tamil Nadu          6   0   44  48  
  23   19 IM  Tania Sachdev                 F 2393 IND Air India           6   0   43  47  
  24   28 CM  Kushagra Mohan                  2307 IND Telangana           6   0   42  46½ 
  25   33 IM  Sharma Dinesh K.                2283 IND Uttar Pradesh       6   0   40½ 43½ 
  26   39 WIM Mahalakshmi M                 F 2238 IND Railways            6   0   38½ 42  
  27   65 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty         F 2044 IND LIC                 6   0   38½ 42  
  28   53     Alahakoon Isuru                 2133 SRI Sri Lanka           6   0   38½ 41½ 
  29   29 FM  Klaasen Calvin John             2301 RSA South Africa        6   0   38  40½ 
  30   34 WIM Vantika Agrawal               F 2282 IND Delhi               6   0   37½ 40½ 
  31   24     Sankalp Gupta                   2365 IND Maharashtra        5½   0   49  51½ 
  32   30     Wagh Suyog                      2289 IND Maharashtra        5½   0   48½ 52½ 
  33   26 IM  Kobese Watu                     2349 RSA South Africa       5½   0   45½ 49  
  34   37 IM  Mohota Nisha                  F 2265 IND PSPB               5½   0   43  47  
  35   62     Bala Kannamma P               F 2063 IND Tamilnadu          5½   0   42½ 46  
  36   36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv                 F 2270 IND Tamilnadu          5½   0   42½ 46  
  37   45 FM  Thilakarathne G M H             2188 SRI Sri Lanka          5½   0   42½ 43  
  38   64     Priyanka K                    F 2052 IND Tamilandu          5½   0   42  46  
  39   50     Baivab Mishra                   2156 IND Odisha             5½   0   41½ 44  
  40   49 WIM Chitlange Sakshi              F 2162 IND Maharashtra        5½   0   41  45  
  41   83 AGM Vinay Thomas Abraham            1938 IND Kerala             5½   0   38½ 42  
  42   77     Mehta Naitik R                  1960 IND Gujarat            5½   0   37½ 40  
  43   86     Trivedi Karan R                 1924 IND Gujarat            5½   0   36  36½ 
  44   60 WFM Arpita Mukherjee              F 2076 IND West Bengal         5   0   46½ 50  
  45   22     Sammed Jaykumar Shete           2375 IND Maharashtra         5   0   46  50½ 
  46   59     Joshi Govind Ballabh            2078 IND Air India           5   0   45  48  
  47   71     Arya Bhakta                     2005 IND West Bengal         5   0   45  47  
  48   23     Koustav Chatterjee              2365 IND West Bengal         5   0   44½ 47½ 
  49   57     Mohite Ranveer                  2089 IND Maharashtra         5   0   43  46½ 
  50   47     Bhambure Shantanu               2183 IND Maharashtra         5   0   43  46  
  51   32 WGM Gomes Mary Ann                F 2285 IND PSPB                5   0   42½ 46  
  52   41     Aaryan Varshney                 2210 IND Delhi               5   0   42  46  
  53   43     Moksh Amit Doshi                2203 IND Gujarat             5   0   42  44½ 
  54   48 WIM Pujari Rucha                  F 2181 IND Maharashtra         5   0   40½ 43½ 
  55   40 FM  Gajwa Ankit                     2237 IND M P                 5   0   40½ 43  
  56  115     Chudasama Ankit                 1771 IND Gujarat             5   0   40½ 42  
  57   73 WFM Tarini Goyal                  F 1973 IND Chandigarh          5   0   40  42  
  58  105     Sooraj M R                      1854 IND Kerala              5   0   39½ 42½ 
  59   55     Mahitosh Dey                    2115 IND Odisha              5   0   39½ 42  
  60   54 FM  Singh Arvinder Preet            2129 IND Punjab              5   0   39½ 42  
  61   52 WFM Divya Deshmukh                F 2139 IND Maharashtra         5   0   38  41½ 
  62   70     Polakhare Aryan                 2008 IND Maharashtra         5   0   38  40½ 
  63  131     Mohith R                        1667 IND Tamilnadu           5   0   37  40  
  64  101     Sambarta Banerjee               1865 IND West Bengal         5   0   37  40  
  65   72     Sinha Santosh Kumar             1987 IND Gujarat             5   0   36½ 39½ 
  66   68 FM  Venkata Krishna Karthik K       2020 IND AP                  5   0   36½ 39½ 
  67  143     Chandan Palash N                1589 IND Maharashtra         5   0   35  37  
  68   58     Arpan Das (Jr)                  2079 IND West Bengal         5   0   34½ 37½ 
  69   76     Bhatt Jalpan                    1966 IND Gujarat             5   0   33  35½ 
  70  103     Das Susobhit                    1864 IND Odisha              5   0   32½ 34½ 
  71   85     Joy Pankaj Shah                 1929 IND Gujarat            4½   0   45  47½ 
  72   38     Dixit Nikhil                    2252 IND Maharashtra        4½   0   44  47  
  73   87 FM  Gluckman Paul                   1922 RSA South Africa       4½   0   42  45  
  74   42 IM  Gluckman David                  2207 RSA South Africa       4½   0   40½ 43½ 
  75   74     Arun Rathi                      1973 IND Haryana            4½   0   40½ 43  
  76   44     Nayak Rajesh                    2195 IND Odisha             4½   0   39  43  
  77   67     Ghosh Samriddhaa              F 2034 IND West Bengal        4½   0   39  42  
  78   93     Sanskriti Goyal               F 1898 IND UP                 4½   0   39  42  
  79  108     Kadam Om Manish                 1842 IND Maharashtra        4½   0   39  40½ 
  80   51 CM  Magana Ben                      2153 KEN Kenya              4½   0   38½ 42½ 
  81  125     Samdani Sahil Sagar             1712 IND Gujarat            4½   0   38½ 42  
  82   96 CM  Klevansky Aron                  1889 RSA South Africa       4½   0   38½ 42  
  83   80 WFM Lakshmi C                     F 1954 IND Tamilandu          4½   0   38  40  
  84   63 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe      F 2061 IND Maharashtra        4½   0   37½ 41  
  85   66 WFM Makhija Aashna                F 2037 IND Maharasthra        4½   0   37½ 40  
  86   88     Samal Ansuman                   1922 IND Odisha             4½   0   37½ 40  
  87  104     Adarsh Tripathi                 1858 IND Delhi              4½   0   36  38½ 
  88   31 CM  Paiva Donaldo                   2288 MOZ Mozambique         4½   0   35½ 38½ 
  89  147     Kolomwe Willian                 1538 ZAM Zambia             4½   0   35  38  
  90  122     Wankhede Avishkar               1723 IND Maharashtra        4½   0   35  37½ 
  91   69 WCM Jain Nityata                  F 2015 IND M P                4½   0   34½ 37½ 
  92  116     Patil Ketan                     1767 IND Maharashtra        4½   0   34  36½ 
  93   98     Roy Pallabi                   F 1875 IND West Bengal        4½   0   34  36  
  94  134     Parmod Kharbash                 1643 IND Haryana            4½   0   33½ 34  
  95   79 WFM Meghna C H                    F 1955 IND Railways            4   0   45  46½ 
  96   61     Sreeshwan Maralakshikari        2064 IND Telangana           4   0   42½ 45½ 
  97    8 GM  Thejkumar M. S.                 2495 IND Railways            4   0   41  44  
  98   92 AFM Choubey Saurabh                 1899 IND M P                 4   0   39  43  
  99   95     Sudarshan Malga                 1892 IND M P                 4   0   37  40  
 100  107     Akshay Anand                    1842 IND Delhi               4   0   37  39  
 101   90     Saranya Y                     F 1908 IND Tamil Nadu          4   0   36½ 39½ 
 102   75     Shubham                         1968 IND Delhi               4   0   36½ 38½ 
 103  102     Shetye Siddhali               F 1865 IND Maharashtra         4   0   36  38½ 
 104   99     Toshali V                     F 1875 IND AP                  4   0   36  38½ 
 105  120     Rindhiya V                    F 1733 IND Tamilnadu           4   0   35½ 38  
 106  110 WFM Premanath Dinushki            F 1807 SRI Sri Lanka           4   0   35½ 36  
 107  135     Nitin M Pai                     1634 IND Kerala              4   0   34½ 37½ 
 108  150     Swayham P Das                   1476 IND Gujarat             4   0   34½ 37½ 
 109  123     Savitha Shri B                F 1720 IND Tamilnadu           4   0   34½ 37  
 110  117     Southey Andrew M.               1763 RSA South Africa  S60   4   0   34  35½ 
 111   94     Huidrom Bhupendranath           1893 IND Manipur             4   0   33½ 36½ 
 112  146     Panda Raj Santosh               1562 IND Odisha              4   0   33½ 36  
 113  138     Grobbelaar Jacqui             F 1626 RSA South Africa        4   0   32½ 34½ 
 114  133     Aditya P Melani                 1644 IND Gujarat             4   0   32  34  
 115  118 WFM Dhyana Patel                  F 1751 IND Gujarat             4   0   31  33  
 116  137     Arnab Kumar Mullick             1630 IND Delhi               4   0   28½ 30½ 
 117  127     Kalyani B                     F 1701 IND AP                  4   0   27  29½ 
 118   46     Panda Sambit                    2187 IND Odisha             3½   0   43  47  
 119  100     Negi Virender Singh             1868 IND Air India          3½   0   41½ 45½ 
 120   91     Bhagyashree Patil             F 1906 IND Maharashtra        3½   0   40½ 43  
 121  111     Dave Sneh                       1805 IND Gujarat            3½   0   39½ 42½ 
 122  129     Deodhar Vrushali Umesh        F 1689 IND Maharastra         3½   0   39½ 42½ 
 123  119     Harikrishnan A (Kottayam)       1747 IND Kerala             3½   0   38  42  
 124  113     Ansh M Shah                     1787 IND Gujarat            3½   0   36  38½ 
 125   84     Divya Lakshmi R               F 1934 IND Tamilnadu          3½   0   34½ 36½ 
 126  148     Gabriel B M                     1535 IND Kerala             3½   0   34  36½ 
 127  126 IM  Wazeer Ahmad Khan               1710 IND Uttar Pradesh S60  3½   0   33  35  
 128  139     Rajeev V M                      1621 IND Kerala             3½   0   32½ 35  
 129  128 WCM Basnayake I U                 F 1698 SRI Sri Lanka          3½   0   31  33½ 
 130   81 WFM Mwango  Lorita                F 1953 ZAM Zambia             3½   0   30½ 32  
 131  145     Tarunika P                    F 1576 IND Tamil Nadu         3½   0   27  29  
 132  132     Ginovic Aleksy                  1664 AUS Australia          3½   0   27  29  
 133  142 WFM Namaganda Christine           F 1597 UGA Uganda             3½   0   26½ 28  
 134  141     Mahajan Ayush                   1606 IND Maharastra          3   0   37  40  
 135  121     Rathi Dhanashree              F 1732 IND Maharashtra         3   0   36½ 39½ 
 136   89 WIM Hamid Rani                    F 1918 BAN Bangladesh    S60   3   0   35½ 37½ 
 137  155 CM  Dissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane   1354 SRI Sri Lanka           3   0   33½ 36  
 138  114 CM  Flores Bartoli Andrew           1775 RSA South Africa        3   0   33½ 35½ 
 139   82 CM  Naipal Hoolan                   1941 MRI Mauritius           3   0   33  35½ 
 140  124 WCM Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai        F 1716 KEN Kenya               3   0   32  34½ 
 141  144     Mokashi Rohit                   1588 IND Maharashtra         3   0   32  32½ 
 142  152     Mishra Rahul                    1416 IND Gujarat             3   0   31½ 33½ 
 143  112     Hanif Mollah                    1796 BAN Bangladesh    S60   3   0   31½ 33½ 
 144  157     Debanjan Ghosh                  1290 IND West Bengal         3   0   27½ 29½ 
 145  151 WCM Mwilola Phylis Namasiku       F 1460 ZAM Zambia              3   0   25  26½ 
 146  136     Abhay Bandewar                  1631 IND M P                2½   0   34  36½ 
 147  109     Glissan Paul                    1810 AUS Australia     S60  2½   0   33½ 36½ 
 148  149     Levanshu Khullar                1504 IND Chandigarh         2½   0   33  35½ 
 149  159     Siva Vamsikrishna               1248 IND AP                 2½   0   31½ 34  
 150   97 AIM Arora Manoj                     1887 ENG England            2½   0   30  31½ 
 151  153     Khushi M Hombal               F 1409 IND Karnataka          2½   0   28½ 29  
 152  160 AIM Naik Sayuri                   F 1225 IND Goa                2½   0   28  29½ 
 153  158     Murugappan N                    1251 IND Tamilnadu          2½   0   28  28½ 
 154  156 AGM Krishn Charan                   1302 IND Uttar Pradesh      2½   0   26  27½ 
 155   78     Sachin Malik                    1956 IND Delhi               2   0   33½ 36½ 
 156  154     Krushna Mishra                F 1397 IND Odisha              2   0   30½ 32  
 157  162     Samuel Anthony J                1119 SRI Sri Lanka     S60   2   0   28½ 29  
 158  163     Rasmita Kumari Patro          F 1104 IND Odisha              2   0   25  26½ 
 159  161     Pinky Das                     F 1154 IND Assam               2   0   23  24  
 160  165     Callychurn Jugutputty              0 MRI Mauritius     S60   1   0   30½ 32½ 
 161   25 IM  Lodhi Mahmood                   2350 PAK Pakistan            0   0   26  27  
      130     Muhammed  Zahid                 1680 PAK Pakistan            0   0   26  27  
      164     Saira Rafique                 F 1088 PAK Pakistan            0   0   26  27  
 164  106     Harshit Arya                    1845 IND Haryana             0   0   25  26  
 165  140     Niharika Ch                   F 1614 IND AP                  0   0   23  24  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year