Chess games database – Nickenich GER,10th Rheinland-Pfalz Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 545 : 10.06.2018

Online chess games 6077
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Nickenich GER,10th Rheinland-Pfalz Open

Rank SNo.    Name                         Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH.  SB   
   1    1 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre         2508 BEL SC Remagen-Sinzig                    6  32  29,00 
   2    2 GM Meijers Viesturs            2472 LAT ESV Nickelhütte Aue                  6  30½ 28,50 
   3    3 IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian      2413 ROU Sah club Vados Arad                  6  30  27,50 
   4   31    Köllner Christof            2083 GER SV Bergneustadt/Derschlag           5½  29½ 23,50 
   5    9    Becker Dirk                 2262 GER OSG Baden-Baden                     5½  28½ 23,25 
   6   11    Köllner Ruben Gideon        2204 GER SG Bochum 1931                 U14  5½  28½ 23,00 
   7   15    Gülsen Taylan               2162 GER SG Niederkassel                     5½  28  23,50 
   8    5 IM Boidman Yuri                2368 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied       S60  5½  27½ 23,25 
   9    4 FM Winterberg Lukas            2378 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied            5½  27  23,25 
  10   49    Waffenschmidt Joachim       1995 GER SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm              5½  27  22,50 
  11   24    Fink Christian              2111 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied            5½  25½ 21,75 
  12   32    Stümer Paul                 2078 GER SV Bergneustadt/Derschlag      S60  5½  25  20,75 
  13   34    Scholz Alexander            2070 GER Vorw.Orient Mainz                   5½  24½ 20,50 
  14    7    Syrov Arkadi                2291 GER SK Frankenthal                       5  29½ 20,75 
  15    8    Zimmermann Klemens          2286 GER SV Spr.Siershahn                     5  29  21,25 
  16   23    Weber Samuel                2113 GER SV Oberursel                   U18   5  28½ 21,50 
  17   51    Schwab Thomas               1989 GER SV Mendig-Mayen                      5  27½ 20,00 
  18   13    Farmani Anosheh Yasha       2164 GER SK 1962 Ladenburg                    5  27  20,00 
  19   39    Mitran Anthony Cristian     2032 BEL Moretus Hoboken                U14   5  25  19,50 
  20   50    Link Klaus                  1992 GER SK 1982 Klingenberg                  5  25  18,25 
  21   33    Boos Patrick                2071 GER SV Worms 1878                        5  24½ 18,50 
  22   35    Begri Robert                2065 GER TTC Grün-Weiß Fritzdorf              5  24  17,75 
  23   70    Grosse Christian            1874 GER                                      5  23  15,50 
  24   80    Pishanidar Borzou           1821 GER SV Andernach                         5  22½ 16,00 
  25   26    Ronge Tim Hendrick          2102 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied       U18  4½  30  20,25 
  26    6    Barzen Pascal               2299 GER SG Trier                            4½  29½ 20,00 
  27   21    Melnikov Alexander          2116 RUS VfR-SC Koblenz                      4½  28½ 17,50 
  28   30 CM Schön Ralf  Dr.             2085 GER SV Mendig-Mayen e.V.                4½  28  18,00 
  29   27    Berresheim Helmut           2100 GER SV Koblenz 03/25                    4½  28  17,25 
  30   14    Liard Thibaud               2163 FRA SG Porz                             4½  27½ 19,00 
  31   67    Metzing Joachim             1903 GER Bergische Sfr. 1923                 4½  27  18,00 
  32   43    Matusch Dirk  Dr.           2009 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied            4½  27  16,25 
  33   56    Kopf Rainer                 1972 GER SC Bellheim                         4½  26½ 17,25 
  34   58    Hauer Andreas               1942 GER SC Turm Illingen                    4½  26½ 16,25 
  35   10 FM Puth Dieter                 2257 GER SV Andernach                        4½  26  18,00 
  36   28    Stull Norbert               2096 LUX Le Cavalier Differdingen       S60  4½  25½ 16,50 
  37   95    Steinhauser Florian         1778 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                      4½  25½ 14,75 
  38  103    Fetzer Roman                1745 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                      4½  25½ 13,50 
  39   25    Neurohr Jürgen              2108 GER Sfr.Mainz 1928                      4½  25  18,00 
  40   44    Bruziks George              2008 GER SC 1924 Kettig                 S60  4½  25  16,50 
  41   17    Buzov Boris                 2133 UKR VfR-SC Koblenz                 S60  4½  25  16,00 
  42   62    Van Der Wouw Karsten        1923 GER SF Nickenich                        4½  25  14,75 
  43   57    Gruschinski Rainer          1966 GER SC Cochem                           4½  25  13,75 
  44   97    Trepkowski Piotr            1769 POL SC Weilerbach                       4½  24½ 15,00 
  45   20    Suranyi Pal                 2117 HUN MTK                                 4½  24  15,75 
  46   75    Lütz Jannik                 1847 GER SG Reil-Kinheim                     4½  24  14,75 
  47   69    Melnikov Valeri             1878 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 S60  4½  24  14,25 
  48   81    Frohnhäuser Simon           1816 GER SK Frankenthal                      4½  24  13,75 
  49   91    Endres Thomas               1783 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                      4½  23½ 16,25 
  50  166    Sreyas Payyappat            1333 IND                                U10  4½  23½ 15,25 
  51   55    Reitz Philipp               1975 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                      4½  23  14,75 
  52   42    Cornelius Jörg              2011 BEL SVG Übach-Palenberg                 4½  22½ 15,75 
  53   73    Müller Mark                 1862 GER SC "Rochade 69" Diez           U18  4½  22½ 14,25 
  54   64    Rörig Gerhard               1916 GER SF Bad Hönningen               S60  4½  22  14,25 
  55   72    Faulhaber Tobias            1863 GER SC Schifferstadt                    4½  21½ 12,50 
  56   38    Giese Tilman                2047 GER SC Turm Illingen                    4½  20½ 12,75 
  57   18    Kessler Andreas             2125 GER SG Reil-Kinheim                      4  27½ 15,00 
  58   16    Van Der Valk Niklas         2138 GER SG Trier                             4  26½ 15,25 
  59   46    Deckert Frank               2002 GER SC Doppelbauer Brambauer             4  26½ 13,50 
  60   86    Buhr Patrick                1797 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied             4  26  12,75 
  61   45    Köllner Aaron Noah          2007 GER SV Bergneustadt/Derschlag      U18   4  25½ 14,50 
       53    Schnur Edmund               1980 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied             4  25½ 14,50 
  63   77    Damke Boris  Dr.            1844 GER SC Cochem                            4  25  15,50 
  64   40    Spreemann Ralf  Dr.         2030 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied             4  25  14,50 
  65   54    Knapp Michael  Dr.          1978 GER SV Mendig-Mayen                S60   4  25  14,25 
  66   96    Düro Liam                   1771 GER SG Trier                       U18   4  25  12,50 
  67   63    Reimann Gunther             1919 GER SC Winnenden                         4  25  12,00 
  68   59    Hanig Gunnar                1934 GER SK Marburg 1931/72                   4  24½ 13,00 
  69   83    Köllner Felicitas Ophelia F 1810 GER SV Bergneustadt/Derschlag            4  24½ 11,75 
  70   87    Hubrich Thomas              1791 GER Hohenleipischer SV Lok               4  24½ 10,25 
  71  142    Guckes Simon                1549 GER SV Worms 1878                  U14   4  24  14,75 
  72   84    Leyendecker Niklas          1810 GER SF Birkenfeld                  U14   4  23½ 12,75 
  73   76    Roj Michaela              F 1846 GER SG Trier                             4  23½ 12,50 
  74   93    Warkentin Peter             1782 GER SC Springer Kruft                    4  23½ 11,50 
  75  105    Michels Fabio               1741 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U18   4  23½ 11,00 
  76   41    Kathstede Gerd  Dr.         2014 GER DJK Aufwärts St. Josef Aachen        4  23  13,75 
  77   19    Minkovitch Michael          2123 GER SG Hachenburg  / Dierdorf            4  23  12,25 
  78  104    John Volkmar                1743 GER SK Herborn 1946                      4  22½ 11,25 
  79   36    Syed Tareq                  2058 GER SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm               4  22  14,25 
  80   66    Schmidt Waldemar            1910 GER SC 1924 Kettig                       4  22  11,00 
  81  168    Seng Alexander              1327 GER SF Nickenich                   U14   4  21  11,50 
  82   78    Klein Günther               1827 GER SF Bad Hönningen               S60   4  20½ 10,50 
  83   99    Guckes Fabian               1758 GER SV Worms 1878                  U18   4  20  10,50 
  84  160    Schrott Nick                1367 GER SF Nickenich                   U18   4  19  9,00  
  85   88    Fink Wolfgang               1790 GER Fit, Step by Step                    4  18½ 9,50  
  86   37    Montermann Klaus            2051 GER SK Marburg 1931/72                  3½  28  12,25 
  87  149    Daub Christina            F 1473 GER SF Nickenich                        3½  27½ 10,25 
  88   12 FM Roos Thomas                 2200 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied            3½  27  14,00 
  89  108    Mitran Marie              F 1716 BEL Moretus Hoboken                U18  3½  26½ 12,50 
  90   47    Begri Felix                 1998 GER SV 1920 Hofheim                     3½  26½ 12,00 
  91   52    Yankelevich Michael         1986 GER SG PST-Trier / Bernkastel-Kues U18  3½  25  10,75 
       89    Wieber Dominik              1790 GER TSV Schott Mainz                    3½  25  10,75 
  93  120    Pikatz Frank                1657 GER SC Springer Kruft                   3½  24½ 14,00 
  94   68    Hipler Andreas  Dr.         1878 GER SK Gau-Algesheim                    3½  24½ 10,75 
  95  112    Haller Luis                 1711 GER Sfr.Konz-Karthaus              U14  3½  24  12,50 
  96  155    Steinbach Julian            1437 GER SK Doppelbauer Kiel            U14  3½  24  12,25 
  97   60    Burg Ernst                  1933 GER SG Reil-Kinheim                S60  3½  24  11,50 
  98  123    Wachtel Anton               1645 GER SV Multatuli Ingelheim         U18  3½  24  10,25 
  99  143    Kirschweng Luca             1524 GER SG Trier                       U14  3½  23½ 11,25 
 100   22    Marquardt Christian         2115 GER SV Koblenz 03/25                    3½  23½ 11,00 
 101   82    Klöpper Karl  Dr.           1814 GER SV Horrem 1948                      3½  23½ 10,50 
 102   48    Fleuch Hans-Jürgen          1995 GER SV Urmitz                      S60  3½  23  11,50 
 103   65    Opitz Frank                 1915 GER Berlin                         S60  3½  23  11,00 
 104  117    Von Häfen Dieter            1687 GER SV Hennef 1927                      3½  23  9,75  
 105   92    Michels Holger              1782 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr                    3½  23  8,50  
 106  114    Ohler Julius                1703 GER SG Trier                       U12  3½  22½ 11,75 
 107  119    Bleisinger Emil             1668 GER SF Birkenfeld                  U14  3½  22  10,25 
 108   74    Zirwes Hans Jürgen          1850 GER SC Remagen-Sinzig                   3½  22  9,25  
 109  106    Gnad Gunnar                 1730 LUX Gambit Bonnevoie               S60  3½  22  9,00  
 110   61    Büse Ralf                   1923 GER SC Ladja Roßdorf               S60  3½  21  10,25 
 111  113    Vitz Hans-Joachim           1709 GER SG Niederkassel                     3½  21  9,25  
 112  125    Königs Paul                 1641 GER Sfr. Erkelenz 1959             S60  3½  21  9,00  
 113  101    Hanusch Andreas             1752 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 S60  3½  20½ 7,25  
 114  156    Lenz Joshua                 1434 GER SV Turm Lahnstein              U12  3½  19  6,50  
 115  126    Wladimir Markus             1639 GER SK Schweich                         3½  18  7,25  
 116  148    Rösch Felix                 1487 GER SV Urmitz                      U18  3½  17½ 7,25  
 117  109    Ley Reinhard                1714 GER SV Spr.Siershahn                     3  23½ 9,00  
 118  178    Marquardt Jonas             1220 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 U12   3  23  9,50  
 119  136    Plum Paul                   1601 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 U18   3  23  8,50  
 120  124    Van Leyen Peter             1644 GER SC Weilerbach                        3  23  7,50  
 121  134    Hesper Axel                 1608 GER SC Remagen-Sinzig                    3  23  7,00  
 122  100    Lachnit Manfred             1755 GER SC uBu Karlsruhe               S60   3  23  5,50  
 123  102    Marzec Witold               1747 GER Alfter                         S60   3  23  5,00  
 124  111    Müller Michael              1712 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied             3  22½ 8,00  
      139    Senger Alexander            1593 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 S60   3  22½ 8,00  
 126  115    Nagel Ralf                  1699 GER SC Springer Kruft                    3  22  8,50  
 127  116    Hoppe Jens                  1689 GER SG PST-Trier / Bernkastel-Kues       3  21½ 8,00  
 128   90    Sefeloge Michael            1787 GER SV Turm Lahnstein              S60   3  21½ 7,50  
      153    Meuer David                 1458 GER SV Turm Lahnstein              U12   3  21½ 7,50  
 130  150    De Luca Andrew              1471 LUX Gambit Bonnevoie                     3  21½ 6,50  
 131  154    Arndt Lena                F 1453 GER SG Trier                             3  21  9,75  
      186    Luckmann Adrian             1127 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                      3  21  9,75  
 133  171    Bast Patrick                1313 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                      3  21  8,50  
 134  141    Zimmer Elmar                1571 GER SC 1924 Kettig                       3  20½ 8,00  
 135  121    Weber Frank                 1656 GER TUS Herdorf DJK                      3  20½ 7,00  
 136  144    Müller Martin               1521 GER SC 1926 Bendorf                      3  20½ 6,25  
 137  158    Engel Hans-Peter            1395 GER SC 1924 Kettig                       3  20½ 5,75  
 138  110    Weber Andreas               1714 GER SC Flörsheim 1921                    3  20  8,50  
 139  128    Quägwer Gerhard             1628 GER Sfr. Freibauer Bad Breisig     S60   3  20  4,50  
 140  169    Reuther Marvin              1325 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U18   3  19½ 8,00  
 141  133    Höber Michael               1609 GER SG Güls/Niederfell             S60   3  19½ 7,75  
 142  147    Klemens Martina           F 1487 GER SV Urmitz                            3  19  7,00  
 143   71    Noras Peter                 1866 GER SC Remagen-Sinzig              S60   3  18½ 8,25  
 144  129    Höfer Helmut                1624 GER SV Urmitz                      S60   3  18½ 7,00  
 145  132    Weckerle Anatol             1610 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                       3  17½ 6,50  
 146  180    Wimmer Katharina          F 1197 GER SC 1926 Bendorf                U12   3  17½ 5,25  
 147  172    Keller Lukas                1309 GER SV Hennef 1927                 U14   3  16½ 6,75  
 148  122    Probstfeld Bernd            1651 GER SG Pieroth/Burg Layen                3  16½ 6,50  
 149   29    Busch Lorenz                2089 GER SC Herxheim                         2½  24½ 8,50  
 150  131    Woyave Pascal               1612 BEL SVG 1928 Alsdorf                    2½  22½ 6,25  
 151  130    Anetsberger Carlos          1613 GER SC Cochem                           2½  22½ 4,75  
 152   98    Wilk Jan                    1762 GER SC Bellheim                         2½  22  6,75  
 153  183    Roth Niklas                 1144 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U18  2½  21½ 7,25  
 154  135    Becker Stefan               1603 GER Godesberger SK 1929            S60  2½  21½ 6,00  
 155   94    Tegin Dmitry                1781 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr                    2½  21½ 5,75  
 156  151    Kozlowski Stephan           1468 GER SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied       S60  2½  21½ 5,25  
 157  107    Bigott Martin               1727 GER Sfr. Lohmar 1974                    2½  21  7,25  
 158  138    Fröhlich Markus             1593 GER SC Nastätten                        2½  21  3,25  
 159  192    Böhm Aljoscha                974 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U18  2½  20½ 8,25  
 160   79    Hynar Alexandra           F 1821 GER SV Rochade Hünfeld                  2½  20½ 7,25  
 161  159    Elpelt Silvia             F 1377 GER SC Eschborn 1974                    2½  20½ 6,25  
 162  145    Lang Jochen                 1520 GER Gambit Gusenburg                    2½  20½ 6,00  
 163  127    Decrouppe Johann            1636 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 S60  2½  20  5,75  
 164  146    Scheffler Jürgen            1492 BEL SG Bitburg Bollendorf          S60  2½  20  5,25  
 165  164    Höblich Markus              1356 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                     2½  19  5,50  
 166  118    Marechal Georges            1682 BEL SVG 1928 Alsdorf               S60  2½  19  5,00  
 167  173    Busley Tim                  1307 GER SF Bad Hönningen               U18  2½  18½ 3,75  
 168  163    Sequeira Titus              1359 GER SG Trier                       U18  2½  18  3,50  
 169  165    Von Rhöneck Niclas          1334 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                 U14  2½  17½ 5,00  
 170  195    Nedilko Marko                897 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U12  2½  17½ 4,75  
 171  167    Conrad Nico                 1330 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U18  2½  17½ 3,75  
 172  161    Meurer Finn                 1364 GER SV Mendig-Mayen                U14  2½  17  4,75  
 173  182    Englert Georg               1156 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U18  2½  16½ 4,25  
 174  181    Schröder André              1175 GER SF Nickenich                        2½  16  3,00  
 175  140    Marx Christina            F 1576 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                       2  21½ 5,25  
 176  152    Hesch Lukas                 1465 GER SF Nickenich                   U14   2  21  4,00  
 177  185    Elenz Elisa               F 1127 GER SG Trier                       U18   2  20½ 5,00  
 178  176    Wohde Manfred               1268 GER SF Nickenich                   S60   2  20½ 4,00  
 179  174    Busley Patrick              1287 GER SF Bad Hönningen                     2  20  6,25  
 180  177    Busch Dorothee            F 1229 GER SV Urmitz                            2  18½ 5,25  
 181  162    Boos-Guckes Astrid        F 1363 GER SV Worms 1878                        2  18½ 3,00  
 182  197    Lang Gabriela             F  799 SUI Gambit Gusenburg                     2  18  4,50  
 183  170    Weber Winfried Willi        1317 GER SG Hachenburg  / Dierdorf      S60   2  18  3,00  
 184  190    Hess Nikita                 1006 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U18   2  17½ 5,00  
 185  137    Van Der Valk Reiner  Dr.    1600 GER SG Kaarst 1912                 S60   2  17½ 3,50  
 186  193    Schuck Nils                  968 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U12   2  14½ 1,00  
      199    Karanveer Singh                0 GER SG Mörsdorf-Lahr               U12   2  14½ 1,00  
 188  198    Braun Axel                     0 GER SC 1926 Bendorf                     1½  19  3,50  
 189  157    Fels Georg                  1421 GER SV Urmitz                           1½  18  2,75  
 190  196    Wimmer Claus                 874 GER SC 1926 Bendorf                     1½  17  2,25  
 191  179    Kirschweng Alexander        1211 GER SG Trier                            1½  17  2,00  
 192  189    Olma Saskia               F 1056 GER SF Nickenich                   U14  1½  16½ 3,00  
 193  175    Schilz Clemens              1273 GER Sfr.Konz-Karthaus                   1½  16½ 2,00  
 194  187    Schneider Fynn              1066 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U12  1½  16  1,25  
 195   85    Vossen Harald               1810 GER VfR-SC Koblenz                       1  18½ 2,75  
 196  194    Von Elmpt Leo                963 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U14   1  18  0,50  
 197  202    Witte Maria Magdalena          0 GER                                S60   1  16  1,50  
 198  184    Khalil Cengiz               1128 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                      1  16  0,00  
 199  188    Vitz Jeremias               1060 GER SG Niederkassel                U18   1  15  0,50  
 200  201    Witte Klaus                    0 GER Gambit Gusenburg               S60   1  14½ 2,00  
 201  200    Weiler Fabrice                 0 GER                                      0  16½ 0,00  
 202  191    Fuchs Edgar                  986 GER Sfr. Ochtendung                U18   0  15  0,00  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year