For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 526 : 01.12.2017

Online chess games 6897
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Olaine LAT, Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Club                      Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Kovalenko Igor        2672 LAT Riga                       9  52  
   2    4 GM  Meskovs Nikita        2552 LAT Riga                       7  51  
   3    6 IM  Sveshnikov Vladimir   2399 LAT Riga                       7  51  
   4    2 GM  Neiksans Arturs       2634 LAT Riga                       7  50  
   5    7 FM  Bernotas Arturs       2394 LAT Riga                       7  47½ 
   6    9 FM  Mustaps Matiss        2388 LAT Riga                       7  46  
   7    5 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny     2505 RUS Riga                       6  50  
   8    8 IM  Berzinsh Roland       2393 LAT Ropazi                     6  48  
   9   11 MK  Ramma Kaspars         2311 LAT Olaine                     6  46  
  10   22 MK  Jazdanovs Aleksandrs  2046 LAT Riga                       6  45½ 
  11   10 WGM Rogule Laura          2336 LAT Riga                       6  44  
  12   18 MK  Kolesnikovs Ivans     2109 LAT Riga                       6  43½ 
  13   21 MK  Bekasovs Rihards      2083 LAT Riga                       6  43  
  14   19 MK  Laizans Aivars        2106 LAT Riga                       6  41½ 
  15   14 NM  Kretainis Kristaps    2215 LAT Riga                      5½  45½ 
  16   17 MK  Agafonov Yuri Dr      2156 LAT Baltezers                 5½  45  
  17   20 MK  Kolasa Pjotrs         2092 LAT Riga                      5½  43  
  18   16 MK  Dzjuba Vsevolod       2185 LAT Jurmala                   5½  42½ 
  19   12 NM  Semjonovs Ilja        2265 LAT Riga                      5½  42½ 
  20   13 NM  Stepins Edgars        2255 LAT Jelgava                   5½  42½ 
  21   24 NM  Visockis Janis        2017 LAT Riga                      5½  42  
  22   15 WIM Ni Viktorija          2208 USA Chicago                   5½  42  
  23   38  I  Jaroshs Maksims       1826 LAT Jelgava                   5½  40½ 
  24   27 MK  Melderis Uldis        1970 LAT Plavinas                  5½  39½ 
  25   25 MK  Pogrebnojs Dmitrijs   2014 LAT Jurmala                   5½  38½ 
  26   29  I  Germanovs Georgijs    1913 LAT Jurmala                   5½  38½ 
  27    3 GM  Miezis Normunds       2598 LAT Olaine                     5  48½ 
  28   31 MK  Antonivs Vladislavs   1893 LAT Riga                       5  44½ 
  29   34 WFM Ungure Liga           1865 LAT Riga                       5  41  
  30   26 MK  Gudovskis Konstantins 1998 LAT Riga                       5  40½ 
  31   28  I  Blinovs Artjoms       1940 LAT Jelgava                    5  40½ 
  32   58  I  Petrovska Arina       1577 LAT Riga                       5  39½ 
  33   37  I  Rucs Andris           1831 LAT Cesis                      5  39½ 
  34   23 MK  Mierins Eriks         2043 LAT Baldone                    5  37½ 
  35   44  I  Ivanovskis Sergejs    1734 LAT Riga                       5  37  
  36   45  I  Vernuks Vjaceslavs    1705 LAT Ventspils                  5  36  
  37   32 MK  Nemkovs Vjaceslavs    1890 LAT Jelgava                    5  36  
  38   56  I  Vissarionovs Artjoms  1597 LAT Riga                       5  35½ 
  39   42  I  Zujevs Valerijs       1751 LAT Jelgava                   4½  44½ 
  40   33 MK  Bryker Oleksandr      1889 LAT Riga                      4½  43½ 
  41   43  I  Roze Janis            1737 LAT Riga                      4½  42½ 
  42   47  I  Burkevica Ilze        1676 LAT Kuldiga                   4½  40  
  43   36 MK  Isakovs Janis         1833 LAT Ventspils                 4½  39  
  44   30 MK  Baltrunas Arvydas     1897 LTU Panevezis                 4½  39  
  45   41 MK  Vambute Dana          1760 LAT Riga                      4½  39  
  46   46  I  Stivrins Eriks        1682 LAT Salaspils                 4½  37½ 
  47   54 MK  Vdovins Jevgenijs     1611 LAT Salaspils                 4½  35  
  48   35 WFM Priedite Ingrida      1864 LAT Riga                      4½  35  
  49   39  I  Vaicuks Jazeps        1805 LAT Olaine                    4½  35  
  50   53  I  Avsitidijskis Leonids 1637 LAT Salaspils                 4½  35  
  51   48  I  Skujins Juris         1675 LAT Olaine                     4  41½ 
  52   49  I  Lebedevs Jevgenijs    1670 LAT Riga                       4  39  
  53   67 II  Mierins Emils Janis   1277 LAT Olaine                     4  38½ 
  54   51  I  Osmolovskis Dmitrijs  1646 LAT Olaines novads             4  38½ 
  55   60  I  Tabors Emils          1544 LAT Rigas Saha skola           4  36½ 
  56   80 III Sobolevs Antons       1200 LAT Olaine                     4  35  
  57   63  I  Korovaikovs Vladimirs 1481 LAT Salaspils                  4  33½ 
  58   50  I  Visnevskis Valdis     1664 LAT Kekava                     4  32  
  59   68 III Lukasevics Davids     1273 LAT Olaine                     4  30  
  60   55  I  Omuls Peteris         1597 LAT Riga                       4  30  
  61   64  I  Napins Vadims         1439 LAT Riga                       4  29½ 
  62   40 MK  Maklakova Nellija     1786 LAT Riga                      3½  41  
  63   57  I  Zvans Maris           1589 LAT Riga                      3½  36½ 
  64   66  I  Lokastovs Daniils     1339 LAT Riga                      3½  34  
  65   61  I  Kozlovskis Juris      1528 LAT Salaspils                 3½  31½ 
  66   59  I  Vikseris Aleksandrs   1577 LAT Riga                       3  35  
  67   52  I  Stankevics Roberts    1646 LAT Olaine                     3  33  
  68   77 III Broks Adrians         1200 LAT Olaine                     3  32  
  69   62 II  Suvorovs Aleksandrs   1527 LAT JaunOlaine                 3  32  
  70   70 II  Francs Marats         1222 LAT Olaine                     3  31½ 
  71   75 II  Savkovs Matvejs       1300 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola/Matisone  3  30½ 
  72   71 II  Grauda Larisa         1222 LAT Kalnciems                  3  30  
  73   78 III Kokina Elizabete      1200 LAT Olaine                     3  28½ 
  74   72 IV  Atvars Rihards        1209 LAT Olaine                     3  28  
  75   79 III Maklakova Naomi       1200 LAT Riga                       3  27½ 
  76   76 II  Zoludevs Vladimirs    1300 LAT Riga                       3  27  
  77   69 II  Mieze Natalja         1227 LAT Jelgava                   2½  25½ 
  78   82 IV  Broks Kaspars         1100 LAT Olaine                     2  29½ 
  79   73     Vaicuka Marija        1144 LAT Olaine                     2  28½ 
  80   84 IV  Murins Artjoms        1100 LAT Olaine                     2  28  
  81   65 II  Golca Janina          1364 LAT Jelgava                    2  27  
  82   83 IV  Lapins Marks Davis    1100 LAT Olaine                     2  24  
  83   81 IV  Atvars Raivis         1100 LAT Olaine                    1½  22  
  84   74 III Gansone Aiga          1071 LAT Olaine                     1  27  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year