For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 562 : 01.12.2018

Online chess games 5832
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Olaine LAT, Open Rapid 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Club             Type Pts BH. BH. ratP 
   1    8 IM  Antoms Guntars           2235 LAT Rīga             S50  7½  50½ 53½ 2432 
   2    6 FM  Lavendelis Egons         2269 LAT Rīga                  7½  48½ 52½ 2437 
   3    3 FM  Mustaps Matiss           2472 LAT Rīga                   7  51½ 56½ 2443 
   4    1 GM  Neiksans Arturs          2568 LAT Rīga                   7  51  55½ 2408 
   5    4 IM  Berzinsh Roland          2357 LAT Ropaži                 7  44½ 48½ 2294 
   6    5 MK  Ramma Kaspars            2272 LAT Olaine                6½  46½ 50½ 2247 
   7    7 WGM Rogule Laura           F 2257 LAT Rīga                  6½  45  49  2360 
   8   26 MK  Brikers Aleksandrs       2005 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola U18  6½  41½ 45  2092 
   9    9 FM  Levchenkov Vitaly        2227 LAT Rīga             S65   6  49½ 53½ 2261 
  10    2 GM  Miezis Normunds          2513 LAT Olaine                 6  48  52  2249 
  11   15 MK  Kolasa Pjotrs            2129 LAT Rīga             U18   6  45  48  2160 
  12   23 NM  Jazdanovs Aleksandrs     2041 LAT Rīga             U16   6  44  47½ 2152 
  13   12 MK  Dijokas Linas            2177 LTU Joniskis         S50   6  43½ 47  2130 
  14   18 MK  Bolsakovs Vadims         2117 LAT Rīga                   6  43  47  2081 
  15   24 MK  Ivanov Igor              2038 LAT Rīga             U20   6  43  46½ 2098 
  16   16 NM  Daudzvardis Janis        2127 LAT Ogre             S65   6  39  43  2004 
  17   57  I  Zass Kristaps            1611 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola U12   6  39  39½ 1986 
  18   11 FM  Dzjuba Vsevolod          2196 LAT Jūrmala               5½  45½ 49  2102 
  19   14 MK  Batashevs Arsens         2139 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola U18  5½  43½ 48  2037 
  20   13 NM  Smorodinskis Igors       2166 LAT Rīga             S50  5½  42  46  2055 
  21   10 MK  Volodins Igors           2205 LAT Rīga                  5½  41½ 45  2017 
  22   30 MK  Pogrebnojs Dmitrijs      1937 LAT Jūrmala               5½  40½ 42  1904 
  23   32 MK  Alipovs Anatoljs         1896 LAT Rīga             S50  5½  40  43  1968 
  24   25 WFM Vidruska Renate        F 2034 LAT Rīga                  5½  37½ 40½ 1930 
  25   19 NM  Mierins Eriks            2065 LAT Baldone                5  47½ 51½ 2045 
  26   35  I  Germanovs Georgijs       1854 LAT Jūrmala          U10   5  45½ 48  2090 
  27   20 MK  Gudovskis Konstantins    2053 LAT Rīga                   5  45  49  2004 
  28   29 MK  Sinauridze Simons        1977 LAT Rīga             U18   5  45  48½ 2034 
  29   17 MK  Kolesnikovs Ivans        2118 LAT Rīga                   5  44  48  1945 
  30   22 MK  Lagerborg Krister        2046 SWE Farsta SK        S50   5  43  46  1967 
  31   31 NM  Visockis Janis           1934 LAT Rīga             S65   5  42½ 45½ 1857 
  32   40  I  Pavlovs Nikita           1808 LAT Rīga             U16   5  40½ 43  1854 
  33   33  I  Blinovs Artjoms          1893 LAT Jelgava                5  38½ 41½ 1809 
  34   21 MK  Pavlovs Sergejs          2051 LAT Rīga                   5  38½ 41  1747 
  35   54  I  Mierins Emils Janis      1630 LAT Olaine           U14   5  37  40  1867 
  36   43 MK  Osobskaja Zinaida      F 1785 LAT Rīga             S65   5  37  40  1760 
  37   37 MK  Liepins Martins          1837 LAT Tukums           S65   5  34  35½ 1771 
  38   27 MK  Krums Ilmars             1992 LAT Rīga                  4½  42½ 46½ 1939 
  39   49  I  Skujins Juris            1705 LAT Olaine           S65  4½  39½ 41  1746 
  40   42 MK  Klackins Samuils         1794 LAT Rīga             S65  4½  39  42  1865 
  41   60 MK  Strods Kristaps Reinis   1568 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola U16  4½  37½ 39  1794 
  42   36  I  Jaroshs Maksims          1848 LAT Jelgava               4½  36½ 38  1724 
  43   51  I  Jakobsons Andris         1699 LAT Rīga             S65  4½  36  39  1722 
  44   66  I  Grinfelds Martins        1480 LAT Rīga             U18  4½  35  38  1695 
  45   41 MK  Vambute Dana           F 1804 LAT Rīga             U16  4½  34  36½ 1690 
  46   34 MK  Barinovs Vitalijs        1858 LAT Rīga             S65   4  41  43½ 1773 
  47   44  I  Stavickis Isaks          1783 LAT Rīga             S65   4  39½ 43½ 1840 
  48   45 MK  Nemkovs Vjaceslavs       1777 LAT Jelgava          S65   4  38½ 42  1739 
  49   39  I  Vaicuks Jazeps           1809 LAT Olaine           S65   4  38½ 41  1677 
  50   46  I  Dombrovska Stefanija   F 1751 LAT Daugavpils       S50   4  37½ 40½ 1676 
  51   28 MK  Melderis Uldis           1987 LAT Pļaviņas         S50   4  37  40  1785 
  52   38 NM  Maklakova Nellija      F 1834 LAT Rīga                   4  37  37½ 1677 
  53   47 NM  Parhomenko Margarita   F 1719 LAT Rīga             U20   4  36½ 39½ 1671 
  54   56 MK  Vdovins Jevgenijs        1614 LAT Salaspils        S65   4  34½ 37½ 1708 
  55   53  I  Zarinsh Ricards          1648 LAT Kuldīga          U18   4  34  36½ 1637 
  56   59  I  Avsitidijskis Leonids    1592 LAT Salaspils        S65   4  30½ 32  1478 
  57   58  I  Lebedevs Jevgenijs       1610 LAT Rīga             S65   4  30  31½ 1514 
  58   63  I  Stankevics Roberts       1520 LAT Olaine           S65   4  30  31½ 1484 
  59   67  I  Susejs Voldemars         1451 LAT Rīga             S65   4  30  30½ 1497 
  60   65  I  Zvaunis Maris            1483 LAT Rīga             S65  3½  38½ 41½ 1779 
  61   52  I  Bockarjovs Vasilijs      1661 LAT Rīga             S65  3½  36½ 39½ 1700 
  62   50  I  Stivrins Eriks           1704 LAT Salaspils        S65  3½  36  39  1659 
  63   64  I  Bagirov Eldar            1499 LAT Liepāja          S50  3½  35½ 38½ 1671 
  64   69  I  Tihomirovs Andris        1431 LAT Rīga                  3½  32  34½ 1566 
  65   79     Harders Vulfs               0 GER Rīga             S50  3½  30½ 32  1442 
  66   68  I  Korovaikovs Vladimirs    1443 LAT Salaspils        S65  3½  27  29½ 1307 
  67   55 MK  Lapkis Mihails           1629 LAT Rīga             S65   3  37  38½ 1599 
  68   72  I  Napins Vadims            1404 LAT Rīga             S65   3  33  34½ 1439 
  69   71  I  Gubanovs Ivo             1420 LAT Rīga                   3  32½ 33  1507 
  70   61  I  Vikseris Aleksandrs      1556 LAT Rīga             S65   3  32  34½ 1466 
  71   81     Melnis Kristers             0 LAT Tukums           U18   3  29½ 32  1370 
  72   80     Kapsis Miks                 0 LAT Jelgava                3  29  29½ 1271 
  73   48  I  Zujevs Valerijs          1711 LAT Jelgava          S65   3  28½ 29  1309 
  74   75  I  Mieze Natalja          F 1193 LAT Jelgava          S50   3  27  28½ 1357 
  75   74 III Kokina Elizabete       F 1198 LAT Olaine           U12   3  25½ 27  1312 
  76   73 II  Golca Janika           F 1250 LAT Jelgava          S50   3  24½ 25  1207 
  77   62  I  Pomahs Ziedonis          1549 LAT Rīga             S65  2½  33½ 36  1533 
  78   76 II  Maklakova Naomi        F 1179 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola U08   2  27½ 29  1146 
  79   77  I  Surzikova Vera         F 1140 LAT Jelgava          S65   2  25  26½ 1150 
  80   70  I  Suvorovs Aleksandrs      1422 LAT JaunOlaine             2  24  24½ 981  
  81   78     Dumpis Aloizs Adrians       0 LAT Jelgava          U18   1  28  29½ 662  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year