For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 544 : 01.06.2018

Online chess games 7043
Chess tournaments 66

View all included tournaments

Olanesti ROM, Men Ch 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club                                    Type Pts BH. ratP Res. 
   1    8 GM  Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian   2476 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului                 7  47½ 2649  0   
   2    2 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel         2575 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucuresti  U18  6½  48  2619  0   
   3    5 GM  Jianu Vlad-Cristian        2532 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi               6½  48  2603  0   
   4    3 GM  Marin Mihail               2543 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa          S50   6  46  2542  0   
   5    6 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav       2532 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi                           6  46  2490  0   
   6    7 GM  Manolache Marius           2499 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa                6  45½ 2492  0   
   7    1 GM  Istratescu Andrei          2589 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi                6  44½ 2502  0   
   8   11 FM  Secheres Adrian-Simion     2404 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi          U20   6  43½ 2458  0   
   9   10 IM  Anton Teodor               2426 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa                6  43½ 2453  0   
  10    4 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2541 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi               5½  47  2451  0   
  11    9 FM  Gavrilescu David           2442 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi          U16  5½  44  2367  0   
  12   28 FM  Daianu Cristian-Clement    2150 ROU Cs Otopeni                                   5½  43½ 2463  0   
  13   17 FM  Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan    2325 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest          U18  5½  42  2366  0   
  14   19 FM  Posedaru Bogdan            2307 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                             5½  41½ 2368  0   
  15   15 FM  Stoleriu George            2333 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucurestii U16  5½  39  2259  0   
  16   18 FM  Ileana George              2325 ROU Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti            U18   5  42½ 2386  0   
  17   21 CM  Pisu Robert-Daniel         2254 ROU Acs Smart Galati                              5  42½ 2291  0   
  18   12 IM  Manea Alexandru            2402 ROU Cs Universitar Ploiesti                       5  41  2267  0   
  19   30 FM  Pribeanu Mihail-Dacian     2119 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                            5  37½ 2232  0   
  20   13 FM  Dobre Claudiu-Cristian     2393 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste                   5  36½ 2208  0   
  21   25 CM  Ciorgovean Iustin          2169 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi          U18   5  36  2175  0   
  22   27 CM  Horvat Dan-Sebastian       2152 ROU Css Viitorul Cluj-Napoca                     4½  39½ 2197  0   
  23   38  I  Iustin Silviu              1962 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                        U16  4½  39  2168  0   
  24   20 FM  Pop Alexandru              2302 ROU Cs Otopeni                                   4½  39  2158  0   
  25   22 IM  Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail    2243 ROU Cs Otopeni                              S50  4½  38  2193  0   
  26   16 FM  Vasiesiu Victor            2327 ROU Css Targu Mures                         U18  4½  38  2174  0   
  27   26  I  Dumitru Matei-Ioan         2164 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi          U18  4½  38  2137  0   
  28   29 AIM Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru   2131 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi          U16  4½  37  2098  0   
  29   37  I  Coca Cristi-Iulian         2003 ROU Acs Smart Galati                        U14  4½  33½ 2052  0   
  30   36 NM  Neagu Liviu                2025 ROU Cs Universitatea Targoviste                  4½  32½ 2086  0   
  31   31 CM  Sava Bogdan                2099 ROU Csm Pascani                                  4½  31½ 1987  0   
  32   23 FM  Rusan Paul-Cristian        2213 ROU Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita                  4½  31½ 1956  0   
  33   14 FM  Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu   2363 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa                4  42  2225  0   
  34   32  I  Chima Radu-Niculin         2095 ROU Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita                   4  36  2096  0   
  35   39  I  Farcadi Hunor              1959 ROU Css Targu Mures                         U16   4  35  2114  0   
  36   48  I  Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad     1853 ROU Css Viitorul Cluj-Napoca                U18   4  33½ 2015  0   
  37   24 NM  Ciobanu Viorel-Adrian      2196 ROU Clubul De Sah Diana Galati                    4  33½ 1969  0   
  38   33 CM  Raducanu Andrei-Augustin   2063 ROU Acs Sah Chindia Targoviste                    4  31  1952  0   
  39   47  I  Stan Andrei-Mihaita        1860 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                        U18  3½  36½ 2051  0   
  40   52  I  Cotruta Alexandru-Mihai    1776 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi                     U16  3½  35  1981  0   
  41   40 NM  Craciun Ovidiu             1931 ROU Sah Club Cugir                          S50  3½  34½ 2027  0   
  42   35  I  Albu George                2038 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi                     U18  3½  32½ 1882  0   
  43   46  I  Pislariu Stefanel-Vasilica 1863 ROU Csm Pascani                                  3½  28  1857  0   
  44   49  I  Toma Mihail                1835 ROU Sah Club Ramnicu Valcea                 S65   3  36  1896  0   
  45   53 II  Morariu Daniel             1656 ROU Csm Pascani                                   3  33½ 1868  0   
  46   42  I  Rauca Horatiu-Augustin     1897 ROU Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita                   3  33½ 1833  0   
  47   44  I  Berechet Stefan-Mario      1879 ROU Scm Gloria Buzau                        U16   3  33  1909  0   
  48   41 NM  Tufa Mihai                 1915 ROU Clubul De Sah Diana Galati              S65   3  27  1826  0   
  49   50  I  Cenusa Mihai               1819 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi                          2½  33½ 1892  0   
  50   43 CM  Muller Wilhelm             1896 ROU Cs Unio Satu Mare                       S65  2½  30½ 1896  0   
  51   45  I  Dinca Ovidiu               1863 ROU Cs Ariadna  Suceava                          2½  30  1741  0   
  52   51  I  Afloarei Jenica            1798 ROU Cs Botosani                             S50  1½  26½ 1505  0   
  53   34 CM  Creanga Robert-Ionut       2044 ROU Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest          U12   ½  29   0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year