Chess games database – Ostrava CZE, Men Ch 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 542 : 10.05.2018

Online chess games 4351
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Ostrava CZE, Men Ch 2018

Rank SNo.    Name               Rtg FED Club                         Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1   18 FM Svoboda Svatopluk 2401 CZE Unichess                     A   7   0   41  43½ 
   2    3 GM Plát Vojtěch      2566 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem       A  6½   0   46½ 51  
   3   11 IM Biolek Richard    2447 CZE ŠK HM Ostrava                A  6½   0   42  46  
   4    2 GM Štoček Jiří       2568 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem       A  6½   0   41½ 45  
   5   16 IM Zwardoň Vojtěch   2409 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. A   6   0   46½ 50  
   6    1 GM Krejčí Jan        2582 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem       A   6   0   43  46½ 
   7    4 GM Kislinsky Alexey  2509 CZE SK Slavia Orlová             A   6   0   43  45½ 
   8   15 GM Velička Petr      2412 CZE ŠK HM Ostrava                A   6   0   42  46  
   9    5 GM Cvek Robert       2505 CZE ŠK Slavoj Poruba             A   6   0   41  45  
  10   13 IM Kraus Tomáš       2429 CZE ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov, z.s.       A  5½   0   46½ 51  
  11   10 GM Jansa Vlastimil   2450 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem       B  5½   0   44  48  
  12   25 GM Voloshin Leonid   2370 CZE TJ Neratovice                A  5½   0   43½ 46  
  13    9 GM Hába Petr         2454 CZE 1. Novoborský ŠK             A  5½   0   43  46½ 
  14   12 GM Neuman Petr       2443 CZE ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha     A  5½   0   41½ 45  
  15   21 IM Jasný Stanislav   2379 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. A  5½   0   41½ 44½ 
  16   14 FM Vykouk Jan        2426 CZE ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov, z.s.       C  5½   0   38  40½ 
  17    6 GM Šimáček Pavel     2498 CZE ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov, z.s.       A   5   0   42½ 46  
  18    8 IM Černoušek Lukáš   2464 CZE Unichess                     A   5   0   41½ 45½ 
  19   32    Mikeš Jan         2321 CZE SK Podlužan Prušánky z.s.    A   5   0   41½ 43  
  20   39 IM Juřek Josef       2264 CZE ŠK Sokol Vyšehrad            A   5   0   40  42½ 
  21    7 IM Malinovský Karel  2481 CZE ŠK Slavoj Poruba             A   5   0   39½ 43  
  22   17 IM Bureš Jaroslav    2407 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. A   5   0   37  40  
  23   52    Mládek Richard    2136 CZE TJ Spartak Vlašim            C   5   0   36½ 39  
  24   19 GM Vokáč Marek       2390 CZE QCC České Budějovice         A   5   0   36  39  
  25   51    Říha Vojtěch      2141 CZE ŠO Hlinsko                   C  4½   0   42  45½ 
  26   36 FM Malík Jan         2284 CZE TJ Ostrava                   A  4½   0   41  44½ 
  27   22 IM Červený Martin    2379 CZE ŠK JOLY Lysá nad Labem       A  4½   0   41  44  
  28   33 FM Červený Petr      2315 CZE TJ Štefanydes Polička        A  4½   0   39½ 42½ 
  29   40    Miesbauer Jan     2261 CZE ŠACHklub Písek               C  4½   0   39½ 42  
  30   26 GM Lechtýnský Jiří   2349 CZE QCC České Budějovice         B  4½   0   39½ 42  
  31   34 IM Neděla Vlastimil  2307 CZE TŽ Třinec                    A  4½   0   38½ 41  
  32   27 FM Rubeš Jan         2337 CZE ŠK Teplice                   A  4½   0   37  40½ 
  33   41    Vybíral Zdeněk    2261 CZE QCC České Budějovice         A  4½   0   36  38½ 
  34   20 FM Vlasák Lukáš      2381 CZE ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov, z.s.       A  4½   0   36  37½ 
  35   57    Havelka Ondřej    2041 CZE Interchess z.s.              C  4½   0   35½ 39  
  36   35 FM Tůma Jiří         2296 CZE TJ CHS Chotěboř              A  4½   0   34½ 37  
  37   24 IM Konopka Michal    2373 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.       A  4½   0   34  36½ 
  38   43    Toman Jaroslav    2233 CZE ŠK Tachov                    A  4½   0   31  32½ 
  39   28 IM Hausner Ivan      2334 CZE QCC České Budějovice         B   4   0   39½ 42  
  40   23 FM Šimek Petr        2378 CZE Unichess                     A   4   0   38½ 42  
  41   60    Beneš Miroslav    2004 CZE Slavia Kroměříž              A   4   0   35½ 38½ 
  42   37 FM Svatoš Jan        2272 CZE TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice      A   4   0   33½ 36½ 
  43   38 IM Freisler Pavel    2266 CZE ŠK Kladno                    A   4   0   33½ 36½ 
  44   45    Skalský Alexandr  2207 CZE ŠK Staré Město               C   4   0   33  34½ 
  45   30 IM Michenka Jozef    2328 CZE ŠK HM Ostrava                A  3½   0   39  42½ 
  46   31 FM Mrázek Lumír      2327 CZE Slavoj Český Těšín           A  3½   0   37½ 40  
  47   46    Štěpán Patrik     2207 CZE Beskydská šachová škola z.s. A  3½   0   34½ 37  
  48   53    Jelínek Michal    2134 CZE SK OAZA Praha                C  3½   0   31  33½ 
  49   29 FM Obšivač Josef     2330 CZE Moravská Slavia Brno         A  3½   0   30½ 33½ 
  50   49    Vystrčil Martin   2146 CZE Klub šachistů Říčany 1925    B  3½   0   30½ 32  
  51   42 FM Jedlička Aleš     2238 CZE 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.       A  3½   0   28  29½ 
  52   44 FM Bělunek Vladimír  2216 CZE Tatran Litovel               A   3   0   35  38½ 
  53   59    Malinovský Petr   2006 CZE Lokomotiva Krnov             A   3   0   31  33½ 
  54   55    Kolář Stanislav   2091 CZE ŠK Šenov                     A   3   0   30½ 32  
  55   48    Gnida Patrik      2165 CZE SK Řetězárna                 A  2½   0   38  40½ 
  56   54    Bureš Martin      2100 CZE Baník Havířov                A  2½   0   36½ 39  
  57   56    Kopřiva Martin    2071 CZE TJ Šakal Kozolupy            A  2½   0   31½ 34  
  58   47 FM Bartoš Jan        2198 CZE Unichess                     A  2½   0   31  33½ 
  59   58    Káňa Pavel        2024 CZE ŠK Karviná                   A  2½   0   28  29½ 
  60   50    Šrámek Vojtěch    2145 CZE SK Slavia Orlová             C   1   0   30  32 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year