Chess games database – Paleochora GRE, 11th Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Paleochora GRE, 11th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                                  Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    2 GM  Banikas Hristos                  2591 GRE Σκ. Επικοινωνια Ηρακλειου Αττικης          7½   0   55½ 45  
   2   12 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav             2528 ROU                                             7   0   54½ 42  
   3    1 GM  Pashikian Arman                  2603 ARM                                             7   0   53  41½ 
   4   20 IM  Barski Radoslaw                  2431 POL                                             7   0   51  39  
   5   11 GM  Rychagov Andrey                  2529 RUS                                             7   0   50½ 39  
   6    9 GM  Gordon Stephen J                 2539 ENG                                             7   0   50  39  
   7   25 FM  Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis      2416 GRE ΣΟ Καλλιθεας                                7   0   48½ 38½ 
   8   21 FM  Vlachos Anatole                  2428 GRE ΕΣ Θεσσαλονικης                       U16   7   0   48½ 37  
   9    7 GM  Nikolov Momchil                  2551 BUL ΜΓΣ "Ο Εθνικος" Αλεξανδρουπολης             7   0   47½ 36½ 
  10   22 GM  Neelotpal Das                    2426 IND                                            6½   0   52½ 41  
  11   13 GM  Werle Jan                        2525 NED                                            6½   0   52½ 41  
  12    3 GM  Istratescu Andrei                2575 ROU                                            6½   0   52  41  
  13    6 GM  Hracek Zbynek                    2563 CZE                                            6½   0   52  40  
  14   19 IM  Sandalakis Angelos               2448 GRE Σκακιστικος Ομιλος Ροδου "Ιπποτης"         6½   0   51½ 40½ 
  15   10 GM  Kelires Andreas                  2530 GRE ΟΦΗ                                        6½   0   51½ 40  
  16    5 GM  Kharitonov Alexandr              2564 RUS Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Θεσ. "Ο Γαλαξιας"      6½   0   50½ 39½ 
  17   46     Cherepov Alexej                  2175 BLR                                            6½   0   50  40½ 
  18    8 GM  David Alberto                    2549 ITA                                            6½   0   50  39  
  19   23 IM  Tsolakidou Stavroula           F 2423 GRE ΣΟ Καβαλας                            F18  6½   0   49½ 38½ 
  20    4 GM  Fier Alexandr                    2570 BRA                                            6½   0   46½ 36  
  21   15 IM  Theodorou Nikolas                2513 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U18   6   0   53½ 42½ 
  22   14 GM  Riff Jean-Noel                   2519 FRA                                             6   0   53½ 42  
  23   36     Spyropoulos Nikolaos             2293 GRE ΑΟ "Τρεις Αστερες '89"                U14   6   0   51½ 40½ 
  24   17 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                    2505 BUL                                             6   0   51½ 40  
  25   27 FM  Dijkhuis Tycho                   2401 NED                                             6   0   48½ 38  
  26   57     Isaakidis Alexandros             2112 CYP                                             6   0   47½ 37½ 
  27   35 WGM Worek Joanna                   F 2298 CZE                                             6   0   47½ 37  
  28   53 CM  Stukan Martin                    2153 RUS                                       U14   6   0   47½ 37  
  29   59     Samaridis Konstantinos           2103 GRE Ομιλος Φιλων Σκακιου Καβαλας          U18   6   0   46  36½ 
  30   28 IM  Milliet Sophie                 F 2397 FRA                                             6   0   46  36½ 
  31   68     Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.       2033 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U16   6   0   45  35  
  32   39 FM  Stefansson Vignir Vatnar         2277 ISL                                       U16   6   0   43½ 33½ 
  33   38     Patrelakis Evaggelos             2285 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U14   6   0   43½ 33  
  34   41 FM  Papadopoulos Argirios            2256 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων                  6   0   42  33  
  35   77     Vozinaki Anthi - Maria         F 1971 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            F18   6   0   41  32½ 
  36   16 GM  Teterev Vitaly                   2508 BLR                                            5½   0   55  44  
  37   26 IM  Prince Bajaj                     2404 IND                                            5½   0   53  42½ 
  38   29 IM  Szczepkowska Karina            F 2396 POL                                            5½   0   52½ 41½ 
  39   18 IM  Livaic Leon                      2503 CRO                                       U18  5½   0   51½ 40  
  40   33     Markidis Konstantinos            2329 GRE ΜΓΣ "Ο Εθνικος" Αλεξανδρουπολης            5½   0   50½ 40  
  41   31     Papakonstantinou Dimitrios       2336 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Μουδανιων              5½   0   49½ 38½ 
  42   44     Liodakis Konstantinos-Spyros     2183 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων                 5½   0   48½ 37½ 
  43   54     Ribreau Herve                    2152 FRA                                            5½   0   45  35  
  44   64     Willson Ollie                    2070 ENG                                            5½   0   44½ 34½ 
  45   65     Papargyriou Anastasios           2063 GRE ΑΠΟ ''Κοτινος'' Χολαργου                   5½   0   44½ 34  
  46   34 WGM Kursova Maria                  F 2319 ARM                                            5½   0   44½ 33½ 
  47   66     Loshkarev Dmitri                 2060 RUS                                            5½   0   44  34½ 
  48  100     Androni Konstantina            F 1845 GRE ΣΑΣ Κορωπιου                               5½   0   44  33½ 
  49   75     Avgoustis Panagiotis             1983 GRE ΣΠΖ Κερκυρας                               5½   0   43½ 33½ 
  50   47     Koller Hans-Juergen              2173 AUT                                            5½   0   42½ 32½ 
  51   50     Gallagher Daniel Gh              2165 ENG                                       U18  5½   0   42½ 32½ 
  52   72     Ballas Athanasios-Panagiotis     2015 GRE ΑΣΟ Πολυγυρου                              5½   0   41  32  
  53   58     Hautajarvi Jukka                 2108 SWE                                            5½   0   40½ 32  
  54   37 WGM Paulet Iozefina                F 2286 NED                                             5   0   51  40  
  55   32     Naoum Spyridon                   2335 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων                  5   0   49½ 39  
  56   30 FM  De Wachter Matthias              2363 BEL                                             5   0   49  39  
  57   52     Santryan Davit                   2156 ARM                                       U16   5   0   47½ 37½ 
  58   95     Kouvidis Ioannis                 1863 GRE ΟΦΗ "2000"                            U14   5   0   46  37  
  59   62     Triantos Konstantinos            2078 GRE ΣΟ Ηρακλειου                          U16   5   0   45½ 35½ 
  60   63     Wolf Ulrich                      2073 GER                                       S60   5   0   45½ 34½ 
  61   76     Emmanouilidis Konstantinos       1982 GRE Παναθλητικος Ομιλος Ατσαλενιου              5   0   45  34½ 
  62   60     Serpetsidakis Nikolaos           2087 GRE ΟΦΗ                                   U16   5   0   44½ 34  
  63   48     Dijkhuis Oele                    2169 NED                                       U16   5   0   44½ 34  
  64   89     Kokkalis Haralabos               1899 GRE ΟΣ ΤΡΙΑΝΔΡΙΑΣ                         U18   5   0   44½ 33½ 
  65   49 WIM Delorme Laurie                 F 2166 FRA                                             5   0   44  33½ 
  66   43     Nemec Vjekoslav                  2195 CRO                                             5   0   43½ 34½ 
  67   45     Stewart Ashley                   2176 ENG                                             5   0   43½ 34  
  68  105     Koerant Filipos                  1811 GRE ΣΟ "Θωμας Γεωργιου"                         5   0   43½ 33½ 
  69   61 FM  Theocharous Stelios              2079 CYP                                             5   0   43½ 33  
  70   51     De Coninck Rafael                2158 BEL                                             5   0   43½ 32½ 
  71   78     Moshovakis Aggelos               1964 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             U18   5   0   43  33½ 
  72   82     Thelen Thomas                    1944 GER                                             5   0   42½ 33½ 
  73   55 IM  Pandavos Panayotis               2134 GRE ΟΦ Σκακιου Χανιων                           5   0   42½ 33  
  74  123     Markatou Maria-Eleni           F 1663 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. ΕΣΘ "Γ. Ιωακειμιδης"            5   0   42½ 33  
  75  111     Bozanis Dimitrios                1753 GRE ΑΣ Θεσσαλονικης "ο Αρης"                    5   0   41½ 31½ 
  76  134     Kozyris Ilias                    1572 GRE ΑΟ ''Λατω'' Αγιου Νικολαου            U14   5   0   41  33  
  77   94     Pelantakis Mihail                1867 GRE ΣΟ Ρεθυμνου                           U16   5   0   40  33½ 
  78   97     Nikolakopoulos Nikolaos          1858 GRE ΑΣΟ Αιγιου                                  5   0   40  32½ 
  79   70     Apostolakakis Konstantinos       2028 GRE ΣΟ Καβαλας                            U18   5   0   40  31  
  80   85     Schoning Lars                    1915 DEN                                             5   0   39½ 32  
  81   92     Vitsaxakis Nikolaos              1889 GRE ΟΑΑ "ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟ"                        U18   5   0   39½ 32  
  82   69     Debard Michel                    2029 FRA                                             5   0   39½ 30½ 
  83  125     Papadokokolakis Panagiotis       1645 GRE ΟΦ Σκακιου Χανιων                           5   0   39½ 30  
  84  131     Galani Anna                    F 1582 GRE ΜΑΠΟ "Κεραυνος" Ωραιοκαστρου          F18   5   0   39  31  
  85  104     Petraki Evaggelia              F 1814 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Μουδανιων               5   0   39  30  
  86   99     Pasoglou Ekaterini             F 1849 GRE ΕΣ Θεσσαλονικης                       F18   5   0   38  30½ 
  87  107     Davis Holden                     1782 ENG                                             5   0   38  28½ 
  88   24 IM  Bulmaga Irina                  F 2420 ROU                                            4½   0   51½ 41  
  89   90     Samakas Anastasios               1897 GRE ΣΟ Πολιχνης                           U18  4½   0   47½ 38½ 
  90   87     Fraser John                      1906 ENG                                            4½   0   47  38  
  91   74     Sideris Nikiforos                1986 GRE Πανελληνιος ΓΣ                        S60  4½   0   45  35½ 
  92   40 WGM Maisuradze Nino                F 2264 FRA                                            4½   0   45  35  
  93  103     Malataras Gerasimos              1823 GRE Ναυταθλητικη Ενωση Πατρων             U16  4½   0   44  34  
  94   71     Petrakis Stylianos               2024 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U18  4½   0   43½ 33½ 
  95  133     Tzagarakis Panagiotis            1573 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U14  4½   0   43  34  
  96  122     Fyntrilakis Kyriakos             1665 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U14  4½   0   42  32  
  97  102     Karia Rishul                     1836 ENG                                       U18  4½   0   41½ 32  
  98   79     Tobor Mick                       1960 GER                                       S60  4½   0   41½ 32  
  99  117     Karavitaki Evaggelia           F 1723 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            F14  4½   0   40½ 32  
 100   86     Zakharov Denis                   1908 RUS                                            4½   0   40½ 32  
 101   73     Kadianis Georgios                2002 GRE ΟΦΗ                                   U18  4½   0   40½ 30½ 
 102  120     Ontabasidis Aristidis            1708 GRE ΑΟ "Κυδων" Χανιων                     U18  4½   0   40½ 30½ 
 103   84     Fidrilakis Stavros               1916 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U18  4½   0   40  32  
 104  108     Mastrakouli Evagelia           F 1779 GRE Σκακ. Ακαδ. Συκεων - Νεαπολης         F18  4½   0   39½ 29½ 
 105  118     Lutan Gleb                       1713 RUS                                       U14  4½   0   39  30  
 106  114     Tsirlis Panteleimon              1739 GRE Θιναλιος Σκακιστικος Ομιλος                4½   0   38½ 29½ 
 107  164     Kotsoglou Georgios               1280 GRE Παναθλητικος Ομιλος Ατσαλενιου        U16  4½   0   38½ 29½ 
 108  113     Tsesler Yakau                    1740 BLR                                       U12  4½   0   38½ 29  
 109  163     Karavitaki Antonia             F 1285 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            F12  4½   0   37½ 30  
 110  136     Mastrakoulis Simeon              1566 GRE ΠΑΣ Συκεων "Ο Φοιβος"                 U18  4½   0   37½ 30  
 111  126     Chompitakis Konstantinos         1634 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U16  4½   0   37  28½ 
 112  144     Koulis Vasilis Iosif             1468 GRE ΑΣ "Πυρρος" Αρτας                     U14  4½   0   36  28½ 
 113   93     Mathioulakis Fanis               1884 GRE                                            4½   0   35½ 29½ 
 114   98 WCM Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora    F 1852 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Μουδανιων              4½   0   35  27½ 
 115  175     Nikolakopoulou Eleni           F 1111 GRE Ναυταθλητικη Ενωση Πατρων             F14  4½   0   30  24  
 116   42 WIM Galunova Tsveta                F 2204 BUL ΜΓΣ "Ο Εθνικος" Αλεξανδρουπολης             4   0   44½ 34½ 
 117   88     Jina Taran                       1904 ENG                                             4   0   43½ 34  
 118  115     Petraki Argiro                 F 1729 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        F18   4   0   43  33½ 
 119   91     Gkikas Vasilios                  1892 GRE ΦΟΝ Ηρακλειου Αττικης - Επικοινωνια   U18   4   0   42½ 33½ 
 120   67     Theodoulidis Theodoros           2059 GRE Σο Πτολεμαϊδας "Ο Πτολεμαιος"               4   0   42½ 32½ 
 121  109     Iasman Inna                    F 1763 FRA                                             4   0   41  31½ 
 122  132     Zherdev Sviatoslav               1578 RUS                                       U14   4   0   40½ 32½ 
 123  119     De Reese Elias                   1712 BEL                                       U12   4   0   40½ 31  
 124  121     Markaki Sofia                  F 1694 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων              4   0   40½ 30½ 
 125  141     Kozlov Kirill                    1520 RUS                                       U12   4   0   39½ 30½ 
 126  116     Karlov Egor                      1726 RUS                                       U14   4   0   39  31  
 127  159     Mavridis Athanasios              1304 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             U12   4   0   38½ 30  
 128   81     Nielsen Per                      1944 DEN                                             4   0   38  28  
 129  139     Dalli Eleni                    F 1527 GRE ΔΚΠ Ανω Λιοσιων                             4   0   37½ 30  
 130  150     Vidalakis Nektarios              1338 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                                   4   0   37  29½ 
 131   96     Koths Peter                      1862 GER                                             4   0   37  29½ 
 132  177     Mavridis Emmanouil               1081 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             U12   4   0   36½ 28  
 133  112     Schlee Ulrich                    1745 GER                                             4   0   36½ 27½ 
 134  155     Dallis Ioannis                   1324 GRE ΔΚΠ Ανω Λιοσιων                       U16   4   0   36  28  
 135  135     Sifogiannakis Andreas            1566 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             U14   4   0   35½ 29  
 136  110     Vagionakis Markos                1753 GRE ΣΟ Λεων Kαντια"Leon Candia"                 4   0   35½ 27  
 137  137     Lemoni Maria - Ioanna          F 1534 GRE Ενωση Αθλοπαιδιων Πατρων              F18   4   0   35  28½ 
 138  147     Thomakis Nikolaos                1403 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                                   4   0   35  27  
 139  129     Marosevic Tomislav               1590 NOR                                             4   0   34  26½ 
 140  161     Wittenberg Serena              F 1302 FRA                                       F16   4   0   33½ 26  
 141  176     De Wachter Livia               F 1103 BEL                                       F14   4   0   27½ 21½ 
 142  106     Nikolaidis Athanasios            1788 GRE "Πνευμαθλον"                          U18  3½   0   42  31½ 
 143  101     Skoulakis Alexandros             1842 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Κισαμου                   3½   0   39½ 29  
 144  142     Kozenets Alla                  F 1517 RUS                                       F16  3½   0   37½ 30  
 145  151     Nikolakopoulos Dimitrios         1336 GRE ΑΣΟ Αιγιου                            U14  3½   0   37½ 29  
 146  148     Schneider Hanne                F 1379 GER                                            3½   0   37½ 28½ 
 147  127     Grindbakken Erik                 1626 NOR                                            3½   0   37  28½ 
 148  154     Kalikakis Nikolaos               1330 GRE                                       U18  3½   0   36½ 28  
 149  130     Yarur Elsaca Daniel              1589 CHI                                       S60  3½   0   35½ 28  
 150  156     Brandstaetter Mark Pieter        1323 AUT                                       U16  3½   0   35  28  
 151  158     Scafe` Stefano                   1318 ITA                                            3½   0   35  27  
 152  162     Vizirakis Stavros                1299 GRE Ομιλος Αθλητων Χανιων 2000            U14  3½   0   34½ 27½ 
 153  171     Kavounis Giorgos                 1207 GRE ΣΟ Ρεθυμνου                           U12  3½   0   34  27  
 154  166     Morote Mare                    F 1257 BEL                                       F12  3½   0   34  26  
 155  143     Ahn Juyong                     F 1478 KOR                                            3½   0   33  26½ 
 156  152     Morote Luna                    F 1333 BEL                                       F12  3½   0   32½ 26  
 157  124     De Lisa Carmine                  1659 ITA                                            3½   0   32  24  
 158  172     Papadokonstantaki Aikaterini   F 1157 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             F12  3½   0   31  26  
 159  145     Papadimitrakis Georgios          1457 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U14   3   0   40  32  
 160  165     Pelantakis Fotios                1270 GRE                                       U16   3   0   39  30½ 
 161   80     Rocchi Federico                  1957 ITA                                             3   0   37½ 29  
 162   83     Marinakis Hristos                1942 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             U16   3   0   37½ 28½ 
 163  167     Yarur Rescaglio Maria Jose     F 1256 CHI                                             3   0   36  29  
 164  157     Karagiorgos Nikolaos             1320 GRE ΣΟ Αιγαλεω                            U14   3   0   36  28  
 165  153     Koukouraki Hrisi               F 1332 GRE ΣΟ Ρεθυμνου                           F16   3   0   35½ 28  
 166  128     Serpetsidaki Eva               F 1591 GRE ΟΦΗ                                         3   0   33½ 26½ 
 167  160     Zherdev Radomir                  1304 RUS                                       U12   3   0   33½ 26  
 168  140     Veitsch Norbert                  1524 AUT                                       S60   3   0   33  27½ 
 169  182     Schneider Reinhart               1033 GER                                       S60   3   0   32½ 26  
 170  174     Archoleon Konstantinos           1116 GRE ΟΦ Σκακιου Χανιων                           3   0   31  24½ 
 171  180     Chatzidakis Emmanouil 48423      1063 GRE ΣΟ  Λεων Καντια                       U14   3   0   30  23½ 
      181     Sarafis Rafail                   1035 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U12   3   0   30  23½ 
 173  179     Ataev Maksim                     1064 RUS                                       U12   3   0   29½ 23  
 174  185     Terzakis Georgios                 859 GRE ΟΦΗ "2000"                            U12   3   0   29  23  
 175  192     Kontadakis Daniil                   0 GRE ΑΟ "Κυδων" Χανιων                     U12   3   0   29  22½ 
 176  178     Kozyri Aikaterini              F 1077 GRE ΑΟ ''Λατω'' Αγιου Νικολαου            F12   3   0   29  21½ 
 177  183     Skaraki Georgia                F 1027 GRE                                       F12   3   0   28  21½ 
 178  184     Athanasiou Soumela             F 1016 GRE ΣΑΣ Κορωπιου                          F12   3   0   26½ 21  
 179  138     Koutsoura Georgia              F 1527 GRE ΟΣ Τριανδριας                              2½   0   39½ 30  
 180   56     Krallis Christos                 2132 GRE ΣΟ "Θωμας Γεωργιου"                   U14  2½   0   39½ 29½ 
 181  146     Riegler Katharina              F 1442 AUT                                            2½   0   37½ 28½ 
 182  170     Kozenets Grigoriy                1214 RUS                                       U12  2½   0   36  27½ 
 183  188     Arkhipchenko Andrey                 0 RUS                                       U12  2½   0   31½ 25½ 
 184  186     Theodoroglakis Ioannis            853 GRE                                       U12  2½   0   27½ 21½ 
 185  173     Vizirakis Antonios               1128 GRE Ομιλος Αθλητων Χανιων 2000            U12   2   0   31½ 24  
 186  187     Spyridakis Georgios               830 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            U12   2   0   29  23  
 187  199     Theodoroglaki Varvara          F    0 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        F12   2   0   29  22  
 188  198     Skarakis Stavros                    0 GRE Αθλητικος Ομιλος Καϊσσα Χανιων        U12   2   0   28½ 22½ 
 189  193     Mas Francois                        0 FRA                                       S60   2   0   26½ 21½ 
 190  197     Schetakis Georgios                  0 GRE                                       U12   2   0   25½ 19½ 
 191  200     Tzagarakis Alexandros               0 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χερσονησου              2   0   25  20  
 192  189     Arnaoutidis Kyriakos                0 GRE                                       U12   2   0   24  19  
 193  194     Psarianou Eleni                F    0 GRE Σκακιστικη Ακαδημια Χανιων            F12   2   0   22  16½ 
 194  201     Tzatzimakis Theodoros               0 GRE                                       U12  1½   0   29½ 23  
 195  196     Sartzetaki Evgenia             F    0 GRE                                       F12   1   0   29  22½ 
 196  195     Ribreau Yohan                       0 FRA                                             1   0   27  21½ 
 197  149     Kaliontzaki Argyro Evanthia    F 1346 GRE ΟΑ Χανιων                             F12   0   0   27  21  
      168     Noerdinger Leo                   1234 FRA                                       U12   0   0   27  21  
      169     Tsobanakis Stelios               1218 GRE ΟΦ Σκακιου Χανιων                     U12   0   0   27  21  
      190     Bismarck Sarikakis Karl George      0 ENG                                       U12   0   0   27  21  
      191     Gabrielyan Mariya                   0 ARM                                       U14   0   0   27  21


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year