For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 563 : 10.12.2018

Online chess games 6377
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Palma de Mallorca ESP, Pomar Mem 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club Type Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1    2 GM  Aroshidze Levan                 2514 ESP           5½   0   31  34½ 26.50 
   2    1 GM  Zubov Alexander                 2597 UKR           5½   0   29½ 33  24.25 
   3    4 IM  Nagy Gabor                      2464 HUN           5½   0   29  32½ 24.50 
   4    7 IM  Kjartansson Gudmundur           2423 ISL           5½   0   27  30½ 21.75 
   5    6 GM  Gretarsson Helgi Ass            2436 ISL           5½   0   26½ 30  22.25 
   6    3 GM  Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo       2490 CHI            5   0   29½ 32  21.75 
   7    8 IM  Alonso Bouza Julio Javier       2396 CUB            5   0   27½ 28½ 19.75 
   8   14 GM  Georgiev Krum                   2331 BUL      S50   5   0   27  29  19.00 
   9    5 IM  Minzer Claudio Javier           2437 ARG      S50   5   0   24  27  17.25 
  10   13 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                2347 UKR      S50   5   0   23½ 25  15.00 
  11   11 IM  Genocchio Daniele               2364 ITA            5   0   23  26  17.50 
  12   12 IM  Mascaro March Pedro             2362 ESP           4½   0   26½ 30  17.75 
  13   17 IM  Aderito Pedro                   2262 ANG           4½   0   26½ 29½ 16.25 
  14    9 IM  Szabo Bence                     2373 HUN           4½   0   25  28½ 17.00 
  15   15 FM  Nikolaev Leonid                 2284 UKR      S50  4½   0   25  26  13.25 
  16   27     Lazarte Anello David Emiliano   2097 ARG           4½   0   24½ 27  14.50 
  17   32     Juan Mas Santiago               2041 ESP            4   0   28  31  12.75 
  18   25     Sauleda Roig Jaume              2162 ESP      S50   4   0   27  30  15.75 
  19   10 IM  Ivanov Jordan                   2367 BUL      S50   4   0   27  30  11.75 
  20   21 AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh             2215 SGP      U12   4   0   25  27  10.00 
  21   23 WIM Baklanova Tatiana             F 2196 UKR            4   0   24½ 26½ 13.50 
  22   18 FM  Tattersall Rodriguez Lester     2258 ESP            4   0   24  27  13.25 
  23   38     Filippskikh Oleksii             1950 UKR            4   0   22½ 25  11.75 
  24   30     Kovalenko Vladimir N.           2077 UKR      S50   4   0   22½ 24½ 11.00 
  25   24 FM  Ponce Cano Adrian               2163 ESP      U20   4   0   22½ 24  12.50 
  26   34     Planas Gene Juan                1998 ESP      S65   4   0   22  23½ 12.50 
  27   29     Maalla Abdessadek               2085 MAR            4   0   21  23  11.00 
  28   16 IM  Damia Angelo                    2276 ITA           3½   0   27½ 30½ 12.25 
  29   22 FM  Brull Mayol Cosme               2201 ESP      S50  3½   0   25  28  11.75 
  30   19     Georgiev Biser                  2240 BUL      S50  3½   0   23½ 26  10.50 
  31   41     Amengual Perello Jordi          1913 ESP      U16  3½   0   23½ 26  10.25 
  32   43 WCM Myronenko Natalya             F 1898 UKR           3½   0   23½ 25½ 11.25 
  33   31     Sayrol Clols Josep Maria        2073 ESP      S50  3½   0   22  24½ 10.75 
  34   53     Ramon Sanchez Campins Pedro     1744 ESP      S50  3½   0   22  23  10.00 
  35   36     Gaitan Moyano Juan              1980 ESP           3½   0   22  23  8.75  
  36   47     Boix Pons Catalina            F 1835 ESP      S50  3½   0   20½ 22½ 9.75  
  37   46     Rodriguez Sanchez Rafael        1847 ESP      S50   3   0   23½ 26½ 9.75  
  38   28 CM  Julio Joao Manuel Dos Santos    2096 ANG            3   0   23½ 25  7.50  
  39   39     Moreno Garcia Alfonso           1940 ESP            3   0   23  25½ 8.25  
  40   35     Gjestemoen-Vonhirsch Andre      1993 NOR      U14   3   0   22½ 24  6.00  
  41   40     Penas Fuster Jaime              1920 ESP      S50   3   0   21½ 23  6.00  
  42   51     Caliz Morales Felipe            1771 ESP      S50   3   0   21  23  8.50  
  43   54     Munar Messegue David            1722 ESP            3   0   21  22½ 7.00  
  44   48     Perez Gandesa Jose Antonio      1833 ESP      S50   3   0   20  21½ 7.25  
  45   45     Pons Blanco Cristobal           1874 ESP            3   0   19½ 21  6.50  
  46   50     Cerdo Fernandez Miguel          1782 ESP      S50   3   0   19½ 21  6.25  
  47   66     Canyelles Sureda Joan           1426 ESP      U14   3   0   19  20  8.00  
  48   52 WCM Gonchar Svitlana              F 1749 UKR      S50   3   0   17½ 18½ 6.25  
  49   59     Bimbo Vich Lluc                 1633 ESP            3   0   16½ 18  7.50  
  50   62     Jaume Pons Antonio              1595 ESP      S50   3   0   15½ 17  6.75  
  51   63     Matas Artigues Josep            1578 ESP      S50  2½   0   21  22  2.75  
  52   64     Lyanguzova Alina              F 1559 UKR      U20  2½   0   20½ 23  7.00  
  53   37     Ilijkov Ivan                    1975 BUL      S65  2½   0   20  21½ 6.00  
  54   67     Juan Lepp Jaime Boris           1377 ESP      U10  2½   0   18½ 20  6.25  
  55   49     Parker Keith                    1825 ENG      S50   2   0   22  24  4.50  
  56   57     Osipova Aliona                F 1641 UKR            2   0   21  23  2.25  
  57   56 AIM Jagadeesh Balakrishnan          1654 SGP            2   0   20½ 22  5.25  
  58   60     Rossello Sanchez Bartolome      1604 ESP            2   0   19½ 20½ 4.75  
  59   71     Rudenko Inha                       0 UKR            2   0   19  20  5.00  
  60   58     Orcera Gomez Francisco          1597 ESP Bal  S65   2   0   19  20  4.25  
  61   61     Torres Mari Juan                1604 ESP      S50   2   0   18  19½ 7.25  
  62   68     Llado Martorell Juan            1259 ESP            2   0   15  16½ 4.25  
  63   42     Monzonis Quaild David           1911 ESP           1½   0   16½ 18  4.50  
  64   65     Ramis Sebastia Jordi Salvador   1558 ESP      S50  1½   0   16½ 17½ 2.75  
  65   55     Blando Cuello Jose              1693 ESP      S50   1   0   20  22  3.50  
  66   70     Tarini Jagadeesh              F 1016 SGP      U10   1   0   18½ 20  0.00  
  67   20 CM  Nafri Khalil                    2237 MAR            0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00  
       26 FM  Maxion Dirk                     2116 GER      S50   0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00  
       33     Roig Squire Jason               2024 ESP            0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00  
       44     Schafer Guillermo               1881 ESP            0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00  
       69     Siddharth Aggarwal              1071 IND            0   0   16½ 17½ 0.00 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year