For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 528 : 20.12.2017

Online chess games 9715
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Ponta Delgada POR, 4th Azores Open

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  STRIKOVIC Aleksa             2495 SRB Ax Gaia                   S50  6½   0   30  33½ 
   2    2 GM  CAMPORA Daniel               2417 ARG Aa Didaxis - A2d          S50   6   0   28½ 31½ 
   3   11     SANTOS José Guilherme        1937 POR Gx Alekhine               U16   5   0   27½ 30½ 
   4   10     MALTEZ Nuno                  1950 POR Aa De Coimbra                   5   0   26½ 29  
   5    3     VEIGA Francisco              2240 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U16   5   0   24½ 27½ 
   6    4     COSTA Paulo                  2161 POR Cine Clube Torres Novas         5   0   23½ 27  
   7    7 NM  RIBEIRO Bruno                2120 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica           4½   0   29  32  
   8    8 WFM REDONDO ARGUELLES Graciela F 2031 ESP Regatas Perillo                4½   0   25½ 28½ 
   9   14     ANTÃO Jorge                  1866 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      S65  4½   0   20½ 22  
  10    9     SOARES Luís                  2031 POR Ns São Miguel                   4   0   26½ 29  
  11    6 NM  CARNEIRO Carlos              2141 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag S50   4   0   23  25½ 
  12   15     CAMPOS Rui                   1792 POR Clube Naval Da Horta            4   0   22  25  
  13   17     SÁ Nuno                      1782 POR Ns São Miguel             S50   4   0   20  21½ 
  14    5 NM  COSTA João Guerra            2146 POR Gd Dias Ferreira               3½   0   28½ 31½ 
  15   19     REGO João Rui                1618 POR Ns São Miguel             U16  3½   0   26½ 29½ 
  16   23     FUNK Matthias                1502 POR Ns São Miguel             S50  3½   0   25  27  
  17   22     MARTINS José                 1548 POR Fisqui                    U18  3½   0   24  27  
  18   13     JURADO PEREZ Oliver          1923 ESP Loule++cx Torres Al-Gharb      3½   0   24  26  
  19   16     GUERRA José                  1782 POR C Operário Desportivo          3½   0   23  25  
  20   20     OLIVEIRA António Augusto     1602 POR Ateneu Popular Do Montijo S50  3½   0   22  24½ 
  21   18     PALHAIS Custódio             1762 POR Ateneu Popular Do Montijo S50  3½   0   21½ 23  
  22   26     MONIZ Bruno                  1474 POR C Operário Desportivo          3½   0   20  21½ 
  23   30     BETTANI Domenico             1240 POR Clube Naval Da Horta      S50  3½   0   19½ 21  
  24   12     BELTRÁN ORTIZ Edda         F 1927 ESP Regatas Perillo                 3   0   22½ 24½ 
  25   29     TORRES Francisco Medeiros    1245 POR Ns São Miguel             U12   3   0   22  25  
  26   31     GASPAR Bernardo Aguiar       1195 POR Fisqui                    U12   3   0   21  22½ 
  27   28     GUERRA Rui                   1296 POR Fisqui                    U18   3   0   20½ 23  
  28   24     BELCHIOR Nuno                1500 POR C Operário Desportivo           3   0   20½ 22  
  29   27     SOUSA António                1464 POR Clube Naval Da Horta            3   0   20  21½ 
  30   21     ANDRADE Cristovão            1569 POR C Operário Desportivo           3   0   20  21  
  31   25     DIAS Marcos                  1498 POR Loule++cx Torres Al-Gharb      2½   0   24½ 26½ 
  32   40     REBELO Paulo                    0 POR Ns São Miguel             S50  2½   0   20½ 23  
  33   33     NUNES João Augusto           1116 POR Fisqui                    U12  2½   0   17½ 19  
  34   34     OLIVEIRA Daniela Sousa     F 1111 POR Cd Os Metralhas           U16  2½   0   17  19  
  35   37     TORRES Ricardo               1032 POR Fisqui                    U14   2   0   19  20  
  36   35     OLIVEIRA Rodrigo Sousa       1106 POR Cd Os Metralhas           U16   2   0   18½ 20½ 
  37   38     AFONSO Simão                    0 POR Ns São Miguel             U12   2   0   18½ 20  
  38   36     SOARES Matilde             F 1091 POR Ns São Miguel             U14  1½   0   21½ 23½ 
  39   39     CARREIRO Simão                  0 POR Ns São Miguel             U12  1½   0   20½ 23  
  40   32     AFONSO Pedro                 1140 POR Ns São Miguel             U14   1   0   20½ 22½ 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year