For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 532 : 01.02.2018

Online chess games 4164
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Praha CZE, 17th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club                         Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Vict 
   1    8 GM  Pacher Milan                   2444 SVK Sk Slovan Bratislava              F  7½  40  51   6   
   2   18 FM  Chekletsov Ilya                2373 RUS                                   F  7½  34  44½  7   
   3    3 IM  Pena Gomez Manuel              2491 ESP Universidad De Vigo               F   7  42½ 55   5   
   4    5 GM  Jurcik Marian                  2460 SVK Caissa Cadca                      F   7  40  50½  5   
   5   61     Raahul V S                     2205 IND                              U16  F   7  39½ 50½  6   
   6   16 IM  Akshat Khamparia               2381 IND                                   F   7  38½ 50   5   
   7   39 FM  Hainke Guntram                 2283 GER Duesseldorfer Sk                  F   7  37  48   6   
   8   19 IM  Mihajlov Sebastian             2371 NOR                                   F  6½  40½ 52   5   
   9    1 GM  Kiriakov Petr                  2528 RUS                                   F  6½  39½ 50½  4   
       23 WGM Melamed Tatiana              F 2347 GER                                   F  6½  39½ 50½  4   
  11    6 GM  Neuman Petr                    2452 CZE Sk Rapid Pardubice                F  6½  39  48½  5   
  12   64     Makoveev Ilia                  2196 RUS                              U16  F  6½  38  47½  5   
  13   43 FM  Nitish Belurkar                2270 IND                                   F  6½  37½ 48½  5   
  14   26 FM  Liu Yi                         2337 AUS                                   F  6½  37½ 48   4   
  15   20 FM  Szpar Milosz                   2367 POL                              U16  F  6½  36½ 46½  4   
  16   24 FM  Kaasen Tor Fredrik             2340 NOR                              U16  F  6½  36½ 45½  5   
  17   14 FM  Popov Mikhail                  2416 RUS                                   F  6½  35  44   6   
  18    4 GM  Chernyshov Konstantin          2480 RUS                                   F  6½  33  41½  5   
  19    2 GM  Stefansson Hannes              2523 ISL                                   F   6  42½ 54½  5   
  20   30     Schippers Maurice              2309 NED Groinger Combinatie               F   6  40  51½  5   
  21    7 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy            2451 RUS                                   F   6  39  50   6   
  22   36 GM  Pushkov Nikolai                2298 RUS                              S60  F   6  38½ 49½  4   
  23   13 IM  Kalegin Evgenij                2426 RUS                              S60  F   6  38½ 49   5   
  24   15 GM  Lalic Bogdan                   2415 CRO                                   F   6  38½ 48½  3   
  25   25 FM  Thakur Akash                   2338 IND                                   F   6  38  47½  5   
  26   35 IM  Mishuchkov Nikolai             2303 RUS                              S60  F   6  36  47   3   
  27   42 FM  Tuma Jiri                      2272 CZE Sk Chrudim                        F   6  36  45½  4   
  28   41 FM  Lee Qing Aun                   2277 SGP                                   F   6  35  45   5   
  29  159     Vorisek Jakub                  1922 CZE Tj Spartak Vlasim            U16  F   6  35  44   3   
  30   57 FM  Ranaldi Lucas                  2212 NOR                                   F   6  34½ 44½  5   
  31   12 IM  Druska Juraj                   2435 SVK Sk Prakovce                       F   6  33  43½  5   
  32   80     Yakimenko Alexander A.         2146 RUS Sk Bohemia Pardubice         S60  F   6  33  42½  6   
  33   10 GM  Smith Bryan                    2439 USA                                   F   6  33  42   5   
  34   50     Mis Mieszko                    2240 POL                              U16  F   6  31  39½  5   
  35   11 IM  Low Zhen Yu Cyrus              2437 SGP                              U16  F  5½  42  53   5   
  36   58 FM  Michalczak Thomas              2208 GER Chess Club SG Solingen            F  5½  42  49   3   
  37   33 FM  Lee Jun Hyeok                  2305 KOR                                   F  5½  39  50   4   
  38   66 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta       F 2190 RUS                              U16  F  5½  38½ 48½  4   
       79     Lindbol Aleksander             2146 NOR                                   F  5½  38½ 48½  4   
  40   40 WIM Prudnykova Olga              F 2280 UKR                                   F  5½  38  48½  5   
  41   48 FM  Stoyanov Tsvetan               2242 FID                              U16  F  5½  38  48½  3   
  42   17 FM  Moehn Hans                     2378 GER Usv Tu Dresden                    F  5½  37½ 47½  4   
       72 WIM Utiatskaja Irina             F 2164 RUS                                   F  5½  37½ 47½  4   
  44   78     Taranenko Evgueniy             2154 UKR                                   F  5½  37  47   5   
  45   27 FM  Luukkonen Tommi                2331 FIN Jyu                               F  5½  36½ 47½  5   
  46   44 FM  Zwahr Paul                     2269 GER Sg Gruen Weiss Dresden            F  5½  36½ 47½  4   
  47   82     Kapusta Petr                   2140 CZE Slavia Kromeriz                   F  5½  36  46   5   
  48   98     Adamko Peter                   2098 SVK Tj Slavia Caissa Cadca            F  5½  36  45   4   
  49   28 FM  Jablonicky Martin              2330 SVK Sk Osuske                         F  5½  35½ 46   4   
  50   70 CM  Storme Isak                    2171 SWE                                   F  5½  35½ 45   4   
  51   31 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti              F 2306 IND                                   F  5½  35  46   5   
  52  102     Laverton Christian             2088 NOR Trondheim Sjakkforening           F  5½  35  44   5   
  53   47 WIM Harazinska Ewa               F 2245 POL Kmksz Victoria Kielce             F  5½  35  44   3   
  54   49     Fedorov Evgueny                2241 RUS                                   F  5½  34½ 45½  4   
  55  111     Krivanek Vladimir              2076 CZE Ddm Praha 6                       F  5½  34½ 41½  5   
  56   38 FM  Certek Pavel                   2286 SVK Slovan Bratislava            S60  F  5½  34  44½  5   
  57   37     Ratsma Rosa                  F 2287 NED Sv Voorschoten                    F  5½  34  44½  4   
  58   34 FM  Claridge-Hansen William        2304 ENG                                   F  5½  34  44   4   
  59   77     Nie Xin                      F 2154 CHN                                   F  5½  33½ 43   5   
  60  114 CM  Lee Jun Wei                    2064 SGP                                   F  5½  33  42½  5   
  61   67 WFM Harshini A                   F 2185 IND                                   F  5½  32½ 42½  4   
  62   76     Levitskiy Andrey               2155 UKR                              U16  F  5½  31½ 40   4   
  63  100     Brhel Jan                      2093 SVK Mkss-Sk Kysucke Nove Mesto        F  5½  30½ 39½  3   
  64  143     Lau Ende Matthew               1977 SGP                                   F  5½  30½ 38   4   
  65  109     Tarun V Kanth                  2077 IND                              U16  F   5  39  48   3   
  66   88 FM  Wiley Thomas                   2118 ENG Europchess                        F   5  38  48   3   
  67   45 FM  Pantzar Milton                 2268 SWE                                   F   5  36½ 47   3   
  68   51     Ustinov Alexey                 2240 RUS                                   F   5  36½ 46½  3   
  69   29 IM  Sergienko Sergey               2329 RUS                                   F   5  36  46½  3   
  70   32 FM  Chkhaidze Nikoloz              2306 GEO                                   F   5  36  45½  3   
  71  106 WIM Parnali S Dharia             F 2082 IND                                   F   5  35½ 46   3   
  72   95     Narendran Gouthaman            2106 IND Aicf                         U16  F   5  34½ 44½  3   
  73   60 WIM Kareva Natalia               F 2207 RUS                                   F   5  34½ 44   4   
  74   85     Sernecki Franciszek            2127 POL Muks Mdk Srodmiescie Wroclaw      F   5  34½ 42½  4   
  75  124     Bruaset Eivind                 2036 NOR                                   F   5  34  44   3   
  76   97     Tatarintsev Egor               2100 RUS                              U16  F   5  34  43½  3   
  77  113     Danielmeier Ralf               2071 GER Bielefelder Sk                    F   5  33½ 43½  3   
  78  180     Wikar Martyna                F 1880 POL                              U16  F   5  32½ 43½  3   
  79   91     Sosovicka Jakub                2111 SVK Sk Strelec Devinska Nova Ves U16  F   5  32  41   3   
  80  184     Frej Zofia                   F 1870 POL Muks Mdk Srodmiescie Wroclaw      F   5  31½ 41½  4   
  81   68     Michalicka Milan               2179 SVK Junior Banska Bystrica            F   5  31½ 41   4   
  82  149     Nass Sara                    F 1950 NOR                                   F   5  30½ 38½  5   
  83   89     Vetrovsky Michal               2114 CZE Sk Loko Praha Z.S.           S60  F   5  30½ 38   3   
  84  133     Jun Rudolf                     2006 CZE 2222 Sk Polabiny             U16  F   5  30  39   4   
  85  169 CM  Mullick Raahil                 1911 IND                              U16  F   5  30  37½  4   
  86  167     Molkanov Oleg                  1912 CZE Sokol Praha -  Kobylisy           F   5  29  38   5   
  87  138     Harstad Christian              1985 NOR Oslo Sjakkselskap                 F   5  28  36½  5   
  88  150     Ananya Rishi Gupta           F 1945 IND                              U16  F   5  26½ 34   3   
  89   73     Shevchenko Danylo              2164 UKR                                   F  4½  37½ 48½  4   
  90  115     Mulenko Alexander              2064 RUS Vulkan                            F  4½  37½ 47½  3   
  91   94     Nimmy A.G.                   F 2109 IND                                   F  4½  37  47½  3   
  92   65 IM  Monin Nikolay                  2193 RUS                              S60  F  4½  36½ 45½  4   
  93   81     Eriksson Christian Altenburg   2140 DEN Caissa Gladsaxe                   F  4½  35½ 44½  4   
      131     Pribyl Viktor                  2011 CZE Sk Porg Praha                U16  F  4½  35½ 44½  4   
  95  128     Jinsoo Kim                     2027 KOR                                   F  4½  34½ 44½  4   
  96  175     Martirosyan Ara                1892 CZE Sk Aurora                    U16  F  4½  34½ 43½  3   
  97   22 WFM Marjanovic Annamaria         F 2348 HUN                                   F  4½  34  44   3   
  98   59 FM  Sivakumar Ashvin               2208 SGP                                   F  4½  33½ 43½  4   
  99   56     Novy Filip                     2217 CZE Sk Oaza Praha                     F  4½  33  43   4   
 100   53     Soural Jan                     2227 CZE Tj Pankrac Praha                  F  4½  33  42½  2   
 101   21     Haug Johannes                  2357 NOR                                   F  4½  33  42   4   
 102   92 WFM Kochukova Anna               F 2110 RUS                                   F  4½  32½ 42   4   
 103  130     Krishnater Kushager            2021 IND                              U16  F  4½  32  43½  2   
 104   93     Riha Vojtech                   2110 CZE So Hlinsko                   U16  F  4½  32  42   4   
 105  119     Czernek Tymon                  2050 POL                              U16  F  4½  31½ 42   4   
 106  103     Darnell Anton                  2087 SWE                                   F  4½  31½ 41   3   
 107  112     Ziogas Modestas                2073 LTU                                   F  4½  31½ 40½  4   
      171     Sowa Wiktoria                F 1908 POL                              U16  F  4½  31½ 40½  4   
 109  110     Kozak Antoni                   2076 POL                              U16  F  4½  31½ 39   4   
 110   63 CM  Haase Pavel                    2203 CZE Sk Porg Praha                U16  F  4½  31  40   2   
 111  155     Sandhya G                    F 1934 IND                                   F  4½  31  38   3   
 112  204     Smirnov Mark A.                1798 RUS                              U16  F  4½  30½ 38   3   
 113  172     Harazinska Magdalena         F 1902 POL Polonia Wroclaw              U16  F  4½  30  39½  3   
 114  151     Khandhar Kaushal               1945 MAS                                   F  4½  29½ 38½  4   
 115  108     Vrecion Jiri                   2079 CZE Sk Zdice                          F  4½  29½ 38   4   
      165     Ocko Dominik                   1913 CZE Interchess Z.S.              U16  F  4½  29½ 38   4   
 117  174     Polansky Adam Lubos            1899 CZE Sk Spartak Usti N. L.        U16  F  4½  29½ 37½  3   
 118  148     Osipov Aleksandr               1953 RUS                              U16  F  4½  29  37½  3   
 119   90     Chyzy Jakub                    2112 POL                              U16  F  4½  29  37   4   
 120  101     Kristiansen Willy              2092 NOR Stavanger Sjakk Klubb             F  4½  28½ 37   2   
 121  145 WCM Pribylova Sofie              F 1963 CZE Sk Porg Praha                U16  F  4½  28½ 36   4   
 122   83 FM  Balenovic Zvonimir             2129 CRO Sd Sisak                     S60  F  4½  28  36½  4   
 123  132     Hrbek Stepan                   2007 CZE Unichess                     U16  F  4½  27½ 36½  4   
 124   99     Nilsen Martin                  2098 NOR                                   F  4½  27½ 35½  3   
      107     Gkogkas Dimitros               2080 GRE                                   F  4½  27½ 35½  3   
 126  141     Svetly Jiri                    1982 CZE So Tj Dukla Praha                 F  4½  24½ 33   4   
 127   75     Hrdina Robin                   2156 CZE Tj Spartak Vlasim                 F   4  37½ 47½  3   
 128  121 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar        F 2048 IND                                   F   4  36½ 47   3   
 129  123     Chekletsov Egor                2039 RUS                              U16  F   4  36½ 46½  2   
 130  105 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri           F 2083 IND                                   F   4  35  45   2   
 131   86     Rosenbaum Vit                  2123 CZE Sk Zdice                          F   4  34½ 43½  3   
 132   96     Yapar Nedim                    2102 TUR                                   F   4  34  42   2   
 133  147     Steiner Juraj                  1954 CZE                              S60  F   4  33  42   4   
 134  127     Lacina Filip                   2029 CZE Sk Sokol Vysehrad                 F   4  32  41½  3   
      200     Shehzad Shazil                 1809 NOR Smeaheia                     U16  F   4  32  41½  3   
 136   52 FM  Burnett Andrew                 2228 SCO Wandering Dragons                 F   4  31½ 39½  2   
 137  144     De Vent Rens                   1974 NED                                   F   4  31½ 38½  2   
 138  170     Goh Philip                     1910 SGP                                   F   4  30  39   3   
 139  153     Pavlicek Petr                  1941 CZE Sk Loko Praha                S60  F   4  29½ 36   3   
 140  137     Zajicek Karel                  1990 CZE Sk Sokol Vysehrad                 F   4  29  38   2   
      190     Myrheim Hakon Abeland          1852 NOR                                   F   4  29  38   2   
 142   46 FM  Holtman Teodor                 2261 SVK Bsk Bardejov                      F   4  29  36½  4   
 143  140     Prieto Alberto                 1984 USA                              S60  F   4  29  36½  3   
 144  134     Schmuki Roman                  2000 SUI                              S60  F   4  28½ 37½  3   
 145  207     Mach Petr                      1759 CZE Sokol Praha -  Kobylisy      U16  F   4  28½ 36   3   
 146  139     Petrun Milan                   1984 CZE Sachklub Města Dobrovice          F   4  28  35½  4   
 147  219     Valenta Lukas                  1648 CZE Sk Oaza Praha                     F   4  27½ 35   2   
 148   74 FM  Stoynov Yordan                 2163 FID                                   F  3½  34½ 44   3   
 149  160     Swiech Joanna                F 1918 POL                              U16  F  3½  34  43   3   
 150   71     Ludvik Tomas                   2165 CZE 2222 Sk Pardubice            U16  F  3½  32  43   2   
 151  122     Plasil Petr                    2045 CZE Sokol Praha-Kobylisy              F  3½  31½ 40   3   
 152  116     Proschmann Tino                2061 GER                                   F  3½  31½ 39   2   
 153   54 IM  Chudinovskikh Alexander M.     2225 RUS                              S60  F  3½  31  40   2   
 154  191     Dhruv Easwar                   1850 ENG                              U16  F  3½  31  39½  3   
      196     Smelykh Edvin                  1820 RUS                              U16  F  3½  31  39½  3   
 156  104     Huse Sigurd Kjelsbol           2086 NOR                                   F  3½  30½ 38½  3   
 157  181     Ruzicka Ondrej                 1879 CZE Sk Sokol Vysehrad                 F  3½  30½ 36½  3   
 158  162     Flasen Aleksander              1916 NOR Stavanger Sku                U16  F  3½  29½ 39½  2   
 159  210     Mazurek Bartosz                1752 POL                              U16  F  3½  29½ 38   1   
 160  164     Fiser Jiri                     1913 CZE Unichess                     S60  F  3½  29½ 36½  2   
 161  199     Tatarintsev Mikhail            1812 RUS                              U16  F  3½  29  37   2   
 162   62     Petersen Peter Birk            2204 DEN Caissa Gladsaxe              S60  F  3½  28½ 37   2   
 163  194     Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh           1827 CZE Mss Interchess               U16  F  3½  28½ 36   3   
 164  157     Zhuk Kirill                    1924 RUS Botvinik                     U16  F  3½  28½ 34½  2   
 165  163     Pesola Jyrki                   1915 FIN Ks-58                        S60  F  3½  28  37½  3   
 166  161     Koubova Anna Marie           F 1917 CZE Unichess                     U16  F  3½  28  36½  3   
 167  129     Mindl Josef                    2025 CZE Sokol Tabor                       F  3½  28  36½  1   
 168  125 CM  Petras Milan                   2035 CZE Sk Bohnice                        F  3½  28  35½  3   
      152     Maly Filip                     1945 CZE KS Ricany 1925                    F  3½  28  35½  3   
 170  201     Hlavina Matous                 1805 CZE Sokol Nebusice               U16  F  3½  27½ 35   2   
 171  146     Hurtak Otto                    1956 CZE Bohemians Praha                   F  3½  27  35½  1   
 172  156     Molnar Jiri                    1930 CZE Ask Da Olomouc                    F  3½  27  34½  3   
 173  120     Nemcova Karin                F 2050 CZE Sk Oaza Praha                U16  F  3½  26  33½  3   
 174  179     Dudek Vojtech                  1881 CZE Jawa Brodce                  U16  F  3½  25½ 32½  3   
 175  166     Kucera Tomas                   1912 CZE Dopravni Podnik Praha             F  3½  25  33   3   
 176  135 CM  Zerafa Patrick                 1997 MLT                                   F  3½  24½ 33½  2   
 177  168     Nemcova Kamila               F 1912 CZE Sk Oaza Praha                     F  3½  24½ 33   3   
 178  205     Jarve Edvin                    1789 NOR                                   F  3½  24½ 31½  2   
 179  142     Kellner Petr                   1977 CZE Ddm Pisek                         F  3½  24  32   3   
 180  177     Solbu Lasse Tveter             1883 NOR                                   F  3½  24  31½  3   
 181  182     Jahoda Ladislav                1876 CZE Dukla Praha                  S60  F  3½  23  29   1   
 182    9 FM  Vichnar David                  2443 CZE Tj Sokol Vysehrad                 F   3  36  46   2   
 183  216     Drahoradova Zuzana           F 1666 CZE Tj Bohemians Praha                F   3  33  42½  2   
 184  117     Kastner Oldrich                2060 CZE Sk Bohemia Pardubice              F   3  32  41   2   
 185   69 FM  Vokoun Jan                     2172 CZE Tj Praha-Pankrac             S60  F   3  30½ 40   2   
 186  186     Kunc Jan                       1867 CZE Sk Praha Smichov                  F   3  29½ 37   2   
 187   55     Hansen Hans-Peter              2223 GER                                   F   3  29  38   2   
 188   87 WIM Zemlickova Olena             F 2121 UKR Sport Klub Isd                    F   3  29  37½  1   
 189  185     Plchot Miroslav                1870 CZE Tj Spartak Vrchlabi               F   3  29  34½  1   
 190  212     Skjolingstad Sverre            1721 NOR                                   F   3  27  33½  2   
 191  208     Wibe Per H.                    1759 NOR Asker                        S60  F   3  26  33   3   
 192  158     Arias Castanedo Jacinto        1923 ESP Unamuno                      S60  F   3  25½ 32½  2   
 193  206     Greibrokk Maria              F 1782 NOR                              U16  F   3  25½ 32   2   
 194  183     Gorny Michael                  1874 GER                                   F   3  25  32½  1   
 195  214     Brhlik Antonin                 1699 CZE Tj Kavalier Sazava           S60  F   3  24  30½  2   
 196  215     Nass Maria                   F 1676 NOR                              U16  F   3  23½ 30½  1   
 197  192     Greibrokk Ingrid             F 1846 NOR                                   F   3  22  28½  2   
 198  178     Nittel Christian               1882 GER Vfb Friedrichshofen               F   3  21  28½  1   
 199  188     Hrdina Karl                    1856 AUT Sv Moedling                  S60  F  2½  32½ 42½  2   
 200  203     Kadonas Kestutis               1799 LTU                                   F  2½  29½ 39   2   
 201  189     Hoel Mathias                   1855 NOR                              U16  F  2½  29½ 35½  2   
 202  211     Gu In Jung                     1736 KOR                                   F  2½  29  37½  2   
 203  193     Ochman Tomas                   1837 CZE Ask Da Olomouc                    F  2½  29  36½  2   
 204  195     Kalveus Jan                    1826 SWE Malmo As                     S60  F  2½  29  34½  1   
 205  197     Horak Karel                    1813 CZE Sk Sokol Vysehrad            S60  F  2½  28½ 37½  1   
 206  154     Poborsky Josef                 1939 CZE Tj Slavoj Caslav             S60  F  2½  27½ 36   1   
 207  118     Zemlicka Vit                   2059 CZE Sokol Praha -  Kobylisy           F  2½  27  35   1   
 208  223     Haynes Noah                    1598 NOR                                   F  2½  26½ 34½  1   
 209  202     Kubik Jaroslav                 1801 CZE Sokol Kobylisy               S60  F  2½  26½ 32   1   
 210  213     Cabart Pavel                   1718 CZE                                   F  2½  26  33   1   
 211  226     Zabehlicky Jiri                1468 CZE Sk Cesky Brod                     F  2½  20  25½  2   
 212  220     Bellos Dimitrios               1616 GRE                                   F   2  28½ 37   2   
 213  126     Hujo Jozef                     2034 SVK Zemplin Michalovce           S60  F   2  28  38½  1   
 214  187     Aird Ian                       1857 SCO Dalmuir Chess Club                F   2  26  31½  1   
 215  173     Bartos Miroslav                1900 CZE Bohemians Praha                   F   2  25½ 33   0   
 216  222     Zak Jiri                       1610 CZE Sk Mosad Ceska Kamenice      S60  F   2  25  31½  1   
 217  209     Konvalinka Vladislav           1757 CZE Tj Kralupy Nad Vltavou       S60  F   2  23½ 31   1   
 218  221     Husa Daniel                    1615 CZE Unichess                     U16  F   2  23  29½  1   
 219  217     Rericha Miroslav               1664 CZE Sokol Kobylisy Praha              F   2  21½ 27   1   
 220  136     Radics Laszlo Dr.              1992 HUN                              S60  F  1½  23½ 31   1   
 221  198     Reinhardt Michael              1812 GER Tus Hartha 1990                   F  1½  22½ 29½  1   
 222  225     Mc Kenzie Mark                 1430 AUS                                   F   1  26½ 34½  0   
 223  218     Cernouskova Alena            F 1654 CZE Unichess                          F   1  26  33½  1   
 224  224     Glacner Karel                  1560 CZE Sk Bystrc Oilers             S60  F   1  24½ 32   0   
 225   84     Vanek Tomas                    2129 CZE Sk Teplice                        F   1  22½ 29   0   
 226  176     Docekalova Alexandra         F 1883 CZE Sk Prostejov                      F   0  17½ 23   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year