For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 547 : 01.07.2018

Online chess games 5930
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Pula CRO, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH. BH. 
   1    7 IM  Haria Ravi                 2440 ENG       7  49½ 44½ 54  
   2    5 IM  Gumularz Szymon            2452 POL U18   7  49  44  53½ 
   3    3 GM  Fernandez Daniel Howard    2485 ENG       7  47½ 42½ 52  
   4    1 GM  Saric Ante                 2543 CRO       7  46½ 41½ 51½ 
   5    9 IM  Loncar Robert              2423 CRO       7  45½ 41  49  
   6    8 GM  Fercec Nenad               2436 CRO       7  42½ 38  47  
   7   12 FM  Mcphillips Joseph          2399 ENG      6½  52½ 47  56½ 
   8   11 FM  Horton Andrew P            2407 ENG      6½  48½ 43½ 52½ 
   9   20 FM  Krsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor    2309 CRO      6½  48  43  51  
  10    2 GM  Zelcic Robert              2499 CRO      6½  47½ 43  51  
  11    4 IM  Plenca Jadranko            2482 CRO      6½  47  42  51½ 
  12   15 IM  Filipovic Branko           2378 SUI S60  6½  47  42  50½ 
  13   18 FM  Guid Matej                 2358 SLO      6½  46½ 42  50½ 
  14   16 FM  Beletic Daniel             2370 SLO      6½  46½ 42  50½ 
  15   13 IM  Zufic Miroslav             2384 CRO      6½  46½ 41½ 50½ 
  16    6 GM  Tratar Marko               2449 SLO      6½  46  41½ 50½ 
  17   42     Christensen Jan            2181 DEN      6½  44½ 40  48  
  18   10 IM  Schnider Gert              2422 AUT      6½  42½ 38  46  
  19   19 FM  Ostovic Matija             2352 CRO       6  51½ 46  56  
  20   23     Popovic Milan S            2264 SRB       6  50  44½ 54½ 
  21   14 IM  Franic Milan               2379 CRO       6  48  42½ 52½ 
  22   26     Pichler Michael            2239 AUT       6  47½ 42½ 51½ 
  23   28     Karsay Pascal              2227 GER U18   6  47  42½ 50½ 
  24   35     Ronce Nathan               2210 FRA       6  46  41  50  
  25   17 IM  Jelen Igor                 2360 SLO       6  45½ 41½ 49½ 
  26   47     Liepold Stefan             2148 GER       6  42½ 38½ 45½ 
  27   46 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina       F 2153 RUS       6  42  38½ 45½ 
  28   39     Heindl Matthias            2196 AUT       6  42  38½ 44  
  29   65     Grbac Boris                2082 CRO S60   6  41½ 38  44½ 
  30   43 IM  Medancic Rikard            2177 CRO S60   6  41½ 37  45½ 
  31   64     Kopec Mariusz              2083 POL       6  40  36½ 43  
  32   70     Brilej Jaka                2054 SLO U18   6  37  34  40  
  33   21 IM  Petran Peter               2302 SVK S60  5½  47  41½ 52  
  34   24     Fossum Oystein Boyum       2257 NOR      5½  45  40½ 49½ 
  35   25 FM  Maksimovic Bojan           2250 BIH U18  5½  44  40  48  
  36   44     Boehm Martin               2172 GER S60  5½  44  40  47½ 
  37   32 CM  Mayr Thomas                2218 AUT      5½  44  39½ 48½ 
  38   37     Mihalinec Damir            2203 CRO      5½  43½ 40  47  
  39   36     Babic Zvonko               2208 CRO      5½  43½ 40  47  
  40   38 FM  Voscilla Adriano           2202 CRO S60  5½  43½ 39½ 47½ 
  41   34     Wanderer Thomas            2212 AUT      5½  42½ 38½ 46  
  42   40 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra    F 2195 RUS      5½  42½ 38½ 46  
  43   69 AIM Marchesich Giovanni        2059 ITA U18  5½  42½ 38½ 46  
  44   52 WFM Novkovic Julia           F 2127 AUT      5½  42½ 38  46  
  45   49     Jurman Roberto             2142 CRO      5½  42  38½ 45  
  46   71     Kozarcanin Sead            2049 CRO S60  5½  41½ 38  43½ 
  47   58     Pein Jonathan              2106 ENG      5½  41½ 37  45½ 
  48   88     Racnik Tone                1966 SLO      5½  41  36½ 42½ 
  49   66     Hadzipasic Emir            2076 BIH S60  5½  40½ 36½ 43½ 
  50   54 WIM Dudas Eszter             F 2125 HUN      5½  40½ 36½ 43½ 
  51   75     Staberhofer Rainer         2029 AUT      5½  40  36  43½ 
  52   63     Lindsoe Fredrik Aunan      2084 NOR      5½  40  36  42½ 
  53   91     Siraj Anej                 1958 SLO U18  5½  39½ 35½ 42½ 
  54   74     Konic Zlatko               2034 CRO      5½  39½ 35½ 42  
  55   72     Skuhala Barbara          F 2044 SLO      5½  39  35  42½ 
  56  174     Eggl Maximilian            1480 ENG      5½  38  34  41½ 
  57   53 FM  Kolesar Milan              2125 SVK      5½  37½ 34½ 40½ 
  58   94     Jost Jan Niklas            1946 GER      5½  36  33  38½ 
  59   90     Crnkovic Zdravko           1958 CRO S60  5½  35½ 32  38½ 
  60   45     Frank Emanuel              2158 AUT      5½  35½ 31½ 39  
  61   31 FM  Krebs Johann               2222 AUT       5  46  41½ 50  
  62   85     Porter Sam J               1969 ENG       5  43½ 40  46  
  63   61     Grundekjon Christian       2097 NOR       5  42  38½ 45½ 
  64  130     Becking Franz Josef        1803 GER S60   5  40½ 37½ 43  
  65   98     Schmuck Corentin           1925 FRA       5  40  36½ 43½ 
  66   30 WFM Teuschler Barbara        F 2223 AUT       5  40  35½ 43½ 
  67   79     Fattorich Igor             1991 CRO S60   5  39½ 35½ 43  
  68   57     Kornitzky Tino             2112 GER U18   5  39½ 35½ 42½ 
  69   95     Bogdanic Katarina        F 1944 CRO U18   5  39  35  42½ 
  70   50     Stankovic Andrej           2130 CRO       5  38½ 34½ 42½ 
  71   73     Roth Josef                 2037 GER       5  38½ 34½ 41½ 
  72   55     Sunjic Vitomir             2118 CRO S60   5  38  34  41½ 
  73  133     Turicar Goran              1795 CRO       5  37  34  38½ 
  74   78 WFM Maksimovic Masa          F 1998 BIH U18   5  36½ 33  39½ 
  75   62     Zinchenko Vladimir         2088 UKR S60   5  36  32½ 38  
  76   84     Dubravac Andrija           1970 CRO S60   5  35  31½ 38  
  77   87     Kirbis Milan               1967 SLO S60   5  34½ 31½ 36½ 
  78  101     Mrdjen David               1909 CRO S60   5  32½ 29  35½ 
  79   51     Vasic Bosko                2130 CRO      4½  44½ 40½ 48  
  80   22 FM  Reichmann Egon             2265 AUT      4½  44½ 40  49  
  81   33 FM  Srienz Christian           2212 AUT      4½  44  39½ 48½ 
  82   29 FM  Uwira Oliver               2224 GER      4½  43½ 39½ 47  
  83  145     Chandratreya Prachiti    F 1730 IND U18  4½  43½ 39  47  
  84   27 FM  Fucak Emilio Milko         2230 CRO S60  4½  42½ 38  46½ 
  85  105     Ayzenberg Alena          F 1887 NOR      4½  41½ 38  45  
      107     Kundianok Vladislav        1885 RUS U18  4½  41½ 38  45  
  87   86     Ananya Rishi Gupta       F 1968 IND U18  4½  41  37  44½ 
  88   67     Roklicer Heike           F 2068 CRO      4½  40½ 37  44  
  89   59     Hagen Brede Andre Larsen   2100 NOR      4½  40  36½ 43½ 
  90   93     Heyl Thomas                1955 GER      4½  39½ 37  41½ 
  91   83     Siljan Milorad             1971 CRO S60  4½  39½ 36  42  
  92  142     Suta Tomaz                 1741 SLO U18  4½  39  36  41½ 
  93   41 FM  Petrovic Zvonko            2186 CRO S60  4½  39  35  42½ 
  94  102 WFM Orel Music Simona        F 1902 SLO      4½  38  34½ 41½ 
  95  157     Peierl Walter              1668 AUT S60  4½  37½ 34  39½ 
  96  100     Marceta Milan              1916 CRO S60  4½  37  33½ 40½ 
  97   81 WFM Vrtiakova Anna           F 1989 SVK U18  4½  37  33½ 39  
  98   97     Bonoo Iwan                 1930 NED      4½  37  33½ 39  
  99  129     Mihelic Vesna            F 1804 SLO U18  4½  36  33  39  
 100   96     Kucera Tomas               1944 CZE      4½  36  33  36½ 
 101  106     Karall Lorenz              1886 AUT S60  4½  36  32  39½ 
 102  144     Pretnar Bostjan            1733 SLO      4½  35  32  38  
 103  103     Jelen Miha                 1898 SLO U18  4½  35  32  38  
 104  126     Filipovic Irena          F 1816 CRO S60  4½  35  32  37½ 
 105  104     Kainz Josef                1897 AUT      4½  35  31½ 38  
 106  123     Lovric Dino                1824 CRO U18  4½  34½ 31½ 37  
 107   56     Schaffert Walter           2114 GER      4½  34½ 31  38  
 108  117     Schnepel Thomas            1841 GER S60  4½  33½ 30½ 36½ 
 109  119     Saric Husnija              1833 CRO      4½  33½ 30  36  
 110  122     Volejnik Robertino         1829 CRO      4½  32½ 30  35  
 111  120     Terlevic Mladen            1833 CRO      4½  32½ 29½ 34½ 
 112   92     Hrdina Karl                1957 AUT S60  4½  32½ 29½ 33½ 
 113  194     Orlovic Branislav             0 CRO S60  4½  32½ 29  36  
 114  131     Groapa Aurelian            1800 ROU      4½  32½ 29  35  
 115  121     Aas Rune Oistein           1832 NOR      4½  31½ 28½ 34  
 116  116     Neubauer Anton             1850 AUT S60   4  42  38½ 45½ 
 117  137     Koch Arno                  1776 GER S60   4  39½ 36½ 42½ 
 118  115     Kocevar Tugomir            1853 SLO       4  39½ 36  42½ 
 119  125     Tangelder Yonne          F 1817 NOR       4  38½ 35  41½ 
 120  111     Barron Luke J              1865 ENG       4  37½ 34  40½ 
 121  110     Pranjic Mitja              1869 SLO       4  37  34  39½ 
 122  136     Van De Merwe Peter         1783 NED S60   4  36½ 33½ 39  
      148     Skrbec Leon                1722 SLO U18   4  36½ 33½ 39  
 124  149     Strahija Sasa              1722 CRO       4  36½ 32½ 39½ 
 125  178     Purini Bruno               1465 CRO U18   4  36  32½ 39½ 
 126   68     Mrkaljevic Jakub           2066 CRO       4  35½ 32½ 38½ 
 127   89     Bartl Ulf                  1962 GER       4  35½ 32½ 38  
 128  109     Malano Francesco           1875 ITA S60   4  35½ 32½ 37½ 
 129  134     Vah Denis                  1794 SLO U18   4  35½ 32½ 37½ 
 130  139     Murlasits Martin III       1755 AUT S60   4  35  32½ 36  
 131  112 WFM Mirza Diana              F 1860 IRL U18   4  35  32  38  
 132  132     Tusha John                 1797 AUT       4  34  31  36½ 
 133  141     Unger Eva                F 1743 AUT S60   4  33  30½ 35½ 
 134  124     Zupevc Saso                1822 SLO       4  31½ 29½ 33½ 
 135  196     Zlattinger Gerhard            0 AUT       4  31½ 28½ 34½ 
 136   48     Sestic Nermin              2147 BIH      3½  43  38½ 46½ 
 137   82     Jergovic Andrija           1979 CRO      3½  42½ 38  44½ 
 138   80     Saradjen Janko             1990 SLO S60  3½  39½ 36  43  
 139   76     Suttner Claus              2020 AUT      3½  39½ 35½ 42  
 140   99     Weber Harald               1919 AUT      3½  39  35½ 42  
 141  114     Sepetavc Walter            1854 AUT S60  3½  38½ 35  42  
 142  163     Franc Borna                1591 CRO U18  3½  36½ 33  39  
 143  160     Vranesa Ivan               1630 CRO U18  3½  36  32½ 39  
 144  147     Mezak Damir                1726 CRO      3½  35½ 32½ 38½ 
 145  108     Ikica Ante                 1882 CRO S60  3½  35½ 32½ 37½ 
 146  185     Voloshin Alexander         1254 RUS U18  3½  35  31½ 38  
 147  159     Ruzicka Filip              1662 CZE U18  3½  35  31½ 37½ 
 148  135     Osswald Michael            1793 GER      3½  34½ 31½ 37½ 
 149  168     Vicic Mark                 1566 SLO U18  3½  34½ 31½ 37  
 150  150     Jess Geralf                1713 GER      3½  34½ 31  37½ 
 151  140     Lotveit Sjur Vullum        1743 NOR      3½  34  31½ 36  
 152  127     Mateljak Goran             1813 CRO      3½  34  31  36  
 153  155     Krebelder Michael          1675 AUT S60  3½  33  30½ 35  
 154  151     Maravic Ivan               1707 CRO U18  3½  33  30½ 33½ 
 155  113     Peric Davor                1854 CRO      3½  33  30  35½ 
 156  154     Hadzipasic Suad            1675 CRO      3½  32  29½ 34½ 
 157  158     Schmitt Nicolas            1664 FRA      3½  32  29  34½ 
 158  179     Pahljina Ivo               1463 CRO U18  3½  31½ 28½ 34  
 159  128     Hadl Johann                1807 AUT      3½  31½ 28½ 34  
 160  143     Kummer Heinz               1733 AUT S60  3½  31  28½ 33  
 161  138     Schalloehr Knut            1757 GER S60  3½  31  28  33½ 
 162  166     Uhlarz Joerg               1578 GER      3½  29  26½ 30  
 163  152     Hasberger Walter           1698 AUT S60   3  37½ 34  40½ 
 164  169     Siraj Svit                 1560 SLO U18   3  36  32½ 36½ 
 165  190     Guid Taja                F 1169 SLO U18   3  34  31  36  
 166  165     Moskaleva Arina          F 1582 RUS U18   3  33½ 30½ 35½ 
 167  164     Benard Karl                1582 GER S60   3  33  30  35½ 
 168  156     Perusko Niko               1669 CRO U18   3  32½ 30  35  
 169  153     Desnica Jovan              1680 CRO S60   3  32  29½ 34  
 170  186     Babos Daniel               1243 HUN       3  31½ 28½ 33½ 
 171  146     Rathmanner Anton           1727 AUT       3  30½ 28  31  
 172  172     Kraxner Otmar              1514 AUT S60   3  30½ 27½ 33½ 
 173  171     Baier Manuel               1518 AUT       3  29½ 28½ 30  
 174  167     Nikolic Miroslav           1571 CRO       3  29  27  31  
 175  177     Siraj Vita               F 1467 SLO U18   3  28  26  29½ 
 176  189     Jelen Anja               F 1171 SLO U18   3  27½ 25½ 29½ 
 177  183     Franc Tomislav             1383 CRO       3  25½ 23½ 27½ 
 178   77     Dotlic Zdravko             2003 CRO S60  2½  36  32½ 38½ 
 179   60     Gorupec Mladen             2099 CRO      2½  35  31½ 38½ 
 180  173     Cesar Zlatko               1503 CRO S60  2½  31½ 29  33½ 
 181  175     Hinterplattner Barbara   F 1474 AUT      2½  31½ 28½ 33½ 
 182  193     Legovic Daniel                0 CRO      2½  30½ 28  33  
 183  182     Jelen Luka                 1401 SLO U18  2½  28½ 27  29½ 
 184  176     Jursic Milan               1471 CRO S60  2½  26½ 25  27  
 185  184     Shatkovskaia Elizaveta   F 1287 RUS U18  2½  26½ 24½ 27½ 
 186  162     Plemelj Matevz             1593 SLO      2½  26  24½ 26½ 
 187  118     Klement Ottomar            1839 AUT S60   2  34½ 32  36½ 
 188  180     Kaluza Dominik             1425 SLO U18   2  34½ 31½ 37½ 
 189  188     Hocevar Tim                1219 SLO U18   2  31  28  32½ 
 190  161     Zimmermann Walter          1619 GER S60   2  28  25½ 30  
 191  170     Kirschenhofer Sabine     F 1532 AUT       2  25½ 24  26½ 
 192  192     Sefic Lana                 1103 SLO U18   2  23  21½ 23½ 
 193  181     Bozovic Tatjana          F 1409 CRO      1½  27½ 25  28½ 
 194  187     Vicic Maks                 1226 SLO U18  1½  25½ 23½ 27½ 
 195  191     Hocevar Nick               1144 SLO U18  1½  24½ 22½ 25½ 
 196  195     Siraj Brin                    0 SLO U18   1  25  22½ 27


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year