Chess games database – Qinhuangdao CHN, 1st Longtou Cup

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 545 : 10.06.2018

Online chess games 6077
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Qinhuangdao CHN, 1st Longtou Cup

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club        Pts Res. Vict BH. 
   1    1 GM  Wang Hao                    2710 CHN             7½   0    6   50½ 
   2    3 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.         2597 RUS Russia       7   0    5   50½ 
   3    5 GM  Idani Pouya                 2572 IRI Iran        6½   0    5   54  
   4    6 GM  Stupak Kirill               2556 BLR             6½   0    5   52½ 
   5    2 GM  Gordievsky Dmitry           2653 RUS Russia      6½   0    5   50  
   6    9 GM  Mosadeghpour Masoud         2535 IRI Iran        6½   0    5   48  
   7    4 IM  Tabatabaei M.Amin           2587 IRI Iran         6   0    5   54½ 
   8   13 IM  Li Di                       2452 CHN Sichuan      6   0    5   49  
   9   55     Wu Huanghui                 1930 CHN              6   0    5   44½ 
  10   23 FM  Zou Chen                    2361 CHN              6   0    5   44½ 
  11   35     Wang Shixu B                2203 CHN Chongqing    6   0    5   41½ 
  12   15     Li Yankai                   2435 CHN Tianjin      6   0    5   40½ 
  13   14     Dai Changren                2436 CHN Tianjin      6   0    4   52½ 
  14    7 GM  Xu Yinglun                  2539 CHN              6   0    3   49½ 
  15   17     Peng Xiongjian              2427 CHN             5½   0    5   47½ 
  16   20 FM  Chen Fan                    2398 CHN Sichuan     5½   0    5   45  
  17   36     Zhang Fuhan                 2195 CHN             5½   0    5   41  
  18   39     Zhang Lanlin              F 2177 CHN             5½   0    5   39½ 
  19   57     Chen Kailin                 1884 CHN Qinhuangdao 5½   0    5   38  
  20   24     Zhang Ziji                  2361 CHN Hebei       5½   0    4   50  
  21   18 IM  Khademalsharieh Sarasadat F 2425 IRI Iran        5½   0    4   45  
  22   27     Xu Minghui                  2317 CHN             5½   0    4   44  
  23   30     Huang Renjie                2280 CHN             5½   0    4   43  
  24   34 FM  Stetsko Lanita            F 2209 BLR             5½   0    4   39½ 
  25   10 IM  Liu Yan                     2474 CHN Chongqing   5½   0    3   48  
  26   38 WIM Gu Tianlu                 F 2178 CHN              5   0    5   40  
  27   61     Zhang Hongji                1752 CHN              5   0    5   31½ 
  28   11 GM  Mohr Georg                  2469 SLO              5   0    4   49  
  29   16     Chen Qi B                   2432 CHN              5   0    4   48½ 
  30   21     Zhao Yuanhe                 2377 CHN Sichuan      5   0    4   48  
  31   19 IM  Chu Wei Chao                2403 CHN Tianjin      5   0    4   47½ 
  32   31 WGM Paramzina Anastasya       F 2255 RUS Russia       5   0    4   38½ 
  33   12 IM  Liu Guanchu                 2459 CHN Sichuan      5   0    3   49½ 
  34   40     Ma Lin                      2172 CHN              5   0    3   45  
  35   32 FM  Zhao Zhouqiao Chn           2223 CHN Tianjin      5   0    3   42½ 
  36   26     Peng Hongchi                2324 CHN Hebei       4½   0    4   44½ 
  37   54     Sun Yidi                    1934 CHN             4½   0    4   42½ 
  38   25 IM  Wang Yu A.                F 2340 CHN Beijing     4½   0    4   42½ 
  39   49     Zhu Ying                  F 2016 CHN             4½   0    4   40  
  40   42 WFM Zhao Shengxin             F 2156 CHN             4½   0    4   40  
  41   44     Du Yuxin                  F 2117 CHN             4½   0    4   39½ 
  42   52 FM  Solakoglu Ozgur             2005 TUR             4½   0    4   34  
  43   43     Li Haoyu B.                 2132 CHN             4½   0    3   44½ 
  44   28     Zhao Chenxi                 2300 CHN             4½   0    3   43½ 
  45   37     Shen Shiyan                 2184 CHN             4½   0    3   40  
       41     Liu Zhaoqi                  2165 CHN Hebei       4½   0    3   40  
  47   53     Zhu Hengyi                  1984 CHN             4½   0    3   40  
  48   47 WCM Yang Yijing               F 2040 CHN Hebei       4½   0    3   38½ 
  49   50     Lin Peisen                  2013 CHN             4½   0    3   35½ 
  50   22     Nie Xinyang                 2364 CHN             4½   0    2   46½ 
  51   33     Ning Kaiyu                F 2222 CHN              4   0    4   42½ 
  52   45     Cai Lin                     2069 CHN              4   0    4   38½ 
  53   59     Zhong Kangmin               1851 CHN Sichuan      4   0    4   38  
  54   60     Zhang Hang                  1848 CHN Qinhuangdao  4   0    4   35½ 
  55   46 WFM Mihevc-Mohr Narcisa       F 2046 SLO              4   0    4   34½ 
  56   48     Xi Qi                       2039 CHN              4   0    2   40  
  57   29     Ren Xiaoyi                F 2282 CHN Sichuan      4   0    2   38½ 
  58    8 GM  Lei Tingjie               F 2537 CHN Chongqing    4   0    1   42  
  59   51     Zhou Zirun                F 2008 CHN              4   0    1   40½ 
  60   56     Zhou Yibo                   1903 CHN             3½   0    3   38  
  61   58     Guo Weibao                F 1871 CHN Hebei       3½   0    3   35½ 
  62   65     Lu Miaoyi                 F 1542 CHN Beijing     3½   0    3   35  
  63   77     Wu Yiquan                      0 CHN             3½   0    3   32  
  64   72     Li Zexin                       0 CHN Qinhuangdao 3½   0    2   32½ 
  65   62     Wang Zijian                 1749 CHN Sichuan     3½   0    1   43½ 
  66   66     Liu Chenyang              F 1398 CHN Qinhuangdao  3   0    3   33  
  67   64     Sun Pengxiang               1602 CHN              3   0    3   32  
  68   70     Hu Mujiletu                    0 CHN              3   0    3   29  
  69   76     Wang Ziyi B                    0 CHN              3   0    2   34  
  70   63     Xiong Youcheng              1627 CHN Beijing      3   0    2   34  
  71   74     Wang Wan                  F    0 CHN              3   0    2   31  
  72   73     Liu Yuhan(F)              F    0 CHN Qinhuangdao  3   0    2   27½ 
  73   78     Zhao Yinuo                F    0 CHN Qinhuangdao  3   0    2   27  
  74   67     Bi Shibo                       0 CHN              3   0    2   26½ 
  75   79     Zhou Dongguang                 0 CHN              3   0    1   36  
  76   71     Li Shuoyuan                    0 CHN Qinhuangdao 2½   0    1   29½ 
  77   75     Wang Ziyi A                    0 CHN Qinhuangdao  2   0    1   28½ 
  78   69     Gao Yuanze                     0 CHN Qinhuangdao  1   0    0   29½ 
  79   68     Fan Jinhan                F    0 CHN Qinhuangdao  1   0    0   27 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year