For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 532 : 01.02.2018

Online chess games 4164
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Quilpue CHI, Men Ch SF 2018

Rank SNo.    Name                            Rtg FED Club                               Type Pts Res. Fide APts 
   1    3 FM DIAZ VILLAGRAN Robert          2234 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile / UST         A    7   0    33   7   
   2    1 GM HENRIQUEZ VILLAGRA Cristobal   2485 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile               A   6½   0    30  6,4  
   3    8 FM HERNANDEZ RIERA Jose           2164 CHI Club Capablanca San Bernardo        A    6   ½   27½  6,2  
   4   14 FM DONOSO DIAZ Sebastian          2034 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile              S16   6   ½    26   6   
   5    7 FM AGUIRRE CONTRERAS Cristian     2169 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chess Maipu         A   5½   0    26  5,6  
   6   13    GASIC MERINO Franco            2089 CHI Area V / Club Chess Viña            A   5½   0    26  5,4  
   7    4    LENOIR IBACACHE Gabriel        2222 CHI Club de Ajedrez Cobre Nuestro       A   5½   0   25½  5,6  
   8   19    BASUALTO PEÑALIERES Pedro      1994 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A   5½   0   20½  5,4  
   9    2 FM OLIVARES OLIVARES Claudio      2267 CHI Club De Ajedrez Chile               A    5   0    27   5   
  10   10 FM TAPIA FUENTES Jaime            2132 CHI Club de Ajedrez Buin                A    5   0   24½  4,9  
  11    9    SANCHEZ ALARCON Juan           2157 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A    5   0   24½  4,8  
  12   12    POBLETE MELLA Lautaro          2091 CHI Club De Ajedrez O'higgins           A    5   0    23  5,2  
  13   17    VERGARA ROZAS Jose             2030 CHI Area V / Club Chess Viña            A    5   0   21½   5   
  14   16    ALFARO RAMOS Victor            2032 CHI Club de ajedrez Cobre Nuestro       S    5   0    18   5   
  15   11    PUEBLA ARREDONDO Claudio       2107 CHI Club de Ajedrez Academia Viña       A   4½   0    23  4,6  
       24    NUÑEZ MORENO Cristopher        1940 CHI Club de Ajedrez Ñuñoa               A   4½   0    23  4,6  
  17    5    SEPULVEDA ROJAS Jorge          2201 CHI Area V / Club Chess Viña            A   4½   0   22½  4,6  
  18   29    BRIONES CARRIL Francisco       1876 CHI Club academia Viña del Mar          A   4½   0    21  4,4  
  19   30    AGUIRRE ADAROS Joaquin         1868 CHI Cepa Viña Del Mar                  S18  4½   0   19½  4,6  
  20   25    MEYER MONSALVE Ewald           1920 CHI Area V / Club Quillota / UTFSM      S   4½   0    19  4,6  
  21   33    TORRES CHAVEZ Daniel           1850 CHI Club GM Cifuentes de Doñihue       S20  4½   0    18  4,6  
  22   18    LARRAIN CORTES Eugenio         2016 CHI Area V / Club Chess Viña            A   4½   0   16½  4,6  
  23    6 FM VERGARA JOFRE Felipe           2174 CHI Club de Ajedrez Ñuñoa              S20   4   0    24  3,8  
  24   43    BUSTAMANTE CRUZ Cristian       1605 CHI Club de Ajedrez Academia Viña      S20   4   0    20   4   
  25   21    GARMENDIA VEGA Gabriel         1976 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile               A    4   0    19   4   
       31    ROSALES SCHULZ Kevin           1851 CHI Area V / Quilpue Ruy Lopez          A    4   0    19   4   
  27   28 FM CORTES MOYANO Julio            1894 CHI Club De Ajedrez Chile               S    4   0    18  3,8  
  28   26    NAVARRETE SANDOVAL Francisco   1910 CHI CCT Temuco / UFRO                  S20   4   0   17½  3,8  
  29   20    JERALDO ZEPEDA Christian       1988 CHI Club de Ajedrez Cobre Nuestro       A   3½   0    20  3,4  
  30   35    BULGARINI TORRES Marco         1824 CHI Club De Ajedrez Chile               S   3½   0    19  3,6  
  31   38    AREVALO SHUTTLETON Felipe      1787 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A   3½   0    18  3,4  
  32   36    SCHMIDLIN RODRIGUEZ Eric       1803 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             S   3½   0   16½  3,6  
  33   27    ALTERMAN SILVA Felix           1895 CHI Area V / Club Entre Reyes           S   3½   0   16½  3,4  
  34   34    OJEDA MENESES Pablo            1832 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chess Maipu         A   3½   0    16  3,6  
  35   37    BAZAN ROMERO Alberto           1795 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A   3½   0   15½  3,8  
  36   23    MOLINA RODRIGUEZ Andres        1968 CHI Area V /  Club Rey de Reyes         A   3½   0   15½  3,2  
  37   39    TORRES CHAVEZ Pablo            1782 CHI Club Ajedrez GM  Cifuentes Doñihue  A   3½   0   14½  3,4  
  38   41    VASQUEZ VASQUEZ Sebastian      1669 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez            S18  3½   0    14  3,4  
  39   47    MAHAN SOLER Benjamin           1404 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A   3½   0   11½  3,4  
  40   32    TERRAZAS ALARCÓN German        1850 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A    3   0    12   3   
  41   46    CEPEDA SILVA Ignacio           1516 CHI Club Alfil De Iquique              S20   3   0   11½   3   
  42   49    ALBORNOZ GUERRERO Mauricio     1374 CHI Area V / Club Quillota              A    3   0   10½   3   
  43   45    DOMIC NAVARRO Marco            1549 CHI Club Capablanca San Bernardo        S   2½   0    14  2,6  
  44   44    RAMIREZ GOMEZ Martin           1580 CHI Cepa Viña Del Mar                  S14  2½   0   11½  2,6  
  45   50    SILVA MORALES Vicente          1335 CHI Cepa Viña Del Mar                  S14  2½   0    5   2,6  
  46   40    OLIVARES QUEZADA Marcelo       1703 CHI Club de Ajedrez Academia Viña      S20   2   0   10½   2   
  47   42    FLORES KNISTOFF Dennis         1651 CHI Area V / Club Valparaiso            S    2   0    8    2   
  48   53    ROZAS LAZCANO Valeska        F 1088 CHI Area V / Club Quillota             S16   2   0    8    2   
  49   15 FM MONTERO MARTINEZ Cristhian     2034 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile               S   1½   0    11  1,6  
  50   51    ZAMORA ZAMORA Cristian         1182 CHI Area V / Club Quillota              A   1½   0    8   1,6  
  51   52    MORALES MARTI Antonio          1102 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             A   1½   0    5   1,4  
  52   22    SANCHEZ SOTO Ana             F 1973 CHI Area V / Club Ruy Lopez             S    ½   0    4   0,4  
  53   48    VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo        1388 CHI Club Ajedrez GM  Cifuentes Doñihue  A    0   0    0    0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year