For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 556 : 01.10.2018

Online chess games 2762
Chess tournaments 19

View all included tournaments

Recife BRA, 6th Rafael Cabral Cup

Rank SNo.    Name                              IRtg FED Type Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict BL 
   1    1 FM Brito Luismar                     2356 BRA S50  5½   0   24  20½  5   3  
   2    9 NM Deus Filho Joaquim De             1908 BRA S50   5   0   18½ 17½  5   3  
   3    7    Fiuza Edson Volmir Drum           1959 BRA      4½   0   23  20½  4   3  
   4    2 NM Souza Rafael Cabral De            2125 BRA      4½   0   21½ 18½  4   2  
   5    3    Urquiza Marcello De Albuquerque   2082 BRA S50  4½   0   19  17½  4   3  
   6    5    Hiramine Rodrigo Yoshio Ferreir   2028 BRA       4   0   23½ 21½  4   2  
   7   14    Barioni Daniel Rossiter           1793 BRA       4   0   20½ 18½  4   3  
   8   18    Fernandes Pedro Guilherme Muniz   1647 BRA U18   4   0   17  16   3   4  
   9   21    Leite Joao Carlos Zirpoli Leite   1604 BRA S50  3½   0   21½ 20   3   3  
  10   15    Picasso Gallego Nicolas           1782 ESP S65  3½   0   19½ 17½  3   3  
  11   10    Silva Junior Marcelo Valeriano    1900 BRA      3½   0   19  17   3   3  
  12   16    Azevedo Eduardo Jose E De         1768 BRA S65  3½   0   18½ 17   3   3  
  13   13    Guerra Thiago Ribeiro             1830 BRA      3½   0   17½ 16   3   3  
  14   12    Lima Luiz Alexandre De Souza      1856 BRA S50  3½   0   16½ 14½  3   2  
  15   11    Camara Jose Arruda                1892 BRA S50   3   0   22  20½  3   2  
  16    8    Nunes Marcelo Basilio             1931 BRA       3   0   19½ 17½  3   3  
  17   27    Akasaka Eduardo                   1472 BRA S50   3   0   18½ 16½  2   3  
  18   17    Caio Francisco Ferreira Sotero    1655 BRA S50   3   0   16½ 14½  2   2  
  19   22    Rocha Leonardo De Oliveira        1602 BRA       3   0   16  14   2   3  
  20   23    Gomes Carlos                      1549 BRA S50   3   0   15½ 14½  3   3  
  21   35    Melo de Oliveira Victor Matheus      0 BRA       3   0   15  13½  2   2  
  22   30    Caldas Raphael C B R Leitao       1242 BRA U14  2½   0   20½ 17½  2   3  
  23   36    Pereira Allan                        0 BRA      2½   0   17  15   1   2  
  24   31    Albuquerque Thales F Aguiar G        0 BRA U14  2½   0   16½ 15   1   2  
  25   26    De Oliveira Itala Chesley Lopes F 1489 BRA      2½   0   15  13½  2   3  
  26   19    Pereira Fo Hildebrando Apolonio   1619 BRA S50  2½   0   13½ 12½  2   3  
  27    4    Da Silva Arthur Moura Viera       2031 BRA       2   0   21  18½  2   3  
  28    6    Da Silva Araujo Gabriel Victor    2001 BRA       2   0   20½ 18   1   2  
  29   37    Rocha Nathan                         0 BRA       2   0   19  17   1   2  
  30   24    De Araujo Antonio Jose            1547 BRA S65   2   0   18  16½  2   3  
  31   20    Gomes Genildo De Souza            1608 BRA S50   2   0   17½ 16   2   3  
  32   34    Magalhães Luis                       0 BRA       2   0   16  14½  1   3  
  33   28    Bastos Ricardo Alves              1462 BRA S65  1½   0   17½ 16   1   3  
  34   29    Born Ary                          1337 BRA S65  1½   0   15  14   0   2  
  35   32    Araujo Macedo Eduardo Henrique       0 BRA       1   0   15  13½  0   1  
  36   33    Campos Ana                           0 BRA       ½   0   13½ 12   0   1  
  37   25    Mathias Carlos Augusto De C.      1490 BRA       0   0   15  14   0   2


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year