For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 537 : 20.03.2018

Online chess games 5392
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Reykjavik ISL, GAMMA Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. Vict BL 
   1    4 GM  Adhiban B.                        2650 IND         7½   0    6   5  
   2   13 GM  Lagarde Maxime                    2587 FRA          7   0    6   4  
   3    9 GM  Yilmaz Mustafa                    2619 TUR          7   0    5   4  
   4   24 GM  Perelshteyn Eugene                2513 USA         6½   0    6   5  
   5    6 GM  l'Ami Erwin                       2634 NED         6½   0    6   4  
   6    2 GM  Eljanov Pavel                     2713 UKR         6½   0    5   5  
   7    1 GM  Rapport Richard                   2715 HUN         6½   0    5   4  
   8   17 GM  Vaibhav Suri                      2544 IND         6½   0    5   4  
   9   15 GM  Ramirez Alejandro                 2568 USA         6½   0    5   4  
  10   27 IM  Praggnanandhaa R                  2507 IND U14  J  6½   0    5   4  
  11   19 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan                2535 USA         6½   0    5   4  
       31 IM  Cornette Deimante               F 2447 LTU         6½   0    5   4  
  13   29 IM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian      2486 NOR U20     6½   0    5   4  
  14    8 GM  Cornette Matthieu                 2620 FRA         6½   0    4   5  
  15   11 GM  Can Emre                          2603 TUR         6½   0    4   5  
  16   10 GM  Landa Konstantin                  2613 RUS         6½   0    4   5  
  17   22 IM  Abdusattorov Nodirbek             2518 UZB U14  J  6½   0    4   5  
  18    3 GM  Kamsky Gata                       2677 USA         6½   0    4   4  
  19   21 GM  Stefansson Hannes                 2533 ISL         6½   0    4   4  
  20   33 GM  Sundararajan Kidambi              2427 IND         6½   0    4   4  
  21   30 IM  Bartholomew John                  2477 USA          6   0    6   5  
  22   25 GM  Hamitevici Vladimir               2512 MDA          6   0    6   4  
  23   16 GM  Friedel Joshua                    2562 USA          6   0    5   5  
  24   44 IM  Kavutskiy Konstantin              2383 USA          6   0    5   5  
  25   35 IM  Haria Ravi                        2424 ENG U20      6   0    5   4  
  26   23 GM  Hjartarson Johann                 2513 ISL          6   0    5   4  
  27   42 IM  Thavandiran Shiyam                2399 CAN          6   0    5   4  
  28    7 GM  Gledura Benjamin                  2632 HUN U20      6   0    5   4  
  29   43 IM  Thorfinnsson Bjorn                2399 ISL          6   0    5   4  
  30   52 IM  Sarkar Justin                     2322 USA          6   0    5   4  
  31   20 IM  Sarin Nihal                       2534 IND U14  J   6   0    4   5  
  32   18 GM  Brunello Sabino                   2542 ITA          6   0    4   5  
       51 IM  Cummings David H.                 2322 CAN          6   0    4   5  
  34   40 IM  Kvetny Mark                       2408 GER          6   0    4   5  
  35   14 GM  Grigoriants Sergey                2568 RUS          6   0    4   4  
  36   45 WGM Abrahamyan Tatev                F 2369 USA          6   0    4   4  
  37   38     Bick Gabriel                      2416 USA U20     5½   0    5   5  
  38   70 FM  Dravid Shailesh                   2246 IND U20     5½   0    5   5  
  39   34 IM  Loiseau Quentin                   2427 FRA         5½   0    5   5  
  40   66     Navalgund Niranjan                2275 IND         5½   0    5   5  
  41   26 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                   2511 LTU         5½   0    5   5  
  42   82 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                F 2200 ISL         5½   0    5   5  
  43   85 FM  Maxion Dirk                       2187 GER S60     5½   0    5   5  
  44   28 GM  Fernandez Daniel Howard           2505 ENG         5½   0    5   4  
  45   37 FM  Antal Tibor Kende                 2419 HUN U20     5½   0    5   4  
       57 IM  l'Ami Alina                     F 2306 ROU         5½   0    5   4  
  47   63 FM  Kumar Nikhil                      2277 USA U14  J  5½   0    5   4  
  48   58 FM  Risting Eivind Olav               2304 NOR U18     5½   0    5   4  
       64 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya             F 2275 UKR         5½   0    5   4  
  50   48 WIM Unuk Laura                      F 2346 SLO U20     5½   0    5   4  
       95     Cumming Rhys                      2155 ENG         5½   0    5   4  
  52   69 FM  Pantzar Milton                    2263 SWE U18     5½   0    5   4  
  53   77 WGM Nebolsina Vera                  F 2211 RUS         5½   0    5   4  
  54   49 FM  Bisby Daniel L                    2339 ENG         5½   0    5   4  
  55   41 IM  Pigott John C                     2403 ENG S60     5½   0    5   3  
  56   12 GM  Lenderman Aleksandr               2600 USA         5½   0    4   5  
  57   36 GM  Thorhallsson Throstur             2419 ISL         5½   0    4   5  
  58  149     Fivelstad Jon Olav                1916 NOR         5½   0    4   5  
  59    5 GM  Adly Ahmed                        2643 EGY         5½   0    4   4  
  60   39 IM  Norowitz Yaacov                   2412 USA         5½   0    4   4  
  61   71 FM  Ragnarsson Dagur                  2236 ISL         5½   0    4   4  
  62   56 FM  Bewersdorff Oliver                2312 GER         5½   0    4   4  
  63   81     Laustsen Lars                     2201 DEN         5½   0    4   4  
  64   50 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca         F 2326 USA         5½   0    4   4  
  65  133 AIM Velez Romero Juan Luis            1981 ESP         5½   0    4   4  
  66   32 IM  Kjartansson Gudmundur             2432 ISL         5½   0    3   5  
  67   54 FM  Thorsteinsson Thorsteinn          2317 ISL         5½   0    3   4  
  68   62     Der Manuelian Haik                2279 USA U20      5   0    5   5  
  69   76 CM  Birkisson Bardur Orn              2212 ISL U18      5   0    5   5  
  70   53     Midoux Sebastien                  2319 FRA          5   0    5   5  
  71  122     Magnusson Magnus                  2023 ISL S60      5   0    5   5  
  72   46 FM  Brunello Marina                 F 2367 ITA          5   0    5   5  
  73   60 FM  Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn         2298 ISL U20      5   0    5   4  
       79 FM  Loew Gerald                       2204 GER          5   0    5   4  
  75   67 IM  Mohota Nisha                    F 2272 IND          5   0    5   4  
       93 FM  Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri           2161 DEN U20      5   0    5   4  
       98 AGM Baldursson Hrannar                2130 ISL          5   0    5   4  
  78  124     Birkisson Bjorn Holm              2022 ISL U18      5   0    5   4  
  79   89 WFM Vidic Teja                      F 2180 SLO U20      5   0    5   4  
  80   99     Halldorsson Bragi                 2126 ISL S60      5   0    5   4  
  81  120     Arnarsson Hrannar                 2029 ISL          5   0    5   4  
  82  174     Berg Margar M.                    1811 FAI          5   0    5   4  
  83   65     Das Soham                         2275 IND U16  J   5   0    4   5  
  84   74     Roe Simon J                       2221 ENG          5   0    4   5  
  85  111     Gonzalez Henry Singer             2067 BRA          5   0    4   5  
      126 CM  Thurlow Kevin J                   1999 ENG S60      5   0    4   5  
  87   88 WFM Janzelj Lara                    F 2180 SLO          5   0    4   5  
  88   59 FM  Stefansson Vignir Vatnar          2300 ISL U16  J   5   0    4   4  
  89   47 FM  Shah Fenil                        2346 IND          5   0    4   4  
  90  101     Kristjansson Atli Freyr           2123 ISL          5   0    4   4  
  91   83     Giacomini Hector                  2193 FRA S60      5   0    4   4  
  92   55 IM  Kantorik Marian                   2313 SVK          5   0    4   4  
      125     Mortensen Rogvi                   2018 FAI          5   0    4   4  
  94   75     Edvardsson Kristjan               2217 ISL          5   0    4   4  
      116     Diaz Franck                       2050 FRA          5   0    4   4  
  96  118 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur     F 2041 ISL          5   0    4   4  
  97  112     Larson Gerald                     2065 USA S60      5   0    4   4  
      117     Kumar Naman                       2045 USA U12  J   5   0    4   4  
  99   73 CM  Heimisson Hilmir Freyr            2224 ISL U18      5   0    4   4  
      103     Kvamme John A                     2108 NOR          5   0    4   4  
 101  168     Bjarnason Olafur                  1826 ISL S60      5   0    4   4  
 102   78     Johannsson Orn Leo                2206 ISL          5   0    3   5  
 103  119     Carlsen Henrik                    2031 NOR          5   0    3   4  
 104   84 FM  Seyb Dieter                       2192 GER S60      5   0    3   4  
 105   91     Loftsson Hrafn                    2169 ISL          5   0    3   4  
 106   61 IM  Povah Nigel E                     2284 ENG S60     4½   0    4   5  
      106     Buscar Michael                    2099 CAN         4½   0    4   5  
 108  102     Bucher Grant W                    2121 ENG         4½   0    4   5  
 109  115     Yu Henry                          2051 USA         4½   0    4   5  
 110  121     Marentini Marcel                  2024 SUI         4½   0    4   5  
      192     Einarsson Oskar Long              1729 ISL         4½   0    4   5  
 112  104 CM  Coleman David J                   2107 ENG S60     4½   0    4   5  
 113  186     Holm Fridgeir K                   1746 ISL S60     4½   0    4   5  
 114  231     Signyjarson Arnar Smari           1351 ISL U16  J  4½   0    4   5  
 115  144     Sikkel Dirk                       1937 NED S60     4½   0    4   4  
 116   86     Finsterwalder Sebastian           2187 GER         4½   0    4   4  
       97     Ingebretsen Jens E                2132 NOR U14  J  4½   0    4   4  
 118  128     Reynolds D Ian W                  1999 ENG S60     4½   0    4   4  
 119  109     Lunn Matthew                      2069 ENG         4½   0    4   4  
      114     Thorsteinsson Erlingur            2056 ISL S60     4½   0    4   4  
 121  153     Jacobsen Heidrikur T.             1887 FAI         4½   0    4   4  
 122  154     Kleinert Juergen                  1887 GER         4½   0    4   4  
 123  184     Kvendseth Thyra                 F 1757 NOR U16  J  4½   0    4   4  
 124  113     Thorhallsson Simon                2060 ISL U20     4½   0    3   5  
 125  155     Goldammer Christian               1885 USA         4½   0    3   5  
 126  105     Jonsson Gauti Pall                2104 ISL U20     4½   0    3   5  
 127  138     Murray Michael A.                 1975 CAN S60     4½   0    3   5  
 128  194     Flynn Jacob                       1710 IRL U18     4½   0    3   5  
 129  100     Ingvason Johann                   2126 ISL         4½   0    3   4  
 130   96     Karlsson Mikael Johann            2150 ISL         4½   0    3   4  
      158     Johannsson Birkir Isak            1867 ISL U16  J  4½   0    3   4  
 132   92     Fridjonsson Julius                2167 ISL S60     4½   0    3   4  
 133  137     Mai Aron Thor                     1975 ISL U18     4½   0    3   4  
 134  130     Runarsson Gunnar                  1993 ISL         4½   0    3   4  
 135  148 WFM Frank Tena Dr.                  F 1921 GER         4½   0    3   4  
 136  145     Sigurdsson Birkir Karl            1928 ISL         4½   0    3   3  
 137  164     Briem Stephan                     1841 ISL U16  J  4½   0    2   4  
 138  173     Coffman Charles Z                 1814 USA          4   0    4   5  
      188     Fjallheim Leif Reinert            1737 FAI U16  J   4   0    4   5  
 140  127     Arnalds Stefan                    1999 ISL          4   0    4   5  
 141  142     Van Den Bersselaar Henri          1956 NED          4   0    4   5  
      161     Agustsson Hafsteinn               1853 ISL S60      4   0    4   5  
 143  160     Andrason Pall                     1858 ISL          4   0    4   5  
      200     Jonsson Sveinbjorn                1682 ISL S60      4   0    4   5  
 145  163     Pedersen Lars Wisler              1842 DEN          4   0    4   5  
 146  199     Hallsson Jon Eggert               1684 ISL          4   0    4   4  
 147   94     Adocchio Giampiero Dr.            2157 GER          4   0    3   5  
 148  132     Ragnarsson Johann                 1985 ISL          4   0    3   5  
 149  162 WFM Mirza Diana                     F 1849 IRL U18      4   0    3   5  
 150  204     Vignisson Ingvar Egill            1656 ISL          4   0    3   5  
 151  150     Arvidsson Jonas                   1913 SWE          4   0    3   5  
      183     Peoples Jonathon                  1763 IRL U18      4   0    3   5  
 153  172     Chan Daniel                       1816 ARG          4   0    3   5  
 154  175     Meier Gerd                        1804 GER S60      4   0    3   5  
 155  179     Danielsson Sigurdur               1791 ISL S60      4   0    3   5  
 156  177     Pedersen Soren Sandmann           1794 USA          4   0    3   5  
 157  110     Grant David J                     2068 ENG          4   0    3   4  
 158  182 CM  Atanasov Anthony                  1767 CAN U10  J   4   0    3   4  
 159  131 WFM Mohota Swati                    F 1991 IND          4   0    3   4  
 160  129     Mai Alexander Oliver              1995 ISL U16  J   4   0    3   4  
 161  187     Sigurthorsson Kristinn J          1744 ISL          4   0    3   4  
 162  157     Puglia Francesco                  1878 ITA          4   0    3   4  
 163  147     Valtysson Thor                    1922 ISL S60      4   0    3   4  
 164  152     Marshall Michael                  1890 DEN S60      4   0    3   4  
      190     Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn  F 1735 ISL U20      4   0    3   4  
 166  197     Thorsson Pall                     1693 ISL          4   0    3   4  
 167  189     Ontiveros John                    1736 ISL          4   0    3   4  
 168   72 FM  Lorscheid Gerhard                 2228 GER          4   0    3   3  
 169  185     Moran Darragh                     1755 IRL U16  J   4   0    3   2  
 170  212     Kreken Eivind Grunt               1612 NOR U12  J   4   0    2   5  
 171  146     Meyer Juergen                     1926 GER          4   0    2   5  
 172  135     Zhou Aiden                        1977 CAN U12  J   4   0    2   4  
 173  143     Gudmundsson Bjorgvin S            1949 ISL          4   0    2   4  
 174  156     Davidsson Oskar Vikingur          1882 ISL U14  J   4   0    2   3  
 175  136     Davidsdottir Nansy              F 1975 ISL U16  J   4   0    2   3  
 176  244     Hardarson Petur Palmi                0 ISL U20      4   0    1   4  
 177   68 FM  Kucuksari Kaan                    2271 SWE U16  J  3½   0    3   4  
 178  123 AIM Christian VALETTE                 2022 FRA S60     3½   0    3   4  
 179  171     Jonsson Olafur Gisli              1822 ISL S60     3½   0    3   4  
 180  193     Miranda Herrera Miguel            1722 ESP U18     3½   0    3   4  
 181  166     Jonsson Pall G                    1841 ISL S60     3½   0    3   4  
 182  170     Hansen Ib Lynaes                  1822 DEN S60     3½   0    3   4  
 183  151     Mancini Giustino                  1905 ITA S60     3½   0    3   4  
 184  211     Hannesson Sigurdur Orn            1623 ISL S60     3½   0    3   4  
 185  195     Grymer-Hansen Soren               1706 DEN         3½   0    3   4  
 186  215     Kvamme Ingrid Jodre             F 1576 NOR U16  J  3½   0    2   5  
 187  203     Steingrimsson Karl Egill          1659 ISL S60     3½   0    2   5  
 188  243     Mancini Pietro                    1020 ITA U14  J  3½   0    2   5  
 189  140     Green Per                         1961 SWE S60     3½   0    2   4  
 190  107 CM  Petersson Baldur Teodor           2073 SWE U18     3½   0    2   4  
 191  165     Ilkov Dani                        1841 FID U20     3½   0    2   4  
 192  169     Alderson John K A                 1824 ENG S60     3½   0    2   4  
      181     Shaw Robin A                      1770 AUS         3½   0    2   4  
 194  139     Haraldsson Haraldur               1963 ISL S60     3½   0    2   4  
 195  180     De Winter Eric                    1775 NED S60     3½   0    2   4  
 196  178     Halldorsson Hjorleifur            1792 ISL S60     3½   0    2   4  
 197  159     Eiriksson Sigurdur                1866 ISL S60     3½   0    2   4  
 198  205     Gardarsson Hordur                 1647 ISL S60     3½   0    2   4  
      229     Davidsson Stefan Orri             1365 ISL U12  J  3½   0    2   4  
      237     Gunnarsson Baltasar Mani Wedhol   1270 ISL U14  J  3½   0    2   4  
 201  239     Thorisson Benedikt                1214 ISL U12  J  3½   0    2   4  
 202   87     Pein Jonathan                     2184 ENG U20     3½   0    2   3  
 203  191     Carroll Peter                     1733 IRL U16  J  3½   0    1   5  
 204  198     Stuart Brian                      1688 ENG S60     3½   0    1   4  
 205   80     Bergsson Stefan                   2201 ISL         3½   0    1   3  
 206  227 AFM Tsanaclis Albert                  1429 CAN          3   0    3   5  
 207  134     Baldvinsson Loftur                1977 ISL          3   0    3   4  
 208  108     Ebner Johann                      2070 AUT          3   0    3   4  
 209  206     Fjallheim Elmar Reinert           1644 FAI          3   0    2   5  
 210  240     Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann      1100 ISL U12  J   3   0    2   5  
 211  208     Hrafnsson Hreinn                  1637 ISL S60      3   0    2   4  
 212  167     Densing Gerd                      1831 GER          3   0    2   4  
 213  217     Briem Benedikt                    1560 ISL U12  J   3   0    2   4  
      218     Heidarsson Arnar                  1557 ISL U16  J   3   0    2   4  
 215  201     Kurt Herbert                      1682 GER          3   0    2   4  
 216  196     Johannesson Haki                  1696 ISL S60      3   0    2   4  
 217  207     Hjaltason Elvar Orn               1639 ISL          3   0    2   4  
      210     Asbjornsson Magnus Dagur          1631 ISL          3   0    2   4  
 219  234     Fjallheim Benjamin Reinert        1293 FAI U14  J   3   0    2   4  
 220  221     Morgan George                     1536 AUS          3   0    2   4  
      225     Alexandersson Orn                 1466 ISL U14  J   3   0    2   4  
 222  238     Olafsson Arni                     1231 ISL U14  J   3   0    2   4  
 223  224     Sigurvaldason Hjalmar             1499 ISL          3   0    2   3  
 224  209     Lima Steinar                      1637 NOR          3   0    2   3  
 225  232     Tummasarson Flovin M.             1303 FAI U16  J   3   0    2   3  
 226  230     Haile Batel Goitom              F 1361 ISL U12  J   3   0    1   5  
 227  235     Karlsson Isak Orri                1288 ISL U14  J   3   0    1   4  
 228  222     Gudmundsson Gunnar Erik           1511 ISL U12  J   3   0    1   4  
 229  220     Jonasson Hordur                   1539 ISL          3   0    1   3  
 230  241     Moller Tomas                      1071 ISL U10  J   3   0    1   3  
 231  202     Huber-Delle Guenther              1665 USA S60      3   0    0   5  
 232  236     Hjaltason Magnus                  1281 ISL U14  J   3   0    0   4  
 233  233     Stefansson Benedikt               1297 ISL U20     2½   0    2   5  
 234  214     Henderson S E                     1582 USA S60     2½   0    2   4  
 235  223     Walker Gordon J                   1509 SCO         2½   0    2   4  
      247     Njardarson Arnar Ingi                0 ISL         2½   0    2   4  
 237   90     Cramling Bellon Anna            F 2175 SWE U16  J  2½   0    2   2  
 238  226     Magnusson Thorsteinn              1435 ISL U18     2½   0    1   5  
 239  245     Helgadottir Idunn               F    0 ISL U12  J  2½   0    1   4  
 240  176     Opasiak Dustin Tennessee          1797 POL         2½   0    1   3  
      216     Halldorsson Haukur                1569 ISL         2½   0    1   3  
 242  141     Sajjadi Kimiya                  F 1958 NOR U20      2   0    2   3  
 243  242     Steinthorsson Birgir Logi         1062 ISL U14  J   2   0    1   4  
 244  219     Sigurdsson Baldur Heidar          1540 ISL          2   0    1   4  
 245  213     Piovar Jaroslav                   1592 SVK          2   0    1   4  
 246  228     Hestnes Thomas Due                1425 NOR          2   0    0   2  
 247  248     Thorisson Bjartur                    0 ISL U10  J  1½   0    1   4  
 248  246     Johannesson Petur                    0 ISL S60     1½   0    0   3 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year