For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 532 : 01.02.2018

Online chess games 4164
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Riga LAT, President Blitz Cup 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH. BH. ratP 
   1    4 FM  Gorodetzky David             2520 ISR Rehovot                        U18   9  76  81  2624 
   2    2 GM  Shirov Alexei                2667 LAT Rīga                                 9  74½ 80½ 2509 
   3    9 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas              2431 LTU Vilnius                        S50  8½  77½ 82½ 2495 
   4   16 MK  Zuckovs Aleksejs             2344 LAT Rīga                           S50  8½  75½ 79½ 2469 
   5   17 FM  Mustaps Matiss               2329 LAT Rīga                                8½  68  73  2340 
   6   14 IM  Sveshnikov Vladimir          2377 LAT Rīga                                 8  79  84  2526 
   7    7 GM  Ehlvest Jaan                 2477 USA Tallinn                        S50   8  76  81  2408 
   8    5 GM  Neiksans Arturs              2516 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola                     8  76  80½ 2480 
   9    8 GM  Starostits Ilmars            2440 LAT Rēzekne                              8  73½ 79½ 2376 
  10    6 IM  Krivonosov Oleg              2504 LAT Daugavpils                     S50   8  69½ 75  2408 
  11   34 NM  Semjonovs Ilja               2127 LAT Rīga                           U16   8  62  65  2177 
  12   15 IM  Berzinsh Roland              2376 LAT Ropazi                              7½  75  80  2399 
  13    1 GM  Kovalenko Igor               2691 LAT Rīga                                7½  72  77½ 2337 
  14    3 GM  Meskovs Nikita               2547 LAT Rīga                                7½  69½ 74½ 2236 
  15   12 FM  Bernotas Arturs              2405 LAT Rīga                                7½  69  73  2306 
  16   28 MK  Bolsakovs Vadims             2151 LAT Rīga                                7½  63½ 67½ 2162 
  17   47 MK  Krums Ilmars                 2022 LAT Rīga                                7½  62½ 66½ 2082 
  18   32 NM  Stepanov Timofej             2134 LAT Rīga                                7½  62  65½ 2109 
  19   35 MK  Bazhan Vitaliy               2117 UKR Poltava                             7½  58½ 62½ 2003 
  20   13 IM  Carlstedt Jonathan           2391 GER Hamburger SK                         7  74  79  2325 
  21   10 GM  Kantans Toms                 2415 LAT Garkalne                             7  71  76½ 2309 
  22   18 MK  Sharankov Grigory            2272 RUS Pskov                                7  69½ 74  2271 
  23   21 NM  Kretainis Kristaps           2213 LAT Rīga                                 7  69  73  2176 
  24   24 FM  Krustkalns Kristaps          2172 LAT Carnikava                            7  65  70  2148 
  25   36     Gorodetzky Matan             2113 ISR Rehovot                        U16   7  64½ 67  2077 
  26   23 WFM Travkina Anastasia         F 2175 RUS Rostov-On-Don                        7  64  67½ 2084 
  27   26 MK  Agafonov Yuri Dr             2163 LAT Baltezers                      S50   7  63½ 68½ 2106 
  28   33 MK  Petrovskis Olegs             2130 LAT Rīga                           U20   7  63  68½ 2072 
  29   29 FM  Levchenkov Vitaly            2140 LAT Rīga                           S65   7  62  67  2003 
  30   27 WGM Berzina Ilze               F 2159 LAT Rīga                                 7  62  66½ 2100 
  31   19 IM  Antoms Guntars               2270 LAT Rīga                           S50   7  61½ 64½ 2096 
  32   50 MK  Jazdanovs Aleksandrs         1993 LAT Rīga                           U16   7  61  64  2039 
  33   40 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja          F 2069 LTU Vilnius                              7  58½ 62½ 2000 
  34   52 MK  Batashevs Arsens             1991 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U18  6½  69  73½ 2144 
  35   22 FM  Tronenkovs Valdis            2202 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola                    6½  67  71½ 2177 
  36   30 MK  Dzjuba Vsevolod              2136 LAT Jūrmala                             6½  65½ 69½ 2108 
  37   64  I  Rucs Andris                  1910 LAT Cesis                               6½  64½ 66½ 2053 
  38   44 NM  Stasans Aivars               2039 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               S50  6½  64  69  2118 
  39   57 MK  Sinauridze Simons            1977 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U18  6½  63  66  1923 
  40   78  I  Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils      1773 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U18  6½  62  65½ 1939 
  41   38 NM  Visockis Janis               2072 LAT Rīga                           S65  6½  60  62½ 1974 
  42   39 MK  Mierins Eriks                2070 LAT Baldone                             6½  58½ 62  1915 
  43   81  I  Dombrovska Stefanija       F 1753 LAT Daugavpils                     S50  6½  54  57  1813 
  44  113  I  Vernuks Vjaceslavs           1536 LAT Ventspils                      S50  6½  46  48½ 1726 
  45   43 MK  Rocko Ilja                   2047 LAT Daugavpils                           6  66  69  2078 
  46   42 NM  Daudzvardis Janis            2047 LAT Ogre                           S65   6  65½ 70½ 2050 
  47   61  I  Birgelis Janis               1936 LAT Rīga                                 6  65½ 69  2013 
  48   20 MK  Dunaveckis Deniss            2258 LAT Daugavpils                           6  64½ 68½ 2118 
  49   37     Wenzel Birger                2110 GER RTU/Wasa                             6  64  66½ 2066 
  50   41 MK  Kolasa Pjotrs                2056 LAT Rīga                           U18   6  63  66  2087 
  51   58 MK  Bekasovs Rihards             1975 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   6  62  65½ 1967 
  52   46 MK  Melderis Uldis               2026 LAT Pļaviņas                       S50   6  61  65  1975 
  53   49 MK  Golubovskis Maksims          1996 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   6  60½ 65  1879 
  54   53 MK  Obolonin Filipp              1991 EST Tallinn                              6  60½ 64½ 1860 
  55   72 MK  Bryker Oleksandr             1829 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U18   6  60  62½ 1782 
  56  138 MK  Plume Gunars                    0 LAT Aluksne                        S65   6  59½ 63½ 1906 
  57   59 FM  Ozolins Aris                 1948 LAT Liepāja                        S50   6  59  63  1840 
  58   51 MK  Stabulnieks Klavs            1992 LAT Rīga                           U18   6  57  60  1847 
  59   25 NM  Smorodinskis Igors           2170 LAT Rīga                           S50   6  56½ 61½ 1935 
  60  110     Parhomenko Anastasija      F 1551 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   6  54  57  1881 
  61   45 WFM Vidruska Renate            F 2032 LAT Rīga                                 6  54  57  1817 
  62   70 MK  Klackins Samuils             1833 LAT Rīga                           S65   6  53½ 54½ 1533 
  63  139  I  Allers Maris                    0 LAT Valmiera                             6  53  56½ 1872 
  64  125  I  Aizstrauts Arturs            1428 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   6  50½ 53½ 1870 
  65   31 MK  Graudins Ilmars              2135 LAT Rīga                           S50   6  49½ 53  1694 
  66   60 MK  Kolesnikovs Ivans            1945 LAT Rīga                                5½  69½ 72  2054 
  67   54 MK  Gudovskis Konstantins        1984 LAT Rīga                                5½  65½ 69½ 1981 
  68   48 MK  Lelis Edgars                 2004 LAT Kārsava                             5½  65  68½ 1905 
  69   56 MK  Antonivs Vladislavs          1981 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  5½  62  65½ 1904 
  70  104  I  Visnevskis Valdis            1587 LAT Kekava                         S50  5½  60  64½ 1947 
  71   71 MK  Alipovs Anatoljs             1830 LAT Rīga                           S50  5½  60  62  1888 
  72   62  I  Golsta Madara              F 1915 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  5½  58  61  1721 
  73   67 MK  Isakovs Janis                1879 LAT Ventspils                      S50  5½  57  61  1679 
  74   76 NM  Maklakova Nellija          F 1783 LAT Rīga                                5½  55½ 58½ 1825 
  75   55 MK  Boreisis Vitauts             1982 LAT Rīga                           S50  5½  54½ 57  1673 
  76   80 MK  Baltrunas Arvydas            1753 LTU Panevezis                      S50  5½  50½ 54  1692 
  77   95  I  Pakalns Raivis Kristians     1653 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  5½  49½ 53  1624 
  78   73 MK  Harlinska Sandra           F 1816 LAT Sigulda                        S50   5  65  68  1873 
  79   66 WFM Krumina Linda              F 1887 LAT Rīga                                 5  61  65  1672 
  80   79 MK  Breikss Peteris              1758 LAT Koknese                        S50   5  60½ 63½ 1827 
  81  100  I  Andryushin Maxim             1604 LAT Rīga                                 5  59½ 63  1878 
  82   86  I  Senkans Antons               1724 LAT Valmiera                       S65   5  59  62½ 1794 
  83   88  I  Roze Janis                   1710 LAT Rīga                           S65   5  57  60½ 1614 
  84   77  I  Mitenieks Matiss             1778 LAT Cesis                                5  56½ 59½ 1735 
  85   69 MK  Feldmanis Arturs             1862 LAT Kuldiga                              5  56  59½ 1615 
  86  137 MK  Bondars Guntars                 0 LAT Valga                                5  55½ 60  1823 
  87   96  I  Pavlovs Nikita               1650 LAT Rīga                           U16   5  53½ 55½ 1757 
  88   83  I  Luscenkovs Artjoms           1740 LAT BJC Daugmale                   U18   5  53  56  1680 
  89  106 MK  Vambute Dana               F 1584 LAT Rīga                           U16   5  52½ 56  1721 
  90  126  I  Zags Tomass                  1428 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   5  52  56  1737 
  91   85 MK  Lapins Janis                 1730 LAT Rīga                           S65   5  52  55½ 1620 
  92   74     Koellner Felicitas Ophelia F 1799 GER Schachverein Bergneustadt/Ders U20   5  52  55  1467 
  93  129  I  Lukjanov Vladimir            1396 LAT Rīga                           S65   5  52  54½ 1774 
  94   84 MK  Ni Polina                  F 1737 LAT BJC/Daugmale                         5  49½ 52  1593 
  95   97  I  Golsta Ramona              F 1624 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   5  46½ 49½ 1451 
  96  101  I  Fridensteins-Bridins Atis    1600 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U14   5  43½ 46  1590 
  97  115  I  Tolmacevs Artjoms            1523 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U10   5  42½ 43½ 1590 
  98   75  I  Vijups Dans                  1791 LAT Rīga                                4½  58½ 63  1715 
  99  120  I  Sevastjanovs Roberts         1475 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  4½  52½ 54½ 1733 
 100   98  I  Jonins Dmitrijs              1613 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U12  4½  52  55½ 1469 
 101  111  I  Burenkovs Artjoms            1550 LAT BJC Daugmale                   U14  4½  52  55  1647 
 102   93 MK  Meiers Gundars               1671 LAT Liepāja                        S50  4½  51  53½ 1520 
 103  123  I  Vingris Mikelis              1430 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U10  4½  50½ 54  1714 
 104   99  I  Vitins Janis                 1610 LAT Sigulda                             4½  50½ 51½ 1576 
 105  128  I  Springis Jevgenijs           1403 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U12  4½  47½ 50  1562 
 106   91  I  Slobodjans Mitrofans         1677 LAT Rīga                                4½  46½ 49  1552 
 107   89  I  Jansons Valdis               1702 LAT Sigulda                             4½  44½ 45½ 1467 
 108  112  I  Strods Kristaps Reinis       1536 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  4½  43½ 46  1438 
 109   68 MK  Nevickis Nikolajs            1866 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  57  59½ 1440 
 110   82  I  Rizihs Valerijs              1747 LAT Rīga                                 4  55½ 59½ 1560 
 111  117  I  Piksis Davids                1508 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16   4  55  59  1748 
 112  130 MK  Lapkis Mihails               1390 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  54½ 59  1718 
 113   63 MK  Lelis Janis                  1911 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  52  55½ 1622 
 114  118  I  Bagirov Eldar                1505 LAT Liepaja                        S50   4  52  55  1576 
 115   92  I  Petrovs Aleksandrs           1675 LAT Autoskola Venta                S65   4  49  51  1493 
 116   87 MK  Sarnovska Eira             F 1714 LAT Jēkabpils                      U20   4  48  51½ 1522 
 117  124  I  Zvans Maris                  1429 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  47  48  1589 
 118  105  I  Ivanovs Viktors              1586 LAT Rīga                           S50   4  44½ 45½ 1434 
 119  109 MK  Zalcmane Vija              F 1568 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  44  46  1494 
 120   94  I  Lebedevs Jevgenijs           1657 LAT Rīga                           S65   4  40  42  1327 
 121  103  I  Fridmanis Josifs             1587 LAT Rīga                           S65  3½  51½ 52½ 1492 
 122  122  I  Mjatezs Ivans                1453 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U12  3½  50½ 53  1577 
 123  119  I  Tihomirovs Andris            1479 LAT Rīga                                3½  49½ 52  1502 
 124  136  I  Kipluka Anna Krista        F 1112 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U14  3½  49  51  1404 
 125  102  I  Ozols Andris                 1590 LAT Rīga                           S50  3½  47½ 50  1429 
 126  116  I  Granovska Elisa            F 1521 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U16  3½  45  48  1411 
 127  132  I  Feldmanis Kristers           1308 LAT Kuldiga                        U12  3½  44  45  1395 
 128  127  I  Petrovska Arina            F 1407 LAT Rīga                           U16  3½  43½ 46½ 1518 
 129  140  I  Aminovs Maksims                 0 LAT RŠS/Kaissa                     U14  3½  43½ 46½ 1438 
 130  134  I  Hlopkova Jekaterina        F 1254 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U14  3½  43½ 46  1506 
 131  141  I  Vilerts Aivars                  0 LAT Kuldiga                             3½  40½ 43  1436 
 132   90  I  Lacis Aleksandrs             1681 LAT Rīga                           S65   3  50  52½ 1474 
 133  121  I  Bogdanovics Kirills          1470 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U14   3  48  49  1399 
 134  133  I  Daleckis Deniss              1263 LAT RŠS/Kaissa                     U12   3  44  46½ 1476 
 135  114  I  Tamanis Anzelms              1533 LAT Valmiera                       S65   3  44  45  1372 
 136  131  I  Nevickis Sergejs             1331 LAT Rīga                           S65  2½  46½ 49½ 1417 
 137  108  I  Filipovs Jevgenijs           1569 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola               U14  2½  46½ 49  1341 
 138  135  I  Marstupa Rodions             1229 LAT Rīga                           U16   2  44  46½ 1330 
 139  107  I  Hemmelis Viesturs            1576 LAT Valmiera                       S65   2  39½ 40½ 1297 
 140  142     Zonbergs Gatis                  0 LAT Rīga                                 1  41  43½ 1177 
 141   11 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny            2407 RUS Rīga                           S65   0  37½ 38½  0   
       65 MK  Petrovs Jaroslavs            1908 LAT Rīga                           U16   0  37½ 38½  0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year