For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Riyadh KSA, World Blitz Ch (m) 2017

MEN

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Type Pts Res. RtgØ BH.  
   1    1 GM Carlsen Magnus                2986 NOR      16   0   2730 257  
   2    3 GM Karjakin Sergey               2854 RUS      14½  ½   2740 253½ 
   3   20 GM Anand Viswanathan             2736 IND      14½  ½   2711 245½ 
   4   19 GM Wang Hao                      2737 CHN      14   0   2715 249½ 
   5    2 GM Aronian Levon                 2863 ARM      14   0   2676 239  
   6    5 GM Ding Liren                    2837 CHN      13½  0   2716 251½ 
   7   23 GM Petrosian Tigran L.           2705 ARM      13½  0   2711 251  
   8   25 GM Yu Yangyi                     2701 CHN      13½  0   2709 251  
   9   13 GM Korobov Anton                 2760 UKR      13½  0   2704 248½ 
  10   12 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar         2770 AZE      13½  0   2693 242½ 
  11    9 GM Svidler Peter                 2797 RUS      13½  0   2687 247  
  12    4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime        2853 FRA      13   0   2742 264  
  13   66 GM Savchenko Boris               2619 RUS      13   0   2690 245½ 
  14   21 GM Grischuk Alexander            2725 RUS      13   0   2687 246½ 
  15   32 GM Melkumyan Hrant               2686 ARM      13   0   2654 238  
  16   11 GM Le Quang Liem                 2771 VIE      13   0   2648 232  
  17   17 GM Mamedov Rauf                  2755 AZE      13   0   2618 223½ 
  18   38 GM Adly Ahmed                    2678 EGY      13   0   2595 216½ 
  19   57 GM Dreev Aleksey                 2640 RUS      12½  0   2712 250½ 
  20   49 GM Amin Bassem                   2655 EGY      12½  0   2696 237  
  21   53 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi        2651 IND      12½  0   2693 239½ 
  22    7 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian            2810 RUS      12½  0   2686 248  
  23    8 GM Artemiev Vladislav            2798 RUS U20  12½  0   2671 231½ 
  24   10 GM Leko Peter                    2790 HUN      12½  0   2647 233  
  25   14 GM Harikrishna P.                2759 IND      12½  0   2647 230½ 
  26   43 GM Li Chao B                     2668 CHN      12½  0   2637 224  
  27   31 GM Bu Xiangzhi                   2688 CHN      12½  0   2594 217  
  28   33 GM Wang Yue                      2686 CHN      12½  0   2588 215  
  29   37 GM Pantsulaia Levan              2679 GEO      12½  0   2572 206  
  30   79 GM Jobava Baadur                 2585 GEO      12   0   2733 249  
  31   73 GM Rapport Richard               2600 HUN      12   0   2726 244  
  32   54 GM Sjugirov Sanan                2645 RUS      12   0   2716 242½ 
  33   62 GM Fedoseev Vladimir             2629 RUS      12   0   2706 244½ 
  34   65 GM Bacrot Etienne                2621 FRA      12   0   2703 242  
  35   78 GM Zhigalko Sergei               2586 BLR      12   0   2698 232  
  36   39 GM Bortnyk Olexandr              2677 UKR      12   0   2676 241  
  37   51 GM Quparadze Giga                2654 GEO      12   0   2662 228  
  38   15 GM Salem A.R. Saleh              2757 UAE      12   0   2641 229  
  39   36 GM Laznicka Viktor               2681 CZE      12   0   2598 217½ 
  40   22 GM Ponomariov Ruslan             2711 UKR      12   0   2588 220  
  41   81 FM Esipenko Andrey               2581 RUS U16  11½  0   2733 250  
  42   71 GM Fressinet Laurent             2608 FRA      11½  0   2714 237  
  43   16 GM Andriasian Zaven              2755 ARM      11½  0   2671 234½ 
  44   91 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr           2558 RUS      11½  0   2653 221½ 
  45   45 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco        2662 ESP      11½  0   2639 226  
  46   48 GM Akobian Varuzhan              2655 USA      11½  0   2630 227½ 
  47   18 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam           2750 UZB      11½  0   2614 217½ 
  48   40 GM Saric Ivan                    2674 CRO      11½  0   2565 209½ 
  49   68 GM Volokitin Andrei              2618 UKR      11½  0   2562 212½ 
  50   64 GM Amonatov Farrukh              2628 TJK      11   0   2731 245½ 
  51   76 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy             2596 UKR      11   0   2721 245  
  52   72 GM Onischuk Vladimir             2607 UKR      11   0   2697 238  
  53   87 GM Howell David W L              2571 ENG      11   0   2692 228  
  54   29 GM Kravtsiv Martyn               2692 UKR      11   0   2674 233½ 
  55   84 GM Adhiban B.                    2577 IND      11   0   2666 223  
  56   63 GM Georgiev Kiril                2629 FID S50  11   0   2660 225  
  57   70 GM Inarkiev Ernesto              2614 RUS      11   0   2631 226  
  58   61 GM Anton Guijarro David          2631 ESP      11   0   2630 216½ 
  59   35 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof            2682 POL U20  11   0   2618 220  
  60    6 GM Ivanchuk Vassily              2815 UKR      11   0   2618 214  
  61   95 GM Kovalev Vladislav             2551 BLR      11   0   2607 206  
  62   41 GM Cheparinov Ivan               2672 FID      11   0   2600 224  
  63   26 GM Safarli Eltaj                 2695 AZE      11   0   2594 217  
  64   30 GM Riazantsev Alexander          2691 RUS      11   0   2578 210½ 
  65  102 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed             2512 QAT      11   0   2566 209½ 
  66  103 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A.           2511 UKR      11   0   2563 206½ 
  67   67 GM Socko Bartosz                 2619 POL      10½  0   2718 235  
  68   90 GM Grigoriants Sergey            2559 RUS      10½  0   2687 235  
  69   55 GM Demchenko Anton               2644 RUS      10½  0   2663 231  
  70   59 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son        2633 VIE      10½  0   2642 221½ 
  71   88 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil         2568 GEO      10½  0   2642 218½ 
  72   50 GM Malakhov Vladimir             2655 RUS      10½  0   2624 224½ 
  73   44 GM Khismatullin Denis            2662 RUS      10½  0   2623 226½ 
  74   42 GM Movsesian Sergei              2669 ARM      10½  0   2613 223  
  75   89 GM Zhao Jun                      2568 CHN      10½  0   2613 206½ 
  76   47 GM Bocharov Dmitry               2656 RUS      10½  0   2600 216½ 
  77  101 GM Halkias Stelios               2513 GRE      10½  0   2593 208  
  78   27 GM Guseinov Gadir                2694 AZE      10½  0   2591 210  
  79   96 GM Potkin Vladimir               2549 RUS      10½  0   2556 200  
  80   85 GM Van Foreest Jorden            2573 NED U18  10   0   2653 219  
  81   93 GM Ni Hua                        2553 CHN      10   0   2636 213½ 
  82   82 GM Alekseev Evgeny               2578 RUS      10   0   2630 213  
  83   99 GM Sethuraman S.P.               2523 IND      10   0   2607 215  
  84   69 GM Short Nigel D                 2617 ENG S50  10   0   2590 217½ 
  85   83 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar         2578 IND      10   0   2588 213  
  86   52 GM Meier Georg                   2652 GER      10   0   2581 219  
  87   46 GM Eljanov Pavel                 2659 UKR      10   0   2552 204  
  88   24 GM McShane Luke J                2702 ENG      10   0   2530 203  
  89   28 GM Kokarev Dmitry                2694 RUS      10   0   2519 195  
  90   74 GM Ponkratov Pavel               2599 RUS      9½   0   2654 219  
  91   86 GM Bosiocic Marin                2572 CRO      9½   0   2640 218½ 
  92  109 FM Dzhumagaliev Yan              2490 RUS      9½   0   2635 202  
  93  105 GM Dobrov Vladimir               2508 RUS      9½   0   2634 218  
  94   75 GM Moiseenko Alexander           2597 UKR      9½   0   2623 218½ 
  95   77 GM Kuzubov Yuriy                 2596 UKR      9½   0   2599 204½ 
  96   80 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan            2582 ESP      9½   0   2598 210½ 
  97   56 GM Sargissian Gabriel            2644 ARM      9½   0   2597 214½ 
  98   60 GM Naiditsch Arkadij             2632 AZE      9½   0   2586 218½ 
  99  106 GM Tregubov Pavel V.             2505 RUS      9½   0   2582 205  
 100   97 GM Miton Kamil                   2541 POL      9½   0   2558 203  
 101   34 GM Almasi Zoltan                 2682 HUN      9½   0   2551 199½ 
 102  104 IM El Adnani Mokliss             2510 MAR      9½   0   2443 187½ 
 103   92 GM Jumabayev Rinat               2556 KAZ       9   0   2647 222½ 
 104   94 GM Dervishi Erald                2552 ALB       9   0   2487 200  
 105   98 GM Al-Modiahki Mohamad           2533 QAT       9   0   2486 198½ 
 106  112 IM Abdyjapar Asyl                2383 KGZ       9   0   2459 196  
 107  107 GM Malakhatko Vadim              2498 BEL       9   0   2429 197  
 108  124    Khairat Ahmet                 2133 EGY       9   0   2403 185½ 
 109  114 IM Minko Vladimir                2373 RUS U20   9   0   2392 192½ 
 110  111 IM Tissir Mohamed                2388 MAR       9   0   2370 184½ 
 111  115 IM Al-Saffar Araz Basim Mohammed 2359 IRQ       9   0   2359 190  
 112  129    Bukannan Ahmed A              1965 KSA U18   9   0   2343 176  
 113  118 IM Lodhi Mahmood                 2306 PAK S50   9   0   2320 179½ 
 114  122 FM Lam Daniel King-Wai           2154 HKG       9   0   2289 179  
 115  126    Al Jabri Mohammed Ali         2095 SYR       9   0   2249 170½ 
 116  123 FM Al-Hajiri Bader               2141 KUW       9   0   2200 164  
 117   58 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian  2640 NOR U20  8½   0   2624 222½ 
 118  110 GM Sanal Vahap                   2448 TUR U20  8½   0   2539 203½ 
 119  100 GM Ibrahimov Rasul               2518 AZE      8½   0   2504 200½ 
 120  113 IM Shytaj Luca                   2378 ITA      8½   0   2457 190  
 121  108 GM Haddouche Mohamed             2494 ALG      8½   0   2351 182½ 
 122  117 IM Khader Sami                   2328 JOR      8½   0   2309 182  
 123  121 CM Al Ghamdi Ahmed M             2158 KSA      8½   0   2145 154  
 124  130 CM Masrahi Abdulrahman A         1962 KSA      8½   0   2118 156  
 125  119 FM Saeed Ishaq                   2306 UAE       8   0   2384 182½ 
 126  125 FM Amer Said Salim Al Maashani   2104 OMA       8   0   2308 172½ 
 127  116 FM Samhouri A.                   2355 JOR       8   0   2305 180½ 
 128  128    Farhan Marwan Ali             2005 YEM       8   0   2090 153½ 
 129  120 IM Omar Noaman                   2293 UAE      7½   1   2427 185  
 130  136    Alanazy Mohammed              1611 KSA      7½   0   2132 156  
 131  132    Miswadah Baha                 1880 PLE       7   1   2094 155½ 
 132  138    Al Mahmood Salman             1411 BRN U14   7   0   2140 155½ 
 133  135    Salama Taher                  1734 PLE      6½   0   2111 163  
 134  131    Al Zamel Khaled               1942 KSA S50  5½   0   2127 161½ 
 135  134    Alem Ali Hussien              1745 KSA       5   1   2079 158  
 136  127    Al Habeeb Emad                2022 KSA       5   0   2098 160  
 137  133    Al Abdali Zeyad Saleh         1814 KSA      4½   0   2062 155½ 
 138  137    Al Saidi Mohammed Khalfan     1468 OMA      2½   0   2083 160  

WOMEN

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Type Pts Res. RtgØ BH.  
   1   12 GM  Dzagnidze Nana               F 2453 GEO      16½  0   2430 253  
   2    3 GM  Gunina Valentina             F 2543 RUS      16   0   2420 255  
   3    2 GM  Ju Wenjun                    F 2548 CHN      14   1   2399 249½ 
   4    1 GM  Lagno Kateryna               F 2619 RUS      14   0   2441 260½ 
   5   53 GM  Cramling Pia                 F 2326 SWE S50  13½  0   2433 257  
   6    4 GM  Tan Zhongyi                  F 2543 CHN      13½  0   2421 252  
   7    6 GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra          F 2526 RUS      13½  0   2407 254½ 
   8   19 IM  Abdumalik Zhansaya           F 2417 KAZ U18  13½  0   2394 252½ 
   9   36 WGM Kulon Klaudia                F 2361 POL      13½  0   2361 245½ 
  10   93 WGM Mammadzada Gunay             F 2037 AZE U18  13   0   2454 260  
  11   11 GM  Ushenina Anna                F 2457 UKR      13   0   2375 246½ 
  12   28 GM  Zhukova Natalia              F 2372 UKR      13   0   2324 221  
  13   16 GM  Danielian Elina              F 2429 ARM      13   0   2242 208  
  14   14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra       F 2440 RUS U20  12½  0   2398 241  
  15   24 IM  Javakhishvili Lela           F 2395 GEO      12½  0   2396 230  
  16   10 GM  Lei Tingjie                  F 2461 CHN U20  12½  0   2390 251  
  17    9 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth             F 2467 GER      12½  0   2352 231  
  18   20 GM  Khotenashvili Bela           F 2412 GEO      12½  0   2316 221½ 
  19   17 GM  Hoang Thanh Trang            F 2422 HUN      12½  0   2301 216  
  20   26 WGM Michna Marta                 F 2393 GER      12   0   2421 251½ 
  21   51 IM  Padmini Rout                 F 2330 IND      12   0   2418 240  
  22   15 IM  Bodnaruk Anastasia           F 2432 RUS      12   0   2384 239  
  23   62 IM  Batsiashvili Nino            F 2309 GEO      12   0   2381 234  
  24   22 IM  Skripchenko Almira           F 2405 FRA      12   0   2375 227  
  25   61 IM  Shen Yang                    F 2311 CHN      12   0   2373 226  
  26   38 IM  Pham Le Thao Nguyen          F 2359 VIE      12   0   2363 225  
  27   41 GM  Zhu Chen                     F 2354 QAT      12   0   2355 228½ 
  28    8 GM  Sebag Marie                  F 2481 FRA      12   0   2351 232½ 
  29   39 FM  Voit Daria                   F 2358 RUS      11½  0   2377 235  
  30   43 IM  Nechaeva Marina              F 2348 RUS      11½  0   2373 235  
  31   55 IM  Guo Qi                       F 2324 CHN      11½  0   2371 226  
  32   33 WGM Buksa Nataliya               F 2368 UKR      11½  0   2360 233  
  33   13 GM  Krush Irina                  F 2451 USA      11½  0   2359 237  
  34   89 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan         F 2136 KAZ      11½  0   2352 212½ 
  35    7 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta          F 2517 FID      11½  0   2334 225½ 
  36    5 GM  Harika Dronavalli            F 2537 IND      11½  0   2328 228  
  37   83 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung             F 2210 VIE      11½  0   2323 221  
  38   42 WGM Berend Elvira                F 2352 LUX S50  11½  0   2323 218  
  39   73 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta             F 2266 POL      11   0   2380 230½ 
  40   34 IM  Saduakassova Dinara          F 2363 KAZ      11   0   2351 227½ 
  41   64 IM  Mammadova Gulnar             F 2307 AZE      11   0   2313 211½ 
  42   29 WGM Huang Qian                   F 2372 CHN      11   0   2310 210  
  43   23 WGM Cori T. Deysi                F 2397 PER      11   0   2305 216½ 
  44   44 IM  Szczepkowska Karina          F 2347 POL      11   0   2279 206  
  45   32 IM  Zatonskih Anna               F 2368 USA      11   0   2268 203  
  46   45 IM  Charochkina Daria            F 2345 RUS      10½  0   2382 241  
  47   81 IM  Cornette Deimante            F 2222 LTU      10½  0   2375 220  
  48   82 WGM Belenkaya Dina               F 2214 RUS      10½  0   2356 223½ 
  49   75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan           F 2260 AZE      10½  0   2345 208½ 
  50   80 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag         F 2223 MGL      10½  0   2333 208½ 
  51   57 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga         F 2323 GEO      10½  0   2330 216  
  52   31 IM  Sukandar Irine Kharisma      F 2368 INA      10½  0   2318 222  
  53   56 WGM Girya Olga                   F 2324 RUS      10½  0   2314 220  
  54   40 GM  Socko Monika                 F 2357 POL      10½  0   2290 214  
  55   65 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram           F 2306 VIE      10½  0   2273 207  
  56   54 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa F 2325 CUB      10½  0   2253 211½ 
  57   35 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab           F 2363 AZE      10½  0   2154 191½ 
  58   47 IM  Galojan Lilit                F 2342 ARM      10½  0   2137 188½ 
  59   60 IM  Sedina Elena                 F 2312 ITA      10½  0   2097 174½ 
  60   85 WIM Shuvalova Polina             F 2199 RUS U16  10   0   2387 220  
  61   18 IM  Gaponenko Inna               F 2421 UKR      10   0   2334 226  
  62   46 IM  Mkrtchian Lilit              F 2343 ARM      10   0   2331 223  
  63   67 IM  Khukhashvili Sopiko          F 2292 GEO      10   0   2308 210½ 
  64   21 WGM Ding Yixin                   F 2408 CHN      10   0   2289 210½ 
  65   77 WGM Papp Petra                   F 2245 HUN      10   0   2262 196½ 
  66   30 WGM Hoolt Sarah                  F 2371 GER      10   0   2261 205  
  67   37 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan      F 2359 SCO      10   0   2225 198  
  68   27 IM  Atalik Ekaterina             F 2374 TUR      10   0   2200 195  
  69   94 FM  Assaubayeva Bibisara         F 1947 RUS U14  10   0   2103 174  
  70   79 IM  Batchimeg Tuvshintugs        F 2225 MGL      9½   0   2397 230  
  71   88 WIM Gevorgyan Maria              F 2176 ARM      9½   0   2371 214  
  72   91 WIM Badelka Olga                 F 2100 BLR U16  9½   0   2344 213  
  73   70 IM  Savina Anastasia             F 2289 RUS      9½   0   2326 224  
  74   69 IM  Karavade Eesha               F 2289 IND      9½   0   2305 203½ 
  75   52 IM  Zozulia Anna                 F 2327 BEL      9½   0   2286 207½ 
  76   59 IM  Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman     F 2313 IND      9½   0   2285 202½ 
  77   63 IM  Gvetadze Sofio               F 2309 GEO      9½   0   2271 202  
  78   66 IM  Zimina Olga                  F 2299 ITA      9½   0   2270 203½ 
  79   76 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung          F 2249 VIE      9½   0   2255 199  
  80   58 WGM Bivol Alina                  F 2316 RUS      9½   0   2254 196½ 
  81   68 WGM Ambartsumova Karina          F 2290 RUS      9½   0   2243 201½ 
  82   90 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii         F 2114 MGL      9½   0   2222 192½ 
  83   74 WGM Rapport Jovana               F 2263 SRB      9½   0   2207 193½ 
  84   49 IM  Gara Anita                   F 2335 HUN      9½   0   2176 181½ 
  85   84 WGM Kovanova Baira               F 2204 RUS      9½   0   2170 190  
  86   50 WGM Gu Xiaobing                  F 2332 CHN      9½   0   2091 177  
  87   25 IM  Li Ruofan                    F 2394 CHN      9½   0   2024 165  
  88   92 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim    F 2099 UZB U18   9   0   2355 222  
  89   71 IM  Melia Salome                 F 2279 GEO       9   0   2336 215  
  90   87 IM  Ovod Evgenija                F 2181 RUS       9   0   2296 195  
  91   72 IM  Bulmaga Irina                F 2268 ROU       9   0   2295 209  
  92   86 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya           F 2185 AZE       9   0   2158 186  
  93   78 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya          F 2236 UKR      8½   0   2142 183  
  94   48 IM  Fierro Baquero Martha L.     F 2340 ECU      8½   0   2053 171  
  95   95 WFM Albzoor Anwar                F 1595 PLE       5   0   2068 169  
  96   97     Al Fawzan Asma               F    0 KSA       3   1   2101 173  
  97  100     Ishaq Alanoud                F    0 KSA       3   0   2051 166½ 
  98   98     Al Qubaishi Afnan            F    0 KSA       2   0   2073 165½ 
  99   96     Al Durazi Zainab Ali         F 1496 KSA       1   1   2047 169½ 
 100   99     Fallatah Eiman               F    0 KSA       1   0   2056 167  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year