For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Riyadh KSA, World Rapid Ch (m) 2017

MEN

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Type Pts Res. RtgØ BH.  
   1   12 GM Anand Viswanathan             2758 IND      10½  0   2733 129  
   2    8 GM Fedoseev Vladimir             2771 RUS      10½  0   2728 129½ 
   3    7 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian            2780 RUS      10½  0   2700 121½ 
   4   68 GM Bu Xiangzhi                   2654 CHN      10   0   2746 130½ 
   5    1 GM Carlsen Magnus                2908 NOR      10   0   2712 129  
   6    5 GM Grischuk Alexander            2813 RUS      10   0   2709 124  
   7   45 GM Savchenko Boris               2685 RUS      10   0   2686 123  
   8   37 GM Mamedov Rauf                  2695 AZE      10   0   2652 120  
   9   26 GM Guseinov Gadir                2714 AZE      10   0   2648 111  
  10   18 GM Svidler Peter                 2743 RUS      9½   0   2729 129½ 
  11    9 GM Wang Hao                      2770 CHN      9½   0   2726 126½ 
  12   14 GM Yu Yangyi                     2752 CHN      9½   0   2694 120  
  13   42 GM Artemiev Vladislav            2687 RUS U20  9½   0   2680 119  
  14   16 GM Onischuk Vladimir             2748 UKR      9½   0   2678 119  
  15   20 GM Ding Liren                    2734 CHN      9½   0   2674 117½ 
  16   43 GM Harikrishna P.                2687 IND      9½   0   2666 120  
  17   95 GM Grigoriants Sergey            2572 RUS      9½   0   2635 107½ 
  18   90 GM Zhao Jun                      2600 CHN      9½   0   2591 107  
  19   69 GM Pantsulaia Levan              2654 GEO       9   0   2738 125½ 
  20   92 GM Saric Ivan                    2597 CRO       9   0   2699 119½ 
  21   71 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr           2649 RUS       9   0   2693 117  
  22   47 GM Alekseev Evgeny               2681 RUS       9   0   2684 114  
  23    4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar         2814 AZE       9   0   2680 124  
  24   39 GM Safarli Eltaj                 2694 AZE       9   0   2672 120½ 
  25   50 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof            2678 POL U20   9   0   2662 118½ 
  26   32 GM Wang Yue                      2702 CHN       9   0   2659 114  
  27   57 GM Kokarev Dmitry                2668 RUS       9   0   2658 113½ 
  28   11 GM Korobov Anton                 2765 UKR       9   0   2656 115  
  29    3 GM Aronian Levon                 2819 ARM       9   0   2653 116  
  30   15 GM Le Quang Liem                 2750 VIE       9   0   2636 116½ 
  31   29 GM Zhigalko Sergei               2707 BLR       9   0   2636 109½ 
  32   79 GM Akobian Varuzhan              2620 USA       9   0   2618 111½ 
  33   21 GM Anton Guijarro David          2732 ESP       9   0   2597 111  
  34   13 GM Karjakin Sergey               2757 RUS       9   0   2597 109½ 
  35   65 GM Dreev Aleksey                 2659 RUS      8½   0   2720 118  
  36   87 GM Kravtsiv Martyn               2610 UKR      8½   0   2713 121½ 
  37   48 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam           2679 UZB      8½   0   2700 120  
  38   38 GM Cheparinov Ivan               2694 FID      8½   0   2666 123  
  39   17 GM Rapport Richard               2748 HUN      8½   0   2646 120  
  40   23 GM Sjugirov Sanan                2729 RUS      8½   0   2634 110  
  41    2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime        2839 FRA      8½   0   2617 113  
  42   35 GM Melkumyan Hrant               2696 ARM      8½   0   2595 109  
  43   40 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son        2693 VIE      8½   0   2580 101½ 
  44   54 GM Jobava Baadur                 2672 GEO       8   0   2731 122  
  45   86 GM Fressinet Laurent             2612 FRA       8   0   2729 121½ 
  46   74 GM Laznicka Viktor               2640 CZE       8   0   2728 121  
  47   85 GM Quparadze Giga                2614 GEO       8   0   2721 123½ 
  48   52 GM Ponkratov Pavel               2673 RUS       8   0   2714 126  
  49   82 GM Moiseenko Alexander           2618 UKR       8   0   2707 112  
  50   55 GM Leko Peter                    2671 HUN       8   0   2704 116½ 
  51   53 GM Sargissian Gabriel            2673 ARM       8   0   2688 117  
  52   58 GM Demchenko Anton               2667 RUS       8   0   2680 120  
  53   75 GM Almasi Zoltan                 2638 HUN       8   0   2662 108½ 
  54   78 GM Howell David W L              2626 ENG       8   0   2660 107½ 
  55   28 GM Amonatov Farrukh              2708 TJK       8   0   2649 115½ 
  56   44 GM Movsesian Sergei              2685 ARM       8   0   2643 113  
  57   59 GM Volokitin Andrei              2666 UKR       8   0   2634 114½ 
  58   24 GM Riazantsev Alexander          2719 RUS       8   0   2630 108½ 
  59   72 GM Potkin Vladimir               2647 RUS       8   0   2617 103½ 
  60   81 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar         2618 IND       8   0   2610 103  
  61   51 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi        2676 IND       8   0   2606 113  
  62   76 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco        2638 ESP       8   0   2586 102½ 
  63   31 GM Meier Georg                   2703 GER       8   0   2576 103½ 
  64   63 GM Kuzubov Yuriy                 2662 UKR      7½   0   2736 123  
  65   64 GM Adhiban B.                    2659 IND      7½   0   2718 117½ 
  66   89 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil         2601 GEO      7½   0   2713 110  
  67  105 FM Esipenko Andrey               2438 RUS U16  7½   0   2709 116½ 
  68   66 GM Salem A.R. Saleh              2656 UAE      7½   0   2701 110½ 
  69   88 GM Kovalev Vladislav             2608 BLR      7½   0   2687 113  
  70   33 GM McShane Luke J                2697 ENG      7½   0   2678 115  
  71   22 GM Ponomariov Ruslan             2731 UKR      7½   0   2644 110  
  72   30 GM Bacrot Etienne                2706 FRA      7½   0   2642 108  
  73   97 GM Malakhatko Vadim              2551 BEL      7½   0   2636 105½ 
  74   67 GM Socko Bartosz                 2655 POL      7½   0   2631 102½ 
  75   36 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A.           2695 UKR      7½   0   2620 111½ 
  76   94 GM Halkias Stelios               2575 GRE      7½   0   2619 103½ 
  77   83 GM Jumabayev Rinat               2616 KAZ      7½   0   2600 106½ 
  78   34 GM Malakhov Vladimir             2696 RUS      7½   0   2589 101  
  79   41 GM Khismatullin Denis            2688 RUS      7½   0   2574 110  
  80   60 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan            2665 ESP      7½   0   2527 100½ 
  81   98 GM Bosiocic Marin                2524 CRO       7   0   2704 116  
  82   80 GM Eljanov Pavel                 2619 UKR       7   0   2703 118  
  83   61 GM Li Chao B                     2663 CHN       7   0   2693 113  
  84   62 GM Ni Hua                        2663 CHN       7   0   2670 112½ 
  85  114 GM Van Foreest Jorden            2298 NED U18   7   0   2666 115½ 
  86   25 GM Petrosian Tigran L.           2715 ARM       7   0   2647 113  
  87   46 GM Bortnyk Olexandr              2683 UKR       7   0   2623 106  
  88   73 GM Miton Kamil                   2644 POL       7   0   2613 106  
  89   56 GM Amin Bassem                   2670 EGY       7   0   2607 103  
  90   27 GM Short Nigel D                 2709 ENG S50   7   0   2603 106  
  91   84 GM Andriasian Zaven              2615 ARM       7   0   2584 105  
  92  106 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian  2381 NOR U20   7   0   2564 105½ 
  93   96 GM Tregubov Pavel V.             2565 RUS       7   0   2521 105½ 
  94   99 GM Ibrahimov Rasul               2518 AZE       7   0   2515  97  
  95   49 GM Bocharov Dmitry               2678 RUS      6½   0   2640 115½ 
  96   91 GM Sethuraman S.P.               2599 IND      6½   0   2637 106½ 
  97   19 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy             2740 UKR      6½   0   2635 111  
  98    6 GM Ivanchuk Vassily              2796 UKR      6½   0   2619 106  
  99   70 GM Georgiev Kiril                2653 FID S50  6½   0   2610 105  
 100  103 FM Dzhumagaliev Yan              2464 RUS      6½   0   2590 101½ 
 101   77 GM Naiditsch Arkadij             2634 AZE      6½   0   2563 101  
 102   10 GM Inarkiev Ernesto              2767 RUS      6½   0   2546 101  
 103  115 IM Minko Vladimir                2267 RUS U20  6½   0   2544 98½  
 104  107 IM Al-Saffar Araz Basim Mohammed 2368 IRQ      6½   0   2447  99  
 105  112 IM Omar Noaman                   2307 UAE      6½   0   2427  98  
 106  121    Al Jabri Mohammed Ali         1987 SYR      6½   0   2414 90½  
 107  111 FM Saeed Ishaq                   2314 UAE      6½   0   2409  95  
 108  100 GM Khenkin Igor                  2513 GER       6   0   2507 100  
 109   93 GM Dervishi Erald                2582 ALB       6   0   2499 98½  
 110  108 IM El Adnani Mokliss             2366 MAR       6   0   2419 100½ 
 111  118 FM Al-Hajiri Bader               2119 KUW       6   0   2293  88  
 112  104 IM Abdyjapar Asyl                2454 KGZ       6   0   2252 92½  
 113  124    Bukannan Ahmed A              1867 KSA U18   6   0   2174  88  
 114  126    Miswadah Baha                 1848 PLE       6   0   2073  77  
 115  101 GM Sanal Vahap                   2499 TUR U20  5½   0   2567 98½  
 116  113 IM Lodhi Mahmood                 2302 PAK S50  5½   0   2557  97  
 117  102 GM Dobrov Vladimir               2497 RUS      5½   0   2471  98  
 118  109 IM Tissir Mohamed                2366 MAR      5½   0   2464 103½ 
 119  110 IM Khader Sami                   2360 JOR      5½   0   2456 100  
 120  119 CM Al Ghamdi Ahmed M             2097 KSA      5½   0   2353  88  
 121  117 FM Amer Said Salim Al Maashani   2125 OMA      5½   0   2318 89½  
 122  133    Al Saidi Mohammed Khalfan     1573 OMA      5½   0   2317 87½  
 123  125 CM Masrahi Abdulrahman A         1854 KSA      5½   0   2210 83½  
 124  122    Al Habeeb Emad                1945 KSA      5½   0   2073  76  
 125  127    Salama Taher                  1769 PLE      5½   0   2016 75½  
 126  116 FM Lam Daniel King-Wai           2140 HKG       5   0   2291  93  
 127  129    Al Abdali Zeyad Saleh         1703 KSA       5   0   2033  78  
 128  128    Alem Ali Hussien              1720 KSA       5   0   1979 72½  
 129  130    Alanazy Mohammed              1700 KSA      4½   1   2048  76  
 130  120    Al Zamel Khaled               2016 KSA S50  4½   0   1982 74½  
 131  134    Al Mahmood Salman             1412 BRN U14  3½   0   1990  75  
 132  123    Al Omary Ahmed                1873 KSA S50   3   1   1949 77½  
 133  131    Al Juhani Bakr                1659 KSA       3   0   1944 74½  
 134  132    Al Bargi Hassan M.            1579 KSA      1½   0   1967  76  

WOMEN

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Type Pts Res. RtgØ BH.  
   1    4 GM  Ju Wenjun                    F 2537 CHN      11½  0   2454 133½ 
   2   17 GM  Lei Tingjie                  F 2450 CHN U20  11   0   2428 127  
   3   11 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth             F 2467 GER      10½  0   2430 127  
   4   24 GM  Khotenashvili Bela           F 2425 GEO      10   0   2451 128  
   5   36 IM  Pham Le Thao Nguyen          F 2390 VIE      10   0   2445 131½ 
   6   92 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya           F 2085 AZE      10   0   2427 110½ 
   7    5 GM  Dzagnidze Nana               F 2508 GEO      10   0   2416 124  
   8   38 IM  Atalik Ekaterina             F 2389 TUR      10   0   2351 119½ 
   9   93 FM  Assaubayeva Bibisara         F 1949 RUS U14  9½   0   2421 109  
  10   10 GM  Danielian Elina              F 2473 ARM      9½   0   2419 128  
  11   83 WIM Shuvalova Polina             F 2241 RUS U16  9½   0   2419 119½ 
  12   13 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra       F 2460 RUS U20  9½   0   2412 125½ 
  13   15 WGM Huang Qian                   F 2453 CHN      9½   0   2364 118  
  14   18 IM  Shen Yang                    F 2450 CHN      9½   0   2310 110  
  15   75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan           F 2286 AZE       9   0   2439 122  
  16    2 GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra          F 2586 RUS       9   0   2424 131½ 
  17   16 IM  Guo Qi                       F 2451 CHN       9   0   2414 125½ 
  18    6 GM  Tan Zhongyi                  F 2502 CHN       9   0   2389 118  
  19   12 GM  Harika Dronavalli            F 2466 IND       9   0   2388 127  
  20   20 GM  Sebag Marie                  F 2445 FRA       9   0   2387 118  
  21   28 IM  Padmini Rout                 F 2409 IND       9   0   2369 125½ 
  22    3 GM  Gunina Valentina             F 2566 RUS       9   0   2369 108½ 
  23   26 GM  Socko Monika                 F 2421 POL       9   0   2357 105  
  24    8 GM  Ushenina Anna                F 2482 UKR       9   0   2356 109  
  25    1 GM  Lagno Kateryna               F 2590 RUS       9   0   2351 106½ 
  26   27 IM  Nechaeva Marina              F 2419 RUS       9   0   2350 109½ 
  27   88 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim    F 2171 UZB U18  8½   0   2428 123  
  28   68 IM  Charochkina Daria            F 2307 RUS      8½   0   2423 114½ 
  29   37 WGM Girya Olga                   F 2390 RUS      8½   0   2384 116½ 
  30   21 GM  Krush Irina                  F 2441 USA      8½   0   2319 105½ 
  31   22 GM  Cramling Pia                 F 2439 SWE S50  8½   0   2312 110½ 
  32   33 IM  Li Ruofan                    F 2397 CHN      8½   0   2273 99½  
  33   86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii         F 2206 MGL      8½   0   2258  92  
  34   73 IM  Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman     F 2297 IND       8   0   2442 111  
  35   47 IM  Karavade Eesha               F 2369 IND       8   0   2430 115  
  36   59 IM  Mammadova Gulnar             F 2337 AZE       8   0   2428 117½ 
  37   23 IM  Abdumalik Zhansaya           F 2439 KAZ U18   8   0   2392 116½ 
  38   52 WGM Berend Elvira                F 2355 LUX S50   8   0   2387 113  
  39   48 GM  Zhukova Natalia              F 2367 UKR       8   0   2360 114  
  40    7 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta          F 2497 FID       8   0   2342 108  
  41    9 IM  Bodnaruk Anastasia           F 2480 RUS       8   0   2318 120  
  42   39 IM  Javakhishvili Lela           F 2388 GEO       8   0   2315 108½ 
  43   40 IM  Zatonskih Anna               F 2388 USA       8   0   2310 102½ 
  44   31 IM  Gaponenko Inna               F 2399 UKR       8   0   2275 107  
  45   58 WGM Ding Yixin                   F 2339 CHN      7½   0   2435 115½ 
  46   74 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram           F 2291 VIE      7½   0   2419 118½ 
  47   55 IM  Saduakassova Dinara          F 2350 KAZ      7½   0   2406 115  
  48   30 IM  Batsiashvili Nino            F 2400 GEO      7½   0   2396 113½ 
  49   78 IM  Szczepkowska Karina          F 2272 POL      7½   0   2394 102½ 
  50   50 GM  Hoang Thanh Trang            F 2364 HUN      7½   0   2357 109  
  51   54 WGM Cori T. Deysi                F 2352 PER      7½   0   2351 115  
  52   79 WGM Papp Petra                   F 2268 HUN      7½   0   2318 96½  
  53   45 IM  Zimina Olga                  F 2376 ITA      7½   0   2316 122½ 
  54   25 IM  Mkrtchian Lilit              F 2423 ARM      7½   0   2311 104  
  55   35 IM  Savina Anastasia             F 2394 RUS      7½   0   2288 105½ 
  56   32 IM  Melia Salome                 F 2398 GEO      7½   0   2287 100½ 
  57   65 IM  Cornette Deimante            F 2320 LTU       7   0   2436 116  
  58   87 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung             F 2192 VIE       7   0   2419 114½ 
  59   71 IM  Batchimeg Tuvshintugs        F 2302 MGL       7   0   2412 110½ 
  60   82 WGM Buksa Nataliya               F 2241 UKR       7   0   2410 113½ 
  61   77 IM  Gvetadze Sofio               F 2281 GEO       7   0   2405 109  
  62   84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya          F 2228 UKR       7   0   2404 110½ 
  63   70 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab           F 2303 AZE       7   0   2404 104  
  64   69 WGM Michna Marta                 F 2306 GER       7   0   2391 103  
  65   64 WGM Kulon Klaudia                F 2325 POL       7   0   2378 107  
  66   91 WIM Gevorgyan Maria              F 2138 ARM       7   0   2373 100  
  67   60 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga         F 2337 GEO       7   0   2358 107  
  68   29 WGM Hoolt Sarah                  F 2405 GER       7   0   2330 102½ 
  69   14 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag         F 2455 MGL       7   0   2322 104½ 
  70   34 FM  Voit Daria                   F 2397 RUS       7   0   2309 110  
  71   19 IM  Skripchenko Almira           F 2448 FRA       7   0   2301 104½ 
  72   66 IM  Fierro Baquero Martha L.     F 2318 ECU       7   0   2265 99½  
  73   51 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta             F 2361 POL      6½   0   2416 114  
  74   72 WGM Kovanova Baira               F 2300 RUS      6½   0   2408 107½ 
  75   89 IM  Ovod Evgenija                F 2158 RUS      6½   0   2382 98½  
  76   61 IM  Sedina Elena                 F 2333 ITA      6½   0   2355 105  
  77   81 WGM Mammadzada Gunay             F 2254 AZE U18  6½   0   2353 101½ 
  78   57 WGM Rapport Jovana               F 2345 SRB      6½   0   2341 104  
  79   56 IM  Bulmaga Irina                F 2347 ROU      6½   0   2310  99  
  80   80 IM  Zozulia Anna                 F 2256 BEL      6½   0   2297 97½  
  81   44 IM  Sukandar Irine Kharisma      F 2376 INA      6½   0   2285 106½ 
  82   67 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung          F 2314 VIE      6½   0   2269 103  
  83   41 WGM Ambartsumova Karina          F 2388 RUS      6½   0   2266 100½ 
  84   49 IM  Gara Anita                   F 2367 HUN      6½   0   2054  85  
  85   76 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan         F 2285 KAZ       6   0   2376 98½  
  86   85 WGM Belenkaya Dina               F 2220 RUS       6   0   2285  95  
  87   90 WIM Badelka Olga                 F 2156 BLR U16   6   0   2191 100½ 
  88   62 WGM Gu Xiaobing                  F 2332 CHN       6   0   2174  92  
  89   53 WGM Bivol Alina                  F 2353 RUS       6   0   2168 106  
  90   46 IM  Khukhashvili Sopiko          F 2370 GEO       6   0   2059  91  
  91   94 WFM Albzoor Anwar                F 1558 PLE       6   0   1874 73½  
  92   63 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa F 2330 CUB      5½   0   2289 99½  
  93   42 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan      F 2380 SCO      5½   0   2285 101  
  94   43 IM  Galojan Lilit                F 2378 ARM      5½   0   2246 102½ 
  95   95     Al Durazi Zainab Ali         F 1496 KSA       4   0   1913  82  
  96   98     Al Shelash Bedor             F    0 KSA       3   2   1722  73  
  97   99     Alzbiday Nawal               F    0 KSA       3   1   1908 79½  
  98   97     Al Qubaishi Afnan            F    0 KSA       3   0   1893  80  
  99   96     Al Hunaydi Asma              F    0 KSA       2   0   1930 78½  
 100  100     Fallatah Eiman               F    0 KSA       1   0   1925 79½  


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year