For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 528 : 20.12.2017

Online chess games 9715
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Roma ITA, City Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Pts. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Can Emre                        2605 TUR  7½  45½ 49½ 
   2    2 GM  Bogner Sebastian                2586 SUI  6½  50  54  
   3    5 GM  Solodovnichenko Yuri            2568 UKR  6½  48  51½ 
   4    4 GM  Liang Awonder                   2573 USA  6½  46  50½ 
   5   13 IM  Bracker Frank                   2391 GER  6½  44  47½ 
   6    8 GM  Kollars Dmitrij                 2501 GER  6   45½ 50  
   7    3 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2583 ROU  6   43  46½ 
   8    9 IM  Carlstedt Jonathan              2424 GER  6   39½ 43½ 
   9   14 IM  Laketic Gojko                   2377 SRB  6   37  40½ 
  10    7 GM  Shyam Sundar M                  2528 IND  5½  50  55  
  11   11 IM  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari   2404 IND  5½  42½ 46  
  12   20 FM  Corvi Marco                     2265 ITA  5½  41½ 44½ 
  13   10 WGM Hoolt Sarah                   F 2405 GER  5½  38½ 41  
  14   28     Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos   2207 GRE  5½  38  41  
  15   36     Gavrish Leonid                  2132 UKR  5½  33½ 35  
  16   23 WIM Osmanodja Filiz               F 2243 GER  5   41½ 43  
  17   16 WGM Fuchs Judith                  F 2335 GER  5   41  44½ 
  18   18 FM  Chkhaidze Nikoloz               2294 GEO  5   41  43  
  19   30     Della Corte Alessandro          2161 ITA  5   40½ 44½ 
  20   35     Palermo Stefano                 2132 ITA  5   39½ 43  
  21   29 FM  Ferretti Folco                  2200 ITA  5   39½ 41  
  22   58     Burhanov Vassily                1814 RUS  5   36½ 39½ 
  23   33 WIM Ciobanu Camelia-Adriana       F 2139 ROU  5   34½ 36  
  24   44     Iannello Andrea                 2043 ITA  4½  41  44½ 
  25   34     Martino Enzo                    2136 ITA  4½  38  39½ 
  26   21 FM  Landi Alberto                   2253 ITA  4½  37½ 40½ 
  27   24     Parligras Cosmin                2237 ROU  4½  37  40½ 
  28   19 FM  Bach Matthias                   2275 GER  4½  37  39½ 
  29   31 FM  Thiel Kuno                      2161 GER  4½  35½ 37  
  30   56     Bernardini Tommaso              1927 ITA  4½  35  38½ 
  31   37 WFM Beshukova Alina               F 2125 RUS  4½  33½ 35½ 
  32   27 IM  Martorelli Antonio              2208 ITA  4½  33  36  
  33   22     Pitzanti Matteo                 2243 ITA  4   41½ 44  
  34   12 GM  Beshukov Sergei                 2401 RUS  4   41  44  
  35   17 FM  Sibilio Mario                   2326 ITA  4   40  43  
  36   41     Bonade Massimo                  2100 ITA  4   37½ 40½ 
  37   25 FM  Lagumina Giulio                 2225 ITA  4   36  38  
  38   32     Bruce Shannon Hill              2143 BRA  4   35½ 38  
  39   38     Szente Varga Fruzsina         F 2120 HUN  4   34½ 37  
  40   52 AGM Messina Giuseppe Ottavio        1983 ITA  4   34  35½ 
  41   26     Fischer Daniel                  2212 SUI  4   33  34½ 
  42   47     Bellincampi Stefano             2024 ITA  3½  40½ 45  
  43   53     De Carlo Fabio                  1963 ITA  3½  35  37½ 
  44   40     Tencati Giuseppe                2110 ITA  3½  35  37  
  45   42     Wollenweber Carsten             2080 GER  3½  34½ 36  
  46   48     Menichelli Alessandro           2004 ITA  3½  32½ 35  
  47   50     Bria Simone                     1992 ITA  3½  32  34  
  48   49     Ghods Maziar                    2003 ITA  3½  28  29½ 
  49   55     Ciampi Vincenzo                 1940 ITA  3   35  38  
  50   45     Smit Frans                      2028 NED  3   34½ 36  
  51   43     Pala Giorgio                    2063 ITA  3   34  37½ 
  52   39     Lupo Alfredo                    2114 ITA  3   29½ 31  
  53   46     Mastroddi Emiliano              2027 ITA  2½  27  28½ 
  54   57     Roberti Bruno                   1920 ITA  2   31½ 33  
  55   51     Van Foreest Machteld          F 1989 NED  2   30  32  
  56    6 GM  Ernst Sipke                     2532 NED  0   26  27  
       15 IM  Chakravarthi Reddy M            2364 IND  0   26  27  
       54     Sanna Yuri                      1951 ITA  0   26  27 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year