For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 526 : 01.12.2017

Online chess games 6897
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Runavik FAR, Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Pts BH. 
   1    6 GM  Maiorov Nikita             2521 BLR 7½  52  
   2    9 GM  Narayanan Srinath          2517 IND 6½  52½ 
   3    2 GM  Korneev Oleg               2553 ESP 6½  52  
   4    3 GM  Khenkin Igor               2552 GER 6½  51½ 
   5   13 IM  Xu Yi                      2465 CHN 6½  51½ 
   6   11 IM  Nihal Sarin                2487 IND 6½  49½ 
   7    8 GM  Yinglun Xu                 2518 CHN  6  51  
   8    1 GM  Sengupta Deep              2587 IND  6  50½ 
   9    7 GM  Hamitevici Vladimir        2519 MDA  6  49  
  10   15 IM  Kjartansson Gudmundur      2435 ISL  6  49  
  11    4 GM  Malakhatko Vadim           2540 BEL 5½  49½ 
  12   12 GM  Savchenko Stanislav        2479 UKR 5½  47½ 
  13    5 GM  Ulybin Mikhail             2528 RUS 5½  47½ 
  14   17 FM  Bjerre Jonas               2354 DEN 5½  46½ 
  15   23 FM  Olsen Filip Boe            2267 DEN 5½  46  
  16   22 FM  Stefansson Vignir Vatnar   2294 ISL 5½  45½ 
  17   10 GM  Gleizerov Evgeny           2503 RUS 5½  44  
  18   18 FM  Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft    2354 FAI 5½  43  
  19   19 FM  Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft    2340 FAI 5½  38½ 
  20   24     Thogersen Rasmus           2251 DEN  5  46  
  21   14 GM  Bakre Tejas                2456 IND  5  44  
  22   20 IM  Rodgaard John              2332 FAI  5  44  
  23   16 IM  Jensson Einar Hjalti       2372 ISL  5  41½ 
  24   28 FM  Simonsen Hans Kristian     2185 FAI  5  39½ 
  25   29 WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona         2183 LUX  5  37  
  26   21     Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn  2319 ISL 4½  47½ 
  27   27     Thorsteinsson Sjurdur      2190 FAI 4½  44  
  28   25 FM  Karason Askell O           2249 ISL 4½  43  
  29   26     Edvardsson Kristjan        2192 ISL 4½  42½ 
  30   30     Jonsson Gauti Pall         2125 ISL 4½  41½ 
  31   32     Thorhallsson Simon         2059 ISL 4½  39½ 
  32   42     Hojgaard Brandur           1728 FAI 4½  39  
  33   34     Haraldsson Haraldur        2004 ISL 4½  36  
  34   50     Jacobsen Runi              1548 FAI 4½  34½ 
  35   35     Mortensen Rogvi            1941 FAI  4  46½ 
  36   39     Berg Margar M.             1758 FAI  4  40½ 
  37   31     Halldorsson Bragi          2103 ISL  4  39½ 
  38   37     Jacobsen Heidrikur T.      1904 FAI  4  37  
  39   41     Pinheiro Diamant Jonatan   1743 SWE  4  36  
  40   33     Filip Horatiu-Cristian     2046 ROU  4  34  
  41   38     Skaale Janus               1897 FAI  4  33½ 
  42   40     Fjallheim Leif Reinert     1747 FAI  4  33½ 
  43   53     Nielsen Suni I Horni       1314 FAI  4  33  
  44   49     Steil Raymond              1591 LUX  4  32½ 
  45   59     Bø Rani í                     0 FAI 3½  37½ 
  46   47     Fjallheim Elmar Reinert    1627 FAI 3½  36  
  47   36     Eiriksson Sigurdur         1911 ISL 3½  34  
  48   56     Thomassen Benjamin         1190 FAI 3½  29½ 
  49   43     Apol Luitjen Akselsson     1651 FAI 3½  29  
  50   55     Fjallheim Benjamin Reinert 1238 FAI 3½  27½ 
  51   48     Finnsson Eli W.            1610 FAI  3  37  
  52   44     Markensten Max             1647 SWE  3  36  
  53   51     Hansen Jogvan I.           1463 FAI  3  35½ 
  54   52     Morkore Rogvi              1341 FAI  3  34½ 
  55   54     Tummasarson Flovin M.      1242 FAI  3  28½ 
  56   57     Petersen Elias             1041 FAI  3  28  
  57   46     Nielsen Jon I Horni        1630 FAI 2½  35  
  58   58     Jacobsen Markus            1029 FAI 1½  33½ 
  59   45     Rowe Oliver                1639 GCI 1½  31


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year