For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 539 : 10.04.2018

Online chess games 5708
Chess tournaments 49

View all included tournaments

San Sebastian ESP, 41st Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club Type Gr  Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    3 GM  Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley      2499 CUB               7½  49½ 54  40½  
   2    8 IM  Sielecki Christof                 2435 GER               7½  49½ 54  38½  
   3    9 FM  Iruzubieta Villaluenga Jesus M    2426 ESP Eus            7  50½ 55  37½  
   4    1 GM  Vazquez Igarza Renier             2559 ESP                7  48½ 52½  36  
   5    2 GM  Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G.    2535 ESP Eus            7  47½ 51½ 35½  
   6   11 FM  Hernandez Sanchez Elvis De La C   2261 DOM      Gip       7  44½ 48½  34  
   7    4 GM  Venkatesh M.R.                    2487 IND               6½  51  55½  38  
   8    6 IM  Pulvett Marin Daniel              2459 VEN Mad           6½  48½ 53  36½  
   9   29     Corral Sierra Javier              2040 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 6½  42½ 46   33  
  10   18     Pena Duarte Fabian Dario          2207 COL Eus            6  47½ 50   33  
  11    5 IM  Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro        2463 CUB                6  46½ 51   34  
  12    7 IM  Franco Alonso Alejandro           2444 ESP Mad  Gip       6  45½ 50   31  
  13   19     Moreno Estebanez Patxi            2190 ESP Eus  Gip       6  44½ 47   32  
  14   34     Cinza Lopez Javier                1976 ESP Ctl       Elo  6  44½ 47   30  
  15   16     Urriza Iricibar Pablo             2232 ESP Nav            6  44  48½  31  
  16   12 FM  Prieto Aranguren Alain            2261 ESP Eus            6  44  47   33  
  17   20     Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan L    2176 ESP Eus  Gip       6  43½ 46   31  
  18   15 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania       F 2241 ESP Gal            6  43  47   30  
  19   28     Munoz Avila Jose Luis             2055 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  6  43  46   31  
  20   23     Garcia Martinez Marcos            2100 ESP Mur            6  41½ 46  30½  
  21   10 FM  Alonso Arburu Juan Ignacio        2397 ESP Eus  Gip       6  38½ 42½  25  
  22   14 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela           F 2245 CUB               5½  47  50½ 32½  
  23   32     Gorny Michael                     1989 GER           Elo 5½  46  49  30½  
  24   31     Segura Del Frago Imanol           2007 ESP Eus       Elo 5½  44½ 47½  28  
  25   38     Dura Olmos Gines Raul             1953 ESP Val       Elo 5½  42½ 46   28  
  26   27     Vinal Gutierrez Pedro             2056 ESP Nav       Elo 5½  42½ 45½ 28½  
  27   52     Iturralde Echeverria Ivan         1874 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 5½  40  43   27  
  28   62     Garmendia Zubeldia Daniel         1798 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 5½  38½ 42   24  
  29   26     Lakunza Oyarbide Juan Carlos      2057 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 5½  37½ 40½  28  
  30   25     Pastor Pons Pedro Maria           2082 ESP Eus       Elo 5½  37½ 40½  25  
  31   48     Hilarius Sander                   1887 NED           Elo 5½  35  38   25  
  32   43     Vicente Ezeiza Mikel              1921 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  44½ 47   29  
  33   42     Sanchez Ruesga Carlos             1925 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  44½ 47  26½  
  34   13 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys         F 2250 ESP Ara            5  43  47  28½  
  35   39     Zubizarreta Riego Mikel           1950 ESP Eus       Elo  5  43  46  26½  
  36   56     Zuloaga Erauskin Markel           1843 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  42½ 44  27½  
  37   41     Habans Aguerrea Javier            1930 ESP Nav       Elo  5  41½ 44½ 29½  
  38   50     Izagirre Alsua Aritz              1879 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  41  45   27  
  39   36     Jordana Vargas Julio              1966 ESP Mad       Elo  5  40½ 43   25  
  40   64     Pascual Garcia Martin             1782 ESP Nav       Elo  5  39½ 42  25½  
  41   46     Gomez Calvo Jose Ricardo          1899 ESP Eus       Elo  5  39  42½ 26½  
  42   51     Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manuel   1874 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  39  41½  26  
  43   73     Manterola Ubillos Josu            1707 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  37  40½  22  
  44   68     Garraza Obaldia Esteban           1748 ESP Nav       Elo  5  36  38½ 21½  
  45   53     Berdote Alonso Carlos             1865 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  5  34  35½  25  
  46   71     Garcia Nunez Jose                 1714 ESP           Elo  5  34  35½  21  
  47   60     Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos     1830 ESP Mad  Gip  Elo 4½  44  46½  23  
  48   44     Riekenbrauk Joerg                 1906 GER           Elo 4½  43  45  26½  
  49   57     Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Carlo   1842 ESP Mad       Elo 4½  40  43   23  
  50   40     Martin Morientes Javier           1938 ESP Ext       Elo 4½  39½ 43½  27  
  51   22     Torres Ganuza Francisco Javier    2103 ESP Eus  Gip      4½  39  42½ 27½  
  52   77     Sanmateu Juan Sergio              1687 ESP Eus       Elo 4½  38½ 42½ 22½  
  53   24 AIM Troffiguer Olivier                2095 FRA           Elo 4½  38½ 41  24½  
  54   58     Sanchez Merino Christian          1840 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 4½  38  40½ 21½  
  55   30     Ruano Azua Jonathan               2011 ECU Mad       Elo 4½  37½ 40   23  
  56   59     Darrigues Alain                   1832 FRA Eus       Elo 4½  35  37½  22  
  57   75     Benaito Villagarcia Mikel         1688 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 4½  35  36½  22  
  58   80     Espin Laborde Jesus Maria         1656 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 4½  33  36   18  
  59  112     El Oirdi El Mehdi                    0 MAR      Gip  Elo 4½  32½ 35   18  
  60   79     Saenz Zabala Juan Ignacio         1663 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 4½  30  32   15  
  61   21     Abalia Patino Aritz               2106 ESP Eus  Gip       4  42  46  26½  
  62   55     Esnaola San Sebastian Jon         1848 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  41½ 44½  23  
  63   49     Arana Garate Jon                  1886 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  41  44   24  
  64   63     Van Der Giessen Ada Leona       F 1790 NED And       Elo  4  40  44   22  
  65   45     Fuente San Sebastian Ernesto      1903 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  40  43  23½  
  66   54     Both Gert                         1855 NED           Elo  4  39½ 43  22½  
  67   61     Medrano Del Val Julio             1824 ESP Mad       Elo  4  39  41½  20  
  68   37     Berard Serge                      1961 FRA           Elo  4  37½ 40  21½  
  69   66     Arrondo Carbonell Pablo           1762 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  36½ 39   21  
  70   47     Fernandez Garcia Francisco Jose   1890 ESP And       Elo  4  36½ 37½  23  
  71   70     Velte Daniela                   F 1718 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  35½ 38  21½  
  72   69     Cantabrana Garona Alejandro       1731 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  35  37½ 18½  
  73   85     Espana Reguero Emilio             1634 ESP Ctl       Elo  4  34½ 37   18  
  74   97     De Los Rios Vidal Enrique         1521 ESP Mad       Elo  4  34½ 35½  20  
  75   82     Crossland Tomas Russel            1643 ESP Mad       Elo  4  33  35½  16  
  76   87     Izaguirre Altuna Alberto          1585 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  31½ 33  14½  
  77  102     Uzcanga Anzola Javier             1449 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  4  30½ 32   15  
  78  100     Fernandez Checa Manuel            1468 ESP And       Elo 3½  35  38   18  
  79   67     Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon             1748 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  34½ 37   19  
  80   91     Larranaga Leturia Josu            1570 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  34½ 37   15  
  81   93     Parron Luceno David               1539 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  33½ 35   14  
  82   89     Palencia Dominguez Francisco Ju   1581 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  32½ 35  17½  
  83   83     Alberdi Jauregi Eneko             1642 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  32  34½ 17½  
  84   78     Donazar Garayoa Miguel            1668 ESP Nav       Elo 3½  31  33½  15  
  85  117     Uranga Garate Julen                  0 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 3½  29½ 32   16  
  86   72     Perez Sodupe Cecilia            F 1713 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  38  42  20½  
  87   86     Ruiz Anton Adolfo                 1593 ESP Eus       Elo  3  38  41  19½  
  88   96     Larranaga Juaristi Alexander      1523 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  37  40½ 17½  
  89   81     Villar Marcelino Gorka            1645 ESP      Gip  Elo  3  37  38   18  
  90   65     Arocena Uria Jaime                1771 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  35½ 37   16  
  91   94     Yaniz Lana Francisco Javier       1537 ESP Mad       Elo  3  35  37½  16  
  92   74     Arrondo Carbonell Agustin         1706 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  34  36½  18  
  93   90     Marret Constantin Pierre          1580 ESP Mad       Elo  3  34  35½ 12½  
  94  101     Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki            1453 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  33  35  13½  
  95  108     Etxebeste Rodrigo Oier            1281 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  32½ 35½  15  
  96  111     Duo Iruretagoyena Aitor              0 ESP      Gip  Elo  3  32½ 35   14  
  97   92     Moreno Romero Ernesto             1570 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  32½ 34   13  
  98  104     Miralles Larraza Faustino         1389 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  28  29½  10  
  99  103     Alvaro Martin Victor              1446 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  3  25½ 26½  7½  
 100   88     Elustondo Otaegui Aitor           1585 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 2½  34  36½  13  
 101   84     Rodriguez Yague Fermin            1635 ESP Mad       Elo 2½  33½ 36½  14  
 102   95     Uranga Odriozola Inaki            1533 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 2½  33½ 36  14½  
 103   99     Etxabe Uria Andoni                1472 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo 2½  30½ 31½  12  
 104  116     Uranga Garate Gorka                  0 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  2  34  35½  10  
 105   76     Kerexeta Zabala Markel            1688 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  2  32½ 34½  14  
 106   98     Etxebeste Larranaga Asier         1473 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  2  32  33   11  
 107  114     Rodriguez Gonzalez Juan              0 ESP           Elo  2  30  32½  12  
 108  107     Ruiz De Ona Cortes Jose Ignacio   1358 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  2  28½ 31   9   
 109  106     Yurramendi Sarasola Xabier        1362 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  2  28½ 29½  9   
 110  109     Amunarriz Yeregui Isabel        F 1226 ESP Eus  Gip  Elo  1  28  29½  8   
 111  105     Blanco Blanco German              1381 ESP Mad       Elo  1  27  29   5   
 112  110     Berard Martine                  F 1054 FRA           Elo  1  23½ 25½  6   
 113   17 FM  Douriet Duany Alexis              2225 CUB                0  26  27   0   
       33     Lopez Mijail Nicolas              1977 ESP Mad       Elo  0  26  27   0   
       35     Ananya Rishi Gupta              F 1968 IND           Elo  0  26  27   0   
      113     Lopez Varela Luis                    0 ESP Mad       Elo  0  26  27   0   
      115     Teruel Alyeksyeyev Ivan              0 ESP           Elo  0  26  27   0   


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year