For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 534 : 20.02.2018

Online chess games 4116
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Sao Paulo BRA, Carnaval Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Club Type Gr  Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    2 IM  Di Berardino Diego Rafael          2516 BRA SP             6   0   33½ 36  
   2    1 GM  El Debs Felipe De Cresce           2544 BRA SP             6   0   30  33  
        5 FM  Languidey Simon Alejandro          2360 ARG AV             6   0   30  33  
   4   12 FM  Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuch      2215 BRA SP   U20  U20 5½   0   29½ 33  
   5   18 NM  De Borba Guilherme                 2143 BRA SC   U20  U20 5½   0   28½ 31  
   6    8 FM  Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki       2293 BRA SC            5½   0   28  30½ 
   7   11     Utiyama Marcel Heimar Ribeiro      2228 BRA PR            5½   0   28  30½ 
   8    7 FM  Matsuura Frederico                 2301 BRA SC            5½   0   27  30½ 
   9   20 NM  Poeta Caio Medeiros                2092 BRA SP            5½   0   24½ 27  
  10   23     Awoki Daniel Teidi                 2062 BRA SP             5   0   31  34½ 
  11    6 FM  Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.             2304 BRA SC             5   0   30  33  
  12    9     Bispo Leonardo                     2245 BRA SP             5   0   28  31½ 
  13   14 FM  Dos Santos Junior Haroldo Cun      2155 BRA SC   S60  S60  5   0   27  29½ 
  14   22     Chiaramitara Jr. Pedro             2079 BRA SP             5   0   25½ 28½ 
  15   13     Pinto Rendrex Lopes                2190 BRA SP             5   0   25  27½ 
  16   27 WCM Gazola Vanessa Ramos             F 2018 BRA SP             5   0   24  26½ 
  17   26 CM  De Borba Gabriel                   2019 BRA SC   U14  U14  5   0   23½ 26½ 
  18    3 CM  Carneiro Vitor Roberto Castro      2432 BRA SP             5   0   23½ 26½ 
  19   32     Dos Reis Leandro Aparecido C       1992 BRA SP             5   0   23½ 26  
  20   59     Dias Joao Batista                  1807 BRA PR             5   0   23  25½ 
  21    4 IM  Santos Marcus Vinicius Moreira     2402 BRA SP            4½   0   31  34½ 
  22   10 IM  Tsuboi Edson Kenji                 2230 BRA SP   S60  S60 4½   0   28  31  
  23   19     Rothebarth Ana Vitoria De Pau    F 2099 BRA SP            4½   0   27½ 30½ 
  24   15 AGM Nery Junior Jose Antonio           2151 BRA DF            4½   0   27½ 30  
  25   16 NM  Rodrigues Leonardo De Miranda      2151 BRA SP            4½   0   26½ 29½ 
  26   28 NM  De Moura Sergio Jovelino           2017 BRA PE            4½   0   26  28  
  27   49     Cordioli Jairo Ribeiro             1882 BRA SC   S60  S60 4½   0   25½ 27½ 
  28   52     Cardozo Matheus Santos             1848 BRA SP            4½   0   24½ 26½ 
  29   44     Tamarozi Isabelle                F 1929 BRA SP   U20  U20 4½   0   24½ 26½ 
  30   42 NM  Polonio Rodolfo                    1944 BRA SP            4½   0   24½ 26  
  31   47     Guimaraes Artemis Pamela         F 1910 BRA SP            4½   0   24½ 26  
  32   30     Carstens Dobuchak Thiago           2007 BRA SC   U20  U20 4½   0   23½ 25  
  33   36     Pritsopoulos Constantino           1974 BRA SP            4½   0   23  26  
  34   31 NM  Baeta Marcio Netto                 1996 BRA RJ   S60  S60 4½   0   23  26  
  35   62     Mascarenhas Alfredo C. Viana       1773 BRA SP            4½   0   22½ 24  
  36   34 NM  Deus Filho Joaquim De              1985 BRA SP            4½   0   21½ 24  
  37   51     Nunes Agatha Hurba               F 1849 BRA SP   U20      4½   0   21  23½ 
  38   17 FM  Marra Eduardo Da Costa             2148 BRA SC             4   0   29½ 32½ 
  39  120     Cabral Carlos Mauricio             1852 BRA PR             4   0   28  31½ 
  40   37     Ribeiro Jose Joselito              1968 BRA MG             4   0   25½ 28  
  41   39     Desideri Ricardo Maruchi           1954 BRA SP             4   0   25  27½ 
  42   57     Bueno Jonas Alves                  1821 BRA MG             4   0   25  26  
  43   29     Melo Lima Caio Fernandes De        2016 BRA PE             4   0   24½ 27½ 
  44   54     Silva Kaua Marques                 1829 BRA SP   U14  U14  4   0   24½ 27  
  45   56     Jenidarchiche Douglas Rodrigo      1827 BRA SP             4   0   23½ 25½ 
  46   43 WIM Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y.   F 1934 BRA SC             4   0   23  24½ 
  47   46     Haman Muhammad                     1912 BRA SP   S60       4   0   22½ 25  
  48   99     Lima Vinicius Taishun              1490 BRA SP   U12  U12  4   0   22  24½ 
  49   94     Da Rocha Lucas Sampaio             1532 BRA SP             4   0   22  24½ 
  50   33     Mobaier Sergio                     1990 BRA SP             4   0   22  24  
  51   45     Pontes Ailton                      1927 BRA SP             4   0   21½ 22  
  52   41     Rodrigues Regis Ramos              1946 BRA SP             4   0   21  22½ 
  53   60     De Paula Luciano Alves             1799 BRA GO             4   0   20½ 22½ 
  54   48     Vallejos Jose Antonio              1891 BRA SP   S60  S60  4   0   19  21½ 
  55  121     Mancini Breno Costa                1800 BRA SP   U16      3½   0   30  34  
  56   71     Itagyba Renan Fortes               1712 BRA SP            3½   0   25  26½ 
  57   40     Hirota Da Silva Nilton             1953 BRA PR   S60      3½   0   24½ 26½ 
  58   61     Cordeiro Da Silva Felipe           1784 BRA SP            3½   0   24½ 26  
  59   25     Raimundo Airton Carlos Nunes       2020 BRA SP            3½   0   24  27  
  60   67     Monteiro Paulo De Campos Mello     1747 BRA SP   U16      3½   0   23½ 26  
  61   74     Da Silva Daniel Pereira            1699 BRA SP   U20  U20 3½   0   23½ 24  
  62   50 NM  De Almeida Guilherme Pereira       1874 BRA SP            3½   0   23  23½ 
  63   38     Branchini Fernando Luis Sakamoto   1964 BRA SP            3½   0   22½ 25  
  64   77     Feller Gabriela Luisa Vicente    F 1680 BRA SC   U14  U14 3½   0   22½ 23  
  65   35 WFM Hoshino Karen                    F 1976 JPN SP   U20  U20 3½   0   22  24½ 
  66   53     Aoyama Edmundo                     1836 BRA SP   S60  S60 3½   0   21½ 23½ 
  67   89     Davanso Joao Pedro                 1562 BRA SP   U12      3½   0   21½ 22  
  68   70     Melo Sergio Roberto Sampaio        1721 BRA PR   S60  S60 3½   0   21  23½ 
  69   66     Pereira Armando Scharlau           1751 BRA RS   S60  S60 3½   0   20½ 23  
  70   81     Souza Renato Canil De              1645 BRA SP            3½   0   20½ 22  
  71  122     Videira Alan De Souza              1800 BRA SP            3½   0   20  22½ 
  72  105     Da Cunha Gabriela Goes           F 1382 BRA SP   U10  U10 3½   0   19  21½ 
  73  100     Rocha Anderson Rosendo             1453 BRA SP   U12  U12 3½   0   19  21  
  74   68     Hopka Matheus Marchesi             1744 BRA SP   U16  U16  3   0   26  27½ 
  75   78     Takehara Alan Keissuke             1675 BRA SP             3   0   25  27½ 
  76   58     Silva Diogo Angeli                 1814 BRA SP             3   0   24  25  
  77   82     Pereira Daniele Costa            F 1632 BRA SP             3   0   23½ 25  
  78   24 NM  Do Valle Cardoso Lucas             2053 BRA SP   U16  U16  3   0   23  25½ 
  79   69     Kikuchi Cadilhac Mariana Sawa    F 1736 BRA SP   U14  U14  3   0   22½ 24½ 
  80   92     Nunes Marcela Andreia Dias       F 1543 BRA SP             3   0   22½ 23  
  81   64     Ishikawa Emilio Keiji              1755 BRA SP             3   0   22  24½ 
  82   83     Pereira Fo Hildebrando Apolon      1613 BRA BA             3   0   21½ 23  
  83  103     Laperuta Renan Portes              1425 BRA SP   U12  U12  3   0   21  23½ 
  84  102     De Paula Bruno Cesar Lima          1427 BRA SP             3   0   21  22½ 
  85   75     Miguel Jean Carlos Hochsprung      1696 BRA SC             3   0   20½ 22½ 
  86   84     Nunes Adilson                      1611 BRA SP             3   0   19  20½ 
  87   88     Gabriel Claudiomar                 1574 BRA SP             3   0   19  20  
  88   91     Barbosa Rayssa A Ichimura G      F 1546 BRA SP   U20       3   0   19  20  
  89   95     Lima Aine Carolina               F 1518 BRA SP   U14  U14  3   0   18½ 19½ 
  90   97     Hayashi Kaito                      1498 BRA SP   U16  U16  3   0   18  19  
  91  119     Alves Danilo Vieira                1882 BRA SP            2½   0   25  28½ 
  92   72     Nobre Jailson Altair Barbosa       1711 BRA SP            2½   0   23½ 26  
  93   76     Silvestre Gilmar Severino          1693 BRA SP            2½   0   23½ 25  
  94   79     Nobre Jose Adalberto Barbosa       1650 BRA SP            2½   0   23  25  
  95   86     Da Rosa Henrique Jaze Simoes       1582 BRA SP   U12  U12 2½   0   23  24  
  96   93     Sato Leticia Miho                F 1540 BRA SP   U16      2½   0   22½ 25  
  97  126     Bucalem Miguel Luiz                   0 BRA SP            2½   0   21½ 24½ 
  98   21     Achutti Andre                      2091 BRA SC            2½   0   21½ 24  
  99   85     De Oliveira Francemir Barra        1593 BRA SP   S60      2½   0   21½ 23  
 100   87     Santa Isabel Marivaldo Dos Re      1577 BRA PR   S60  S60 2½   0   21  23  
 101  113     Flores Clarice Soares Leite      F 1238 BRA SP   U14  U14 2½   0   21  22½ 
 102  125     Bastos  Ricardo Alves                 0 BRA SP            2½   0   20  22  
 103   90     Da Costa Aloysio                   1548 BRA SP   S60      2½   0   19½ 21  
 104   80     Jafet Junior Carlos                1648 BRA SP   S60  S60 2½   0   19  20½ 
 105   65     Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita         1753 BRA SC   S60  S60 2½   0   18½ 19½ 
 106  104     Parreira Teodora Ribeiro         F 1402 BRA SP   U12  U12 2½   0   18  20  
 107   63     De Paiva Ricardo Carisio Bati      1758 BRA GO            2½   0   18  20  
 108  101     Carvalho Vivian Dos Santos       F 1440 BRA MG   U14  U14 2½   0   17  19½ 
 109   73     Caporale Giuseppe Guido            1700 BRA SP   S60  S60 2½   0   17  17½ 
 110   98     Brujin Homero                      1495 BRA SP   S60  S60 2½   0   15½ 16  
 111   55 AFM Capelo Martinho Figueira           1828 BRA SP             2   0   21½ 23  
 112  129     Grum Amanda Soares               F    0 BRA SP   U20  U20  2   0   20½ 22  
 113  109     Frattini Beatriz Maria           F 1326 BRA SP   U14  U14  2   0   20  22½ 
 114  116     Rodrigues Jose Henrique Leite      1197 BRA SP   S60  S60  2   0   19½ 20  
 115  114     Barberi Catarina                 F 1235 BRA SP   U12  U12  2   0   19  21  
 116  127     Dos Santos  Antonio Carlos G.         0 BRA SP             2   0   19  21  
 117  128     Grum Allanis Soares              F    0 BRA SP   U20  U20  2   0   17  19  
 118  111     Gomes Emerson De Lima              1301 BRA SP   U14  U14  2   0   16½ 17  
 119  106     Zmetek Marcos Simao                1376 BRA SP             2   0   15  15½ 
 120  110     Hayashi Kouki                      1325 BRA SP   U14  U14 1½   0   18½ 19½ 
 121  108     Yasuda Osvaldo Makoto              1340 BRA SP   S60  S60 1½   0   18  20½ 
 122  115     Valcarcel Marianne Barbosa       F 1202 BRA DF   U10  U10 1½   0   17  18  
 123  107     Fontes Joao Marques                1350 BRA MT   S60  S60 1½   0   16  16½ 
 124  123     Parreira Jose Rodrigo              1747 BRA SP            1½   0   15½ 16  
 125  118     Amorin Gabriel Ferrante            1031 BRA SP   U20  U20  1   0   16½ 18  
 126  124     Ribeiro Cesar Augusto Basagni      1408 BRA SP             1   0   16  17½ 
 127  117     Oliveira Francisco Evandro S.      1163 BRA SP   S60  S60  1   0   16  16½ 
 128  112     Ferreira Wagner Maria Gangini      1240 BRA SP   S60  S60  ½   0   17½ 18½ 
 129   96     Bergamo Victor Hugo Moura          1517 BRA SP             0   0   17  18  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year