For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 514 : 01.08.2017

Online chess games 15049
Chess tournaments 68

View all included tournaments

Sitges ESP, 43rd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                               Birth age Type  Gr  Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Cori Jorge                       2636 PER                               1995/00/00  22           8½  56  
   2    2 GM  Volkov Sergey                    2627 RUS                               1974/00/00  43           7½  52½ 
   3    6 IM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel            2497 CUB                               1994/00/00  23            7  54½ 
   4   19 FM  Chueca Forcen Alberto            2361 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  1992/01/17  25  A   2352  7  47  
   5   13 IM  Garriga Cazorla Pere             2400 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs         1998/00/00  19  A   2390  7  40½ 
   6   10 IM  Fernandez Fernando               2424 PER                               1990/00/00  27           6½  56  
   7    8 GM  Movsziszian Karen                2485 ARM Sant Andreu C.E.              1963/00/00  54      2521 6½  52½ 
   8   16 IM  Oblitas Carlomagno               2395 PER                               1970/00/00  47  A        6½  52½ 
   9   21 IM  Tissir Mohamed                   2354 MAR                               1976/00/00  41  A        6½  50½ 
  10   24 FM  Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebas    2340 PER                               1999/00/00  18 A-18      6½  46½ 
  11   17 IM  Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro        2389 ESP Colon Sabadell Chessy         1983/00/00  34  A   2377 6½  43  
  12    9 IM  Salinas Herrera Pablo            2438 CHI                               1994/00/00  23            6  52½ 
  13   22 IM  Rios Parra Alejandro             2342 COL Colon Sabadell Chessy         1971/00/00  46  A         6  51½ 
  14   27 FM  Esplugas Esteve Vicenc           2314 ESP Valls C.E.                    1992/00/00  25  A   2311  6  49½ 
  15    3 GM  Grigoryan Karen H.               2555 ARM                               1995/00/00  22            6  49½ 
  16   42 IM  Deshmukh Anup                    2241 IND                               1967/00/00  50  B         6  49  
  17   23 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                 2341 UKR Rapita, La                    1959/00/00  58  A   2337  6  48½ 
  18   63     Abhilash Reddy M.L.              2133 IND                               1996/00/00  21  B         6  48  
  19    5 IM  Himanshu Sharma                  2498 IND                               1983/00/00  34            6  47  
  20    4 GM  Henriquez Villagra Cristobal     2532 CHI                               1996/00/00  21            6  45½ 
  21   26 FM  Dappiano Andrea                  2326 ITA                               1993/00/00  24  A         6  40½ 
  22   61     Angskog Kent                     2139 SWE Horndals SK                   1963/00/00  54  B         6  37  
  23   62 CM  Persson Andreas                  2137 SWE                               1979/00/00  38  B        5½  46½ 
  24   57     Moksh Amit Doshi                 2154 IND                               2003/00/00  14 B-18      5½  45½ 
  25    7 IM  Salomon Johan                    2488 NOR                               1997/00/00  20           5½  45½ 
  26   18 IM  Beltran Rueda Santiago           2362 ESP Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.   1964/00/00  53  A   2373 5½  45½ 
  27   11 FM  Von Bahr Oskar                   2423 SWE                               1976/00/00  41           5½  45  
  28   41 FM  Cederstam Barsk Carl             2264 SWE                               1993/00/00  24  A        5½  44  
  29   59     Blasco Coll Andreu               2144 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.           1992/00/00  25  B   2147 5½  42  
  30   38     Abhishek Das                     2274 IND                               1987/00/00  30  A        5½  41½ 
  31   32     Lindh Fredrik                    2282 SWE                               1975/00/00  42  A        5½  41½ 
  32   52 FM  Avila Jimenez Xavier             2207 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  1968/00/00  49  B   2175 5½  41  
  33   51 CM  Dardha Daniel                    2212 BEL                               2005/00/00  12 B-18      5½  40  
  34   47     Vantika Agrawal                F 2230 IND                               2002/00/00  15 B-18      5½  39  
  35   82 WCM Sapale Saloni                  F 2049 IND                               1999/00/00  18 C-18      5½  36  
  36   45 WGM Frayna Janelle Mae             F 2235 PHI                               1997/00/00  20  B         5  49½ 
  37   29     Zachary Matheo                   2306 FRA Mulhouse Philidor             2003/00/00  14 A-18       5  46  
  38   44     Glimbrant Torbjorn               2238 SWE Kungstornet                   1961/00/00  56  B   2296  5  46  
  39   14 GM  Gonzales Jayson                  2399 PHI                               1969/00/00  48  A         5  45½ 
  40   90     Chakravarthy Y V K               2006 IND                               1993/00/00  24  C         5  45  
  41   12 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis            2407 ESP                               1976/00/00  41      2414  5  44½ 
  42   33 FM  Buchenau Frank                   2279 GER                               1967/00/00  50  A         5  44  
  43   50 CM  Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal          2214 VEN                               1983/00/00  34  B         5  44  
  44   35 IM  Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni    2276 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  1980/00/00  37  A   2234  5  43½ 
  45  108 WIM Monroy G. Nataly A.            F 1947 BOL                               2000/00/00  17 C-18       5  43½ 
  46   99     Sumit Kumar                      1975 IND                               1997/00/00  20  C         5  42½ 
  47   48 CM  Mendonca Leon Luke               2222 IND                               2006/00/00  11 B-18       5  40  
  48   39     Lercel Michal                    2268 POL                               1982/00/00  35  A         5  40  
  49   69     Ruperez Miguel                   2103 ARG                               1984/00/00  33  B         5  39  
  50   64     Bielecki Pawel                   2120 POL Llinars, Club D'escacs        1986/00/00  31  B   2083  5  39  
  51   87 FM  Amer Said Salim Al Maashani      2025 OMA                               1985/00/00  32  C         5  37  
  52   31 WIM Miranda Llanes Yerisbel        F 2285 CUB                               1987/00/00  30  A         5  36½ 
  53   36 FM  Larsson Anders                   2276 SWE                               1962/00/00  55  A         5  35½ 
  54   34 WIM Martinez Ayelen                F 2279 ARG                               1993/00/00  24  A        4½  46½ 
  55   20 IM  Karim Ismael                     2361 MAR And                           1985/00/00  32  A   2364 4½  45  
  56   25     Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad   2335 IND                               1996/00/00  21  A        4½  44  
  57  132     Shome Shiv                          0 IND                               2006/00/00  11 C-18      4½  43½ 
  58   75     Chernikov Vladimir               2079 UKR                               1996/00/00  21  C        4½  42  
  59   28 FM  De Marchi Olivier                2311 FRA La Diagonale-Eybens           1977/00/00  40  A        4½  40  
  60   79     Wang Shanshan                  F 2067 CHN Winner Chess Club             1984/00/00  33  C        4½  38½ 
  61   56 WIM Tejaswini Sagar                F 2160 IND                               2000/00/00  17 B-18      4½  38½ 
  62   15 FM  Aronsson Marten                  2396 SWE                               1976/00/00  41  A        4½  37  
  63   91 FM  Purushothaman Thirumalai         2005 IND                               1988/00/00  29  C        4½  37  
  64   53     Palmblad Jan Peter               2187 SWE                               1972/00/00  45  B        4½  35  
  65   78 WIM Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne     F 2069 MEX                               1998/00/00  19  C        4½  34½ 
  66   40 AGM Fenil Shah                       2267 IND                               1995/00/00  22  A         4  46  
  67   89     Manush Shah                      2016 IND                               1997/00/00  20  C         4  44  
  68  129     Enersen Eirik S.                 1725 NOR Baerum Schakselskap           2001/00/00  16 C-18       4  43½ 
  69   43 IM  Ossa Orlando                     2240 COL                               1983/00/00  34  B         4  43  
  70   66     Meza Ponce Jerry                 2116 ECU                               1993/00/00  24  B         4  43  
  71   95     Alonso Valiente Alexis           1982 ESP Can                           1976/00/00  41  C   1998  4  42½ 
  72   97     Rovira Vila Jaume                1978 ESP Gerunda, C.E.                 2000/00/00  17 C-18 1864  4  42  
  73  123 CM  Low Kevin                        1843 CAN                               2005/00/00  12 C-18       4  40½ 
  74   81     Guix Torres David                2055 ESP Franqueses, Les C.E.          1985/00/00  32  C   2041  4  40  
  75  112     Anuj Shrivatri                   1920 IND                               2004/00/00  13 C-18       4  39½ 
  76   37 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.      2274 COL Figueres C.E.                 1954/00/00  63  A   2256  4  38½ 
  77  100     Rakshitta Ravi                 F 1974 IND                               2005/00/00  12 C-18       4  38  
  78   49 WIM Franco Valencia Angela         F 2214 COL                               1987/00/00  30  B         4  38  
  79   60     Bit-Narva David                  2140 SWE SK Rockaden                   1999/00/00  18 B-18       4  38  
  80   85     Rodmacq Clement                  2031 FRA                               1982/00/00  35  C         4  38  
  81   72     De Sallier Francois              2088 FRA Club 608                      1971/00/00  46  C         4  37½ 
  82   67 WIM Romero Echeverria Abigail      F 2109 ECU                               1991/00/00  26  B         4  37½ 
  83   80     Mattsson Michael                 2066 SWE Schack 64 Haparanda           1973/00/00  44  C         4  36½ 
  84  104     Sanchez Bernardino Miguel A      1957 ESP Tarragona C.E.                1968/00/00  49  C   1974  4  35½ 
  85   68     Vigo Allepuz David               2104 ESP Catalunya C.E.                1977/00/00  40  B   2103  4  35  
  86   88     Krokay Urszula                 F 2021 POL                               1986/00/00  31  C         4  34  
  87  125     Niklesh Kumar Jain               1822 IND                               1984/00/00  33  C         4  33½ 
  88   30     Debarshi Mukherjee               2301 IND Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy  1996/00/00  21  A        3½  46  
  89   76     Van Veenendaal Elmer             2077 NED                               1988/00/00  29  C        3½  44  
  90   83     Eriksson Magnus 1955             2041 SWE Horndals SK                   1955/00/00  62  C        3½  43½ 
  91   71     Lacasta Palacio Joaquim          2092 ESP Escac Mat, Club Escacs        1961/00/00  56  C   2119 3½  42  
  92   54     Engstrom Kaj                     2181 SWE                               1959/00/00  58  B        3½  41  
  93   65     Draghici Flutur Gavril           2119 ESP Escola Escacs Salou           1970/00/00  47  B   2148 3½  40  
  94  131     Yeh Timo                         1647 NED LSG                           2005/00/00  12 C-18      3½  39  
  95   98     Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco       1978 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                 1962/00/00  55  C   1972 3½  37  
  96   73     Ventura Bolet Alexandre          2080 ESP Club D'escacs Vila Olimpica   1999/00/00  18 C-18 2123 3½  35½ 
  97  121     Sirera Ripoll Jose Luis          1873 ESP Madrid                        1967/00/00  50  C   1912 3½  33½ 
  98   77     Miralles Brugues Jordi           2071 ESP Maragall, Joan Avv C.E.       1966/00/00  51  C   2115 3½  31½ 
  99  130     Jijo Joy                         1647 IND                               2005/00/00  12 C-18      3½  29  
 100  117     Maugenest Ghislain               1887 FRA                               2005/00/00  12 C-18       3  46  
 101   58     Stepien Marcin                   2153 POL OKSiR Baumatech Wisznia Mała  1988/00/00  29  B         3  41½ 
 102   74     Iturbide Arnedo Oscar            2080 ESP Club de Ajedrez Pueblo Nuevo  1978/00/00  39  C   2106  3  41  
 103   93     Cespedes Llaverias Llibert       1996 ESP Tres Peons C.E.               2004/00/00  13 C-18 1873  3  41  
 104  122     Tejasvi M                      F 1851 IND                               2002/00/00  15 C-18       3  39  
 105   84     Aishwin Daniel                   2031 IND                               1999/00/00  18 C-18       3  38  
 106  103     Giacometto Mario                 1961 ITA Societa Scacchistica Torinese 1969/00/00  48  C         3  37  
 107   92     Goris Ton                        2005 NED                               1947/00/00  70 C-65       3  35½ 
 108  105     Mut Company Guillem              1954 ESP Espiga De Les Corts           1979/00/00  38  C   1972  3  34  
 109   86     Nadal Fajardo Ricard             2027 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs        1995/00/00  22  C   1984  3  32  
 110  120     Sajjadi Kimiya                 F 1874 NOR                               1998/00/00  19  C         3  31½ 
 111  111     Lluverol Torrents Salvador       1931 ESP Vilafranca C.E.               1949/00/00  68 C-65 1960  3  31½ 
 112  124     Tardio Fran Emilio               1842 ESP Tres Peons C.E.               1950/00/00  67 C-65 1845  3  31½ 
 113  118     Ouadi Wahbi                      1885 FRA La diagonale d'Eybens         1977/00/00  40  C         3  31  
 114   94     Busson Benoist                   1986 FRA                               1966/00/00  51  C         3  27  
 115  128     Iturralde Echeverria Ivan        1758 ESP Euskadi                       2003/00/00  14 C-18 1713  3  26  
 116  101     Vinas Racionero Josep            1969 ESP Vilafranca C.E.               1967/00/00  50  C   2004 2½  36½ 
 117  115     Brandt Stefan                    1913 SWE                               1955/00/00  62  C        2½  33  
 118  106     Valarezzo Ricard Pedro           1954 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.           1943/00/00  74 C-65 1936 2½  30½ 
 119  114     Meenal Gupta                   F 1915 IND                               2002/00/00  15 C-18       2  37½ 
 120  107     Al Ansi Amin                     1948 OMA                               1973/00/00  44  C         2  35½ 
 121  119     Pera Lucas Eugeni                1876 ESP Vilabarca C.E.                1950/00/00  67 C-65 1943  2  33½ 
 122  113     Palomares Fite Jordi             1917 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  1960/00/00  57  C   1946  2  29½ 
 123   96     Lobato Lavin Alvaro              1979 ESP Madrid                        1960/00/00  57  C   2026  2  28½ 
 124  102     Llaverias Sanmarti Llibert       1962 ESP Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.      1934/00/00  83 C-65 1978 1½  30  
 125  127 CM  Advait Bagri                     1772 SGP                               2005/00/00  12 C-18       1  33  
 126  126     Carulla Pons Carlos              1816 ESP Viladecans C.E.               1947/00/00  70 C-65 1956  ½  28  
 127   46     Frih Ameur                       2233 FRA bois-colombes                 1978/00/00  39  B         0  27  
       70     Kunal Kakumanu                   2095 IND                               1999/00/00  18 C-18       0  27  
      109     Soilemetzidis Konstantinos       1941 GRE                               1987/00/00  30  C         0  27  
      110     Panesar Vedant                   1940 IND                               2003/00/00  14 C-18       0  27  
      116     Kakumanu Kautil                  1913 IND                               2001/00/00  16 C-18       0  27  
 132   55     Gonzalez Camps Lluis             2180 ESP Catalunya C.E.                1960/00/00  57  B   2226  0  25 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year