For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Sitges ESP, 44th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                         Type  Gr  Pts Res. RtgØ ratP 
   1    1 GM  Guseinov Gadir                    2654 AZE                                        7½   0   2425 2642 
   2   10 IM  Alarcon Casellas Rolando          2389 CUB                               A   2399 6½   0   2444 2455 
   3   52     Anuj Shrivatri                    2094 IND                              C-18      6½   0   2427 2481 
   4    3 GM  Munoz Miguel                      2500 ESP Sant Andreu C.E.                  2486 6½   0   2399 2496 
   5    2 GM  Volkov Sergey                     2574 RUS                                        6½   0   2376 2494 
   6   17     Abhishek Das                      2325 IND                               A        6½   0   2304 2404 
   7    8 IM  Argandona Riveiro Inigo           2423 ESP Eus                               2408 6½   0   2267 2362 
   8    5 IM  Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro        2473 CUB Tora C.E.                               6   0   2395 2444 
   9   57     Kumar Gaurav                      2074 IND                              C-18       6   0   2278 2319 
  10   32     Blasco Coll Andreu                2242 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.           B   2242  6   0   2258 2299 
  11    9 IM  Miciano John Marvin               2411 PHI                               18        6   0   2245 2304 
  12   20 WGM Frayna Janelle Mae              F 2315 PHI                               A         6   0   2222 2289 
  13   14 IM  Grafl Florian Dr.                 2364 GER Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  A   2364  6   0   2193 2261 
  14   18 IM  Hernandez Cristian Andres         2323 COL                               A         6   0   2094 2181 
  15   40     Harikrishnan.A.Ra                 2204 IND                              B-18      5½   0   2355 2295 
  16   49     Deepak Katiyar                    2108 IND                               B        5½   0   2341 2292 
  17   38     Glimbrant Torbjorn                2213 SWE                               B        5½   0   2293 2286 
  18    7 IM  Fernandez Cardoso Alexey          2439 CUB                                        5½   0   2281 2349 
  19   21 FM  Nitish Belurkar                   2306 IND                              A-18      5½   0   2258 2273 
  20   22 FM  Mitrabha Guha                     2299 IND                              A-18      5½   0   2255 2234 
  21   13 GM  Gonzales Jayson                   2367 PHI                               A        5½   0   2232 2256 
  22   29 FM  Gorti Akshita                   F 2255 USA                              A-18      5½   0   2164 2254 
  23   12 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                  2373 UKR Escola Escacs Salou           A   2380 5½   0   2133 2177 
  24   27     Saurabh Anand                     2258 IND                              A-18       5   0   2468 2372 
  25   23 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti                 F 2285 IND                               A         5   0   2377 2330 
  26   31 FM  Fernandez Diaz Cristian           2242 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs         B   2250  5   0   2360 2343 
  27    6 IM  Pulvett Marin Daniel Eduardo      2458 VEN Mad                               2464  5   0   2338 2383 
  28   35 FM  Larsson Anders                    2225 SWE                               B         5   0   2331 2281 
  29   63     Anustoop Biswas                   2052 IND                              C-18       5   0   2327 2350 
  30   34     Ruperez Miguel                    2226 ARG Peon Doblado                  B         5   0   2261 2232 
  31   41     Vatsal Singhania                  2194 IND                              B-18       5   0   2257 2189 
  32  103     Bhuta Hriday                      1650 IND                              C-18       5   0   2235 2200 
  33   16 FM  Esplugas Esteve Vicenc            2335 ESP Valls C.E.                    A   2363  5   0   2176 2237 
  34   82     Mut Company Guillem               1950 ESP Espiga De Les Corts           C   1971  5   0   2165 2137 
  35   11 IM  Vidarte Morales Arturo            2381 ESP Montcada, Unio Escacs         A   2345  5   0   2148 2116 
  36   48 CM  Low Kevin                         2122 CAN                              B-18       5   0   2135 2099 
  37   47 FM  Deshpande Aniruddha               2132 IND                               B         5   0   2074 2092 
  38   28 IM  Solano Cuya Bryan                 2257 CRC                               A         5   0   2064 2041 
  39   19     Neelash Saha                      2319 IND                              A-18      4½   0   2320 2246 
  40   25 FM  Renteria Jorge                    2272 COL Mad                           A   2275 4½   0   2248 2211 
  41   46 WCM Sapale Saloni                   F 2145 IND                               B        4½   0   2244 2160 
  42    4 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2491 CUB                                        4½   0   2241 2246 
  43   15 IM  Beltran Rueda Santiago            2362 ESP Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.   A   2371 4½   0   2208 2139 
  44   65     Saldana Caballe Enric             2048 ESP Escola Escacs Salou           C   2099 4½   0   2204 2134 
  45   51     Kyrkjebo Erlend                   2099 NOR                               C        4½   0   2197 2132 
  46   37 FM  Manafov Vugar                     2215 AZE                              B-18      4½   0   2187 2082 
  47   67     Dahale Atul                       2040 IND                               C        4½   0   2178 2102 
  48   44 WGM Heredia Serrano Carla           F 2166 ECU                               B        4½   0   2160 2086 
  49   79     Juan Bartroli Marc                1964 ESP Catalunya C.E.               C-18 1872 4½   0   2159 2117 
  50   58     Vigo Allepuz David                2067 ESP Catalunya C.E.                C   2075 4½   0   2136 2090 
  51   99     Ghelani Dhairya                   1778 IND                              C-18      4½   0   2128 2107 
  52   91     Galiano Martinez Antonio          1888 ESP Murcia                        C   1884 4½   0   2115 2027 
  53   64     Bohigas Santasusagna Lluis        2049 ESP Catalonia C.E.               C-65 2049 4½   0   2091 2021 
  54   45     Gonzalez Camps Lluis              2160 ESP Espiga De Les Corts           B   2212 4½   0   2076 2028 
  55   96     Kadam Om Manish                   1836 IND                              C-18       4   0   2305 2164 
  56   92     Cespedes Llaverias Llibert        1886 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              C-18 1920  4   0   2287 2158 
  57   72 WFM Chang Suzana                    F 2005 BRA                               C         4   0   2211 2083 
  58   75     Kvaloy Aksel Bu                   1990 NOR                              C-18       4   0   2194 2105 
  59   83     Supriya Joshi                   F 1941 IND                               C         4   0   2146 1928 
  60   26 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.       2271 COL Figueres C.E.                 A   2258  4   0   2108 2056 
  61   36     Plasencia Martinez Victor         2215 ESP Escola Escacs Salou           B   2221  4   0   2100 2003 
  62   60     Guix Torres David                 2059 ESP Les Franqueses C.E.           C   2037  4   0   2097 1980 
  63   50     Riera Montano Ramon               2107 ESP Santpedor C.E.                B   2127  4   0   2096 1962 
  64   54     Jaeel Atharva                     2083 IND                              C-18       4   0   2093 1993 
  65   84     Kyrkjebo Marte B.               F 1932 NOR                               C         4   0   2091 2007 
  66   62     Maugenest Ghislain                2055 FRA                              C-18       4   0   2090 1983 
  67   39 FM  Montilla Carrillo Esteban         2204 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs         B   2177  4   0   2031 1952 
  68   89     Anadkat Kartavya                  1910 IND                              C-18      3½   0   2288 2163 
  69   81     Niklesh Kumar Jain                1955 IND                               C        3½   0   2269 2231 
  70   77     Kyrkjebo Hanna B.               F 1971 NOR                               C        3½   0   2151 1925 
  71   59     Marches Rios Joan Manuel          2060 ESP Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.   C   2072 3½   0   2135 2014 
  72   33 FM  Avila Jimenez Xavier              2235 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  B   2212 3½   0   2122 2071 
  73   87     Manguez Tomas Andres              1917 ESP Ara                           C   1958 3½   0   2101 1994 
  74   85     Torrents Busquet Marti            1919 ESP Vilafranca C.E.              C-18 1960 3½   0   2081 1941 
  75   93     Bernat Ernest                     1880 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs        C   1895 3½   0   2055 1910 
  76   88     Gutierrez Palomino Albert         1912 ESP Espiga De Les Corts           C   2026 3½   0   2044 1957 
  77   71     Mattsson Michael                  2032 SWE                               C         3   0   2209 2017 
  78   86     Lluverol Torrents Salvador        1919 ESP Vilafranca C.E.              C-65 1943  3   0   2119 1934 
  79   69     Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco        2034 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                 C   1985  3   0   2071 1880 
  80  102     Kavisha S Shah                  F 1723 IND                              C-18       3   0   2046 1926 
  81  100     Martin Pastor Ivan                1777 ESP Ara                           C   1789  3   0   2011 1794 
  82   56     Borrellas Comellas Josep          2080 ESP Vilafranca C.E.              C-65 2063  3   0   2007 1823 
  83   70     Creus Sola Andreu                 2033 ESP Calaf C.E.                    C   2045  3   0   2006 1813 
  84   95     Diaz Comas Jordi                  1869 ESP Platja D'aro, Club Escacs     C   1889  3   0   1993 1805 
  85   53     Guasch Figuerola Agusti           2084 ESP Valls C.E.                    C   2110 2½   0   2361 2142 
  86   68     Lopez Baena David                 2039 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.           C   2036 2½   0   2190 1946 
  87   78     Jijo Joy                          1969 IND                              C-18      2½   0   2126 1888 
  88   97     Pera Lucas Eugeni                 1833 ESP Vilabarca C.E.               C-65 1905 2½   0   2110 1810 
  89   76     Fernandez Lozano Francesc         1988 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs         C   2015 2½   0   2104 1910 
  90   90     Serrat Claver David               1897 ESP Ara                           C   1908 2½   0   2099 1904 
  91  101     Aardenburg Piet                   1755 NED                               C        2½   0   1984 1712 
  92   74     Fabregas Fontanet Antonio         1991 ESP Montcada, Unio Escacs        C-65 1895  2   0   2182 2052 
  93   98     Tardio Fran Emilio                1822 ESP Tres Peons C.E.              C-65 1793 1½   1   1945 1618 
  94  104     Boixader Herrero Didac            1645 ESP Santpedor C.E.                C   1671 1½   0   2001 1553 
  95  105     Tateo Ida                       F 1220 USA Tres Peons C.E.               C         1   0    0    0   
  96   24 IM  Soares Erikson Roberto Mauricio   2283 ANG                               A         0   0    0    0   
       30 WIM Pratyusha Bodda                 F 2244 IND                               B         0   0    0    0   
       42 WFM Varshini V                      F 2184 IND                               B         0   0    0    0   
       43 FM  Purushothaman Thirumalai          2181 IND                               B         0   0    0    0   
       55     Moreno Martin-Viveros Alvaro      2082 ESP Ara                          C-18 2100  0   0    0    0   
       61 FM  Busquets Luis                     2055 USA                              C-65       0   0    0    0   
       66     Barath Kalyan M                   2046 IND                              C-18       0   0    0    0   
       73     Manish Anto Cristiano F           1995 IND                              C-18       0   0    0    0   
       80     Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio       1957 ESP Viladecans C.E.               C   1965  0   0    0    0   
       94     Thaga Sheriff M                   1875 IND                              C-18       0   0    0    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year