For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 529 : 01.01.2018

Online chess games 9131
Chess tournaments 58

View all included tournaments

Sitges ESP, Sunway Open 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                                      Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1   14 GM  Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.       2586 IND                                                   7½  49  53½  39  
   2    2 GM  Shankland Samuel                2662 USA                                                    7  50  54   36  
   3   21 IM  Dann Matthias                   2517 GER                                            H       7  47½ 51½ 36½  
   4    3 GM  Salem A.R. Saleh                2638 UAE                                                    7  43½ 48   35  
   5   27 IM  Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael    2479 VEN Madrid                                             7  42  45½ 33½  
   6    4 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2633 ARM                                                   6½  50  54½ 37½  
   7    8 GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2607 CRO                                                   6½  49  53½  36  
   8    1 GM  Motylev Alexander               2675 RUS                                                   6½  46  50½ 33½  
   9   19 IM  Santos Latasa Jaime             2536 ESP Extremadura                                H      6½  44½ 48½  34  
  10   13 GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2589 NED Can                                               6½  44½ 48½  34  
  11    5 GM  Zubov Alexander                 2626 UKR                                                   6½  44½ 48  32½  
  12   36 IM  Cernousek Lukas                 2456 CZE                                                   6½  38½ 42½  30  
  13   11 GM  Predke Alexandr                 2599 RUS                                                    6  49½ 53   34  
  14   29 IM  Hambleton Aman                  2474 CAN                                            H       6  48½ 52   36  
  15   33 IM  Bilguun Sumiya                  2459 MGL                                            H       6  47½ 52  32½  
  16   15 IM  Petrov Nikita                   2574 RUS Club d'Echecs de Geneve                    H       6  47  51½ 33½  
  17    6 GM  Edouard Romain                  2621 FRA Club de Ajedrez Sestao                             6  46½ 51   33  
  18   39 IM  Yankelevich Lev                 2435 GER                                                A   6  46½ 50½  32  
  19   17 GM  Peralta Fernando                2556 ARG Escola D'escacs De Barcelona                       6  46  50   35  
  20    7 GM  Bologan Victor                  2607 MDA                                                    6  46  50  32½  
  21   18 GM  Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo       2547 CHI                                                    6  45½ 50  33½  
  22   16 GM  Liang Awonder                   2573 USA Wisconsin                                 16 H     6  45  49  35½  
  23   20 IM  Asis Gargatagli Hipolito        2531 ESP Lira, La C.E.                              H       6  44  47½ 31½  
  24   42 IM  Krishna C R G                   2421 IND                                                A   6  42  46   31  
  25   49 IM  Munguntuul Batkhuyag          F 2397 MGL                                            H   A   6  42  44   31  
  26   23 IM  Santos Ruiz Miguel              2509 ESP Equigoma Casa Social Catolica              H       6  41  44½  32  
  27   43 IM  Raja Harshit                    2420 IND                                           16 H A   6  41  44½  30  
  28   12 GM  Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel     2598 ESP Barbera C.E.                                       6  40  43  28½  
  29   10 GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2600 SWE Colon Sabadell Chessy                              6  39  43   28  
  30   66 GM  Pogorelov Ruslan                2344 UKR Rapita, La                                     A   6  39  42  27½  
  31   79 FM  Lopez Mulet Inigo               2304 ESP                                            H   A   6  37½ 40   27  
  32   70 FM  Arman Deniz                     2324 SWE                                                A   6  36½ 39  25½  
  33   31 IM  Saduakassova Dinara           F 2460 KAZ                                            H      5½  47  51   33  
  34   35 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2456 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona                      5½  44½ 48½ 32½  
  35   45 IM  Garriga Cazorla Pere            2406 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs                      H   A  5½  44  47½ 29½  
  36   26 GM  Manolache Marius                2495 ROU                                                   5½  43½ 47½  32  
  37   46 IM  Khademalsharieh Sarasadat     F 2406 IRI                                            H   A  5½  43½ 47   30  
  38   41 GM  Starostits Ilmars               2427 LAT Nav                                            A  5½  43½ 47   29  
  39   62 IM  Akshat Khamparia                2364 IND                                            H   A  5½  43½ 47  28½  
  40    9 GM  Can Emre                        2605 TUR                                            H      5½  43  47½ 30½  
  41   28 FM  Karthik Venkataraman            2475 IND                                                   5½  42  46   28  
  42   56 FM  Sai Agni Jeevitesh J            2384 IND                                                A  5½  42  45  28½  
  43   22 GM  Alonso Rosell Alvar             2509 ESP Gerunda, C.E.                                     5½  41  45½ 29½  
  44   24 GM  Stella Andrea                   2505 ITA Colon Sabadell Chessy                             5½  41  45  30½  
  45   25 GM  Matinian Nikita                 2499 RUS                                                   5½  41  45  28½  
  46  129 WIM Mahalakshmi M                 F 2151 IND                                            H   B  5½  40½ 44   26  
  47   63 IM  Chakravarthi Reddy M            2364 IND                                                A  5½  40  44   26  
  48   47 IM  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari   2404 IND                                            16  A  5½  40  43½  28  
  49   61 FM  Bjerre Jonas Buhl               2365 DEN                                           16 H A  5½  39  42½ 28½  
  50   30 IM  Liu Guanchu                     2462 CHN                                                   5½  38½ 42   28  
  51   50 FM  Lillo Castany Victor            2396 ESP Sant Cugat Club Escacs                         A  5½  38½ 42   26  
  52   48 IM  Tania Sachdev                 F 2400 IND                                                A  5½  38½ 41   29  
  53   53 FM  Valenzuela Gomez Fernando       2385 CHI Sant Marti C.E.                                A  5½  38  41½ 27½  
  54  128     Ruperez Miguel                  2158 ARG Peon Doblado                                   B  5½  38  40   24  
  55   86 FM  Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H.         2287 IND                                                B  5½  37½ 40   26  
  56   59 FM  Trepat Herranz Joan             2376 ESP Lleida C.E.                                H   A  5½  37  38½ 27½  
  57   38 IM  Das Sayantan                    2442 IND                                                A  5½  36  39   25  
  58   51 IM  Eggleston David J               2389 ENG                                            H   A   5  42½ 46  27½  
  59   80 FM  Santarius Erik                  2299 USA Southwest Chess Club                       H   B   5  41½ 43  26½  
  60   34 GM  Romanishin Oleg M               2458 UKR Chess Club of Lviv                                 5  40  44  26½  
  61   75 FM  Garcia Martin Marta           F 2316 ESP C.A. Mislat                                H   A   5  40  42½  26  
  62  116 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv                 F 2196 IND                                            H   B   5  39½ 43   24  
  63   40 IM  Cruz Jonathan                   2432 PER Tres Peons C.E.                                A   5  38½ 41   26  
  64   74 WGM Hejazipour Mitra              F 2317 IRI                                            H   A   5  38  41   25  
  65   44 IM  Seyb Alexander                  2411 GER                                            H   A   5  37  39½ 26½  
  66   91     Ojas Kulkarni                   2278 IND                                                B   5  36½ 39   23  
  67   72 FM  Lamorelle Julien                2320 FRA                                                A   5  36½ 38½ 23½  
  68   85 FM  Sanchez Louis                   2290 FRA                                            H   B   5  35½ 39   22  
  69   99     Varriale Luca                   2245 ITA                                            H   B   5  35½ 38½  20  
  70   90 FM  Dardha Arben                    2279 BEL SK Moretus Hoboken	                        H   B   5  35½ 37   25  
  71   67 FM  Bifulco Michel                  2344 ITA                                            H   A   5  33  34½ 20½  
  72   65 FM  Kaasen Tor Fredrik              2347 NOR                                           16 H A  4½  45  48  26½  
  73   78 IM  Cruz Estrada Filemon            2304 PER Tres Peons C.E.                                A  4½  43  47  24½  
  74  107 FM  Larsen Karsten                  2224 DEN Skakforeningen Øbro                        H   B  4½  43  47   24  
  75   95     Soham Das                       2263 IND                                            16  B  4½  43  45   25  
  76  112 FM  Pajeken Wolfgang                2204 GER                                            H   B  4½  42  45  24½  
  77   32 IM  Sosa Tomas                      2460 ARG                                                   4½  41  44½ 25½  
  78   73 IM  Charochkina Daria             F 2317 RUS Izmailovo Sports School                    H   A  4½  41  43½ 26½  
  79   82     Sankalp Gupta                   2295 IND                                           16 H B  4½  41  43   25  
  80   64 FM  O`donnell Conor                 2349 IRL                                            H   A  4½  40½ 44½ 25½  
  81   96 CM  Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal         2256 VEN                                                B  4½  40½ 43   21  
  82   57 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis           2381 ESP Barcelona, Club Escacs                         A  4½  40  43½  27  
  83   83 FM  Kholopov Alexander A.           2292 RUS South Ural Medical University Chess Club   H   B  4½  39½ 43  25½  
  84  123     Raahul V S                      2175 IND                                           16 H B  4½  39½ 43  22½  
  85  121     Sorensen Hampus                 2183 SWE SK Rockaden                                16  B  4½  39½ 43   22  
  86   37 IM  Das Arghyadip                   2451 IND                                                   4½  39  42½ 26½  
  87  101     Ashwath R.                      2239 IND                                            H   B  4½  39  40½  21  
  88  136     Rahul S                         2120 IND                                           16 H C  4½  38½ 41½  20  
  89  164     Shah Rishab                     1973 IND                                            16     4½  38  41  22½  
  90   68 IM  Rajesh V A V                    2334 IND                                                A  4½  37  39½ 23½  
  91  111 FM  Betaneli Alexander              2207 USA Southwest Chess Club                       H   B  4½  37  39½  22  
  92   58 IM  Grafl Florian                   2380 ESP Escola D'escacs De Barcelona                   A  4½  36½ 40  22½  
  93  110 CM  Onyekwere Chikwere              2215 NGR                                            H   B  4½  36½ 39½  20  
  94   97 IM  Blechzin Igor                   2255 RUS                                            H   B  4½  35½ 39  18½  
  95  117 WFM Harshini A                    F 2189 IND Chess Gurukul                              16  B  4½  35½ 37  20½  
  96   60 FM  Liu Yi                          2366 AUS                                                A  4½  35  38   23  
  97  109     Favaloro Andrea                 2217 ITA                                            H   B  4½  35  38  20½  
  98   94 FM  Cuadras Avellana Jordi          2263 ESP Figueres C.E.                             65 H B  4½  35  37½  20  
  99   88 FM  Chalmeta Ugas Ramon             2285 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                                  B  4½  35  37   22  
 100   93 FM  Santagati Alessandro            2269 ITA                                            H   B  4½  34½ 36  22½  
 101  134 CM  Woong Zhi Wei William           2137 SGP                                           16 H C  4½  34  35½ 18½  
 102  146     Minko Dmitry                    2082 RUS                                           16 H C  4½  33½ 35½ 17½  
 103  105     Chan Kim Yew                    2229 MAS                                           16 H B  4½  33  35½ 19½  
 104  140 FM  De Abreu Roberto N              2110 RSA                                                C  4½  32  34  16½  
 105   52 IM  Meister Peter                   2385 GER Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E.                    A  4½  31  33½ 19½  
 106  127     Benet Morant Damia              2159 ESP Reus Deportiu                                  B  4½  31  33½ 19½  
 107  125     Chu Ruotong                   F 2166 CHN                                           16 H B   4  44  48½ 26½  
 108  102 FM  Schwartz Ylon                   2238 USA                                                B   4  42½ 46   24  
 109  167     Tarun V Kanth                   1967 IND Chess Gurukul                              16      4  42  45  22½  
 110   55 IM  Ootes Lars                      2384 NED                                                A   4  41  44½  25  
 111  118     Linsenmeyer Mario               2188 GER                                            H   B   4  40  43½ 22½  
 112  180     Alok Sinha                      1905 IND                                           16 H     4  40  43  21½  
 113  103 MK  Blasco Coll Andreu              2236 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.                            B   4  39½ 42   20  
 114  119     Nordquelle Daniel               2188 NOR Oslo                                       16  B   4  38½ 41½ 20½  
 115  106     Pajeken Jakob Leon              2227 GER                                           16 H B   4  37½ 41  19½  
 116  122     Sumit Kumar                     2176 IND                                                B   4  37  39  20½  
 117   92 FM  Kumar Nikhil                    2271 USA South Miami Chess Club                     16  B   4  37  38½  25  
 118   87 FM  Miroshnichenko Pavel            2287 RUS                                                B   4  36½ 39½ 22½  
 119   71 FM  Fenil Shah                      2324 IND All India Chess Federation                     A   4  36  39½ 22½  
 120  135     Zgadzaj Rafal                   2121 POL                                            H   C   4  36  38½ 18½  
 121  137     Pieri Pierre-Louis              2118 FRA Club Echecs International Toulouse             C   4  35  37½  17  
 122  120 FM  Galiana Fernandez Adrian        2183 ESP Club d'Escacs Enric Valor                 16 H B   4  34  35½  20  
 123  154 WFM Salonika Saina                F 2046 IND                                           16 H C   4  33½ 36½  18  
 124  126 MK  Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio    2164 PER Castelldefels, C.E.                            B   4  33  34½  17  
 125  124     Boyer Mahel                     2168 FRA                                           16 H B   4  29  31½ 16½  
 126   89 FM  Ayats Llobera Gerard            2285 ESP Llinars, Club D'escacs                    16 H B  3½  44½ 47½  26  
 127  100 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra         F 2243 RUS                                                B  3½  41½ 45½  22  
 128  145 WFM Hapala Elisabeth              F 2092 AUT Sant Josep De Badalona C.E.                    C  3½  38  40½  17  
 129  153     Narendran Gouthaman             2050 IND                                           16 H C  3½  37½ 42  18½  
 130  104 FM  Anand Nadar                     2229 IND                                           16 H B  3½  37½ 41   21  
 131  141 WFM Zubova Mariya                 F 2110 UKR                                                C  3½  36½ 39½ 17½  
 132  113 FM  Martinez Lopez Ivan             2199 ESP Lleida C.E.                                H   B  3½  36½ 38½  19  
 133   98 FM  Dardha Daniel                   2255 BEL                                           12 H B  3½  36  39   18  
 134   84 FM  Kucuksari Kaan                  2290 SWE Lunds Akademiska Schackklubb              16 H B  3½  35½ 38   20  
 135  148 MK  Garcia Marin Guillem            2064 ESP Mollet, Club D'escacs                          C  3½  35  37½  17  
 136  160     Lopez Baena David               2000 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.                            C  3½  35  37   15  
 137  161     Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo          1996 MEX Club Echecs International Toulouse (CEIT)         3½  34½ 37   17  
 138  181 CM  Dev Shah                        1877 IND                                           12 H    3½  33½ 37  15½  
 139  158     Vicient Calvo Ramon             2012 ESP Peo Vuit, C.E.                                 C  3½  33½ 35   16  
 140  178 WCM Vanduyfhuys Daria             F 1913 BEL Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez  16 H    3½  32½ 35   16  
 141  173     Kumar Naman                     1934 USA South Miami Chess Club                     12     3½  32  34½  16  
 142  132     Bruce Shannon Hill              2143 BRA                                                C  3½  32  34  16½  
 143  149     Cespedes Llaverias Llibert      2064 ESP Tres Peons C.E.                            16  C  3½  32  33½ 15½  
 144  171     Liu David                       1954 AUS                                            16     3½  31½ 33  13½  
 145  168     Jijo Joy                        1966 IND All India Chess Federation                 12     3½  30½ 32   14  
 146  159     Algars Olle                     2007 SWE                                           65 H C  3½  29  30½  12  
 147  144     Lever Erwan                     2096 FRA                                                C  3½  28½ 30½ 13½  
 148  138     Garcia Gil Javier               2115 ESP Ideal D'en Clave C.E.                          C  3½  28½ 30  13½  
 149  184     Stolyarsky Yegor                1859 ISR                                           16 H    3½  28½ 30   12  
 150  156     Draghici Flutur Gavril          2026 ESP Escola Escacs Salou                        H   C  3½  28  29½ 14½  
 151  133     Paquico Rodriguez Ivan          2137 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.                            C   3  40½ 43   19  
 152  166 MK  Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco      1970 ESP Sant Boi C.E.                                      3  33½ 35½  14  
 153  186     Sarvadh Sathiaram               1795 IND Chess Gurukul	                            12 H     3  32  34½ 14½  
 154  162 CM  Advait Bagri                    1990 SGP                                           12 H     3  30  31½  12  
 155  182     Shourya Jain                    1871 IND South Mumbai Chess Association            16 H     3  29  31   10  
 156  175     Munoz Suarez Luis Alberto       1932 ESP Club de Ajedrez Ramiro                     H       3  27½ 29   7½  
 157  185     Plaza Reino Mercedes          F 1807 IRL Galicia                                    16      3  26½ 28   9½  
 158  142     Abella Vazquez Cesar            2109 ESP Galicia                                        C  2½  36½ 39   15  
 159  189     Arya Nirag Shah                 1698 IND                                           16 H    2½  35  37½ 14½  
 160  147 WIM Guo Emma                      F 2081 AUS                                                C  2½  34½ 38   17  
 161  172     Moreno Latorre Fco Jose         1942 ESP Club de Ajedrez Ramiro                     H      2½  33½ 35½  13  
 162  151 MK  Menac Comas Joan Ramon          2054 ESP Catalonia C.E.                                 C  2½  33  36½  15  
 163  188     Soto Balastegui Victor          1780 ESP Terrassa Del Csc, C.E.                            2½  32  34½ 14½  
 164  115 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia         F 2197 ESP Foment Martinenc C.E.                          B  2½  31  33½  13  
 165  179 FM  Modi Yashil                     1912 RSA                                           12 H    2½  30½ 33  11½  
 166  139     Van Kessel Wessel               2115 BEL NLS Lommel                                 H   C  2½  30½ 32½  10  
 167  177     Mombiela De Sus Jose Luis       1914 ESP                                            H      2½  28½ 31  11½  
 168  165     Goris Ton                       1971 NED                                           65 H    2½  28½ 30  10½  
 169  183     Lopez Capape Armando            1868 ESP Club de Ajedrez Ramiro                     H      2½  27  28½  7   
 170  170 AIM Fernandez Lago David            1955 ESP Galicia                                    H      2½  25  26½  6½  
 171   69 FM  Garcia Ramos Daniel             2332 ESP Peona I Peo, C.E.                              A   2  34½ 37½ 15½  
 172   76 MK  Jimenez Ruano Adrian            2311 ESP Cerdanyola Valles C.E.                     H   A   2  32  34   15  
 173  150 MK  Gutierrez Anso Jose             2054 ESP Castelldefels, C.E.                            C   2  30½ 32  11½  
 174  155     Olivera Gutierrez Albert        2034 ESP Escola Escacs Salou                        H   C   2  29½ 31   8   
 175  169     Han Yichen                      1957 NED                                            12      2  28  29½  9½  
 176  187     Akeya-Price Robert              1783 ENG Coulsdon Chess Club                       12 H     2  27½ 30   10  
 177  176     Parayre Soguero Jordi           1928 ESP Guixolenc C.E.                                     2  26½ 27½  6   
 178   54 IM  Minero Pineda Sergio            2384 CRC                                                A  1½  38  40½  13  
 179  114 CM  Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabrie   2199 ESP Madrid                                         B  1½  32  34½ 11½  
 180  163     Knipfer Andreas                 1978 GER                                            H       1  32  34   7   
 181  131     Maloberti David                 2144 FRA Bischwiller                                    C   1  31½ 33½  8   
 182  143 FM  Busquets Luis                   2104 USA                                           65 H C   1  26½ 28½  5   
 183   77 FM  Sadhwani Raunak                 2310 IND                                            12  A   0  26  27   0   
       81     Kumaran B                       2298 IND                                                B   0  26  27   0   
      108     Ajay Karthikeyan                2224 IND                                            16  B   0  26  27   0   
      130     Vanheirzeele Daniel             2147 BEL                                            H   C   0  26  27   0   
      152     Dileep Kumar R                  2053 IND                                            16  C   0  26  27   0   
      157 CM  Nikhil Magizhnan                2017 IND                                            12  C   0  26  27   0   
      174     Izagirre Alsua Aritz            1932 ESP Euskadi                                            0  26  27   0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year