For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 539 : 10.04.2018

Online chess games 5708
Chess tournaments 49

View all included tournaments

Southend ENG, 62nd Easter Open

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED Club                         Gr Pts Fide BH. 
   1    7    BROZEL Sacha           2177 ENG                                 5½   22  30  
   2    9    CUMMING Rhys           2155 ENG 4ncl Sussex Martlets         B   5   23  29½ 
   3    1 IM PERT Richard G         2416 ENG                                  5  21½  30  
   4    8 FM EAMES Robert S         2176 ENG                                  5   19  29½ 
   5   19    PUNNETT Alan K         2059 ENG                                  5  17½  23  
   6    2    MERRIMAN John          2277 ENG                                 4½   21  30½ 
   7   20    STOYANOV Viktor        2055 ENG                                 4½   20  30½ 
   8   22    FOX Anthony            2035 IRL                                 4½  18½  27½ 
   9    5    VILLIERS Thomas        2195 ENG                                 4½  18½  27  
  10   11    RUSSELL Christopher    2137 ENG                                 4½  18½  25  
  11   14    ISAAKIDIS Alexandros   2073 CYP                                 4½  17½  27  
  12   15    SENIOR Gary            2067 ENG                                 4½   17  25  
  13   12    AMATO Giampiero        2091 ITA                                 4½  16½  21  
  14    4 CM WILLMOTH Robert F      2202 ENG                                  4   19  30½ 
  15   23    JOHANSSON Toni         2008 SWE                                  4  18½  27½ 
  16    6    GAUDEAU Valentin       2186 FRA                                  4  17½  25½ 
  17   13    HEBBES Tim             2087 ENG                                  4   17  24  
  18   28    PRIOR Stephen C V      1980 ENG                                  4  15½  27  
  19   25    MOORE John C           2000 ENG                                  4  14½  25  
  20   50    MUELLER Jens              0 GER                                  4   14  25  
  21   24    WILKS Simon            2004 ENG                                  4   14  23  
  22   17    COCKS Elliot           2065 ENG Chelmsford                   A   4  13½  20½ 
  23   10    SPENCE David J         2151 ENG                                 3½   20  29  
  24    3 FM LEDGER Dave J          2214 ENG                                 3½   17  27  
  25   18    LOPEZ GOMEZ Jose Pablo 2060 MEX                                 3½   16  24½ 
  26   33    HOLTON Jake            1852 ENG                                 3½   15  27  
  27   45    REDMOND Michael F      1693 ENG Reading                      A  3½  14½  25  
  28   32    MUGALU Hassan          1872 ENG                                 3½  12½  25½ 
  29   27    GRIST Howard           1982 ENG                                 3½  12½  25  
  30   30    WATSON Mikey J         1918 ENG Kent Junior Congresses       A   3   15  28½ 
  31   26    MYALL Ivan J           1999 ENG                                  3  13½  25  
  32   41 CM ROYAL Shreyas          1739 ENG Kent Junior Congresses       A   3   13  26½ 
  33   46    WOLTERY Nicolai        1676 ENG Haberdashers Askes Sch Herts D   3  10½  22½ 
  34   43    SEE Tristian           1713 ENG                                  3  10½  19  
  35   16    BARTON R Alan          2065 ENG                                  3   10  21  
  36   44    RHODES Lawrence        1694 ENG                                  3   6   16  
  37   21    LEDGER Stephen C       2038 ENG                                 2½   13  25  
  38   29    ALEGRET GRINO Amadeu   1934 ESP                                 2½  11½  25  
  39   40    DIAS Savin             1744 ENG Hertfordshire Juniors        A  2½  10½  26  
  40   36    LOVELL William Pm      1797 ENG                                 2½   9   24  
  41   31    WILLIAMSON Kevin J     1903 ENG                                 2½   9   20½ 
  42   34    MATTHEWS Adrian M S    1827 ENG                                 2½   8   20½ 
  43   48    FAVA Achille           1433 ITA Italy                        A  2½   7½  18½ 
  44   35    SAUNDERS Michael J     1825 ENG Southend                     A   2  10½  25  
  45   38    ISLAM Mohammed         1751 BAN                                  2  10½  22½ 
  46   42    HARE Roy T             1721 ENG                                  2   7½  21½ 
  47   47    MERRIMAN James         1627 ENG                                  2   7½  16  
  48   49    FAVA Lorenzo           1401 ITA Cambridgeshire Junior        A   2   6½  20½ 
  49   39    KHOO-THWE Louis        1745 NOR                                  2   6   20½ 
  50   37    SAHINOZ Giulio O       1757 ENG                                  1   2½  20  
  51   51    SHEIKH Nasarullah      1692 ENG Ilford                           ½   1   18½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year