For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

St. Veit/Glan AUT, 37th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                            Type  Gr  Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1   11 FM  Sandhöfner Florian           2327 AUT Ask St. Valentin                     ASKÖ  7  45  35  34,50 
   2    1 GM  Rogic Davor DI.              2522 CRO Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan                      7  43½ 34½ 34,50 
   3    4 IM  Sakelsek Tadej               2422 SLO                                           6½  51½ 41  35,75 
   4    3 IM  Halvax Georg                 2433 AUT Schachclub Mpoe Maria Saal                6½  50  38  35,75 
   5    7 IM  Huber Martin Christian       2374 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             6½  49  37½ 33,50 
   6    2 GM  Diermair Andreas             2508 AUT Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz                 6½  47  36½ 32,75 
   7   13 FM  Mostbauer Florian            2319 AUT Union Ansfelden                           6½  46½ 37  32,00 
   8   39     Higatsberger Michael DDr.    2117 AUT Sk Austria Wien                 S60  ASKÖ 6½  46  36½ 31,75 
   9   17 FM  Trussevich Sergey            2248 SLO                                           6½  44½ 35½ 30,00 
  10    6 IM  Praznik Niko                 2407 SLO                                            6  51  40  32,25 
  11   31     Matosec Thomas               2146 AUT Styria Graz                                6  43  33  26,00 
  12   10 FM  Hechl Gerald Mag.            2327 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             5½  52  41½ 30,25 
  13   12 FM  Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco    2320 AUT Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan                     5½  49½ 38½ 27,75 
  14    8 IM  Danner Georg                 2338 AUT Sc Pinggau-Friedberg            S70  ASKÖ 5½  48  38½ 26,00 
  15   14 IM  Mazi Leon                    2317 SLO Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan                     5½  44½ 34½ 25,00 
  16   24 FM  Hiermann Dietmar             2202 AUT Sk Taufkirchen/Pram                       5½  44  34  24,50 
  17   15 FM  Hofmann Thomas Bsc           2305 AUT Sv Mistelbach                             5½  43  33  24,75 
  18   22 NM  Manhardt Thomas Mag.         2209 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                             5½  41½ 32½ 25,00 
  19   26     Heindl Matthias              2196 AUT Esv Askoe Admira Villach             ASKÖ 5½  41½ 32½ 24,00 
  20   21     Schwab Lukas                 2212 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             5½  40½ 32  24,50 
  21   23     Peyrer Konstantin            2209 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                 U18  ASKÖ 5½  40  32  23,75 
  22   18 FM  Schmidlechner Alexander      2226 AUT Absam                                     5½  40  32  23,00 
  23   50     Hofbauer Peter               2061 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             5½  38½ 30  21,50 
  24    9 FM  Wertjanz David               2335 AUT Sc Die Klagenfurter                  ASKÖ  5  50  39  25,00 
  25   28 NM  Schein Karl-Heinz Mag.       2192 AUT Leoben                                     5  47½ 37  24,25 
  26   19 WIM Exler Veronika             F 2212 AUT Sc Donaustadt                              5  47  37  23,00 
  27   35     Juvan Jaka                   2132 SLO Schachmaty Ruden                U18        5  46½ 35½ 24,25 
  28   34     Besner Bernhard              2135 GER Ask Salzburg                         ASKÖ  5  45  35  23,25 
  29   44 NM  Holzer Gerhard               2084 AUT Sc Donaustadt                              5  45  34½ 23,00 
  30   46     Hatzl Johannes               2068 AUT Fürstenfeld                                5  44½ 35  23,25 
  31   20 NM  Wanderer Thomas              2212 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                        ASKÖ  5  44½ 34½ 23,25 
  32   25     Steindl Johannes             2199 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                      ASKÖ  5  44½ 34½ 21,50 
  33   36     Stagl Marco                  2131 AUT                                            5  43½ 34½ 20,25 
  34   16 FM  Ebner Hubert                 2269 AUT                                      ASKÖ  5  43  33  22,75 
  35   30 FM  Wegerer Fred Ing.            2153 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                   S60  ASKÖ  5  42½ 32½ 21,50 
  36   32 NM  Schwab Rene Mag.(Fh)         2145 AUT Sc Donaustadt                              5  42  31½ 21,25 
  37   80     Hechl Fabian                 1915 AUT Sc Donaustadt                   U18        5  40  30½ 21,75 
  38   33 FM  Praznik Anton                2138 SLO                                 S60        5  39  30½ 18,25 
  39   42     Hafner Robert                2088 AUT Esv Askoe Admira Villach             ASKÖ  5  38  30½ 20,25 
  40   59     Hrenic Misa                F 2021 SLO                                            5  36½ 29  18,00 
  41   37     Kersic Matej                 2122 SLO Sk Suetschach-Feistritz                   4½  46½ 38  22,00 
  42   54     Pali Philipp                 2037 AUT Jugendschachklub Landeck        U18  ASKÖ 4½  44  33½ 17,75 
  43   75     Baumgartner Martin DDr.DI.   1935 AUT Sv Bg 16                                  4½  42½ 34  19,25 
  44   27     Kosmac Blaz                  2193 SLO Tomo Zupan Krajn                          4½  42½ 33  18,00 
  45   66     Praxmarer Christian          1982 AUT Innsbruck-Pradl                      ASKÖ 4½  41½ 32½ 18,75 
  46   49     Waldner Alois                2062 AUT Mattighofen                               4½  39½ 31  15,00 
  47   43 FM  Roth Peter                   2084 AUT Sv Vöcklabruck                  S70  ASKÖ 4½  39  31  17,25 
  48   62     Opietnik Christoph           2004 AUT Sc Die Klagenfurter                  ASKÖ 4½  38  30  16,00 
  49   67     Kruckenhauser Arthur         1977 AUT Schachklub Kufstein             U18       4½  38  29  16,50 
  50   64     Tauber Andreas               1993 AUT Sk Voest Linz                             4½  37½ 29½ 16,25 
  51   45     Suess Werner DI.             2077 AUT Irdning                                   4½  37½ 29  17,75 
  52   77     Gockner Martin               1928 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             4½  36  28  16,50 
  53   40     Pantovic Dragan M            2103 SRB Esv Askoe Admira Villach             ASKÖ  4  46½ 36½ 19,75 
  54   38     Kücher Wolfgang              2121 AUT Ranshofen                                  4  43½ 34½ 17,75 
  55   83     Pernerstorfer Max            1901 AUT Sk Raika Eggenburg              U18        4  41½ 33  17,50 
  56   41     Edel Thomas                  2101 GER Sv Springe                                 4  41½ 33  15,75 
  57   53     Högl Emanuel                 2037 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                            4  41½ 32½ 17,25 
  58   78     Schernthaner David           1928 AUT Bärnbach                        U18        4  40½ 32  15,50 
  59   69     Mayrhuber Tobias             1974 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                      ASKÖ  4  40  32½ 15,50 
  60   70     Natter Markus                1971 AUT Götzis                                     4  39½ 31  14,75 
  61   60     Missethan Michael            2016 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                        ASKÖ  4  38½ 29  14,25 
  62   88     Lederer Peter Jun.           1865 AUT Raiffeisen Kötschach-Mauthen               4  37½ 29  15,25 
  63   56     Bauer Sebastian              2032 AUT Sv Hörsching                    U18  ASKÖ  4  37  29½ 14,25 
  64   52     Berger Tobias                2037 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                            4  37  29  13,75 
  65   84     Wischounig Laurin            1897 AUT Tiroler Schachschule            U18  ASKÖ  4  36½ 28  12,25 
  66   72     Gampersberger Herbert        1970 AUT Boom Software Leibnitz                     4  36  28  14,00 
  67   85     Konecny Sophie             F 1889 AUT Sc Donaustadt                   U18        4  35½ 28  14,25 
  68   63     Kottenhoff Roland            2003 GER                                           3½  46  36  17,50 
  69   29     Ofner Maximilian             2174 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                        ASKÖ 3½  45½ 35  16,75 
  70    5 IM  Schneider-Zinner Harald      2413 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                           3½  45  35½ 16,50 
  71   91     Rosol Alexander              1849 AUT Sc Donaustadt                   U18       3½  44½ 34  17,25 
  72   61     Schriebl Alexander           2005 AUT Styria Graz                               3½  39  30½ 14,50 
  73   58 MK  Lipp Alfred                  2023 AUT Amateure                                  3½  38½ 29  11,00 
  74   81     Keitsch Steve                1907 GER Sv "gambit" Kamenz                        3½  38  30  13,25 
  75   47     Pernerstorfer Johannes       2068 AUT Sk Austria Wien                 S60  ASKÖ 3½  35½ 27  12,25 
  76   76     Heppert Lars                 1932 GER Sk Neuburg                                3½  33½ 25  10,50 
  77   68     Dannehr Jürgen               1976 GER Sv Gifhorn                      S60       3½  32  24½ 11,00 
  78   74     Wu Min                     F 1944 AUT Sc Donaustadt                             3½  31½ 23½ 10,25 
  79   89     Muri Emil                    1853 SLO Tomo Zupan Krajn                S60       3½  31½ 22½ 9,25  
  80   55  I  Cigrovski Jakov              2036 CRO ŠK Sveta Nedelja, Sveta Nedelja U18       3½  28  21  7,75  
  81   94     Aarav Dengla                 1805 IND                                 U18        3  38½ 30½ 9,75  
  82   51 MK  Smole Albert                 2040 AUT Post-Sv Kärnten                 S60        3  38  29  10,50 
  83   95     Katter Katharina           F 1792 AUT Stangersdorf                    U18        3  37½ 28½ 12,00 
  84   97     Bruhn Peter                     0 AUT                                            3  37  28½ 9,25  
  85   87     Heinisch Wolfgang            1871 AUT St. Martin I. S.                     ASKÖ  3  35½ 27½ 10,25 
  86   90     Neubauer Anton               1850 AUT Esv Austria Graz                S60  ASKÖ  3  30½ 23½ 7,75  
  87   71     Vlasak Reinhard Dr.          1971 AUT Ask Salzburg                    S60  ASKÖ  3  30½ 21½ 6,75  
  88   96     Lemsitzer Simon              1673 AUT Boom Software Leibnitz          U18       2½  35½ 27½ 8,50  
  89   79     Ferk Martin                  1919 AUT Götzis                                    2½  34½ 26½ 9,25  
  90   93     Keferböck Jewgeni            1822 AUT Irdning                         U18       2½  33  25½ 8,00  
  91   92     Pellizzari Sebastian         1823 AUT Schwaz                          U18       2½  32  25  6,75  
  92   65     Elpons Walter                1986 AUT Grazer Schachgesellschaft                 2½  30  21½ 6,50  
  93   86     Flatz Helmut                 1884 AUT Ask Salzburg                         ASKÖ 2½  29½ 22½ 6,50  
  94   57     Kobas Mihael                 2032 CRO Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan                      2  36  27½ 6,75  
  95   82     Marinsek Denis               1905 SLO                                            2  35  27  5,25  
  96   48 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola           F 2066 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                 U18  ASKÖ  1  34½ 25½ 7,00  
  97   73     Ramusch Arnulf Dr.           1968 AUT Schachclub Mpoe Maria Saal      S70        0  27  21  0,00


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year