For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 566 : 10.01.2019

Online chess games 7583
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Stockholm SWE, 48th Rilton Cup

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Club                      Type Gr Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    1 GM  Nabaty Tamir                     2670 ISR                                N   8  50½ 55½ 39½  
   2   16 GM  Hillarp Persson Tiger            2546 SWE Lunds ASK                      N   7  47  51   35  
   3   10 GM  Volkov Sergey                    2583 RUS                                N   7  46½ 51½  35  
   4   18 GM  Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen         2537 NOR 1911                           N   7  44½ 47½ 34½  
   5   11 GM  Gopal G.N.                       2582 IND                                N  6½  49½ 53½  37  
   6    7 GM  Karthikeyan Murali               2591 IND                           U20  N  6½  49  53   36  
   7    5 GM  Gajewski Grzegorz                2598 POL                                N  6½  49  51   35  
   8    3 GM  Lagarde Maxime                   2616 FRA                                N  6½  48½ 52   36  
   9   25 IM  Valsecchi Alessio                2497 ITA                                N  6½  46½ 51   34  
  10    2 GM  Kobalia Mikhail                  2620 RUS                                N  6½  46½ 49  34½  
  11   28 IM  Gholami Aryan                    2488 IRI                           U18  N  6½  45½ 48   34  
  12   13 GM  Moroni Luca Jr                   2564 ITA                           U18  N  6½  44  47½  33  
  13   29 GM  Libiszewski Fabien               2481 FRA                                N  6½  41  44½ 31½  
  14    9 GM  Santos Latasa Jaime              2584 ESP                                N   6  50  54½  34  
  15   19 GM  Lalith Babu M R                  2529 IND                                N   6  48  53   34  
  16    8 GM  Liang Awonder                    2589 USA                           U16  N   6  48  52½ 34½  
  17   21 GM  Santos Ruiz Miguel               2523 ESP                           U20  N   6  47  50  33½  
       23 IM  Yeoh Li Tian                     2508 MAS                           U20  N   6  47  50  33½  
  19    4 GM  Donchenko Alexander              2604 GER SF Deizisau               U20  N   6  43½ 48  32½  
  20   27 IM  Zumsande Martin                  2490 GER SV Werder Bremen               N   6  41½ 45  30½  
  21   33 IM  Lyrberg Patrik                   2446 SWE Kungstornet                    N   6  41  43  30½  
  22   46 IM  Rakesh Kumar Jena                2398 IND AOCA                      U18  N   6  40½ 43½ 30½  
  23   32 IM  Bellia Fabrizio                  2458 ITA Famiglia Legnanese             N   6  40  44   28  
  24    6 GM  Maze Sebastien                   2596 FRA                                N   6  39  42   26  
  25   55 FM  Gorshtein Ido                    2384 ISR Hapoel kfar saba          U16  1   6  36  39  25½  
  26   15 GM  Heberla Bartlomiej               2550 POL                                N  5½  48  52½  33  
  27   22 IM  Thybo Sondergaard Jesper         2519 DEN                                   5½  46  47½ 32½  
  28   56 FM  Zou Chen                         2384 CHN                           U18  1  5½  44  48  27½  
  29   14 GM  Kulaots Kaido                    2555 EST                                N  5½  43  47  29½  
  30   37 IM  Raja Rithvik R                   2415 IND INDIA                     U14  N  5½  42½ 46   28  
  31   72 FM  Murzin Volodar                   2336 RUS no                        U12  2  5½  42½ 45½ 26½  
  32   67 FM  Mikalsen Erlend                  2357 NOR Alta                           1  5½  42½ 45   29  
  33   40     Nesterov Arseniy                 2411 RUS Novgorod                  U16  1  5½  42  46½  28  
  34   31 IM  Hauge Lars Oskar                 2466 NOR Oslo Sjakkselskap         U20  N  5½  41  44  30½  
  35   12 GM  Sengupta Deep                    2565 IND                                N  5½  40½ 44   29  
  36   90 WIM Priyanka Nutakki               F 2293 IND                           U16  2  5½  39½ 43  22½  
  37   47 IM  Soysal Serkan                    2398 TUR                                N  5½  39½ 41½  27  
  38   20 GM  Ivanov Sergey                    2524 RUS                                N  5½  38½ 42½  26  
  39   44 FM  Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft          2400 FAI                                1  5½  35½ 39½  24  
  40   53 IM  Lindberg Bengt                   2390 SWE Växjö SK                       N  5½  34½ 36½ 23½  
  41   98 FM  Pranav Anand                     2274 IND India                     U12  3   5  46½ 51   29  
  42   62 IM  Schekachikhin Maksim             2368 RUS Team Viking               U20  N   5  46  48½  29  
  43   52 IM  D`costa Lorin A R                2390 ENG 4NCL Barbican                  N   5  43  46½  27  
  44  113     Moksh Amit Doshi                 2233 IND                           U16  4   5  42½ 46½ 27½  
  45   48 IM  Eggleston David J                2397 ENG                                N   5  42  45   28  
  46   42 FM  Keinanen Toivo                   2404 FIN Matinkylä Chessclub       U16  1   5  41½ 44   28  
  47   17 GM  Debashis Das                     2544 IND                                N   5  41  44   30  
  48   24 GM  Blomqvist Erik                   2497 SWE SK Rockaden                    N   5  40½ 44   29  
  49   81 FM  Luukkonen Tommi                  2320 FIN Jyväs-Shakki                   2   5  40  42½ 22½  
  50   79 IM  Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad   2328 IND                                N   5  40  42  27½  
  51   36 FM  Ertan Can                        2417 TUR Stockholms SS                  1   5  39½ 43   25  
  52   68 CM  Mendonca Leon Luke               2350 IND                           U12  2   5  39½ 42  25½  
  53   26 GM  Salomon Johan                    2494 NOR Nordstrand                     N   5  39½ 40½  29  
  54   43 FM  Haug Johannes                    2402 NOR                           U18  1   5  39½ 40½  28  
  55   51 FM  Sawatzki Frank                   2392 GER SF Hamburg                     1   5  39  43   27  
  56   41 FM  Koykka Pekka                     2405 FIN Tammer-Shakki                  1   5  39  43   26  
  57   58 FM  Schmidek Emil                    2382 GER Schachfreunde Berlin      U18  1   5  39  42½ 25½  
  58   71 IM  Krishna Teja N                   2340 IND                           U20  N   5  38½ 40   26  
  59  135     Stabulnieks Klavs                2177 LAT Riga Chess School         U18  5   5  38  41  20½  
  60   49 IM  Percivaldi Martin                2393 DEN Køgeskakklub              U20  N   5  37½ 40½  24  
  61   73 GM  Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel         2334 SWE Wasa SK                   S60  N   5  37  40  28½  
  62   77 FM  Pantzar Milton                   2330 SWE Västerås SK               U18  2   5  37  40  23½  
  63   35 WGM Soumya Swaminathan             F 2428 IND                                1   5  35  38½  24  
  64   39 IM  Erenberg Ariel                   2413 ISR                           U18  N   5  35  38  23½  
  65   99 FM  Storme Isak                      2271 SWE SS Manhem                 U18  3   5  34  35½ 21½  
  66  107 WIM Unuk Laura                     F 2253 SLO SK 1911                   U20  3   5  32  34   19  
  67   69 FM  Ternault Mathieu                 2348 FRA                                2   5  31½ 33  22½  
  68  100 FM  Babikov Ivan                     2268 RUS Moscow                         3  4½  41½ 45½ 22½  
  69   60 FM  Seo Jung Min                     2371 SWE Stockholms SS             U16  1  4½  41  44  24½  
  70   30 IM  Holm Kristian Stuvik             2468 NOR Vålerenga                 U20  N  4½  40½ 44   26  
  71  118     Valkama Eero                     2222 FIN Salon Shakkikerho Finland U20  4  4½  40½ 43½  23  
  72  112 WIM Dimitrova Aleksandra           F 2233 RUS                           U18  4  4½  40½ 42   22  
  73   57 IM  Roy Prantik                      2382 IND                                N  4½  40  43  24½  
  74  119     Sorensen Hampus                  2219 SWE SK Rockaden               U16  4  4½  39½ 43½ 23½  
  75  124 FM  Jeet Jain                        2212 IND                           U18  4  4½  39½ 43  23½  
  76  153 WFM Limanovska Elizabete           F 2071 LAT Riga Chess School         U18  6  4½  39  42½ 23½  
  77   65 IM  Slugin Sergey                    2359 RUS                                N  4½  39  41  24½  
  78  136     Chan Kim Yew                     2175 MAS --                        U16  5  4½  38  40   21  
  79   45 CM  Rohith Krishna S                 2399 IND Tamilnadu                 U14  1  4½  38  39  26½  
  80   95 FM  Risting Eivind Olav              2281 NOR SK 1911                   U18  3  4½  37  39  21½  
  81   75 FM  Tryggestad Andreas Garberg       2333 NOR                           U16  2  4½  36½ 38½ 25½  
  82  104 FM  Sari Yasin                       2256 TUR                                3  4½  36½ 38½ 21½  
  83   74 FM  Fernandez Barrera Victor         2334 ESP C.D. EXCALIBUR                 2  4½  36  39   22  
  84   88 WGM Klek Hanna Marie               F 2301 GER SC Erlangen                    2  4½  36  39   19  
  85   78 WGM Vaishali R                     F 2329 IND chess gurukkul,Chennai    U18  2  4½  36  38½  26  
  86   61 GM  Akesson Ralf                     2368 SWE Västeras SK                    N  4½  36  38½ 22½  
  87  115 FM  Friedland Moshe                  2227 ISR Hapoel Petah Tikva        U20  4  4½  36  38  17½  
  88   50 FM  Malek Daniel                     2392 GER Sk Zehlendorf                  1  4½  35½ 38½  22  
  89   84     Vignesh B                        2311 IND                           U20  2  4½  35½ 38  20½  
  90   66 FM  Vestby-Ellingsen Mads            2358 NOR Tromsø                    U16  1  4½  35  38   22  
  91  109 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica           F 2245 ESP C.A.Mallorca Isolani           3  4½  35  36½  18  
  92  128     Alvarez Serrano Carlos           2202 ESP Excalibur                      4  4½  34½ 36½ 20½  
  93   89 IM  Ornstein Axel                    2300 SWE Eksjö/Södra Sass          S60  N  4½  34  36   19  
  94   97 CM  Mullick Raahil                   2276 IND                           U12  3  4½  32½ 34   21  
  95  130     Kochavi Ori                      2193 ISR Ramat-gan                 U14  5  4½  32½ 34   17  
  96   96 FM  Golikov Daniil                   2278 RUS Chigorin                  U16  3   4  40½ 43½  21  
  97   94 FM  Dauth Benjamin                   2283 GER Chemie Weißensee               3   4  39½ 42½  22  
  98   86 IM  Kolbus Dietmar                   2304 GER                                N   4  39½ 40½ 21½  
  99  120     Wagner Stephan                   2218 AUT                                4   4  37  40   21  
 100  123     Hammarstrom Ulf                  2214 SWE SK Rockaden Umeå               4   4  36½ 39   20  
 101   34 IM  Haria Ravi                       2441 ENG Wood Green                U20  N   4  36  39  20½  
 102  111 FM  Louis Thibault                   2236 FRA                                4   4  36  38   19  
 103   54 IM  MULLON Jean-Baptiste             2387 FRA                                N   4  35½ 39   22  
 104  155 WFM Lahav Michal                   F 2059 ISR Rishon Le-Zion            U20  6   4  35½ 38  19½  
 105  103 FM  Larsen Karsten                   2256 DEN Skakforeningen Øbro            3   4  35  38   20  
 106   80 FM  Kucuksari Kaan                   2322 SWE Lask                      U16  2   4  34  37   18  
 107   92 FM  Kenneskog Theodor                2287 SWE Sk Rockaden                    2   4  34  36½  18  
 108  134 CM  Carlsson Ludvig                  2181 SWE Västerås SK               U16  5   4  33½ 35½ 18½  
 109  131 WIM Sapale Saloni                  F 2187 IND                           U20  5   4  33½ 35½ 14½  
 110   91 FM  Buchenau Frank                   2289 GER HSK Lister Turm                2   4  33  35½  18  
 111  110 WFM Janzelj Lara                   F 2239 SLO                                3   4  32½ 35  15½  
 112   64     Hilverda Alexander               2362 GER SC Erlangen                    1   4  31½ 34   19  
 113  133 WFM Gueci Tea                        2184 Ita                                5   4  31  33  15½  
 114   87 FM  Chizhikov Vladislav              2304 RUS Moscow                         2   4  29½ 31½  15  
 115  114     Lund Gunnar                      2228 NOR Tromsø                    U16  4   4  29½ 31½ 14½  
 116   76 IM  Furhoff Johan                    2332 SWE Södra SASS                     N  3½  40½ 42½  24  
 117  108 FM  Jaksland Tim                     2252 DEN Hillerod                       3  3½  36½ 39   21  
 118  116     Cherepov Alexej                  2226 BLR Minsk SDUSHOR                  4  3½  35½ 38½  16  
 119   63 IM  Wallace John Paul                2367 AUS                                N  3½  35½ 37½  20  
 120  157 CM  Damianou Ioannis                 2022 CYP Nicosia Chess Club        U16  6  3½  35½ 37½ 18½  
 121  144 CM  Crevatin Leo                     2135 SWE SK Rockaden               U18  5  3½  34½ 37  16½  
 122  129     Larsson Victor                   2201 SWE Burgsviks SK                   5  3½  33½ 37   18  
 123   83 WGM Sandu Mihaela                  F 2312 ROU                                2  3½  33½ 36½  17  
 124  106 FM  Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente    2253 ESP C.D. Excalibur                 3  3½  33½ 35   18  
 125   82 IM  Ziegler Ari                      2312 SWE                                N  3½  33  35   16  
 126   93 FM  Couso Luis                       2285 SWE Kungstornet                    3  3½  32½ 34   18  
 127  137     Hesse Henrik                     2174 GER SV Mattnetz Berlin        U18  5  3½  32  34  14½  
 128  117     Marzano Carlo                    2222 ITA Steinitz Roma                  4  3½  31½ 34   15  
 129  145     Asaka Samuel                     2132 AUS                           U16  5  3½  30  31   16  
 130  149     Munshi Aditya                    2095 ENG                           U14  6  3½  29½ 30½  15  
 131  102 IM  Ganaus Hannes                    2257 AUT                                N   3  37½ 40  18½  
 132  127 FM  Nielsen Andre                    2211 NOR Alta Sjakklubb            U16  4   3  36½ 39½ 19½  
 133   70 FM  Dahl Trygve                      2342 NOR                           U18  2   3  36  39  20½  
 134  126     Rahul Kumar Pune                 2212 IND Örgryte SK                     4   3  35½ 37½ 15½  
 135  156     Gorshtein Asaf                   2059 ISR Hapoel kfar saba          U14  6   3  35½ 36½  18  
 136  125 FM  Ramondino Renzo                  2212 ITA                                4   3  34  36½  14  
 137  139 CM  Dev Shah                         2159 IND                           U12  5   3  33  35½  12  
 138  154     Huse Sigurd Kjelsbol             2064 NOR Nordstrand Sjakklubb      U18  6   3  32½ 33½ 15½  
 139  151     Zhou Aiden                       2081 CAN                           U12  6   3  32  34   11  
 140  152     Polyakov Fedor                   2078 LAT Riga Chess School         U18  6   3  30½ 32½ 12½  
 141  101     Glimbrant Torbjorn               2268 SWE Kungstornet                    3   3  30  32  14½  
 142  141     Emmoth Alfons                    2145 SWE Västerås SK               U18  5   3  29  30  10½  
 143  160 WFM Cramling Bellon Anna           F 1959 SWE Wasa SK                   U16  6   3  27½ 29½ 13½  
 144   38 IM  Vardaan Nagpal                   2415 IND                           U16  N  2½  38½ 42  18½  
 145  143     Vitenberg Noam Aviv              2139 NOR 1911                      U14  5  2½  35½ 38   14  
 146  146     Schnabel Bennett                 2120 GER SV Mattnetz Berlin        U18  6  2½  33½ 35½  12  
 147  140 CM  Petersson Baldur Teodor          2148 SWE Västerås SK               U18  5  2½  29  31½  10  
 148  158     Shehzad Shazil                   1998 NOR Sandnes                   U12  6  2½  28  30   9   
 149  147     Torngren Gustav                  2111 SWE Örgryte SK                U14  6  2½  27  29   8   
 150  121 IM  Weinzettl Ernst                  2217 AUT                                N  2½  26  27½ 10½  
 151   85 IM  Estremera Panos Sergio           2310 ESP C A Mallorca Isolani           N   2  33½ 36½ 12½  
 152  132     Schnabel Ralf                    2185 GER ESV Nickelhütte Aue            5   2  32½ 34   12  
 153  138     Sundin Emanuel                   2165 SWE Gnarps SK                 U20  5   2  32  32   13  
 154  150     Joensson Jacob                   2083 SWE SK Sandlöparen            U16  6   2  30½ 32½  10  
 155  159     Gjestemoen-VonHirsch Andre       1993 NOR Stavanger sjakk           U14  6   2  29½ 31½  8½  
 156  142 WFM Sucikova Svetlana              F 2139 SVK                           U20  5   2  28½ 30½ 10½  
 157  148 WFM Vidic Teja                     F 2110 SLO                           U20  6  1½  36½ 39   11  
 158  161     Parhomenko Margarita           F 1894 LAT Riga Chess School         U20  6  1½  36  38   9½  
 159  122     Johansson Gunnar                 2216 SWE Solna SS                       4   1  36½ 40½  8½  
 160  105 FM  Priebe Jan                       2254 GER                                3   1  31½ 34½  7   
 161   59 IM  Anwesh Upadhyaya                 2372 IND AOCA                           N   0  36  38   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year