Chess games database – Sueca ESP, 4th Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Sueca ESP, 4th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                      Gr  Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    3 FM  Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel       2359 VEN Gambito Benimaclet            6½  39  43  30½  
   2   12     Rubio Tent Francisco            2251 ESP Alzira                        6½  38½ 42½  31  
   3    5 IM  Camarena Gimenez Rufino         2354 ESP Xeraco                        6½  37½ 41½ 31½  
   4    1 IM  Cruz Lledo Pablo                2443 ESP Ateneo Marítimo                6  38  42½ 28½  
   5   14     Montalban Galvez Antoni         2175 ESP Carcaixent                     6  33½ 37   27  
   6    2 IM  Granero Roca Antonio            2390 ESP Silla                         5½  38  41½ 26½  
   7    7 IM  Valmana Canto Jaime             2323 ESP El Ocho                       5½  37  40  26½  
   8    9 IM  Kovacevic Slobodan              2279 SRB Benimodo                 Vet  5½  36½ 40  26½  
   9   18     Chernikov Vladimir              2150 UKR Gambito Benimaclet            5½  35½ 38  28½  
  10   20     Ribera Cebolla Marc             2110 ESP Sueca                         5½  35  38  23½  
  11   15     Salvador Lopez Daniel           2162 ESP EVA Manises                   5½  34½ 37½  27  
  12   13     Silva Rodriguez Fernando        2210 ESP EVA Manises                   5½  33½ 37  27½  
  13   27     Luque Saiz Andres               2027 ESP EVA Manises              S-16 5½  33  35  24½  
  14   17     Martinez Tormo Jorge            2154 ESP Ontinyent                     5½  32  35½ 23½  
  15   16     Moreto Quintana Alex            2157 ESP Mislata Lanjarón Discema      5½  32  34½ 25½  
  16   19     Crecente Penalba Jose Manuel    2134 ESP Fomento Gandía                 5  36  39½  24  
  17    8 GM  Suba Mihai                      2297 ESP L'Alfàs del Pi           Vet   5  34½ 38   23  
  18   26     Macias Pino Diego               2028 ESP EVA Manises              S-12  5  30  33½ 20½  
  19   11 FM  Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel     2253 ESP CAC Beniaján                   5  29½ 33  22½  
  20   23     Jimenez Mompo Candido           2054 ESP Xeraco                         5  29½ 32  21½  
  21   41     Sifre Montalva Alfredo          1795 ESP Xeraco                   Vet   5  27  29½ 18½  
  22   21     Alberola Mulet Jairo            2095 ESP Benimodo                      4½  35  38½  24  
  23   24     Pedros Viudes Santiago          2053 ESP Carcaixent                    4½  35  37½ 23½  
  24   22 WFM Gil Quilez Sonia              F 2084 ESP CAC Beniaján                  4½  34  37   23  
  25   30     Folch Zaragoza Jose             1930 ESP Silla                    Vet  4½  29½ 32½ 20½  
  26   44     Linares Carrasquer Jordi        1748 ESP Tabiya Alcoy             S-16 4½  29½ 32   18  
  27   49     Soler Nadal Jose Antonio        1669 ESP Xeraco                   Vet  4½  29  31  18½  
  28   37     Del Arco Gimeno Juan            1843 ESP Sueca                    Vet  4½  27  28  16½  
  29    4 FM  Torres Sanchez Jose             2357 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna        4  38  42½  26  
  30   10     Garcia Jhoel                    2277 PER Benimodo                       4  33½ 37½  24  
  31   28     Costa Grau Adrian               1933 ESP Silla                          4  33½ 36  22½  
  32   35     Duller Llopis Jouke             1857 ESP La Vila                  S-16  4  33  35   20  
  33   33     Bertomeu Ginestar Antoni        1912 ESP Xàbia                    S-16  4  32½ 33½  20  
  34   32     Valdenebro Orihuel Miguel       1925 ESP Oliva                          4  32  35½ 20½  
  35   52     Pastor Belda Juan               1625 ESP ONCE Alicante                  4  31  34   17  
  36   42     Villanueva Claramonte Ramon     1761 ESP Fomento Gandía                 4  31  33½ 16½  
  37   29     Camison Zornoza Cesar           1930 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna  Vet   4  31  32½  21  
  38   58     Bautista Rodriguez Jose         1493 ESP Independent                    4  30½ 32½ 18½  
  39   36     Espinosa Mari Juan Jose         1847 ESP Silla                          4  30  33   20  
  40   50     Sanchez Velasco Arturo          1642 ESP Burjassot                      4  29½ 32½  18  
  41   39     Albert Garrote Amadeo           1806 ESP Sueca                    Vet   4  28  30½  17  
  42   43     Vidal Maiques Jose Antonio      1756 ESP Benifaio                       4  26  28½  16  
  43   72     Girona Domingo Ramon            1579 ESP Benifaió                       4  24  25½ 14½  
  44   34     Rovira Agusti Guillem           1894 ESP Benifaió                      3½  33½ 35½ 19½  
  45   31     Pallas I Garrido Ernest Josep   1927 ESP Manuel Eduardo Pérez          3½  28  29  16½  
  46   53     Follana Albelda Lucia         F 1595 ESP Mislata Lanjarón Discema S-16 3½  28  29   15  
  47   48     Manez Alino Salvador            1688 ESP Sueca                    Vet  3½  27½ 29½ 15½  
  48   47     Izquierdo Carbellido  Pablo     1712 ESP Basilio                  S-16 3½  27  29½ 14½  
  49   62     Pallas Moragues Gerard          1388 ESP Manuel Eduardo Pérez     S-16 3½  26½ 29   13  
  50   51     Vila Tormo Eduardo              1629 ESP Fomento Gandía                3½  26½ 28   16  
  51   54     Saiz Sapena Veronica          F 1571 ESP EVA Manises                   3½  24½ 25½  12  
  52   38     Oltra Landete Fidel             1829 ESP Sueca                         3½  23½ 24½  12  
  53   70     Piris Ferrandis Asier           1080 ESP Sueca                    S-12 3½  21½ 23½  9½  
  54   61     Rocher Cubedo Jose              1403 ESP Silla                    Vet   3  32  35½  16  
  55    6 IM  Sos Andreu Eric                 2345 ESP Laboratorio SyS Paterna        3  31  35  19½  
  56   56     Alminana Alminana Ximo          1557 ESP Fomento Gandia                 3  29  30   15  
  57   45     Luque Saiz Javier               1726 ESP EVA Manises              S-16  3  28½ 31  15½  
  58   46     Vila Todosantos Jose Miguel     1720 ESP Silla                    Vet   3  28  30½  14  
  59   57     Dominguez Gandia Jose Miguel    1542 ESP Alzira                   Vet   3  27  29   13  
  60   59     Sanchez Sabater Manuel Jose     1481 ESP EVA Manises                    3  27  28½ 14½  
  61   63     Moreno Grau Jose Eugenio        1290 ESP Sueca                          3  26½ 28½  11  
  62   77     Sancho Boluda Albert               0 ESP Manuel Eduardo Pérez           3  26  27½  13  
  63   76     Munoz Agullo Enrique Vicente       0 ESP Sueca                    Vet   3  21½ 22½  10  
  64   25     Ramon Gualberto Arturo          2038 ESP Sueca                         2½  30  32½ 16½  
  65   65     Jimenez Hernandez Jose          1257 ESP Benifaió                      2½  26½ 28½ 11½  
  66   64     Carrasco Margalef Miguel A.     1281 ESP Móstoles                 Vet  2½  26½ 28½ 10½  
  67   55     Agullo Valcarcel Carlos         1570 ESP L'Alfàs del Pi           Vet  2½  26½ 27½ 11½  
  68   66     Cebolla Ruiz David              1217 ESP Sueca                    S-16 2½  25½ 26½  9½  
  69   67     Arias Valera Josue              1169 ESP Silla                         2½  24½ 25½  8   
  70   69     Trullenque Garcia Luis          1088 ESP Quart                          2  22  24½  9   
  71   68     Molla Martinez Teresa         F 1133 ESP Fomento Gandía                 2  22  24   6½  
  72   75     Espasa Marti Guillermo             0 ESP Sueca                          2  21½ 22½  6   
  73   71     Cebolla Ruiz Anna             F 1003 ESP Sueca                    S-12  2  19  19½  3   
  74   73     Bosca Clari Jose Vicente           0 ESP Sueca                          1  21½ 22½  5   
  75   74     Boveda Beso Vicente                0 ESP Montserrat               S-16  1  19  21   4½  
  76   40     Carles Montaner Ismael          1799 ESP Sueca                          ½  23  24½  4   
  77   60     Diaz Tormo Josep                1465 ESP Sueca                    Vet   0  21  22   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year