For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 531 : 20.01.2018

Online chess games 3399
Chess tournaments 30

View all included tournaments

Tallinn EST, 27th Paul Keres Mem

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club      Type Pts BH. BH. Res. 
   1    8 GM  Chigaev Maksim             2639 RUS                 9  67  70   0   
   2   14 GM  Stupak Kirill              2527 BLR                 9  62  65½  0   
   3    1 GM  Kovalenko Igor             2713 LAT                8½  69  71½  0   
   4    3 GM  Fridman Daniel             2671 GER                8½  68  70½  0   
   5   16 GM  Ladva Ottomar              2452 EST                8½  57½ 60   0   
   6    2 GM  Alekseev Evgeny            2697 RUS                 8  68½ 71   0   
   7    7 GM  Turov Maxim                2640 RUS                 8  66  68½  0   
   8   11 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej        2567 BLR                 8  64½ 67   0   
   9   10 GM  Meskovs Nikita             2577 LAT                 8  63½ 66   0   
  10    6 GM  Kovalev Vladislav          2642 BLR                 8  62  65   0   
  11   27     Shlykov Vitali             2289 EST                 8  60  62½  0   
  12    4 GM  Meier Georg                2660 GER                7½  68  70½  0   
  13   32 FM  Tronenkovs Valdis          2266 LAT                7½  61  64   0   
  14   19 GM  Petursson Margeir          2387 ISL           S50  7½  60  63   0   
  15   12 GM  Ehlvest Jaan               2549 USA           S50  7½  57½ 60   0   
  16   40 WIM Narva Mai                F 2184 EST           U20  7½  56½ 60   0   
  17   24 GM  Shvõrjov Igor              2310 EST           S50  7½  55  57½  0   
  18   38     Nestor Kaarel              2206 EST                7½  52½ 56½  0   
  19    5 GM  Potkin Vladimir            2650 RUS                 7  67  69½  0   
  20    9 GM  Neiksans Arturs            2590 LAT                 7  65½ 68   0   
  21   17 GM  Volodin Aleksandr          2397 EST                 7  64½ 68½  0   
  22   15 GM  Kanep Meelis               2487 EST                 7  62  64   0   
  23   13 GM  Kantans Toms               2531 LAT                 7  61  64   0   
  24   31     Valner Uku                 2267 EST                 7  60  63½  0   
  25   33     Dubrovin Robert            2251 EST                 7  60  63   0   
  26   30     Chukavin Kirill            2267 EST           U18   7  53  55½  0   
  27   25     Kukk Sander                2306 EST                 7  53  55   0   
  28   41     Petrov Dmitri              2181 EST                 7  50½ 54½  0   
  29   22 FM  Jezov Roman                2323 EST                6½  62½ 65   0   
  30   23 WGM Rogule Laura             F 2314 LAT                6½  58½ 62   0   
  31   55 FM  Ozolins Aris               2034 LAT           S50  6½  58  61   0   
  32   26 IM  Smirnov Artem              2300 RUS                6½  58  60½  0   
  33   44     Haavamäe Henrik            2133 EST                6½  56½ 59½  0   
  34   37 WGM Berzina Ilze             F 2207 LAT                6½  56  60   0   
  35   21 IM  Pakhomov Alexey            2330 RUS                6½  54½ 56   0   
  36   48     Olkhovskiy Alexander       2115 RUS           S50  6½  53½ 57   0   
  37   39 FM  Narva Jaan                 2190 EST           S50  6½  52½ 56   0   
  38   42 FM  Schults Olev               2153 EST           S50  6½  52½ 55   0   
  39   64 WFM Olde Margareth           F 2003 EST           U20  6½  52  55   0   
  40   53     Avtšijev Edgar             2041 EST Maardu Mk      6½  52  54   0   
  41   51     Parkkinen Jyrki            2079 FIN           S50  6½  51½ 56   0   
  42   29     Vorobjov Pavel             2281 EST                6½  51½ 55½  0   
  43   36     Remmel Anto                2216 EST           S65  6½  51½ 55   0   
  44   34     Sharankov Grigory          2231 RUS                6½  50  52   0   
  45   20 IM  Seeman Tarvo               2369 EST                6½  48½ 52   0   
  46   47     Lumiste Rene               2118 EST           U20   6  58½ 63½  0   
  47   45     Pedoson Georg Aleksander   2133 EST           U16   6  56½ 60½  0   
  48   65     Abozenko Georg             1974 EST                 6  55  58   0   
  49   61     Rauk Tonu                  2017 EST                 6  53½ 56½  0   
  50   63 FM  Garanin Aleksei            2006 EST           U18   6  53  56   0   
  51   73     Olde Grete               F 1927 EST           U18   6  52½ 56½  0   
  52   28 FM  Vovk Ilja                  2288 EST                 6  51  55   0   
  53   35 WIM Agrest Inna              F 2219 SWE                 6  51  54½  0   
  54   52     Garber Vjatseslav          2076 EST           S65   6  50½ 55   0   
  55   70     Nikitin Pjotr              1951 EST           S65   6  50½ 54   0   
  56   49     Neff Sergei                2103 EST           S50   6  50  52½  0   
       50     Kipso Agu                  2101 EST                 6  50  52½  0   
  58   74     Nakhodkin Gennadiy         1921 RUS           S50   6  49  53   0   
  59   56 WFM Sazonova Anastasia       F 2028 RUS                 6  49  52½  0   
  60   54     Kortchagin Oleg            2037 EST           S50   6  49  52   0   
  61   66     Sirp Karl Aleksander       1972 EST           U20   6  48  51½  0   
  62   98     Uurits Karel               1698 EST                 6  46  49½  0   
  63   95     Vernuks Vjaceslavs         1720 LAT           S50   6  45½ 49   0   
  64  124     Sandu Ilie                 1439 EST                 6  43½ 47   0   
  65   76     Obolonin Filipp            1903 EST                5½  58½ 60   0   
  66   43 IM  Sotsky Alexander           2134 RUS           S50  5½  57  60½  0   
  67   59     Medar Marti                2021 EST                5½  57  59   0   
  68   62     Mierins Eriks              2014 LAT                5½  56½ 59½  0   
  69   58     Gabovits Ilia              2025 EST                5½  54½ 58   0   
  70   57     Müütnik Valdo              2027 EST           S50  5½  54  57   0   
  71   81     Ruus Rein                  1850 EST           S50  5½  53  56½  0   
  72   68     Timošin Andrei             1960 EST           U16  5½  52  55½  0   
  73   80     Laigna Marko               1866 EST                5½  50  55½  0   
  74   86     Pedmanson Herman           1794 EST           U14  5½  48½ 54   0   
  75   69     Nero Georg                 1957 EST           U20  5½  48½ 52   0   
  76   60     Nahkur Madis               2020 EST                5½  47  51½  0   
  77   85     Teemae Leo                 1800 EST           S65  5½  47  50   0   
  78  103     Tõnso Liina              F 1647 EST           U18  5½  46½ 49½  0   
  79   18 FM  Ahvenjarvi Jani            2388 FIN                 5  58  60½  0   
  80   82     Vaino Nikita               1842 EST           U18   5  51½ 55½  0   
  81   93     Niinepuu Elmar             1736 EST           S65   5  51  53   0   
  82   83     Isakovs Janis              1809 LAT           S50   5  49½ 53½  0   
  83   67     Kuusik Jüri                1969 EST                 5  48½ 52½  0   
       79     Uibokant Mathias Robert    1897 EST           U18   5  48½ 52½  0   
  85   88     Verhni Vladimir            1783 EST           S50   5  48  52   0   
  86   97     Protassov Vlad             1704 EST           U14   5  48  51½  0   
  87   90     Rozenblit David            1779 EST           U18   5  47½ 50½  0   
  88   75     Jarvet Juri                1914 EST           S50   5  46½ 51   0   
  89   84     Pedmanson Albert           1804 EST           U12   5  46½ 50   0   
  90   89     Järnström Henrik           1779 FIN           S65   5  46½ 49½  0   
  91   94     Murutalu Aavo              1724 EST           S50   5  46  48½  0   
  92   96     Rõtova Merike            F 1714 EST           S65   5  45½ 49½  0   
  93  118     Raag Ardi                  1453 EST           U16   5  42½ 45½  0   
  94  122     Ennok Heigo                1441 EST           S50   5  42  44   0   
  95  112     Lobanova Milana            1487 RUS                 5  41½ 46   0   
  96  104     Poom Mati                  1624 EST           S65   5  40½ 44½  0   
  97  125     Tõnisson Trent Asso        1408 EST           U16   5  39½ 43   0   
  98  115     Uibokant Karl Oskar        1458 EST           U16   5  39  41½  0   
  99  114     Blokhin Sofia            F 1483 EST           U14   5  38  42   0   
 100   71     Melderis Uldis             1936 LAT           S50  4½  55  59   0   
 101   46     Rönka Erik                 2120 FIN                4½  52½ 54½  0   
 102   78     Viikmaa Karmen           F 1898 EST                4½  47½ 51½  0   
 103   87     Giambrone Salvatore        1788 ITA                4½  47½ 50   0   
 104  120     Olde Karl Erik             1449 EST           U14  4½  47½ 49½  0   
 105  131     Kõlar Karl-Ustav           1300 EST           U16  4½  45  48½  0   
 106   72     Ilves Juri                 1928 EST           S65  4½  44½ 48½  0   
 107  105 AFM Kruusiauk Heda           F 1615 EST           S65  4½  44  48   0   
 108  106     Kõlar Johan-Eerik          1592 EST                4½  42  46   0   
 109  126     Grents Joosep              1398 EST                4½  41½ 44½  0   
 110  128     Mierins Emils Janis        1359 LAT           U14  4½  41  44   0   
 111  129     Sviridov Leon              1350 RUS           U12  4½  40  42   0   
 112   99     Burkevica Ilze           F 1692 LAT                 4  47½ 52   0   
 113   92     Saraikin Sergey            1756 EST           S65   4  47  50   0   
 114  100     Samberk Vahur              1680 EST                 4  46½ 49½  0   
 115  113     Schmidt Mait               1508 EST           S50   4  45  49   0   
 116  110     Snitsarenko Igor           1529 EST           U12   4  43½ 47½  0   
 117  127     Krivenko Dion              1393 EST           U14   4  42½ 44½  0   
 118  119     Saar Ivari                 1453 EST                 4  41  44   0   
 119  101     Sepandi Jaak               1658 EST           S65   4  40½ 44   0   
 120  107     Kalvet Tõnu                1577 EST                 4  40  43   0   
 121   91     Põldoja Ants               1774 EST           S50   4  39½ 43½  0   
 122  121     Ramjalg Lembit             1448 EST           S65   4  33½ 37   0   
 123  133     Dudakov Andrei             1180 EST           U12   4  32  36   0   
 124  134     Dukov Vladimir             1167 EST           U10   4  32  35½  0   
 125  102     Rosenvald Helmut           1652 EST           S65  3½  42  46½  0   
 126  116     Nikitin Arseni Est         1454 EST           U14  3½  42  46   0   
 127  108     Ioganson Oleg              1571 EST                3½  41  45   0   
 128  109     Gaav Arnold                1529 EST           S65  3½  40½ 44½  0   
 129  123     Domoskanov Ivan            1439 EST           S65  3½  38½ 42½  0   
 130  137     Poltan Jüri                2004 EST                3½  37½ 40   0   
 131  143     Roots Lem-Leonhard            0 EST           U12  3½  31½ 35   0   
 132  130     Tõnso Hannes               1320 EST           U14   3  40½ 42½  0   
 133  140     Kiisk Heino                   0 EST           S65   3  39½ 42   0   
 134  135     Padari Tuudur Jakob        1137 EST           U14   3  39  42½  0   
 135  141     Kuzmin Mikhail V.             0 RUS                 3  35½ 39½  0   
 136  132     Lainevool Mirko            1222 EST           U16   3  35  38½  0   
 137  139     Gutmann Christopher           0 EST           U14   3  33  37½  0   
 138  117     Põvvat Aalo              F 1453 EST           S65  2½  37½ 42   0   
 139  144     Stupak Artemiy S.             0 RUS                2½  33  37½  0   
 140  138     Bivrov Timur                  0 EST                 2  30½ 33   0   
 141  136     Tšurakov Sergei            1032 EST           U12   2  27½ 32   0   
 142  111     Ivanova Lidia            F 1521 EST           U20   1  36½ 40½  0   
 143   77     Kruusiauk Kaupo            1899 USA                 0  31½ 36   0   
      142     Nebrin Johan                  0 SWE                 0  31½ 36   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year