For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 526 : 01.12.2017

Online chess games 6897
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Tarragona ESP, City Ch 2017

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Pts BH. 
   1    2 MK Plasencia Martinez Victor     2161 ESP Escola Escacs Salou            7½  48  
   2    4 MK Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier 2134 ESP Reus Deportiu                   7  47  
   3    6    Ventos Liberto                2030 ESP Calafell C.E.                   7  47  
   4   14    Sanchez Bernardino Miguel A   1954 ESP Tarragona C.E.                 6½  45  
   5   22    Rodriguez Marcos Jose R.      1900 ESP Escola Escacs Salou            6½  44½ 
   6    5    Guasch Figuerola Agusti       2081 ESP Valls C.E.                      6  45½ 
   7   15 MK Regue Farran Enric            1950 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.               6  39½ 
   8   34    Masalias Mira Marc            1830 ESP Valls C.E.                      6  39  
   9   20    Guasch Murtra Josep Maria     1919 ESP Espluga De Francoli, Club Esca  6  38½ 
  10   25    Barberans Sola Sebastia       1877 ESP Torredembarra C.E.             5½  44  
  11   13    Cabrera Royo Rafel            1954 ESP Masdenverge C.E.               5½  43½ 
  12    7    Madria Garriga Vidal          2029 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         5½  42½ 
  13   36    Aubanell Ber Sergi            1825 ESP Peo Vuit, C.E.                 5½  42½ 
  14    9    Chavarria Ferre Josep         1988 ESP Amposta C.E.                   5½  41½ 
  15   73    Alfonso Pellisa Aaron         1594 ESP Reus Ploms, Club Natacio       5½  39½ 
  16    3 MK Ano Tafalla Santiago          2140 ESP Peo Vuit, C.E.                  5  45½ 
  17   17    Negreiro Pozo Benet           1948 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  5  44  
  18    8    Martinez Martin Jose Javier   2006 ESP Ruy Lopez, Club Escacs          5  43  
  19   50    Pla Rofes Aleix               1761 ESP Hospitalet De L'infant C.E.     5  39½ 
  20   21    Blasco Cusido Francesc        1908 ESP Valls C.E.                      5  39  
  21   70    John Madria Joseph            1619 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.          5  37½ 
  22   28    Herreros Rojo Ivan            1860 ESP Vila-Seca C.E.                  5  37  
  23   39    Ribes Cabrera Josep Lluis     1807 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.               5  36½ 
  24   35    Costa Berengue Joan           1829 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.          5  35  
  25   42    Matons Calafi Eva M.          1794 ESP Valls C.E.                      5  35  
  26   31    Marin Martorell Jose          1842 ESP Vila-Seca C.E.                  5  32  
  27   29    Pique Ferre Jordi             1851 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         4½  40½ 
  28   10    Chalmeta Torredemer Enric     1983 ESP Espluga De Francoli, Club Esca 4½  39  
  29   12    Domingo Basora Sergi          1963 ESP Cerap Centre D'estudis         4½  38½ 
  30   47    Bru Aljarilla Francisco       1770 ESP Ampolla, L Club Escacs         4½  38  
  31   23    Cortes Simon Pedro Antonio    1898 ESP Reus Deportiu                  4½  37½ 
  32   48    Amigo Cervello Juan           1770 ESP Espluga De Francoli, Club Esca 4½  35½ 
  33   46    Garustovich Ramirez Nicolas   1774 ESP Vila-Rodona C.E.               4½  35½ 
  34   45    Girona Masdeu Joan            1777 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.        4½  33  
  35   43    Novales Montero Enric         1789 ESP Vila-Rodona C.E.               4½  31  
  36   27    Palma Cancino Jose Pablo      1866 ESP Calafell C.E.                   4  43  
  37   18    Farre Selma David             1929 ESP Tornabous Club Escacs           4  42½ 
  38   57    Mas Mestres Jordi             1748 ESP Lira Vendrellenca               4  41  
  39   51    Fosch Ferre Arnau             1759 ESP Masdenverge C.E.                4  40½ 
  40   24    Girona Masdeu Gabriel         1898 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.         4  38½ 
  41   72    Cabanillas Roca Christian     1608 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.         4  37  
  42   11    Romero Mendez Antonio         1964 ESP Vila-Seca C.E.                  4  36½ 
  43   38    Beltran Reverter Josep M.     1809 ESP Rapita, La                      4  32  
  44   74    Aloy Lopez Xavier             1592 ESP Amposta C.E.                    4  31½ 
  45   26    Piera Pallares Joan Rafel     1870 ESP Tarragona C.E.                 3½  39  
  46   58    Guasch Guasch Ferran          1745 ESP Valls C.E.                     3½  38  
  47   33    Varona Mancilla David         1841 ESP Tarragona C.E.                 3½  37½ 
  48   37    Ferre Blasco Jaume            1820 ESP Valls C.E.                     3½  37  
  49   53    Alasa Maduell Josep M.        1756 ESP Tarragona C.E.                 3½  36½ 
  50   44    Cases Arasa Jordi             1784 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.              3½  36½ 
  51   76    Salvado Garcia Marc           1493 ESP Masdenverge C.E.               3½  32½ 
  52   64    Capdevila Vallve Jordi        1686 ESP Valls C.E.                     3½  32½ 
  53   40    Cabo Salcedo Javier           1804 ESP Reus, Escacs C.E.               3  39  
  54   32    Sanchez Mayor Jose            1841 ESP Amposta C.E.                    3  38½ 
  55   59    Cabrero Font David            1729 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.          3  36  
  56   66    Gonzalez Figueras Carles      1677 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  3  35½ 
  57   16    Ribes Cabrera Jordi           1950 ESP Escola Escacs Salou             3  35  
  58   52    Caba Torra Joan               1758 ESP Cambrils, Unio Escacs.          3  35  
  59   71    Caixal Pique Jordi            1613 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.         3  35  
  60   63    Delgado Ortiz Juan Carlos     1698 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  3  33½ 
  61   77    Sanchez Gilabert Andrea       1473 ESP Masdenverge C.E.               2½  39½ 
  62   69    Lisiewicz Jornet Julia        1631 ESP Masdenverge C.E.               2½  37  
  63   56    Ano Pla Gerard                1753 ESP Peo Vuit, C.E.                 2½  36½ 
  64   41    Sola Sendra Francesc          1802 ESP Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  2½  36½ 
  65   30    Rius Guarch Daniel            1846 ESP Amposta C.E.                   2½  31½ 
  66    1 MK Bru Rullo Llatzer             2232 ESP Cerdanyola Valles C.E.          2  40  
  67   19    Moreno Robert Eduard          1922 ESP Reus Deportiu                   2  35  
  68   68    Cartanya Caro Pau             1636 ESP Valls C.E.                     1½  37  
  69   49    Cusido Rodriguez Joan         1770 ESP Valls C.E.                     1½  34  
  70   61    Girona Masdeu Jordi           1716 ESP Selva Del Camp, La C.E.        1½  31½ 
  71   62    Garcia Verges Santiago        1715 ESP Peo Vuit, C.E.                 1½  30  
  72   67    Recasens Recasens Josep       1650 ESP Valls C.E.                     1½  29  
  73   54    Samarra Carazo Ernest         1754 ESP Cerap Centre D'estudis          1  30½ 
  74   75    Llop Llop Josep               1547 ESP Capablanca C.E.                 1  30½ 
  75   65    Aymat Satue Joan              1684 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  0  27  
  76   55    Ramos Rodriguez Luis Miguel   1754 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  0  26  
  77   60    Olivan Jal Ruben              1728 ESP Tarragona C.E.                  0  24½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year