For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 526 : 01.12.2017

Online chess games 6897
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Tarvisio ITA, World Ch U20 (b) 2017

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    5 GM  Tari Aryan                     2581 NOR U20  8½   0   72  78  
   2   16 GM  Petrosyan Manuel               2554 ARM U20  8½   0   67  72½ 
   3    7 GM  Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.      2572 IND U20  8½   0   66  70½ 
   4   26 IM  Praggnanandhaa R               2509 IND U20   8   0   72½ 77½ 
   5    1 GM  Van Foreest Jorden             2616 NED U18   8   0   71  77  
   6   32 FM  Sorokin Aleksey                2483 RUS U20   8   0   69½ 75  
   7    6 GM  Karthikeyan Murali             2578 IND U20   8   0   67  72  
   8   30 IM  Lomasov Semen                  2490 RUS U20  7½   0   74½ 79½ 
   9   11 GM  Alekseenko Kirill              2563 RUS U20  7½   0   74  79½ 
  10   21 IM  Xu Xiangyu                     2543 CHN U18  7½   0   72  76½ 
  11   56 FM  Liu Yan                        2422 CHN U18  7½   0   71½ 75  
  12   17 GM  Bai Jinshi                     2553 CHN U18  7½   0   66½ 72  
  13   28 IM  Triapishko Alexandr            2508 RUS U20  7½   0   65  70  
  14   22 GM  Tran Tuan Minh                 2538 VIE U20  7½   0   64½ 69  
  15   20 GM  Sarana Alexey                  2543 RUS U20  7½   0   64  69½ 
  16   12 GM  Martirosyan Haik M.            2561 ARM U18  7½   0   63½ 68½ 
  17    3 GM  Svane Rasmus                   2587 GER U20  7½   0   63½ 68  
  18   45 GM  Kobo Ori                       2460 ISR U20   7   0   70½ 76  
  19    2 GM  Oparin Grigoriy                2606 RUS U20   7   0   69  73  
  20   33 GM  Gagare Shardul                 2482 IND U20   7   0   68  72½ 
  21   14 GM  Liang Awonder                  2558 USA U20   7   0   67  71½ 
  22   37 IM  Zanan Evgeny                   2471 ISR U20   7   0   66½ 71  
  23    4 GM  Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan       2585 IND U20   7   0   64½ 69½ 
  24   18 GM  Shevchenko Kirill              2550 UKR U20   7   0   64  68½ 
  25    9 GM  Donchenko Alexander            2567 GER U20   7   0   62  67½ 
  26   36 IM  Van Foreest Lucas              2474 NED U16   7   0   60  65  
  27   73 IM  Nikitenko Mihail               2376 BLR U20   7   0   54½ 58½ 
  28   31 IM  Gholami Aryan                  2483 IRI U20  6½   0   67½ 72  
  29   23 GM  Yuffa Daniil                   2527 RUS U20  6½   0   64½ 69½ 
  30   42 IM  Christiansen Johan-Sebastian   2468 NOR U20  6½   0   64½ 69  
  31   47 IM  Harsha Bharathakoti            2445 IND U20  6½   0   64½ 68  
  32   29 GM  Moroni Luca Jr                 2506 ITA U18  6½   0   64  68½ 
  33   62 IM  Tin Jingyao                    2404 SGP U18  6½   0   64  68  
  34   49 IM  Lobanov Sergei                 2435 RUS U20  6½   0   63½ 67½ 
  35   72     Zhao Yuanhe                    2377 CHN U18  6½   0   63  65½ 
  36   48 IM  Kevlishvili Robby              2445 NED U16  6½   0   61½ 66  
  37   10 GM  Boruchovsky Avital             2565 ISR U20  6½   0   59½ 64  
  38   46 IM  Bilguun Sumiya                 2460 MGL U20  6½   0   59  63½ 
  39   40 IM  Livaic Leon                    2470 CRO U20  6½   0   59  63  
  40    8 GM  Pichot Alan                    2568 ARG U20  6½   0   58½ 63  
  41   75 IM  Saiyn Zhanat                   2374 KAZ U20  6½   0   57½ 60½ 
  42   89 IM  Villegas Franco                2328 ARG U20  6½   0   56½ 60  
  43   27 IM  Harutyunian Tigran K.          2508 ARM U20  6½   0   48  51½ 
  44   44 IM  Dragnev Valentin               2461 AUT U20   6   0   68½ 73  
  45   35 GM  Salomon Johan                  2476 NOR U20   6   0   65½ 70  
  46   52 IM  Petrov Martin                  2431 FID U20   6   0   64  68  
  47   91     Xu Yining                      2321 CHN U20   6   0   63½ 67½ 
  48   77 IM  Haria Ravi                     2364 ENG U18   6   0   63  67½ 
  49   61 IM  Bersamina Paulo                2404 PHI U20   6   0   63  65½ 
  50   34 IM  Li Di                          2479 CHN U18   6   0   62  65½ 
  51   13 GM  Vaibhav Suri                   2560 IND U20   6   0   61½ 66  
  52   25 IM  Bellahcene Bilel               2510 FRA U20   6   0   61  65½ 
  53   76 IM  Sidhant Mohapatra              2371 IND U20   6   0   61  65  
  54   24 IM  Kantor Gergely                 2514 HUN U20   6   0   61  63½ 
  55  114     Pang Tao                       2192 CHN U16   6   0   60½ 64½ 
  56   39 IM  Jarmula Lukasz                 2470 POL U20   6   0   59  63½ 
  57   54 IM  Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marcos     2426 CUB U20   6   0   59  62½ 
  58   15 GM  Sanal Vahap                    2557 TUR U20   6   0   58½ 62  
       57 IM  Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina      2414 MAD U18   6   0   58½ 62  
  60   71 IM  Makhnev Denis                  2379 KAZ U20   6   0   58  62  
  61   19 GM  Ladva Ottomar                  2543 EST U20   6   0   57½ 62  
  62   60 IM  Keymer Vincent                 2405 GER U20   6   0   57  61  
  63   53 FM  Vykouk Jan                     2430 CZE U20   6   0   55½ 59½ 
  64   79 IM  Tran Minh Thang                2361 VIE U20   6   0   55½ 59  
  65   78 IM  Krishna Teja N                 2363 IND U20   6   0   55½ 58½ 
  66   51 FM  Zhu Yi                         2432 CHN U16   6   0   54  57  
  67   74 FM  Lamard Guillaume               2376 FRA U20   6   0   52½ 53  
  68   94     Nowak Lukasz                   2310 POL U20   6   0   49½ 52  
  69   65 FM  Begmuratov Alisher             2401 UZB U20  5½   0   64½ 67  
  70   41 IM  Sosa Tomas                     2469 ARG U20  5½   0   62½ 67  
  71   38 IM  Basso Pier Luigi               2470 ITA U20  5½   0   61½ 64  
  72   69 IM  Percivaldi Martin              2388 DEN U20  5½   0   59½ 63  
  73   59     Peng Xiongjian                 2412 CHN U18  5½   0   59  63½ 
  74   43 IM  Morozov Nichita                2467 MDA U18  5½   0   58½ 62  
  75   64 IM  Acosta Pablo Ismael            2402 ARG U20  5½   0   57½ 60  
  76   85 CM  Zuo Yifan                      2346 CHN U20  5½   0   57  60½ 
  77   67     Wang Tongsen                   2396 CHN U20  5½   0   57  60  
  78   83 IM  Batsuren Dambasuren            2352 MGL U20  5½   0   57  59½ 
  79  106 FM  Milosevic Milos                2249 SRB U20  5½   0   56½ 57  
  80   68 IM  Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh     2394 IND U20  5½   0   55½ 59½ 
  81   58 FM  Nikolovski Nikola              2412 MKD U20  5½   0   54½ 59  
  82  133     Hiebert Kenji                  2017 JPN U18  5½   0   53  56½ 
  83   90     Brazdzionis Andrius            2322 LTU U20  5½   0   52  55½ 
  84  119     Miciano John Marvin            2151 PHI U18  5½   0   51½ 54½ 
  85   80 FM  Tutisani Noe                   2361 GEO U20   5   0   62½ 65½ 
  86   63     Bakhmatsky Vladislav           2404 UKR U20   5   0   60½ 64  
  87  118 FM  Doluweera Minul Sanjula        2154 SRI U20   5   0   59  63  
  88   87 FM  Macovei Andrei                 2343 MDA U18   5   0   58½ 62½ 
  89   93 FM  Timerkhanov Alexander          2312 RUS U20   5   0   58½ 62  
  90   55 FM  Vrolijk Liam                   2425 NED U16   5   0   58  62½ 
  91  104 FM  Micottis Dorian                2273 FRA U20   5   0   58  60½ 
  92   84 CM  Urazayev Arystanbek            2349 KAZ U20   5   0   57  61½ 
  93  107     Tasdogen Dincer                2235 TUR U16   5   0   57  61  
  94   81 FM  Dimic Pavle                    2357 SRB U20   5   0   56½ 60  
  95   86 FM  Zarubitski Viachaslau          2344 BLR U20   5   0   56  59½ 
  96   97 FM  Ioannidis Evgenios             2302 GRE U20   5   0   56  58½ 
  97  129     Bayramov Elkhan                2065 AZE U20   5   0   55  59½ 
  98  100 FM  Urbanc Peter                   2290 SLO U20   5   0   55  59  
  99  110     Taalaibekov Tagir              2219 KGZ U20   5   0   53½ 56  
 100   66 IM  Huber Martin Christian         2396 AUT U20   5   0   51  53½ 
 101   70 IM  Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian     2384 CUB U20   5   0   49½ 53  
 102  102 IM  Silva David                    2285 ANG U20   5   0   48  50½ 
 103  101     Nie Xinyang                    2288 CHN U18  4½   0   58  61½ 
 104   98     Kumar Gaurav                   2297 IND U20  4½   0   57½ 61½ 
 105  113     Signorelli Gaetano             2193 ITA U20  4½   0   57  61  
 106  109     Peng Hongchi                   2223 CHN U16  4½   0   55½ 59½ 
 107  103 FM  Tahay Alexis                   2285 FRA U20  4½   0   55  58½ 
 108   88 FM  Sadhwani Raunak                2339 IND U20  4½   0   54½ 57  
 109  111 FM  Tuomainen Felix                2214 SWE U20  4½   0   54  56½ 
 110   96     Sukovic Andrej                 2306 MNE U20  4½   0   53½ 56  
 111   99 FM  Holtman Teodor                 2296 SVK U20  4½   0   52½ 55½ 
 112  115 CM  Sezdbekov Ruslan               2188 KGZ U20  4½   0   52  55  
 113  132 FM  Piyumantha M Sasith Nipun      2032 SRI U20  4½   0   51½ 56  
 114   95 FM  Chen Richard                   2309 CAN U20  4½   0   50½ 54  
      120 CM  Thilakarathne G M H            2141 SRI U20  4½   0   50½ 54  
 116  126     Bischofberger Dario            2108 SUI U20  4½   0   50½ 54  
 117  121     De Vleeschauwer Maarten        2139 BEL U20  4½   0   50  52½ 
 118  105     Favaloro Andrea                2260 ITA U20  4½   0   49½ 53  
 119   92 FM  Abdulla Murad                  2316 SCO U20  4½   0   49½ 53  
 120   50 IM  Schoppen Casper                2432 NED U16  4½   0   49  53  
 121  139 WCM Song Yuxin                   F 1951 CHN U12  4½   0   47½ 50  
 122  123     De Block Yordi                 2119 BEL U20  4½   0   47  50½ 
 123  122     Schweighoffer Martin           2123 SUI U18  4½   0   46½ 47  
 124   82 FM  Noboa Kevin                    2356 ECU U20  4½   0   45  47½ 
 125  135 CM  Willathgamuwa Kevin            1996 AUS U20   4   0   58½ 62  
 126  116 FM  Pangilinan Stephen Rome        2183 PHI U16   4   0   53  56  
 127  124 CM  Bezuidenhout Roland            2118 RSA U20   4   0   51½ 54½ 
 128  144 CM  Chinguun Bayaraa               1820 MGL U20   4   0   51  55½ 
 129  127     Heinechen Juan                 2101 PAR U20   4   0   51  54½ 
 130  131 WFM Tarini Goyal                 F 2062 IND U20   4   0   50  52½ 
 131  134     Zenari Marco                   1997 ITA U20   4   0   45½ 48  
 132  141 CM  Willathgamuwa Rowan            1907 AUS U20   4   0   43  45½ 
 133  143     Lin Zhaochen                   1852 CHN U18   4   0   42  44½ 
 134  146     Chan Sheng Liang Bernard       1698 MAS U18   4   0   41½ 42  
 135  108     Pavic Filip                    2228 CRO U20  3½   0   55  59  
 136  128     Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio   2087 CHI U20  3½   0   50½ 51  
 137  117     Li Henry                       2168 IRL U20  3½   0   50  52½ 
 138  130     Lindholm Jere                  2064 FIN U20  3½   0   45  47½ 
 139  136     Terryn Ezra                    1987 BEL U20  3½   0   42  42½ 
 140  142     Valente Joao Nuno Baptista     1897 POR U20  3½   0   40  40½ 
 141  125     Lumachi Gabriele               2111 ITA U20   3   0   44½ 47  
 142  140     Cappelletto Joshuaede          1920 ITA U20   3   0   43  43½ 
 143  137     Vangsgaard Bjarke              1987 DEN U20   3   0   40  40½ 
 144  148     Araya Pozo Francisco Javier    1416 CHI U14   3   0   38  38½ 
 145  112     Sesar Ivan                     2207 BIH U20  2½   ½   44  46½ 
 146  145     Gomez Barrera Gonzalo Andres   1741 CHI U14  2½   ½   43½ 46  
 147  147     Posocco Dennis                 1564 ITA U20   1   0   38  39½ 
 148  138     Donati Michele                 1978 ITA U20   ½   0   37½ 39 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year