For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 555 : 20.09.2018

Online chess games 6132
Chess tournaments 42

View all included tournaments

Tasnad ROM, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                        NRtg IRtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH. BH. Fide 
   1    1 GM  Istratescu Andrei              0 2563 ROU Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi       7  38½ 49½ 36½  
   2    5     Omelja Artem                   0 2437 UKR UKRAINA                              7  38  48½ 35½  
   3    3 IM  Costachi Mihnea                0 2471 ROU Cs Politehnica Iasi            U18   6  40½ 51½  33  
   4    6 IM  Petrisor Adrian-Marian         0 2424 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad              6  37½ 48½ 30½  
   5    9 IM  Bogdan Dan                     0 2366 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad              6  36½ 48   29  
   6   11 IM  Itkis Boris                    0 2311 ROU Cs Victoria Techirghiol        S65   6  36  47  30½  
   7    4 IM  Filip Lucian-Ioan              0 2439 ROU Cs Sah Club Galati                   6  35½ 45  29½  
   8   12 FM  Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan        0 2308 ROU Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest U18   6  34½ 44  28½  
   9    2 GM  Aczel Gergely                  0 2558 HUN UNGARIA                             5½  40½ 51½  32  
  10    7 IM  Baratosi Daniel                0 2375 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad             5½  36½ 47  31½  
  11   13 IM  Bargan Sergiu                  0 2303 MDA MOLDOVA                              5  36  45½ 26½  
  12   15     Ceres Dragos                   0 2258 MDA MOLDOVA                        U14   5  34½ 42   26  
  13   16 CM  Martian Dragos-Daniel          0 2246 ROU Acs Logic Delta                      5  33½ 43   24  
  14   21  I  Ambru Dan-Calin                0 1986 ROU Acs Samus Sah Club Cluj Napoca       5  32½ 41  24½  
  15   19 CM  Casangiu Paul-Horatiu          0 2012 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului        5  31  40½ 23½  
  16   20 CM  Farcas Doru-Marius             0 1997 ROU Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo S50   5  29  35½ 20½  
  17    8 GM  Okhotnik Vladimir              0 2369 FRA FRANTA                         S65  4½  37½ 48½  27  
  18   22 CM  Bonte Arghir                   0 1936 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului  S50  4½  33½ 44  24½  
  19   14 FM  Szabo Attila (A.)           2282 2282 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului       4½  33½ 42½  24  
  20   10 IM  Balla Tamas-Kristof            0 2328 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad             4½  33  42½ 26½  
  21   30  I  Reiz Jozsef                    0 1634 ROU Cs Vointa Satu Mare            S50  4½  31½ 41   21  
  22   27 II  Meleg Victor                   0 1702 ROU Cs Maris 2003 Targu Mures      S65  4½  30½ 38  20½  
  23   28 CM  Cornea Alexandru            1685 1693 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului  S65  4½  25½ 33½ 16½  
  24   26 WCM Radu Eudochia             F    0 1762 ROU Cs Universitatea Arad          S50   4  31  39½ 19½  
  25   29     Baranciuc Alexandr             0 1681 MDA MOLDOVA                        U12   4  28½ 36   19  
  26   23 CM  Muller Wilhelm                 0 1914 ROU Cs Unio Satu Mare              S65   4  27½ 34½  20  
  27   32  I  Rusu Vasile                    0 1559 ROU Cs Micul Sahist Iasi                 4  27  35  17½  
  28   34  I  Tamba Dumitru                  0 1471 ROU Cs Sergentul Vaslui            S65   4  26  33  16½  
  29   35     Bargan Victoria           F    0 1422 MDA MOLDOVA                        U12  3½  31  39½  21  
  30   18 CM  Samu Sorin-Mihai               0 2091 ROU Acs Sah Club Vados Arad        S50  3½  31  38½ 21½  
  31   25     Marchis Arghil                 0 1862 HUN UNGARIA                        S50  3½  28½ 37½ 19½  
  32   33 II  Grancea Valentin-Gheorghe   1538 1538 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda     S65   3  25½ 33½  13  
  33   31  I  Tamas Alexandru-Marius      1515 1601 ROU Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo S65   3  25½ 32   10  
  34   36 II  Herlea Ioan                    0 1372 ROU Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda     S65  2½  23  29  10½  
  35   37 FC  Ilutan Ioan                 1001    0 ROU Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo S65   2  27½ 34½ 13½  
  36   17 FM  Costin Petrica                 0 2145 ROU Acs "Petra-Sah" Satu Mare      S65   1  24½ 32   7   
  37   24  I  Muresan Petru               1881 1881 ROU Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului  S50   ½  24  30½  4½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year